Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/May19_5k4Q_set4.shtml

5k4Q

Ruskin, FL, May 19, 2012

[5k Overall Results | 5k Men's Results | 5k Women's Results ]

5k Age Group Results

5k4Q

5k4Q

Age Group Results

May 19, 2012


Results by Dean Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Halfman                                            43   45       14        24:15.7      7:49/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristian Aquino                                          18   16        1        18:49.9      6:04/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Kasper                                            167   14       38        27:33.4      8:53/M
       2    Morgan Ayan                                             139    8       67        31:27.1     10:09/M
       3    Mason Lock                                               98   14      112        39:42.2     12:48/M
       4    Rian Stephenson                                         109   13      140        51:18.2     16:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eliz Hinckley                                           170   19       18        24:44.8      7:59/M
       2    Briana Cuccarese                                         62   15       27        25:26.0      8:12/M
       3    Kacob Martinez                                          172   18       30        25:38.3      8:16/M
       4    Audrey Decker                                           164   17       40        27:51.7      8:59/M
       5    Ryann Cale                                               50   15       58        30:43.1      9:55/M
       6    Stephanie Williams                                       91   18       80        32:24.5     10:27/M
       7    Elizabeth Bohannon                                       59   17       96        35:33.1     11:28/M
       8    Leah Kingsbury                                           58   17       97        35:33.5     11:28/M
       9    Jerica Martinez                                          45   16      109        38:43.2     12:29/M
      10    Karly Kasper                                            165   16      110        39:02.2     12:35/M
      11    Sasha Martinez                                          171   19      119        41:23.1     13:21/M
      12    iesha martinez                                           77   17      120        41:24.5     13:21/M
      13    K Elver                                                 178   16      127        42:22.0     13:40/M
      14    Alexa Pridemore                                          88   17      129        43:49.2     14:08/M
      15    Kacey McGuinness                                         87   16      130        43:49.6     14:08/M
      16    Morgan Huson                                            136   17      131        44:29.1     14:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hunter Horstman                                         120   16        2        19:16.0      6:13/M
       2    Justin Waters                                            21   16        3        19:56.9      6:26/M
       3      Ken Johnson                     East Bay              153   18        6        21:53.2      7:04/M
       4    Zachery Livesay                                          57   16        9        22:26.9      7:14/M
       5    Luis Ruiz                                               149   18       25        25:10.9      8:07/M
       6    Andrew Keeney                                            48   18       33        25:59.5      8:23/M
       7    Keino Bruce                                             128   17       41        27:59.7      9:02/M
       8    A webster                                               175   18       50        29:24.3      9:29/M
       9    Nic Pichette                                            129   16       81        32:29.1     10:29/M
      10    Eric Berland                                             61   15       83        33:00.1     10:39/M
      11    Richard Lopez                     East Bay              155   18      100        36:55.5     11:55/M
      12    John Steele                                              63   15      108        38:29.8     12:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenn Gammicchia                                         104   28       31        25:40.6      8:17/M
       2    JACQUELYN MCGUIRE                                       111   27       65        31:26.6     10:08/M
       3    Anna Lynch                                               66   26       66        31:26.8     10:08/M
       4    Rachel Hall                                              12   21       70        31:45.1     10:15/M
       5    Jessika Gonzalez                                        138   27       86        33:39.4     10:51/M
       6    Michelle Lee                                             65   29       93        34:53.5     11:15/M
       7    Rebecca Rouch                                           127   29      111        39:11.9     12:38/M
       8    Erin Restel                                               7   29      115        40:03.7     12:55/M
       9    Tara Catlin                                               6   28      118        41:21.8     13:20/M
      10    Priscilla Viera                                           2   22      121        41:24.9     13:21/M
      11    Kimberley Pace                                          151   27      123        41:49.4     13:29/M
      12    Marlin Hidalgo                                          110   29      142        54:47.2     17:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Chiriboga                                          11   24        7        21:57.5      7:05/M
       2    Josh Herman                                               8   23       11        23:13.0      7:29/M
       3    Zach Talbott                                            158   20       13        23:51.5      7:42/M
       4    Gary Dixon jr.                                           28   24       16        24:29.3      7:54/M
       5    Justin Bowman                                            13   24       22        24:59.1      8:04/M
       6    Sean Lockhart                                            10   24       24        25:08.1      8:06/M
       7    F Merdith                                               180   20       47        28:48.9      9:17/M
       8    D Nguyen                                                183   22       48        29:10.5      9:25/M
       9    Kyle Lockhart                                             9   22       53        30:04.3      9:42/M
      10    Paul Oggero                                              69   26       75        31:56.7     10:18/M
      11    Jerome Tompkins                                          14   22       91        34:48.5     11:14/M
      12    Rashad Pitsenbarger                                       3   26      122        41:47.2     13:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Keddington                                          75   34       26        25:23.5      8:11/M
       2    Jessica Stock                                            32   33       32        25:56.6      8:22/M
       3    Nellie Hunter                                            68   32       34        26:07.1      8:25/M
       4    Laurie Martinez                                          30   38       35        26:31.5      8:33/M
       5    Jessica Catlin                                            5   32       43        28:06.4      9:04/M
       6    kristen andras                                          114   35       45        28:12.1      9:06/M
       7    Kalani Hayman                                           137   35       55        30:21.7      9:47/M
       8    Joelle Palzer                                            31   30       59        30:44.7      9:55/M
       9    Jaime Sharitz                                            29   34       60        30:45.8      9:55/M
      10    April Veney                                              97   32       61        30:47.2      9:56/M
      11    Rebecca Willetts                                         71   38       76        32:08.3     10:22/M
      12    Amanda Zawacki                                          148   32       85        33:05.0     10:40/M
      13    Diane Williams                                           42   39       87        34:06.1     11:00/M
