Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/May19_Lizard_set2.shtml

Lizard Tail 5k

Tampa, FL, May 19, 2012

[5k Overall Results | 5k Men's Overall Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Women's Overall Results

Lizard Tail 5k

Lizard Tail 5k

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2012


Results by: Val Lofton Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Briana Whaley                                           262    33   F       1 30-39               17:38.1      5:41/M
       2    Dj Edwards                        Tampa  FL              58    41   F       1 40-49               21:04.6      6:48/M
       3    Delaney Fuhrmeister                                     218    15   F       1 15-19               22:33.7      7:16/M
       4    Giliane Rifai                     Tampa  FL             166    41   F       2 40-49               23:45.2      7:40/M
       5    Maggie Borowiec                   Tampa  FL              21    36   F       2 30-39               24:35.8      7:56/M
       6    Juno Paramadevan                  Tampa  FL             153    30   F       3 30-39               25:16.1      8:09/M
       7    Emma Bittner                      Tampa  FL              13    11   F       1 10-14               25:23.1      8:11/M
       8    Laura Spain                       Hernando  FL          179    44   F       3 40-49               25:27.7      8:13/M
       9    Stephanie Labohn                  Tampa  FL             107    42   F       4 40-49               25:33.9      8:15/M
      10    Emily Casale                      Tampa  FL              30    10   F       2 10-14               25:58.6      8:23/M
      11    Robin Reynolds                    Tampa  FL             163    38   F       4 30-39               26:11.1      8:27/M
      12    Cathy Casale                      Tampa  FL              29    43   F       5 40-49               27:35.8      8:54/M
      13    Keira Eckhardt                                          228     8   F       1  0- 9               27:41.6      8:56/M
      14    Loveleen Kang                     Tampa  FL             101    43   F       6 40-49               27:50.5      8:59/M
      15    Nicole Stambo                                           258    11   F       3 10-14               28:34.6      9:13/M
      16    Wendy Seybold                     Tampa  FL             175    46   F       7 40-49               28:47.3      9:17/M
      17    Nina Martinez                     Tampa  FL             125    30   F       5 30-39               28:54.9      9:19/M
      18    Carli Minacci                                           216    38   F       6 30-39               28:59.9      9:21/M
      19    Ashley Warshaw                    Tampa  FL             199    24   F       1 20-29               29:18.4      9:27/M
      20    Annabella Shima                   Tampa  FL             177    12   F       4 10-14               29:32.5      9:32/M
      21    Anna Casale                       Tampa  FL              28    12   F       5 10-14               29:32.9      9:32/M
      22    Kitty Enzor                       Tampa  FL              64    10   F       6 10-14               29:33.3      9:32/M
      23    Lauren Blair                                            242    10   F       7 10-14               29:35.0      9:33/M
      24    Anna Gore                                                77     7   F       2  0- 9               29:35.5      9:33/M
      25    Amanda Gore                                              76    33   F       7 30-39               29:48.3      9:37/M
      26    Avery Kitchen                                           104    11   F       8 10-14               30:06.3      9:43/M
      27    Roseann Muscat                    Tampa  FL             145    45   F       8 40-49               30:08.7      9:43/M
      28    Sonali Fournier                   Tampa  FL              72    38   F       8 30-39               30:10.7      9:44/M
      29    Deborah Szarko                    Wesley Chapel  FL     190    49   F       9 40-49               30:17.1      9:46/M
      30    Cassidy Edwards                   Tampa  FL              57    11   F       9 10-14               30:22.5      9:48/M
      31    Maria Harvey                      Riverview  FL          87    30   F       9 30-39               30:23.9      9:48/M
      32    Christina McFarland               Tampa  FL             130    28   F       2 20-29               30:35.4      9:52/M
      33    Alishia Marsh                     Wesley Chapel  FL     122    29   F       3 20-29               30:37.5      9:53/M
      34    Erin Bailey                       Wesley Chapel  FL       5    42   F      10 40-49               30:43.2      9:55/M
      35    Joan Rosenblum                    Tampa  FL             171    45   F      11 40-49               31:02.8     10:01/M
      36    Elaine Petrillo                   Tampa  FL             297    43   F      12 40-49               31:05.8     10:02/M
      37    Gisele Lewis                      Temple Terrace  FL    112    35   F      10 30-39               31:10.8     10:03/M
      38    Karen Schilit                     Tampa  FL             174    53   F       1 50-59               31:20.0     10:06/M
