Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Mar25_TroutC_set3.shtml

Trout Creek Trail Runs

Thonotosassa, FL, March 25, 2012

[15K Overall Men's Results | 15K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

15K (if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       1:01:51  Christopher Kelly           29   Leesburg                    1    6:39
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       1:10:11  Kandis Dunn                 43   Odessa                     16    7:33
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
       1:06:06  Billy McDonald              51   Bradenton                   4    7:06
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       1:14:13  Lauren Rhatigan             48   Ship Bottom, NJ            27    7:59
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1  1:08:33  Timm Bischoff               19   Clearwater                  9    7:22
    2  1:09:57  Jimmy Patterson             18   Tampa                      14    7:31
    3  1:26:12  Todd Reese                  16   Tampa                      64    9:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1  1:17:30  Trevor Doyle                22   Lutz                       36    8:20
    2  1:35:34  Brian McGrath               23   Trinity                   103   10:17
    3  1:50:55  Mark Lutthans               20   Tulalip, WA               141   11:56
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1  1:08:38  Tyler White                 25   Rutland, VT                10    7:23
    2  1:13:28  Carlos Gutierrez            27   Crystal River              26    7:54
    3  1:14:45  Casey Canevari              29   Tampa                      28    8:02
    4  1:27:10  Matthew McDaniel            28   Durham, NC                 66    9:22
    5  1:29:08  Benjamin Raposa             29   Tampa                      76    9:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1  1:26:38  Taylor Kenyon               25   Bennington, VT             65    9:19
    2  1:28:51  Alexie Riofrio              29   Durham, NC                 71    9:33
    3  1:37:13  Natassia Brenkus            28   Gainesville               109   10:27
    4  1:45:22  Brianne Gallagher           27   Tampa                     132   11:20
    5  1:45:43  Michelle Iacoboni           28   Valrico                   133   11:22
    6  1:45:44  Justina Morgan              27   Orlando                   134   11:22
    7  1:55:31  Heather Taylor              28   Brandon                   151   12:25
    8  2:16:10  Lucy Dugniolle              26   Celebration               160   14:38
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1  1:04:49  Pedro Meraz                 33   Wesley Chapel               2    6:58
    2  1:05:29  Matt Bertrand               34   Lakewood Ranch              3    7:02
    3  1:07:49  Rick Gausche                30   Tampa                       6    7:18
    4  1:08:05  Ray Smith                   34   St. Petersburg              8    7:19
    5  1:09:36  Scott Price                 34   Tampa                      13    7:29
    6  1:10:08  Joe Adams                   33   Chicago, IL                15    7:32
    7  1:11:36  Carey Bonham                32   Largo                      21    7:42
    8  1:16:13  Timothy Donovan             34   Gainesville                32    8:12
    9  1:28:47  Whit Reutlinger             34   Osprey                     70    9:33
   10  1:30:16  Joe Sikorsky                31   Tampa                      79    9:42
   11  1:33:47  Joe Rasulo                  32   Tampa                      99   10:05
   12  1:34:04  Andy Corson                 34   Brandon                   101   10:07
   13  1:35:34  Matt Hovanetz               33   Lithia                    102   10:17
   14  1:37:52  Elliott Coon                34   Seminole                  110   10:31
   15  1:39:53  Brett Cunningham            32   Palm Coast                115   10:44
   16  1:40:36  Chad Lane                   34   Tampa                     117   10:49
   17  1:49:44  Edgar Chacon                32   Tampa                     138   11:48
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  1:21:13  Kim Haven-Peterson          32   Apopka                     47    8:44
    2  1:22:23  Carrie Chin                 34   Tampa                      53    8:52
    3  1:24:47  Elizabeth Fenzel            34   Dunedin                    59    9:07
    4  1:25:31  Jaye Duncan                 31   St. Petersburg             62    9:12
    5  1:41:57  Allison Alfonso             33   Wesley Chapel             123   10:58
    6  1:43:58  Crystal Tedrow              30   Thonotosassa              127   11:11
    7  1:45:14  Jennifer Massaro            30   Brandon                   131   11:19
    8  1:49:59  Stefanne Kelley             31   St. Petersburg            139   11:50
    9  2:25:24  Rashmy Naie                 31   Tampa                     163   15:38
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1  1:10:23  Steve Mitchell              39   North Yarmouth, ME         17    7:34
    2  1:16:11  Jonathan Glass              37   Tampa                      31    8:12
