Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/May19_ADashf_set3.shtml

A Dash for Cover

Palm Harbor, FL, May 19, 2012

[Overall Results | Overall Men's & Women's Results ]

Age Group Results

A Dash for Cover 5k Run

A Dash for Cover 5k Run

Age Group Results

May 19, 2012


Results by: Zack Stoutmire Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-97 98-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Aldridge                                         261   19        4        21:40.0      6:59/M
       2    Laura Weinberg                                          297   20       11        23:07.9      7:27/M
       3    Rebecca Leynes                                          128   31       13        23:29.4      7:35/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Griffin                                          303   17       40        27:09.9      8:45/M
       2    Alexa Abitabilo                                         300   16       70        30:40.7      9:54/M
       3    Paige Colloredo                                          27   17       80        31:54.4     10:17/M
       4    Cheryl Lee                                              124            98        33:01.3     10:39/M
       5    Victoria Stapleton                                      190   18      114        34:44.0     11:12/M
       6    Allison Murphy                                          277   18      139        39:35.3     12:46/M
       7    Nina Calabrese                                           19   19      143        41:17.5     13:19/M
       8    Caitlyn Pelfrey                                         168   16      146        42:29.4     13:42/M
       9    Brianne Donnelly                                         43   16      147        42:36.2     13:45/M
      10    Lydia King                                               93   12      155        45:20.7     14:37/M
      11    Christine Webster                                       212   14      156        46:01.0     14:51/M
      12    Sarah Holding                                           270   19      162        48:39.9     15:42/M
      13    Beth Goodbread                                           62           164        50:31.0     16:18/M
      14    Sawyer Amende                                             8    8      173        51:44.9     16:41/M
      15    Naomi King                                               94    8      184        53:47.7     17:21/M
      16    Baylor Cherry                                            24   16      185        53:47.9     17:21/M
      17    Auburn Cherry                                            25   18      188        55:10.9     17:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kiersten Schmidt                                        181   27       17        24:12.1      7:48/M
       2    Melanie Lewis                                           127   26       24        25:32.6      8:14/M
       3    Katie Kloepfer                                           97   24       26        25:49.9      8:20/M
       4    Kelly Coghlan                                           317   24       35        26:47.2      8:38/M
       5    Holly Soule                                             189   24       49        27:49.9      8:58/M
       6    Lauren Lefave                                           125   23       53        28:41.2      9:15/M
       7    Allyson Matiyak                                         141   28       57        28:58.4      9:21/M
       8    Jolie Annichianico                                      298   20       69        30:36.7      9:52/M
       9    Rachel Veclotch                                         198   25       74        31:09.6     10:03/M
      10    Amber Knight                                             99   28       76        31:35.1     10:11/M
      11    Stevie Schanbachler                                     180   25       78        31:42.2     10:14/M
      12    Sarah Broz                                               17   28       89        32:37.6     10:31/M
      13    Valeri Holder                                            78   28       93        32:49.3     10:35/M
      14    Callie Hawley                                            72   24      100        33:08.9     10:41/M
      15    Vanessa Maass                                           135   29      102        33:13.1     10:43/M
      16    Donna Ortiz                                             165   26      104        33:54.3     10:56/M
      17    Emma Malloy                                             138   20      105        33:58.7     10:57/M
      18    Kim Long                                                133   27      109        34:11.7     11:02/M
      19    Mandy Koenig                                            100   24      115        34:44.2     11:12/M
      20    Mari Barrera                                             10   27      120        35:22.4     11:25/M
      21    Julie Maddaleni                                         136   25      123        36:16.9     11:42/M
      22    Lyndsie Estes                                            50   24      124        36:17.1     11:42/M
      23    Emma Dempsey                                             38   26      125        36:18.2     11:43/M
      24    Alaina Sidebottom                                       184   23      133        38:24.8     12:23/M
      25    Jeannelle Francis                                        56   26      150        43:34.9     14:03/M
      26    Suzanne Miller                                          153   26      151        43:43.7     14:06/M
      27    Caitlin Ryan                                            178   23      153        44:46.1     14:26/M
