Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Mar31_19thAn_set2.shtml

19th Annual Seminole Stampede

Largo, FL, March 31, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA            Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
    1    17:07  Hunter McCann               15   Treasure Island             1    5:31    17:03
    2    17:16  Caleb Hudak                 16   Seminole                    2    5:34    17:02
    3    18:47  Jett Halterman              16   Seminole                    3    6:04    18:42
    4    19:24  Charles Anstadt             45   Seminole                    5    6:15    19:13
    5    19:50  Steven Williams             45   Largo                       6    6:24    19:46
    6    20:04  Matthew Kennedy             24   Seminole                    7    6:28    20:00
    7    20:18  James Hummel                51   Tarpon Springs              8    6:33    20:17
    8    20:45  Dave Curry                  49   Atlanta, GA                10    6:42    20:45
    9    20:47  Jared McFadden              12   Seminole                   11    6:42    20:47
   10    20:53  Ryan Vanmiddlesworth        13   Seminole                   12    6:44    20:53
   11    20:57  Austin Simmons              13   Largo                      13    6:45    20:49
   12    21:23  David Moorehead             37   Seminole                   14    6:54    21:23
   13    21:40  Jeffery Capra               46   Palm Harbor                15    6:59    21:40
   14    21:44  Jon Parker                  38   Seminole                   16    7:01    21:44
   15    21:50  Thomas Noser                42   Seminole                   17    7:03    21:50
   16    22:25  Alan McFadden               50   Seminole                   18    7:14    22:21
   17    23:07  Tony Dilley                 36   St. Petersburg             20    7:27    23:07
   18    23:16  Michael Casesa              34   Palmetto                   23    7:30    23:05
   19    23:20  Andrew Arney                44   Fort Wayne, IN             24    7:32    23:14
   20    23:21  Anthony Saravanos           41   Palm Harbor                25    7:32    23:21
   21    23:29  Ian McQuilkin               13   Seminole                   26    7:35    23:29
   22    23:55  Colin McAdam                13   Treasure Island            27    7:43    23:55
   23    23:59  Larry Duell                 44   Ogunquit, ME               29    7:44    23:59
   24    24:01  Patrick Abrose              53   Seminole                   31    7:45    23:58
   25    24:04  Michael Collins             30   South Pasadena             32    7:46    23:59
   26    24:06  Mateo Luna                   7   Largo                      33    7:46    24:06
   27    24:08  Chuck Morehouse             44   St. Petersburg             34    7:47    24:02
   28    24:10  Marshall Jaquis             12   Seminole                   35    7:48    24:10
   29    24:17  Jim Sheets                  51   Largo                      38    7:50    24:17
   30    24:22  Scott Kremser               14   Largo                      40    7:52    24:14
   31    24:24  Steve Raisch                28   Seminole                   41    7:52    24:24
   32    24:32  Jake Blanchard              37   Largo                      42    7:55    24:32
   33    24:48  Harold Stevenson            69   St. Louis, MI              43    8:00    24:48
   34    25:06  Tom Marrah                  54   Seminole                   44    8:06    25:06
   35    25:08  Jake Halterman              50   Seminole                   45    8:06    25:03
   36    25:09  Frederick Pellissier        55   Seminole                   46    8:07    25:09
   37    25:26  Alex Arney                  16   Fort Wayne, IN             48    8:12    25:18
   38    25:38  Louis Simmons               37   Largo                      49    8:16    25:34
   39    25:45  Charles Sarka               65   Seminole                   51    8:18    25:45
   40    26:00  Conner Schiebinger-Demuth   13   Seminole                   53    8:23    26:00
   41    26:03  Eddie Mack                  55   Seminole                   54    8:24    25:57
   42    26:56  Aaron Gregory               34   Seminole                   58    8:41    26:56
   43    27:02  Matthew Parker              11   Seminole                   59    8:43    27:01
   44    27:02  Connor Mecko                14   Seminole                   60    8:43    27:01
   45    27:20  Robbie Vasquez              24   Seminole                   62    8:49    27:20
   46    27:24  Joseph Grzesiak             64   Largo                      64    8:50    27:16
   47    27:27  Todd Youngs                 30   St. Petersburg             65    8:51    27:27
   48    28:29  Joel Putnam                 28   Seminole                   68    9:11    28:29
   49    28:38  Boyd White                  36   Seminole                   69    9:14    28:38
   50    28:42  Roger O'Connor              59   Seminole                   70    9:15    28:42
   51    29:03  Ethan Poe                    9   Seminole                   73    9:22    29:03
   52    30:10  Michael Bittel              53   Clearwater                 79    9:44    29:56
   53    30:28  Thomas Schwindler           69   Seminole                   81    9:50    30:28
   54    30:48  Kyle Ault                   16   Huntertown,                82    9:56    30:46
   55    31:19  Brian McAdam                54   Treasure Island            87   10:06    31:06
   56    32:49  Michael Calamari            67   Seminole                   93   10:35    32:45
   57    33:09  Tom Pezone                  55   Seminole                   94   10:42    33:08
   58    34:14  Ryan McAvaddy               38   Seminole                  101   11:03    34:14
   59    35:11  Michael Mendoza             43   Largo                     106   11:21    35:05
   60    35:23  Tyler Parker                 9   Seminole                  107   11:25    35:23
   61    35:24  John Parker                 40   Leo, IN                   108   11:25    35:22
   62    36:37  Ron John Surz               10   St. Petersburg            111   11:49    36:34
   63    38:29  Scott Roberson              63   Waynesboro, VA            116   12:25    38:19
   64    38:43  Brent Taylor                40   Seminole                  118   12:29    38:31
   65    38:58  Zaid Abu-Rumman              8   Belleair Bluffs           119   12:34    38:58
   66    39:53  Paul Graves                 56   Seminole                  120   12:52    39:53
   67    39:55  Gerald Werner               34   St. Petersburg            121   12:53    39:50
   68    41:05  Ronald Pehmoeller           68   Largo                     123   13:15    40:56
   69    49:34  Zachary Parker               8   Seminole                  129   15:59    49:34
================================================================================================