      39    Wendy Delamater                   Tampa  FL              42    42   F      13 40-49               31:26.7     10:08/M
      40    Donna Haller                                            229    41   F      14 40-49               31:34.4     10:11/M
      41    Ella Hielman                                            253    10   F      10 10-14               31:41.0     10:13/M
      42    Shannon Romera                    Lutz  FL              168    40   F      15 40-49               31:42.6     10:14/M
      43    Riley Del Giudice                 Tampa  FL              39    11   F      11 10-14               31:45.7     10:15/M
      44    Isabella Dicecco                  Tampa  FL              44     8   F       3  0- 9               32:12.4     10:23/M
      45    Jennifer Dicecco                  Tampa  FL              45    38   F      11 30-39               32:18.8     10:25/M
      46    Jamie Eckhardt                                           52    42   F      16 40-49               32:49.6     10:35/M
      47    Jennifer Lott                     Wesley Chapel  FL     117    30   F      12 30-39               32:57.0     10:38/M
      48    Jenna Bold                        Tampa  FL              16    11   F      12 10-14               33:09.0     10:42/M
      49    Brooke Reif                       Tampa  FL             162     8   F       4  0- 9               33:16.8     10:44/M
      50    Sue Lewis                         Tampa  FL             115    51   F       2 50-59               33:41.9     10:52/M
      51    Caren Mastroianni-Soto            Tampa  FL             127    37   F      13 30-39               34:28.6     11:07/M
      52    Greta Miller                                            224    42   F      17 40-49               34:32.1     11:08/M
      53    Rhonda Eastman                    Lutz  FL               51    45   F      18 40-49               34:35.2     11:09/M
      54    Claire Miller                     Tampa  FL             252    10   F      13 10-14               34:35.6     11:09/M
      55    Lisa Lawless                      Tampa  FL             109    53   F       3 50-59               34:56.4     11:16/M
      56    Debi Ohara                        Tampa  FL             146    52   F       4 50-59               34:56.5     11:16/M
      57    Tracey Tupler                     Tampa  FL             195    46   F      19 40-49               35:00.2     11:17/M
      58    Nancy Erickson                    Tampa  FL              68    46   F      20 40-49               35:07.4     11:20/M
      59    Renee Stembridge                  Tampa  FL             183    50   F       5 50-59               35:07.9     11:20/M
      60    Leslie Alagal                                           248    37   F      14 30-39               35:09.3     11:20/M
      61    Amy Wheaton                                             235    38   F      15 30-39               35:23.3     11:25/M
      62    Abby Wheaton                                            234     8   F       5  0- 9               35:23.6     11:25/M
      63    Mary Miranda                                            230    48   F      21 40-49               35:26.4     11:26/M
      64    Samantha Pease                    Tampa  FL             156     8   F       6  0- 9               35:27.0     11:26/M
      65    Livi Enzor                        Tampa  FL              65    13   F      14 10-14               35:28.2     11:26/M
      66    Kendra Kitchen                    Tampa  FL             106    39   F      16 30-39               35:32.4     11:28/M
      67    Sarah Gonzalez                    Tampa  FL             259     9   F       7  0- 9               35:43.0     11:31/M
      68    Wendy Enzor                       Tampa  FL              67    44   F      22 40-49               35:44.3     11:32/M
      69    Chloe Rifai                       Tampa  FL             165    10   F      15 10-14               36:13.2     11:41/M
      70    Raquel Tomsich                                          222    42   F      23 40-49               36:16.8     11:42/M
      71    Sierra Eckhardt                                         227    10   F      16 10-14               36:26.6     11:45/M
      72    Allison Zager                     Tampa  FL             206    40   F      24 40-49               36:34.5     11:48/M
      73    Paridhi Kapadia                                         215     9   F       8  0- 9               36:35.4     11:48/M
      74    Nicole Jones                      Tampa  FL              97    39   F      17 30-39               36:36.3     11:48/M
      75    Nyla Jones                        Tampa  FL              98     8   F       9  0- 9               36:36.4     11:48/M
      76    Wendy Tiller                      Tampa  FL             192    42   F      25 40-49               37:03.5     11:57/M
      77    Lindsay Fitzgerald                                      211    25   F       4 20-29               37:06.9     11:58/M
      78    Christina Woo                     Tampa  FL             203    11   F      17 10-14               37:42.1     12:10/M
      79    Elizabeth Shaunessy                                     214    44   F      26 40-49               39:12.9     12:39/M