      28    Gina Dykas                                               46   25      177        52:18.5     16:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawna Kate                                             365   33       20        25:08.7      8:06/M
       2    Casey Lictenberg                                        129   32       22        25:30.9      8:14/M
       3    Nicole Huau                                              80   37       50        28:08.2      9:05/M
       4    Melyssa Rose                                            176   36       59        29:22.1      9:28/M
       5    Jena Glatfelter                                         359   37       65        29:45.4      9:36/M
       6    Crystal Snodgrass                                       187   31       66        29:56.3      9:39/M
       7    Jalika Waveh                                            281   38       81        31:54.8     10:17/M
       8    Ann Simmons                                             185   32       85        32:27.1     10:28/M
       9    Caterina Tsombanidis                                    196   39       87        32:28.5     10:28/M
      10    Joanne Ruscio                                           177   38       90        32:41.8     10:33/M
      11    Kristen Jeffries                                         86   30      111        34:40.0     11:11/M
      12    Jennifer DiMillo                                         40   37      118        35:14.6     11:22/M
      13    Kelly Parsons                                           166   36      130        37:28.2     12:05/M
      14    Mary Kosinski                                           113   31      131        37:46.5     12:11/M
      15    Terese Woolley                                          238   37      132        38:02.4     12:16/M
      16    Leslie Masem                                            139   33      145        42:28.6     13:42/M
      17    Lisa Jannetti                                            85   38      154        45:19.3     14:37/M
      18    Pamela Ireland                                           83   35      157        46:26.5     14:59/M
      19    Adriana Pappas                                          357   30      168        51:00.6     16:27/M
      20    Karen Hermes                                             75   31      180        53:20.9     17:12/M
      21    Lexie McIntyre                                          143   31      195        57:10.7     18:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betsey Johnson                                          271   43       23        25:31.6      8:14/M
       2    Andrea Miller                                           150   47       33        26:38.8      8:35/M
       3    Allyn Curry                                              33   47       41        27:14.3      8:47/M
       4    Marci Molhem                                            154   40       42        27:24.8      8:50/M
       5    Susan Montgomery                                        156   41       54        28:46.5      9:17/M
       6    Lynn Hitchcock                                          278   49       55        28:47.5      9:17/M
       7    Kim Evans                                                51   41       58        29:07.2      9:24/M
       8    Dominique Hogan                                          77   43       62        29:33.3      9:32/M
       9    Amy Richard                                             173   41       83        32:04.3     10:21/M
      10    Stephanie Fisher                                         55   46       84        32:22.7     10:26/M
      11    Laura Hanis                                              70   49       86        32:27.9     10:28/M
      12    Gina Munger                                             157   46       88        32:30.2     10:29/M
      13    Suzanne Kent                                             90   45      113        34:40.5     11:11/M
      14    Gigi Pelfrey                                            167   41      116        34:51.3     11:15/M
      15    Sarah Harrill                                            71   47      128        36:40.8     11:50/M
      16    Kim Caruso                                               21   41      129        36:41.8     11:50/M
      17    Lynda Estes                                             329   49      141        39:43.7     12:49/M
      18    Michelle Abrahams                                         2   43      142        40:03.8     12:55/M
      19    Maryjane Calabrese                                       18   46      144        42:26.3     13:41/M
      20    Kelley Haynes                                            74   46      158        47:20.5     15:16/M
      21    Marianne Donnelly                                        42   48      159        48:00.7     15:29/M
      22    Ronnie Thompson                                         194   45      165        50:31.5     16:18/M
      23    Beth Stotts                                             360   42      166        50:37.1     16:20/M
      24    Renee Weaver                      New Port Richey  FL   244   46      174        51:50.7     16:43/M
      25    Martha McWaters                                         145   48      176        52:16.0     16:52/M
      26    Allyson Amende                                            6   43      178        53:02.9     17:06/M
      27    Kimberly King                                            92   43      182        53:46.9     17:21/M
      28    Mary Jo DeCanio                                          35   46      187        55:08.1     17:47/M
      29    Debbie Webster                                          215   48      190        55:47.7     18:00/M
      30    Kelly Nordquist                                         340   46      198      1:04:14.2     20:43/M
Top