      14    Nicole Stephenson                                        33   34       89        34:44.6     11:12/M
      15    J Smith                                                 179   39       92        34:52.0     11:15/M
      16    Theresa Prichard                                         22   31       99        36:30.4     11:46/M
      17    Shawntel Rumer                                           47   36      106        38:21.1     12:22/M
      18    Casey Appleby                                            38   31      113        39:58.0     12:54/M
      19    Mandi Walker                                            150   31      114        39:58.6     12:54/M
      20    Megan Pichette                                          134   35      145        55:54.9     18:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malachi Keddington                                       76   32        8        22:00.0      7:06/M
       2    Weilun Lin                                               72   32       12        23:17.2      7:31/M
       3    Christopher Wiegner                                      17   34       15        24:22.8      7:52/M
       4    Ismael Lebron-Bravo                                      84   37       36        26:32.7      8:34/M
       5    jason hefner                                            113   36       46        28:12.5      9:06/M
       6    Zach Laycock                                             64   30       64        31:11.5     10:04/M
       7    Rafael Roque                                            145   33       82        32:39.4     10:32/M
       8    kevin koziel                                             34   31       90        34:48.1     11:14/M
       9    Jason Ortiz                                             185   33      138        45:41.4     14:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Glassburn                                       79   48       19        24:49.2      8:00/M
       2    Lisa Van Devander                                        78   49       28        25:33.2      8:15/M
       3    Jennifer Sparacino                                      144   40       52        29:34.7      9:32/M
       4    Lisa Talbott                                            159   46       68        31:36.7     10:12/M
       5    Angelique Medvesky                                       86   41       69        31:42.7     10:14/M
       6    Antoinette Simon                                        115   41       74        31:54.9     10:17/M
       7    Kim Laase                                               107   41       88        34:31.3     11:08/M
       8    Jeanne Gregory                                           82   40      104        37:45.0     12:11/M
       9    Christine Kasper                                        166   45      116        40:05.1     12:56/M
      10    Marbeth Wickliffe                                        94   41      128        43:48.2     14:08/M
      11    Sandra Cale                                              49   41      132        44:40.9     14:25/M
      12    Jennifer Stevens                                         73   41      136        44:45.3     14:26/M
      13    T Taylor                                                186   42      137        44:45.8     14:26/M
      14    Kristen Ridley                                           80   42      139        47:30.4     15:19/M
      15    Maria Cruz                                              140   46      144        55:54.6     18:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Tepfer                                              51   40        4        20:36.0      6:39/M
       2    John Moore                                              162   41        5        20:48.0      6:43/M
       3    Craig Horstman                                          119   43       17        24:30.5      7:54/M
       4    James Lyons                                              40   49       20        24:56.0      8:03/M
       5    David Shiner                                            160   40       37        27:12.9      8:46/M
       6    Christopher Dutton                                       67   41       39        27:35.2      8:54/M
       7    Shawn Gregory                                            83   41       42        28:01.5      9:02/M
       8    Chris Halfman                                            44   43       44        28:10.2      9:05/M
       9    Michal Kacser                                           123   49       56        30:23.3      9:48/M
      10    Charlie Talbott                                         157   47       73        31:54.1     10:17/M
      11    steven Smith                                            177   42       78        32:17.8     10:25/M
      12    R Fanti                                                 181   47       84        33:01.5     10:39/M
      13    Patrick McCormick                                        20   45      103        37:36.0     12:08/M
      14    Daniel Maddox                                            95   40      107        38:26.2     12:24/M
      15    Darren Bishop                                           106   46      117        41:21.0     13:20/M
      16    Victor Oliver                                           156   43      135        44:43.2     14:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judi Smolinski                                           37   53       21        24:58.3      8:03/M
       2    jeanne krueger                                           56   56       49        29:13.9      9:25/M
       3    Teresa Duce                                             161   53       51        29:27.4      9:30/M
       4    Regina Panek                                             26   50       63        31:09.1     10:03/M
       5    theresa lavery                                           41   52       79        32:24.0     10:27/M
       6    Felice Kapfhamer                                          4   53      124        41:52.2     13:30/M
       7    Deborah Hueber                                          143   52      125        41:54.0     13:31/M
       8    Leslie Backes                                            92   52      134        44:42.7     14:25/M
       9    Cheryl Moore                                             39   57      143        55:54.1     18:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Whale                                           105   56       10        23:07.6      7:27/M
       2    Jim Kestel                                              163   54       29        25:37.6      8:16/M
       3    William Strong                                          154   52       54        30:06.0      9:43/M
       4    Robert Brown                                            124   52       62        30:51.1      9:57/M
       5    Douglas Williams                                         89   50       71        31:48.9     10:15/M
       6    Robert Angelini                                         169   59       72        31:53.5     10:17/M
       7    A Nguyen                                                184   56      102        37:13.9     12:00/M
       8    Dale Hueber                                             142   56      126        42:03.0     13:34/M
       9    Mark Backes                                              93   53      133        44:41.4     14:25/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Flair                                           112   60       98        35:37.8     11:29/M
       2    Pamela CantrellKeller                                    55   64      101        36:59.7     11:56/M
       3    Nan Ryan                                                 23   66      105        38:18.6     12:21/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Campbell                                        103   70       23        24:59.6      8:04/M
       2    Dave Smolinski                                           36   61       57        30:31.4      9:51/M
       3    Participant Unknown                                     176   99       77        32:11.0     10:23/M
       4    Participant Unknown                                     700   99       94        35:14.9     11:22/M
       5    Participant Unknown                                     701   99       95        35:32.6     11:28/M
       6    DAVID STEVENS                                            74   63      141        52:01.2     16:47/M