Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/May19_Lizard_set3.shtml

Lizard Tail 5k

Tampa, FL, May 19, 2012

[5k Overall Results | 5k Women's Overall Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Men's Overall Results

Lizard Tail 5k

Lizard Tail 5k

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2012


Results by: Val Lofton Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Rich                         Gainesville  FL       164    42   M       1 40-49               17:17.7      5:35/M
       2    Alejandro Mitchell                                      133    13   M       1 10-14               19:23.0      6:15/M
       3    Walter Watts                                            223    31   M       1 30-39               19:24.8      6:15/M
       4    Doug Rohrer                                             212    49   M       2 40-49               19:51.2      6:24/M
       5    Michael Rosenblum                 Tampa  FL             172    47   M       3 40-49               19:57.1      6:26/M
       6    John Shea                         Tampa  FL             176    46   M       4 40-49               20:18.0      6:33/M
       7    Cyril Spiro                       Tampa  FL             180    41   M       5 40-49               20:26.2      6:35/M
       8    Vincent Cafferty                                        225    62   M       1 60-69               20:30.9      6:37/M
       9    Brandon Edwards                   Tampa  FL              56    16   M       1 15-19               20:50.6      6:43/M
      10    Justin Lewis                      Tampa  FL             113    17   M       2 15-19               20:55.3      6:45/M
      11    Justin Gore                       Tampa  FL              78    33   M       2 30-39               20:57.2      6:45/M
      12    Carlos Garcia                     Tampa  FL              74    20   M       1 20-29               21:13.6      6:51/M
      13    Pete Fournier                     Tampa  FL              71    40   M       6 40-49               21:14.6      6:51/M
      14    Rich Borowiec                     Tampa  FL              22    36   M       3 30-39               21:16.0      6:52/M
      15    Derek Lewis                       Tampa  FL             111    17   M       3 15-19               22:20.5      7:12/M
      16    Matthew Moore                     Lutz  FL              143    10   M       2 10-14               22:21.3      7:13/M
      17    Kevin Edwards                     Tampa  FL              59    39   M       4 30-39               22:37.4      7:18/M
      18    Drew Hileman                                            254    8    M       1  0- 9               22:44.7      7:20/M
      19    Grant Howat                       Tampa  FL              92    10   M       3 10-14               22:51.8      7:22/M
      20    Chuck Morehouse                                         245    44   M       7 40-49               22:56.5      7:24/M
      21    John Dabrowski                    Tampa  FL              37    47   M       8 40-49               23:49.3      7:41/M
      22    Doug Gillotte                     Tampa  FL             236    51   M       1 50-59               23:50.1      7:41/M
      23    Logan Gore                                               81     9   M       2  0- 9               23:52.4      7:42/M
      24    Rich Cooperwasser                 Tampa  FL              34    62   M       2 60-69               23:55.7      7:43/M
      25    Jack Matthews                                           213    11   M       4 10-14               24:36.0      7:56/M
      26    Charles Fuhrmeister                                     219    44   M       9 40-49               24:57.1      8:03/M
      27    Jason Bittner                     Tampa  FL              14    39   M       5 30-39               25:17.8      8:09/M
      28    Joshua Diemer                     Tampa  FL              47    11   M       5 10-14               25:21.4      8:11/M
      29    Chris McCarthy                    Wesley Chapel  FL     129    39   M       6 30-39               25:25.7      8:12/M
      30    Blair McKee                       Carmel  IN            249    43   M      10 40-49               25:32.2      8:14/M
      31    James Bold                        Tampa  FL              15    43   M      11 40-49               25:41.7      8:17/M
      32    Camden Minacci                    Tampa  FL             141    10   M       6 10-14               25:49.8      8:20/M
      33    Eathan Gohringer                  Tampa  FL             299    9    M       3  0- 9               25:52.8      8:21/M
      34    Mark Lewis                        Tampa  FL             114    54   M       2 50-59               26:01.0      8:24/M
      35    Samuel Edwards                    Tampa  FL              61     8   M       4  0- 9               26:49.2      8:39/M
      36    Oxford Howat                      Tampa  FL              93     8   M       5  0- 9               26:54.3      8:41/M
      37    Noel Reyes                                              247    11   M       7 10-14               26:58.2      8:42/M
      38    Gary Printy                       Tampa  FL             160    30   M       7 30-39               26:58.5      8:42/M
      39    Don Moose                         Tampa  FL             144    48   M      12 40-49               27:02.3      8:43/M
      40    David Wells                       Tampa  FL             200    56   M       3 50-59               27:03.6      8:44/M
      41    Travis Marsh                      Wesley Chapel  FL     123    30   M       8 30-39               27:13.6      8:47/M
      42    Nicholas Yale                     Tampa  FL             205    11   M       8 10-14               27:22.0      8:50/M
      43    Ethan Fuhrmeister                                       217    10   M       9 10-14               27:22.4      8:50/M
      44    Richard Lackore                   Gibsonton  FL         108    50   M       4 50-59               27:36.2      8:54/M
      45    Ron Wertley                       Land O Lakes  FL      201    43   M      13 40-49               27:39.3      8:55/M
      46    Glenn Stamso                                            257    48   M      14 40-49               28:35.1      9:13/M
      47    Chase Minacci                     Tampa  FL             251     8   M       6  0- 9               28:40.4      9:15/M
      48    Ryan Burris                       Zephyrhills  FL        27    12   M      10 10-14               28:46.0      9:17/M
      49    James Romera                      Lutz  FL              167    44   M      15 40-49               29:00.4      9:21/M
      50    Shane Coyour                      Tampa  FL              35    41   M      16 40-49               29:04.0      9:23/M
      51    Bradley Wilson                    Tampa  FL             202    10   M      11 10-14               29:20.0      9:28/M