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Deupree                                            259   58       28        25:56.6      8:22/M
       2    Mindy Fierbaugh                                          54   58       30        26:13.6      8:27/M
       3    Teresa Bales                                              9   52       39        27:08.2      8:45/M
       4    Carol Ellis                                              48   63       47        27:42.5      8:56/M
       5    Janice Linnert                                          130   53       67        30:01.2      9:41/M
       6    Jane Melton                                             146   53       94        32:49.5     10:35/M
       7    Laurie Langner                                          121   55      106        33:59.1     10:58/M
       8    Jean Primus                                             338   51      112        34:40.3     11:11/M
       9    Pam Billek                                               15   50      119        35:16.2     11:23/M
      10    Patty Logue                                             131   51      127        36:40.6     11:50/M
      11    Diane Whitman                                           235   59      137        38:55.0     12:33/M
      12    Kay Leahon                                              123   69      140        39:42.4     12:48/M
      13    Polly Eskew                                              49   59      152        44:07.5     14:14/M
      14    Lori Holding                                            276   50      161        48:37.4     15:41/M
      15    Michele Miller                                          152   61      163        50:28.9     16:17/M
      16    Nora Fretto                                              58   52      169        51:11.5     16:31/M
      17    Leslie Cunha                                             28   51      170        51:14.3     16:32/M
      18    Joan Jennings                                            88   63      171        51:14.5     16:32/M
      19    Katy Michels                                            148   60      175        52:00.9     16:46/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Hill                                                76   32        1        17:18.2      5:35/M
       2    Doug Whiteley                                           248   41        2        20:24.0      6:35/M
       3    Eddie Ortiz                                             164   32        3        21:39.1      6:59/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dominick Grilli                                          64            18        24:31.5      7:55/M
       2    Alex Miller                                             151   18       27        25:54.1      8:21/M
       3    Logan Grutchfield                                        67   13       45        27:31.7      8:53/M
       4    Ripken Olegario                                         161   13       52        28:32.6      9:12/M
       5    Steven Reyes                                            172            56        28:47.7      9:17/M
       6    Brian Hawley                                             73            68        30:07.9      9:43/M
       7    Matt Parachini                                          251   15       71        30:45.9      9:55/M
       8    Alexander Tingiris                                      195   11       77        31:39.2     10:13/M
       9    Connor Oliveri                                          163   19       97        32:56.8     10:37/M
      10    Chase Evans                                             363    9      108        34:07.3     11:00/M
      11    Edward Beai                                              12   15      121        35:26.2     11:26/M
      12    Synjen Amende                                             7   10      189        55:41.9     17:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Feller                                               53   27        6        21:49.4      7:02/M
       2    Alan Wrassmann                                          241   20        7        21:59.2      7:05/M
       3    Kyle Roche                                              175   28       21        25:18.3      8:10/M
       4    Steven Hagenau                                           68   25       25        25:32.8      8:14/M
       5    Joe Tartaglia                                           193   26       29        26:00.5      8:23/M
       6    Tim Cunha                                                30   25       31        26:15.2      8:28/M
       7    Mike Kloepfer                                            98   26       34        26:42.2      8:37/M
       8    Brandon Matiyak                                         140   28       44        27:31.3      8:53/M
       9    Chris Horvath                                            79   26       46        27:36.0      8:54/M
      10    Mike Billek                                              14   28       92        32:48.7     10:35/M
      11    Brett Ebert                                              47   28       99        33:04.1     10:40/M
      12    Chris Long                                              132   28      110        34:25.7     11:06/M
      13    Matthew Gregory                                          63   27      134        38:28.9     12:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Groth                                               65   35       12        23:22.8      7:32/M
       2    Tim Clawson                                              26   32       14        23:29.8      7:35/M