    3  1:16:43  Anthony Richards            36   Lutz                       34    8:15
    4  1:17:17  Kevin Barrido               38   Lutz                       35    8:19
    5  1:17:33  David Bing                  39   Crystal Beach              37    8:20
    6  1:19:39  Bill Rafferty               39   Brandon                    41    8:34
    7  1:21:05  Chris Duncan                37   St. Petersburg             45    8:43
    8  1:23:55  Thomas Mayer                37   Melbourne                  57    9:01
    9  1:29:06  Mark Sweeney                37   Tampa                      75    9:35
   10  1:30:34  Jim Harwood                 37   Bradenton Beach            82    9:44
   11  1:32:10  Damian Keber                35   Brooklyn, NY               89    9:55
   12  1:32:17  Nick Newlin                 39   Riverview                  90    9:55
   13  1:32:46  Scott Letasi                35   Webster                    95    9:58
   14  1:36:34  Leon Havlik                 37   St. Petersburg            105   10:23
   15  1:37:04  Jay Phoun                   35   Wesley Chapel             106   10:26
   16  1:40:17  James Menard                36   Palm Coast                116   10:47
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  1:12:54  Liza Hash                   35   Inglis                     24    7:50
    2  1:13:15  Colleen Nicoulin            37   Port Orange                25    7:53
    3  1:22:37  Liz Nelson                  36   Tampa                      55    8:53
    4  1:24:57  Veronica Craw               37   Wesley Chapel              60    9:08
    5  1:29:04  Shannon Welch               36   Brandon                    74    9:35
    6  1:29:40  Kim Mulhollen               36   Seminole                   77    9:38
    7  1:29:58  Lori McBride                38   Tampa                      78    9:40
    8  1:30:44  Veronica Van Dyke           37   Ellenton                   83    9:45
    9  1:33:52  Courtney Blum               36   St. Petersburg            100   10:06
   10  1:35:38  Jolie Pavent                38   St. Petersburg            104   10:17
   11  1:37:05  Kristie Twining             39   Tampa                     107   10:26
   12  1:38:44  Kristin Anderson            38   Tampa                     113   10:37
   13  1:40:54  Lauren Hracho               38   Wesley Chapel             119   10:51
   14  1:44:07  Bonnie Medina               38   Riverview                 128   11:12
   15  2:02:06  Taina Garcia                39   Riverview                 154   13:08
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1  1:09:29  Greg Fann                   42   Clearwater                 12    7:28
    2  1:10:49  Freddie Valdes              44   Lithia                     19    7:37
    3  1:10:51  Jay Chancellor              40   Lutz                       20    7:37
    4  1:12:09  Gavin Reisinger             42   Tampa                      22    7:45
    5  1:12:13  John DiBias                 42   Tampa                      23    7:46
    6  1:20:04  Doug Whiteley               41   Trinity                    42    8:37
    7  1:20:26  Bob Hearn                   43   Tampa                      43    8:39
    8  1:21:02  Jeff Hoening                42   Lithia                     44    8:43
    9  1:21:30  Ron Roff                    41   Palm Bay                   48    8:46
   10  1:21:37  Chris Lawless               40   Bradenton                  50    8:47
   11  1:21:47  Brett Borghetti             41   Tampa                      51    8:48
   12  1:22:33  David Mendelblatt           41   St. Petersburg             54    8:53
   13  1:28:52  John Goodnight              42   Gainesville                72    9:33
   14  1:28:53  Dave Deschenes              43   Land O' Lakes              73    9:33
   15  1:30:24  Michael Trefry              40   Tampa                      81    9:43
   16  1:31:47  Adam Gormly                 41   Tampa                      87    9:52
   17  1:31:52  Steve Swarts                43   Bradenton                  88    9:53
   18  1:32:26  Dale Fiedler                43   Bradenton                  92    9:56
   19  1:32:38  Martin VonCannon            42   Bradenton                  93    9:58
   20  1:38:41  Dustin Johnson              40   Windermere                112   10:37
   21  1:51:01  Chris Belcher               44   Valrico                   142   11:56
   22  1:53:14  Kendall Jamison             44   Stone Mountain, GA        147   12:11
   23  1:58:50  Sean Conley                 43   Tampa                     152   12:47
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  1:16:38  Christina Chabrier          40   Wesley Chapel              33    8:14
    2  1:23:59  Kitty Myers                 44   Lithia                     58    9:02
    3  1:25:27  Rebecca Davis               40   Tampa                      61    9:11
    4  1:27:25  Ann Knabe                   41   Waterford, WI              68    9:24
    5  1:30:45  Maya Comia                  42   Gainesville                84    9:45
    6  1:31:31  Leah Swarts                 42   Bradenton                  86    9:50
