Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Mar4_Steppi_set4.shtml

Stepping Up 4 Kids 5K

Seminole, FL, March 4, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results ]

5K Chip Times

                              STEPPING UP 4 KIDS 2012 (5K)
                 Holland G. Magnum Recreation Complex, Seminole, Florida
                   Sunday, March 4, 2012 - 7:30AM (Cloudy, 58 Degrees)
                   Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management

                        ********** OFFICIAL 5K RESULTS **********

OA   Name                     Bib# Sex Age Hometown                   Guntime   Chiptime  Pace  
==== ======================== ==== === === ========================== ========= ========= ===== 
   1 Christian Kondor        129 M    12 Seminole, FL                   21:02     21:01  6:47 
   2 Alexis Stevens          117 F    15 Seminole, FL                   21:05     21:05  6:48 
   3 Brian Alvarez             2 M    18 Oldsmar, FL                    23:06     23:04  7:26 
   4 Tobi McMullen           100 F    39 Dunedin, FL                    23:23     23:20  7:32 
   5 Cameron Phillips        106 M    17 Unknown, XX                    23:52     23:51  7:41 
   6 Daniel Siktberg          70 M    27 Seminole, FL                   24:08     24:07  7:46 
   7 Dave Kaplan             122 M    66 Clearwater, FL                 25:04     25:03  8:04 
   8 William Smith            73 M    48 Tampa, FL                      25:12     25:08  8:07 
   9 Chuck Levesque           97 M    49 Pinellas, FL                   25:23     25:20  8:10 
  10 Nick Cimillo             13 M    11 Unknown, XX                    25:56     25:55  8:21 
  11 Joan Rivera             108 F    26 Riverview, FL                  26:44     26:43  8:36 
  12 Richard Sciarra          67 M    29 Pinellas Park, FL              26:52     26:49  8:39 
  13 Heidi Broome              8 F    46 St. Petersburg, FL             27:05     27:03  8:43 
  14 Theresa Pilz             63 F    38 Pasadena, FL                   27:07     27:04  8:44 
  15 Jennifer Kasper         130 F    25 Seminole, FL                   27:30     27:28  8:51 
  16 Lauren Siktberg          71 F    30 Seminole, FL                   27:31     27:29  8:52 
  17 Cheryl Schefano          66 F    45 Seminole, FL                   27:37     27:33  8:54 
  18 Casey McGauran          121 F    22 St Pete Beach, FL              28:45     28:38  9:16 
  19 Pat Schoonne            132 F    55 Unknown, XX                    30:06     30:02  9:42 
  20 Noah Schmiedecke        110 M    38 Riverview, FL                  30:22     30:22  9:47 
  22 Elizabeth Cadwell        10 F    28 St. Petersburg, FL             30:56     30:53  9:58 
  21 Peter Pastman            62 M    25 Saint Petersburg, FL           30:56     30:53  9:58 
  23 Taylor Levesque          98 F    13 Pinellas, FL                   31:13     31:11 10:03 
  24 Jill-Anne Fowler         28 F    37 Palm Harbor, FL                31:20     31:16 10:05 
  25 Seth Rosenthal          109 M    15 Crystal Beach, FL              31:25     31:23 10:07 
  26 Curtis Carter           118 M    51 Largo, FL                      31:26     31:24 10:08 
  27 Deana Graebner           32 F    37 Clearwater, FL                 32:55     32:50 10:36 
  28 Corrine McCaffery        50 F    31 Largo, FL                      33:07     33:02 10:40 
  29 Jasmine Griffin          33 F    16 Clearwater, FL                 34:17     34:13 11:03 
  30 Danica Katz              43 F    18 Unknown, XX                    34:45     34:43 11:12 
  31 Jessica Pollack          64 F    17 Palm Harbor, FL                34:47     34:44 11:12 
  32 Kylie Cimilo             12 F     8 Unknown, XX                    34:48     34:46 11:12 
  33 Jessica Shipley         111 F    33 North Redington Be, FL         35:24     35:20 11:24 
  34 Alexa Levesque           96 F    13 Pinellas, FL                   36:41     36:38 11:49 
  35 Amanda Springer         113 F    17 Palm Harbor, FL                37:39     37:38 12:08 
  36 Becky McGauran          119 F    59 St. Pete Beach, FL             38:29     38:24 12:23 
  37 Rosetta Hall             34 F    39 Largo, FL                      38:38     38:31 12:27 
  38 Helen Stellrecht         77 F    45 Seminole, FL                   39:07     39:04 12:36 
  39 Frida Juran              39 F    33 Palm Harbor, FL                39:09     39:06 12:36 
  40 Brian Piscalko          107 M    43 St. Petersburg, FL             39:21     39:14 12:40 
  41 Allison Preston         127 F    13 St Petersburg, FL              39:23     39:14 12:41 
  42 Carrie Presten          128 F    31 Saint Petersburg, FL           39:27     39:18 12:42 
  43 Paul Skicewicz           72 M    16 Belleair, FL                   39:43     39:41 12:47 
  44 Gabriel Preston         126 M     8 St Petersburg, FL              39:54     39:45 12:51 
  45 Sarah Hamlin             35 F    31 Largo, FL                      40:01     39:51 12:53 
  47 Courtney Nelson          53 F    18 Largo, FL                      40:35     40:28 13:04 
  46 Linzi Ayles               4 F    21 Seminole, FL                   40:35     40:27 13:04 
  48 Greta Black               6 F    36 Largo, FL                      41:05     40:58 13:14 
  49 Esther Borrelli           7 F    55 Belleair, FL                   43:09     43:03 13:53 
  51 Sandra St. Pierre        75 F    44 Pinellas Park, FL              44:04     43:58 14:11 
  50 Jacquelyn Theriault      80 F    39 Clearwater, FL                 44:04     43:58 14:11 
  52 Shannon McGauran        120 F    28 St. Pete Beach, FL             44:10     44:00 14:13 
  53 Mathew Carmack          124 M    12 Largo, FL                      45:01     44:53 14:30 
  54 Connie Bumiller           9 F    41 Seminole, FL                   45:14     45:08 14:34 
  55 Kim Kirchoffer           92 F    42 Indian Rocks Beach, FL         45:40     45:33 14:42 
  56 Crystal Kelleman        125 F    30 Largo, FL                      47:31     47:23 15:18 
  57 Linzi Ayles              89 F    21 Largo, FL                      47:38     47:27 15:20 
  58 Dana Nicholson          105 F    31 St. Petersburg, FL             47:38     47:28 15:20 
  59 Catheriana Fisher        25 F    49 Clearwater, FL                 49:01     48:55 15:47 
  60 Stacia Littlefield       49 F    45 Seminole, FL                   49:39     49:30 15:59 
  61 Karli Littlefield        48 F    15 Seminole, FL                   49:40     49:31 16:00 
  63 John Kravec              46 M    15 Palm Harbor, FL                51:27     51:26 16:34 
  62 Christian Panduro       123 M    15 Palm Harbor, FL                51:27     51:25 16:34 
  64 Jennifer Distrito        17 F    38 Seminole, FL                   52:20     52:13 16:51 
  65 Andrew Distrito          16 M    11 Seminole, FL                   52:21     52:14 16:51 
  66 Ashton Duke              18 M    15 Largo, FL                      52:21     52:14 16:51 
  67 Deborah Stewart          78 F    64 Clearwater, FL                 52:30     52:22 16:54 
  68 Dolores Touhey           81 F    54 Clearwater, FL                 52:30     52:23 16:54 
  69 Teresa Kasper           131 F    61 Seminole, FL                   55:00     55:00 17:43 

Number of records: 69