       3    Evan McIntyre                                           144   32       32        26:36.3      8:35/M
       4    Jevon Curry                                              32   34       36        26:49.3      8:39/M
       5    Marl Ford                                               362   38       60        29:23.6      9:29/M
       6    Christopher Hunter                                       81   30       79        31:51.8     10:16/M
       7    John Snodgrass                                          188   32      101        33:09.4     10:42/M
       8    George Lakiotis                                         120   37      179        53:20.7     17:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sal Longobardo                                          134   40        8        22:23.8      7:13/M
       2    Clive Gavin                                             280   41       10        23:04.6      7:26/M
       3    Scott Grutchfield                                        66   49       15        23:30.1      7:35/M
       4    Kevin French                                             57   46       16        23:34.0      7:36/M
       5    Todd Johnson                                             89   43       19        24:34.6      7:55/M
       6    Joe Berres                                               13   41       37        26:57.8      8:42/M
       7    Jason Gennaro                                            60   41       38        27:07.3      8:45/M
       8    Wes Kent                                                 91   44       51        28:20.6      9:08/M
       9    Wes Adwell                                              327   49       64        29:43.6      9:35/M
      10    Johnny Primus                                           339   47       82        32:02.3     10:20/M
      11    Andrew Singh                                            186   40       91        32:45.9     10:34/M
      12    Jeff Munger                                             262   48      107        34:04.3     10:59/M
      13    Robbie Amende                                             4   49      122        36:10.6     11:40/M
      14    Cortney King                                             95   47      183        53:47.5     17:21/M
      15    Ted Nordquist                                           345   48      197      1:04:14.0     20:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duncan Cameron                                          295   69        5        21:48.8      7:02/M
       2    Jeff Smith                                              358   50       48        27:43.1      8:56/M
       3    Scott McGuff                                            142   54       61        29:25.0      9:29/M
       4    Gerard Donnelly                                          41   51       63        29:35.2      9:33/M
       5    Mark Malloy                                             137   51       72        30:46.3      9:55/M
       6    Joe Salerno                                             179   50       73        30:56.4      9:59/M
       7    Victor Medina                                           299   64       75        31:17.5     10:05/M
       8    Mike Melton                                             147   53       95        32:51.4     10:36/M
       9    Joe Oliveri                                             162   50       96        32:54.8     10:37/M
      10    Richard Langner                                         122   57      117        34:57.8     11:16/M
      11    Danny Fretto                                             59   53      126        36:40.2     11:50/M
      12    Bill Cunha                                               29   54      136        38:35.1     12:27/M
      13    Archie Jennings                                          87   66      160        48:00.9     15:29/M
      14    Paul Bosco                                               16   56      167        50:59.2     16:27/M
      15    Matt Michels                                            149   59      172        51:44.5     16:41/M
      16    Patrick DeCanio                                          36   53      186        54:58.5     17:44/M
Top

Male 98 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant Unknown                                     700   99        9        22:34.8      7:17/M
       2    Participant Unknown                                     701   99       43        27:30.0      8:52/M
       3    Participant Unknown                                     702   99      103        33:45.3     10:53/M
       4    Participant Unknown                                     703   99      135        38:34.0     12:26/M
       5    Participant Unknown                                     704   99      138        38:56.8     12:34/M
       6    Participant Unknownq                                    705   99      148        42:45.2     13:47/M
       7    Participant Unknown                                     706   99      149        42:58.9     13:52/M
       8    Participant Uknown                                      708   99      181        53:21.2     17:13/M
       9    Participant Unknown                                     709   99      191        55:48.0     18:00/M
      10    Participant Unknown                                     710   99      192        55:51.9     18:01/M
      11    Participant Unknown                                     711   99      193        56:06.0     18:06/M
      12    Participant Unknown                                     712   99      194        56:07.1     18:06/M
      13    Participant Unknown                                     713   99      196        57:13.9     18:27/M