    7  1:32:25  Diane Vitoria               40   Brandon                    91    9:56
    8  1:33:21  Shelly Shutt                42   Oldsmar                    97   10:02
    9  1:39:37  Michele Baladakis           43   Tarpon Springs            114   10:43
   10  1:41:25  Christine Harz              42   Hamburg, Germany          121   10:54
   11  1:41:53  Heather Wilson              40   Lake Wales                122   10:57
   12  1:43:22  Dawn Lisenby                44   Flagler Beach             126   11:07
   13  1:53:48  Rose Elarde                 44   Naples                    149   12:14
   14  2:02:29  Anita Kelliher              41   Lutz                      155   13:10
   15  2:16:12  Clare Early                 40   Celebration               161   14:39
   16  2:20:22  Christina Burden            40   Riverview                 162   15:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1  1:06:40  Lyle Jacon                  49   Lutz                        5    7:10
    2  1:09:13  Matt Olney                  47   Tampa                      11    7:27
    3  1:10:31  Chuck Roose                 47   Wesley Chapel              18    7:35
    4  1:17:37  Joel Blakeman               49   Tampa                      38    8:21
    5  1:21:13  Joe Aldridge                45   Lakeland                   46    8:44
    6  1:21:37  Dennis Radke                48   Tampa                      49    8:47
    7  1:23:07  Richard Lush                48   Lutz                       56    8:56
    8  1:27:31  Fred Hansen                 49   Bradenton                  69    9:25
    9  1:40:45  Normand Patton              47   Tarpon Springs            118   10:50
   10  1:47:58  Bryan Brinkley              46   Seminole                  137   11:37
   11  1:51:01  Michael Lawhorn             47   Valrico                   143   11:56
   12  1:51:02  Chris Scholl                45   Tampa                     144   11:56
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:25:49  Robin Janovsky              45   Lithia                     63    9:14
    2  1:37:08  Cindy Sage                  45   Bradenton                 108   10:27
    3  1:38:34  Adriana Nieves              46   Seminole                  111   10:36
    4  1:53:18  Libby Hansen                46   Bradenton                 148   12:11
    5  1:55:06  Janis Saikley               49   Sarasota                  150   12:23
    6  2:04:23  Kelly Geurts                46   Odessa                    157   13:22
    7  2:04:24  April Tatro                 45   Tampa                     158   13:23
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:15:15  Ronald Locklear             54   Plant City                 29    8:05
    2  1:18:31  David Delong                54   Tampa                      40    8:27
    3  1:30:23  David Anthony               52   Pinellas Park              80    9:43
    4  1:32:51  Doug MacIver                52   Riverview                  96    9:59
    5  1:41:10  Allen Ahern                 52   Redington Shores          120   10:53
    6  1:42:12  Britt Smith                 53   Tampa                     124   10:59
    7  1:44:14  Brad Lutthans               50   Tulalip, WA               129   11:12
    8  1:52:25  Michael LaRoe               50   Valrico                   146   12:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  1:43:12  Judy Ashton                 50   Tampa                     125   11:06
    2  1:47:58  Peggy Brinkley              50   Seminole                  136   11:37
    3  1:51:43  Alysa Ward                  54   Lutz                      145   12:01
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1  1:07:55  Bill Beaumont               55   Yulee                       7    7:18
    2  1:18:13  James Reilly                56   Redondo Beach, CA          39    8:25
    3  1:22:03  Ricky Howe                  58   Tampa                      52    8:49
    4  1:27:14  Rance Blair                 56   Tampa                      67    9:23
    5  1:30:46  Dave Bertrand               59   Venice                     85    9:46
    6  1:44:30  J. Scott Baker              55   St. Petersburg            130   11:14
    7  1:59:01  Pat Trigonoplos             55   Clearwater Beach          153   12:48
    8  2:03:58  Don Nieves                  55   Seminole                  156   13:20
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:33:45  Nancy Wentink               58   Bradenton                  98   10:05
    2  2:15:34  Linda Jacobsen              56   New Port Richey           159   14:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  1:15:43  Jeff Morey                  64   Bokeelia                   30    8:08
    2  1:32:40  Gregory Steenbergen         64   Deep River, CT             94    9:58
    3  1:45:47  Doug Braun                  62   Clermont                  135   11:22
    4  1:50:07  Tim Bowler                  63   Clermont                  140   11:50
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 163
======================================================================================