Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Mar31_Suncoa_set1.shtml

Suncoast Sprint at Chasco Fiesta

New Port Richey, FL, March 31, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Holly Kremers of Florida Road Race Management

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         20:25  Matthew Page                15   Dade City                   1    6:35    20:25
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         20:40  Kelly Richards              28   Clearwater                  3    6:40    20:39
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         21:44  Scott Vaughn                45   Tampa                       5    7:01    21:43
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         24:54  Ellen Kohn                  61   Palm Harbor                16    8:02    24:53
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    25:59  Miranda Gonzalez             9   New Port Richey            20    8:23    25:57
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    20:31  Trevor Foley                12   Brooksville                 2    6:37    20:31
    2    21:36  Jacob Keller                11   New Port Richey             4    6:58    21:36
    3    23:38  Zack Parsons                13   Spring Hill                13    7:37    23:37
    4    24:41  Christian Grable            12   New Port Richey            15    7:58    24:39
    5    25:57  Cody Cruz                   11   New Port Richey            18    8:22    25:57
    6    27:06  Austin Grable               13   New Port Richey            26    8:45    27:04
    7    29:09  Tyler Murcko                12   Spring Hill                35    9:24    29:09
    8    31:40  Liam Butterfield            13   Odessa                     54   10:13    31:35
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    23:19  Aubrey Gonzalez             13   New Port Richey            10    7:31    23:19
    2    29:32  Danielle O'Keefe            11   New Port Richey            41    9:32    29:30
    3    29:40  Kayla Crouch                13   New Port Richey            42    9:34    29:39
    4    31:40  Rachaelanne Liska           14   Hudson                     53   10:13    31:39
    5    44:26  Georgiana Fisher            14   New Port Richey            86   14:20    44:20
    6  1:08:10  Ariel Owens                 12   Tampa                     101   21:59  1:07:56
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    26:17  Matthew Connolly            15                              21    8:29    26:16
    2    30:13  Troy Trask                  16   Tarpon Springs             45    9:45    30:09
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    29:53  Kristina Kieffer            15   Seminole                   43    9:38    29:51
    2    32:02  Sabrina Russell             16   Spring Hill                57   10:20    31:56
    3    32:57  Jenny Moreno                19                              60   10:38    32:55
    4    40:54  Jaci Green                  15   Trinity                    82   13:12    40:50
    5    45:16  Cameron Fisher              16   New Port Richey            90   14:36    45:11
    6  1:01:02  Rebekah Giordano            18                              98   19:41  1:01:02
    7  1:08:10  Rachel Almanza              18   Tampa                     103   21:59  1:07:58
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    36:55  Briana Suojanen             21   New Port Richey            71   11:55    36:54
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    25:29  JM Kitner                   27   Lutz                       17    8:13    25:28
    2    31:43  Jessica Smith               28   Tampa                      55   10:14    31:38
    3    32:58  Heather Shortt              29   New Port Richey            61   10:38    32:54
    4    37:40  Eva Decresie                26   Holiday                    75   12:09    37:36
    5  1:08:10  Hazely Lopez                27                             102   21:59  1:07:57
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    34:49  Jaidy Figueroa              33   New Port Richey            66   11:14    34:42
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    30:13  Lisa Anstine                30   Lexington, KY              46    9:45    30:04
    2    30:51  Leigh Williams              33   New Port Richey            51    9:57    30:47
    3    31:16  Tara Hansberry              34   St. Petersburg             52   10:05    31:14
    4    33:19  Bonnie Simmons              31   New Port Richey            62   10:45    33:14
    5    35:36  Holly Jones                 34   Odessa                     68   11:29    35:30
    6    36:05  Rachel McGinnis             31   Hudson                     70   11:38    36:01
    7  1:08:11  Kim Owens                   30   Tampa                     104   22:00  1:07:58
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    23:31  Joel Grable                 36   New Port Richey            11    7:35    23:30
    2    29:23  Gennaro Traversa            38   Spring Hill                38    9:29    29:17
    3    35:00  David Murcko                36   Spring Hill                67   11:17    34:53
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    22:33  Tara Thompson               35   Odessa                      8    7:16    22:33
    2    27:01  Patricia Cain               38   New Port Richey            25    8:43    27:00
    3    28:09  Jolain Loiacan              39                              31    9:05    28:05
    4    31:50  Melissa Russell             37   Spring Hill                56   10:16    31:45
    5    44:27  Angela Fisher               37   New Port Richey            87   14:20    44:20
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    28:07  Juan Zeno                   44   Port Richey                30    9:04    28:04
    2    39:16  Charles Sweeney             42   Spring Hill                78   12:40    39:00
