Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Mar31_Suncoa_set4.shtml

Suncoast Sprint at Chasco Fiesta

New Port Richey, FL, March 31, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Chip Results

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
================================================================================================
    1  Matthew Page                 171  M  15   Dade City                 20:25    20:25   6:35
    2  Trevor Foley                 191  M  12   Brooksville               20:31    20:31   6:37
    3  Kelly Richards               187  F  28   Clearwater                20:40    20:39   6:40
    4  Jacob Keller                 194  M  11   New Port Richey           21:36    21:36   6:58
    5  Scott Vaughn                 184  M  45   Tampa                     21:44    21:43   7:01
    6  Duncan Cameron               174  M  69   Palm Harbor               22:07    22:06   7:08
    7  Al Kohn                      201  M  60   Palm Harbor               22:12    22:10   7:10
    8  Tara Thompson                185  F  35   Odessa                    22:33    22:33   7:16
    9  Kevin Green                  213  M       Trinity                   22:53    22:51   7:23
   10  Aubrey Gonzalez              209  F  13   New Port Richey           23:19    23:19   7:31
   11  Joel Grable                  195  M  36   New Port Richey           23:31    23:30   7:35
   12  Mike Woods                   128  M  52   Holiday                   23:38    23:33   7:37
   13  Zack Parsons                 212  M  13   Spring Hill               23:38    23:37   7:37
   14  Walter Dworak                108  M  50   Port Richey               23:46    23:45   7:40
   15  Christian Grable             196  M  12   New Port Richey           24:41    24:39   7:58
   16  Ellen Kohn                   145  F  61   Palm Harbor               24:54    24:53   8:02
   17  JM Kitner                    115  F  27   Lutz                      25:29    25:28   8:13
   18  Cody Cruz                    200  M  11   New Port Richey           25:57    25:57   8:22
   19  Christine Major              147  F  40   Spring Hill               25:58    25:54   8:23
   20  Miranda Gonzalez             210  F   9   New Port Richey           25:59    25:57   8:23
   21  Matthew Connolly             199  M  15                             26:17    26:16   8:29
   22  Ron Trask                    193  M  48   Tarpon Springs            26:40    26:37   8:36
   23  Evelyn Arenella              202  F  63   Tarpon Springs            26:56    26:54   8:41
   24  Larry Miller                 141  M  75   Brooksville               27:00    26:57   8:43
   25  Patricia Cain                151  F  38   New Port Richey           27:01    27:00   8:43
   26  Austin Grable                197  M  13   New Port Richey           27:06    27:04   8:45
   27  Ken Halling                  189  M  79   Spring Hill               27:06    27:04   8:45
   28  Erin Daly                    167  F  42   Hernando Beach            27:36    27:33   8:54
   29  Lisa Benjamin                144  F  43   Tampa                     28:01    27:58   9:02
   30  Juan Zeno                    186  M  44   Port Richey               28:07    28:04   9:04
   31  Jolain Loiacan               208  F  39                             28:09    28:05   9:05
   32  Julie Stadjuhar              104  F  57   Zephyrhills               28:15    28:10   9:07
   33  Runner Unknown               218  N                                 28:44    28:43   9:16
   34  Richard Adkins               173  M  62   Tarpon Springs            28:57    28:54   9:20
   35  Tyler Murcko                 206  M  12   Spring Hill               29:09    29:09   9:24
   36  James Boyko                  179  M  56   New Port Richey           29:09    29:02   9:24
   37  Colleen Suojanen             123  F  43   New Port Richey           29:22    29:21   9:28
   38  Gennaro Traversa             142  M  38   Spring Hill               29:23    29:17   9:29
   39  Jennifer Trask               192  F  49   Tarpon Springs            29:27    29:24   9:30
   40  Irene Motley                 158  F  48   New Port Richey           29:30    29:29   9:31
   41  Danielle O'Keefe             154  F  11   New Port Richey           29:32    29:30   9:32
   42  Kayla Crouch                 178  F  13   New Port Richey           29:40    29:39   9:34
   43  Kristina Kieffer             139  F  15   Seminole                  29:53    29:51   9:38
   44  Lori Mento                   205  F  48   New Port Richey           29:54    29:51   9:39
   45  Troy Trask                   190  M  16   Tarpon Springs            30:13    30:09   9:45
   46  Lisa Anstine                 118  F  30   Lexington, KY             30:13    30:04   9:45
   47  Leigh Green                  157  F  45   Trinity                   30:29    30:25   9:50
   48  Candace Cooke                116  F  43   New Port Richey           30:39    30:37   9:53
   49  Teresa Bennett               125  F  41   Clearwater                30:46    30:45   9:55
   50  Thomas Baumgartner           138  M  68   Yorkville, IL             30:49    30:46   9:56
   51  Leigh Williams               146  F  33   New Port Richey           30:51    30:47   9:57