      52    Nicholas Dicecco                  Tampa  FL              46    11   M      12 10-14               29:21.5      9:28/M
      53    Derek Delamater                   Tampa  FL              40    45   M      17 40-49               29:35.2      9:33/M
      54    Craig Dicecco                     Tampa  FL              43    39   M       9 30-39               29:36.7      9:33/M
      55    David Burris                      Zephyrhills  FL        26    39   M      10 30-39               30:01.2      9:41/M
      56    Tom Martin                                              244    61   M       3 60-69               30:09.0      9:44/M
      57    Gary Enzor                        Tampa  FL              63    49   M      18 40-49               30:12.1      9:45/M
      58    Kyle Rowley                       St. Petersburg  FL    173    37   M      11 30-39               30:27.0      9:49/M
      59    Quaid Bronkhorst                  Tampa  FL              24     7   M       7  0- 9               30:37.0      9:53/M
      60    Unknown Partic. 137                                     137         M       8  0- 9               30:52.0      9:57/M
      61    Mason Edwards                     Tampa  FL              60    10   M      13 10-14               30:52.7      9:57/M
      62    James Bronkhorst                  Tampa  FL              23    10   M      14 10-14               30:53.4      9:58/M
      63    Jason Rosenblum                   Tampa  FL             170    10   M      15 10-14               30:59.2     10:00/M
      64    Connor Strowbridge                Tampa  FL             184     9   M       9  0- 9               31:05.8     10:02/M
      65    Mark Bachman                      Lutz  FL                4    41   M      19 40-49               31:15.7     10:05/M
      66    Jacque Delamater                  Tampa  FL              41    15   M       4 15-19               31:26.7     10:08/M
      67    Will Shima                        Tampa  FL             178    14   M      16 10-14               31:42.6     10:14/M
      68    James Owan                                              241    43   M      20 40-49               32:02.2     10:20/M
      69    Jason Castro                      Tampa  FL              32    29   M       2 20-29               32:02.3     10:20/M
      70    John Matthus                                            261    48   M      21 40-49               32:26.6     10:28/M
      71    Bobby Thomas                      Lutz  FL              191    10   M      17 10-14               32:38.8     10:32/M
      72    Jim Reif                                                255    37   M      12 30-39               33:16.7     10:44/M
      73    Arjan Kang                        Tampa  FL             100     9   M      10  0- 9               33:38.1     10:51/M
      74    Robert Birk                       Tampa  FL              11     9   M      11  0- 9               33:53.3     10:56/M
      75    Paiton Freed                      Zephyrhills  FL       298    11   M      18 10-14               34:29.2     11:07/M
      76    Austin Eastman                    Lutz  FL               49     9   M      12  0- 9               34:34.6     11:09/M
      77    Devin Shannon                                           221    11   M      19 10-14               34:46.5     11:13/M
      78    Zan Rose                          Tampa  FL             169    10   M      20 10-14               34:51.6     11:15/M
      79    Chris Eastman                     Lutz  FL               50    44   M      22 40-49               34:52.4     11:15/M
      80    Max W. Mitchell                   Tampa  FL             142    64   M       4 60-69               35:09.9     11:20/M
      81    Caden Kitchen                                           105     8   M      13  0- 9               35:27.7     11:26/M
      82    Matthew Pusateri                  Wesley Chapel  FL     161    10   M      21 10-14               35:57.2     11:36/M
      83    Aaron Eckhardt                                          226    45   M      23 40-49               36:27.2     11:45/M
      84    Jacob Zager                       Tampa  FL             207     6   M      14  0- 9               36:34.4     11:48/M
      85    Ronald Titus                      Tampa  FL             194    51   M       5 50-59               36:54.5     11:54/M
      86    Egon Altiok                                               2    10   M      22 10-14               36:56.1     11:55/M
      87    Soner Altiok                                              3    46   M      24 40-49               36:56.2     11:55/M
      88    Ryan Berardi                                            250    10   M      23 10-14               39:00.3     12:35/M
      89    Marlon Edwards                                          238    37   M      13 30-39               39:00.3     12:35/M
      90    Marlon Edwards                                          237     9   M      15  0- 9               39:01.3     12:35/M
      91    Tyler Oldano                      Tampa  FL             149    13   M      24 10-14               39:33.6     12:45/M
      92    Akum Kang                         Tampa  FL              99    11   M      25 10-14               40:12.9     12:58/M
      93    James Hemingway                   Land O Lakes  FL       88    42   M      25 40-49               41:56.5     13:32/M
      94    Sucheen Sundaram                                        232    10   M      26 10-14               42:37.0     13:45/M
      95    Unknown Partic. 264                                     264         M      16  0- 9               43:18.6     13:58/M
      96    Richard Shao                                            233    11   M      27 10-14               44:49.4     14:27/M
      97    Jb Kennedy                        Tampa  FL             103    52   M       6 50-59               45:35.2     14:42/M
      98    Kevin Gunter                                             83    38   M      14 30-39               45:35.7     14:42/M
      99    William Gunter                                           85     5   M      17  0- 9               45:36.0     14:43/M
     100    Jonathan Zager                    Tampa  FL             208    40   M      26 40-49               45:37.8     14:43/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Alex Enzor                        Tampa  FL              62    15   M       5 15-19               46:15.1     14:55/M
     102    Ronald Oldano                     Tampa  FL             148    50   M       7 50-59               51:34.0     16:38/M
     103    Jack MacChiarola                  Tampa  FL             120     7   M      18  0- 9               52:31.6     16:56/M
     104    James MacChiarola                 Tampa  FL             121    42   M      27 40-49               52:34.9     16:57/M
     105    Unknown Partic. 265                                     265         M      19  0- 9               59:19.2     19:08/M
*Overall place among males only