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    25:58  Christine Major             40   Spring Hill                19    8:23    25:54
    2    27:36  Erin Daly                   42   Hernando Beach             28    8:54    27:33
    3    28:01  Lisa Benjamin               43   Tampa                      29    9:02    27:58
    4    29:22  Colleen Suojanen            43   New Port Richey            37    9:28    29:21
    5    30:39  Candace Cooke               43   New Port Richey            48    9:53    30:37
    6    30:46  Teresa Bennett              41   Clearwater                 49    9:55    30:45
    7    32:07  Carene Cougill              44   Hudson                     58   10:22    32:04
    8    33:36  Leslie Menichino            40   New Port Richey            63   10:50    33:31
    9    37:41  Beth Purviance              42   New Port Richey            76   12:09    37:36
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    26:40  Ron Trask                   48   Tarpon Springs             22    8:36    26:37
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    29:27  Jennifer Trask              49   Tarpon Springs             39    9:30    29:24
    2    29:30  Irene Motley                48   New Port Richey            40    9:31    29:29
    3    29:54  Lori Mento                  48   New Port Richey            44    9:39    29:51
    4    30:29  Leigh Green                 45   Trinity                    47    9:50    30:25
    5    40:02  Rhonda Stopler              46   Hudson                     79   12:55    39:58
    6    42:34  Cindy Haas                  46   Port Richey                84   13:44    42:28
    7    44:49  Ann Kennedy                 48   Centerport, NY             88   14:27    44:45
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    23:38  Mike Woods                  52   Holiday                    12    7:37    23:33
    2    23:46  Walter Dworak               50   Port Richey                14    7:40    23:45
    3    32:08  Vincent Ciarla              51   New Port Richey            59   10:22    32:03
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    34:34  Joanne Klein                53   New Port Richey            65   11:09    34:30
    2    36:03  Kris Mackin                 52                              69   11:38    36:00
    3    37:02  Ann Joslin                  50   New Port Richey            72   11:57    36:58
    4    37:30  Shelia Debolt               51   Sandwich, IL               73   12:06    37:26
    5    38:47  Zena Martin                 51   Trinity                    77   12:31    38:41
    6    47:19  Tammy Carr                  53   New Port Richey            92   15:16    47:17
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    29:09  James Boyko                 56   New Port Richey            36    9:24    29:02
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    28:15  Julie Stadjuhar             57   Zephyrhills                32    9:07    28:10
    2    42:47  Lynn Davis                  58   New Port Richey            85   13:48    42:42
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    22:12  Al Kohn                     60   Palm Harbor                 7    7:10    22:10
    2    28:57  Richard Adkins              62   Tarpon Springs             34    9:20    28:54
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    26:56  Evelyn Arenella             63   Tarpon Springs             23    8:41    26:54
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    22:07  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor                 6    7:08    22:06
    2    30:49  Thomas Baumgartner          68   Yorkville, IL              50    9:56    30:46
    3    34:12  Anthony Sleeper             69   Hudson                     64   11:02    34:07
    4  1:02:41  Donald Grandits             65   Holiday                   100   20:13  1:02:32
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    40:19  Rita King                   66   New Port Richey            80   13:00    40:06
    2    51:49  Margaret Barrette           69   Hudson                     94   16:43    51:41
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    27:00  Larry Miller                75   Brooksville                24    8:43    26:57
    2    27:06  Ken Halling                 79   Spring Hill                27    8:45    27:04
    3    37:40  John Doscher                84   Hudson                     74   12:09    37:33
    4    40:45  Jack Mahon                  81   Trinity                    81   13:09    40:36
    5    42:29  Russell Peters              74   Niagara Falls, NY          83   13:42    42:26
    6    51:09  Robert Barrette             75   Hudson                     93   16:30    51:01
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1    44:50  Mary Mahon                  74   Trinity                    89   14:28    44:45
    2    45:31  Arlette Griner              75   Trinity                    91   14:41    45:27
    3  1:01:02  Joanne Bentley              70   Camillus, NY               97   19:41  1:01:02
    4  1:02:39  Bonnie Bogner               72   Holiday                    99   20:13  1:02:30
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Unknown Age
         22:53  Kevin Green                      Trinity                     9    7:23    22:51
================================================================================================
Other Age Group:   Unknown Runners
         28:44  Unknown Runner                                              33    9:16    28:43
         54:36  Unknown Runner                                              95   17:37    54:29
         54:37  Unknown Runner                                              96   17:37    54:30
================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 104
================================================================================================