Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/May11_Portto_set2.shtml

Port to Park Summer Series 1

Port Richey , FL, May 11, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Port to Park Summer Series 1

Port to Park Summer Series 1

Age Group Results

April 11, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Men: 0- 8 9-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 8 9-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Lavoie                      Holiday  FL             5   55        9        22:27.9      7:15/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Smart                       Tampa  FL              72   42        1        17:12.6      5:33/M
Top

Overall Female Master's Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sissi Hethershan                  Palm Harbor  FL        80   43       12        23:37.3      7:37/M
Top

Overall Male Master's Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Byron                                             82   54        2        18:46.0      6:03/M
Top

Male 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Broden Tippett                    Spring Hill  FL        25    2       42        29:53.4      9:38/M
Top

Female 9 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Fredrickson                  New Port Richey  FL    66   13       38        28:56.4      9:20/M
       2    Kaitie Conroy                     new port richey  FL    60   13       39        28:56.6      9:20/M
       3    Zoie Herzek                       Weeki Wachee  FL       51    9       47        31:37.7     10:12/M
Top

Male 9 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Keller                      New Port Richey  FL    78   11        4        20:53.0      6:44/M
       2    Zack Parsons                      Spring Hill  FL        85   13        7        21:47.2      7:02/M
       3    Francisco Juan                    Land O Lakes  FL        6   13       10        23:14.3      7:30/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Ebanks                       Spring HIll  FL        32   15        5        21:00.7      6:46/M
       2    devon gober                       new port richey  FL    35   14        8        22:18.3      7:12/M
       3    Scott Edwards                     Wesley Chapel  FL      15   14       11        23:31.7      7:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Dunlap                      Tampa  FL              27   24       24        26:42.3      8:37/M
       2    Renee White                       Spring Hill  FL        10   23       61        45:33.8     14:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Price                      spring hill  FL        53   28       25        27:15.1      8:47/M
       2    Stephanie Cricchio                New Port Richey  FL    22   28       49        32:44.8     10:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adolfo Lopez                      Holiday  FL            62   27       20        25:20.1      8:10/M
       2    William Rivers                    Holiday  FL            79   28       55        34:48.3     11:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan Pitzer                     Citrus Springs  FL     47   31       14        23:49.8      7:41/M
       2    Michelle Lambo                    Homosassa  FL          56   32       26        27:43.2      8:56/M
       3    Kristin Parmenter                 New Port Richey  FL    61   31       45        30:50.6      9:57/M
       4    Rosalie Rogers                    Homosassa  FL          57   33       53        34:13.9     11:02/M
       5    Kelly McCormick                   Hudson  FL             68   31       58        38:07.3     12:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucien Price                      Spring hill  FL        52   30       15        24:27.7      7:53/M
       2    John Harrison                     New Port Richey  FL    44   32       16        24:43.8      7:58/M
       3    Eddie Tiscarero                                          88   32       32        28:23.1      9:09/M
       4    Daniel Cricchio                   New Port Richey  FL    23   31       50        32:45.1     10:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Carr                      Citrus Springs  FL     50   36       19        25:06.6      8:06/M
       2    Kari Stay                                                91   36       31        28:22.6      9:09/M
       3    Rachelle Herzek                   Brooksville  FL         2   38       41        29:51.1      9:38/M
       4    Jolain Loiacano                   Trinity  FL            89   39       43        30:06.4      9:43/M
       5    Alicia Scott                      trinity  FL            74   39       44        30:17.5      9:46/M
       6    Pilar Roberts                     Tampa  FL              29   36       52        33:44.4     10:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Kaelin                       Trinity  FL            13   39        3        19:39.9      6:20/M
       2    Jesse Tippett                     Spring Hill  FL        54   39       17        24:44.4      7:59/M
       3    Phil Kupczyk                      Hudson  FL             38   36       23        26:23.2      8:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL     33   42       29        27:59.4      9:02/M
       2    Michelle Schultz                  Saint Petersburg  F    58   41       40        29:10.4      9:25/M
       3    Maria Brady                       Hudson  FL             64   40       54        34:20.2     11:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Pence                       Tampa  FL              73   42       22        25:45.2      8:18/M
       2    Myke Hanna                                               92   42       33        28:24.4      9:10/M
       3    Scott Jones                       Tampa  FL              45   41       36        28:34.5      9:13/M
       4    Dean Loiacano                                            90   44       46        30:58.2      9:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Richter                     Tampa  FL              49   47       21        25:23.3      8:11/M
       2    Jennifer Paullin                  Spring HIll  FL        31   47       27        27:56.6      9:01/M
       3    Lori Powell                       Port Richey  FL         1   49       30        28:17.3      9:07/M
       4    Claudia Brown                                            87   45       35        28:27.7      9:11/M
       5    Irene Jonas                       new port richey  FL    76   45       51        33:13.9     10:43/M
       6    Pat Sanchez                       Spring Hill  FL         9   49       59        38:53.7     12:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Edwards                       Wesley Chapel  FL      17   45       13        23:49.4      7:41/M
       2    Bill Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL     34   47       28        27:59.1      9:02/M
       3    Nelson Snow                       Brooksville  FL        14   48       37        28:50.2      9:18/M
       4    Thomas Schultz                    St. Petersburg  FL     59   45       48        31:49.2     10:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Grubb                       New Port Richey  FL    65   51       34        28:26.1      9:10/M
       2    Joanne Klein                      New port richey  FL    20   53       56        35:50.4     11:34/M
       3    Ann Joslin                        New Port Richey  FL    46   50       57        37:38.5     12:08/M
       4    Rene Snow                         Brooksville  FL        48   53       60        40:15.3     12:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hummel                      Tarpon Springs  FL     93   51        6        21:05.6      6:48/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SILKY SULLIVAN                    SEMINOLE  FL           71   67       18        24:55.2      8:02/M