      80    Emily Fischman                    Tampa  FL              70    11   F      18 10-14               39:38.5     12:47/M
      81    Caryn Fischman                    Tampa  FL              69    38   F      18 30-39               39:40.3     12:48/M
      82    Ashley Barlar                                           239    31   F      19 30-39               40:29.9     13:04/M
      83    Cristina Dabrowski                Tampa  FL              36    10   F      19 10-14               41:12.9     13:17/M
      84    Gracie Langton                    Tampa  FL             300     9   F      10  0- 9               41:13.9     13:18/M
      85    Deanne Langton                    Tampa  FL             256    50   F       6 50-59               41:19.7     13:20/M
      86    Amanda MacChiarola                Tampa  FL             118    10   F      20 10-14               41:41.0     13:27/M
      87    Amy MacChiarola                   Tampa  FL             119    40   F      27 40-49               41:41.0     13:27/M
      88    Tori Millington                   Tampa  FL             140    13   F      21 10-14               41:47.7     13:29/M
      89    Lessi Millington                  Tampa  FL             139    10   F      22 10-14               41:47.8     13:29/M
      90    Traci Hemingway                   Land O Lakes  FL       89    39   F      20 30-39               41:50.8     13:30/M
      91    Brittania Lombardi                Tampa  FL             116    31   F      21 30-39               41:55.6     13:31/M
      92    Jane Cavallucci                   Tampa  FL              33    30   F      22 30-39               41:55.8     13:31/M
      93    Brianna Miranda                                         231    17   F       2 15-19               42:07.6     13:35/M
      94    Tori Enzor                        Tampa  FL              66    17   F       3 15-19               42:07.7     13:35/M
      95    Rebekah Latta                                           240    32   F      23 30-39               42:13.5     13:37/M
      96    Linda Pacheco                     Tampa  FL             152    50   F       7 50-59               42:31.1     13:43/M
      97    Lynda Miller                      Tampa  FL             138    49   F      28 40-49               42:31.7     13:43/M
      98    Jeanne Bisaccia                   Tampa  FL              12    49   F      29 40-49               42:32.3     13:43/M
      99    Georgette Loeffler                Tampa  FL             263    49   F      30 40-49               42:40.6     13:46/M
     100    Casey Kennedy                     Tampa  FL             102     9   F      11  0- 9               43:16.3     13:57/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Jennifer McGowan                  Tampa  FL             132    33   F      24 30-39               43:26.3     14:01/M
     102    Heather Gann                      Tampa  FL              73    32   F      25 30-39               43:30.6     14:02/M
     103    Tharon McGinnis                   Tampa  FL             131    38   F      26 30-39               43:30.6     14:02/M
     104    Alaina Edwards                    Tampa  FL              53     9   F      12  0- 9               45:24.3     14:39/M
     105    Julia Zager                       Tampa  FL             209     8   F      13  0- 9               45:38.2     14:43/M
     106    Ashlynn Stuart                    Tampa  FL             185    12   F      23 10-14               45:57.5     14:49/M
     107    Bronwyn Bayless                   Tampa  FL              10    29   F       5 20-29               46:00.9     14:50/M
     108    Alenna Spiro                                            260    11   F      24 10-14               46:42.7     15:04/M
     109    Charlinda Gunter                  Tampa  FL              82    40   F      31 40-49               47:22.9     15:17/M
     110    Sophie Gunter                                            84     7   F      14  0- 9               47:23.2     15:17/M
     111    Madison Stuart                    Tampa  FL             189    14   F      25 10-14               48:12.0     15:33/M
     112    Caroline Printy                   Tampa  FL             159    29   F       6 20-29               48:38.9     15:41/M
     113    Sigrid Volko                      Tampa  FL             196    43   F      32 40-49               48:55.6     15:47/M
     114    Cindy Stuart                      Tampa  FL             187    45   F      33 40-49               48:56.5     15:47/M
     115    Shital Patel                      Tampa  FL             154    30   F      27 30-39               48:57.8     15:47/M
     116    Ann-Sophie Altiok                                         1     8   F      15  0- 9               50:27.5     16:16/M
     117    Kendal Gore                                              80     5   F      16  0- 9               50:41.0     16:21/M
     118    Karen Gore                                               79    59   F       8 50-59               50:51.1     16:24/M
     119    Karen Oldano                      Tampa  FL             147    48   F      34 40-49               51:34.8     16:38/M
*Overall place among females only