   52  Tara Hansberry               211  F  34   St. Petersburg            31:16    31:14  10:05
   53  Rachaelanne Liska            182  F  14   Hudson                    31:40    31:39  10:13
   54  Liam Butterfield             180  M  13   Odessa                    31:40    31:35  10:13
   55  Jessica Smith                106  F  28   Tampa                     31:43    31:38  10:14
   56  Melissa Russell              163  F  37   Spring Hill               31:50    31:45  10:16
   57  Sabrina Russell              162  F  16   Spring Hill               32:02    31:56  10:20
   58  Carene Cougill               127  F  44   Hudson                    32:07    32:04  10:22
   59  Vincent Ciarla               168  M  51   New Port Richey           32:08    32:03  10:22
   60  Jenny Moreno                 188  F  19                             32:57    32:55  10:38
   61  Heather Shortt               161  F  29   New Port Richey           32:58    32:54  10:38
   62  Bonnie Simmons               114  F  31   New Port Richey           33:19    33:14  10:45
   63  Leslie Menichino             133  F  40   New Port Richey           33:36    33:31  10:50
   64  Anthony Sleeper              121  M  69   Hudson                    34:12    34:07  11:02
   65  Joanne Klein                 152  F  53   New Port Richey           34:34    34:30  11:09
   66  Jaidy Figueroa               117  M  33   New Port Richey           34:49    34:42  11:14
   67  David Murcko                 126  M  36   Spring Hill               35:00    34:53  11:17
   68  Holly Jones                  181  F  34   Odessa                    35:36    35:30  11:29
   69  Kris Mackin                  183  F  52                             36:03    36:00  11:38
   70  Rachel McGinnis              130  F  31   Hudson                    36:05    36:01  11:38
   71  Briana Suojanen              119  F  21   New Port Richey           36:55    36:54  11:55
   72  Ann Joslin                   129  F  50   New Port Richey           37:02    36:58  11:57
   73  Shelia Debolt                137  F  51   Sandwich, IL              37:30    37:26  12:06
   74  John Doscher                 140  M  84   Hudson                    37:40    37:33  12:09
   75  Eva Decresie                 110  F  26   Holiday                   37:40    37:36  12:09
   76  Beth Purviance               132  F  42   New Port Richey           37:41    37:36  12:09
   77  Zena Martin                  101  F  51   Trinity                   38:47    38:41  12:31
   78  Charles Sweeney              148  M  42   Spring Hill               39:16    39:00  12:40
   79  Rhonda Stopler               134  F  46   Hudson                    40:02    39:58  12:55
   80  Rita King                    103  F  66   New Port Richey           40:19    40:06  13:00
   81  Jack Mahon                   198  M  81   Trinity                   40:45    40:36  13:09
   82  Jaci Green                   214  F  15   Trinity                   40:54    40:50  13:12
   83  Russell Peters               135  M  74   Niagara Falls, NY         42:29    42:26  13:42
   84  Cindy Haas                   155  F  46   Port Richey               42:34    42:28  13:44
   85  Lynn Davis                   112  F  58   New Port Richey           42:47    42:42  13:48
   86  Georgiana Fisher             175  F  14   New Port Richey           44:26    44:20  14:20
   87  Angela Fisher                113  F  37   New Port Richey           44:27    44:20  14:20
   88  Ann Kennedy                  164  F  48   Centerport, NY            44:49    44:45  14:27
   89  Mary Mahon                   136  F  74   Trinity                   44:50    44:45  14:28
   90  Cameron Fisher               176  F  16   New Port Richey           45:16    45:11  14:36
   91  Arlette Griner               111  F  75   Trinity                   45:31    45:27  14:41
   92  Tammy Carr                   124  F  53   New Port Richey           47:19    47:17  15:16
   93  Robert Barrette              131  M  75   Hudson                    51:09    51:01  16:30
   94  Margaret Barrette            177  F  69   Hudson                    51:49    51:41  16:43
   95  Runner Unknown               203  N                                 54:36    54:29  17:37
   96  Runner Unknown               204  N                                 54:37    54:30  17:37
   97  Joanne Bentley               153  F  70   Camillus, NY            1:01:02  1:01:02  19:41
   98  Rebekah Giordano             220  F  18                           1:01:02  1:01:02  19:41
   99  Bonnie Bogner                149  F  72   Holiday                 1:02:39  1:02:30  20:13
  100  Donald Grandits              150  M  65   Holiday                 1:02:41  1:02:32  20:13
  101  Ariel Owens                  216  F  12   Tampa                   1:08:10  1:07:56  21:59
  102  Hazely Lopez                 219  F  27                           1:08:10  1:07:57  21:59
  103  Rachel Almanza               215  F  18   Tampa                   1:08:10  1:07:58  21:59
  104  Kim Owens                    217  F  30   Tampa                   1:08:11  1:07:58  22:00
================================================================================================