Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Mar25_TroutC_set1.shtml

Trout Creek Trail Runs

Thonotosassa, FL, March 25, 2012

[15K Overall Women's Results | 15K (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

15K Overall Men's Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1  1:01:51  Christopher Kelly           29   Leesburg                    1    6:39
    2  1:04:49  Pedro Meraz                 33   Wesley Chapel               2    6:58
    3  1:05:29  Matt Bertrand               34   Lakewood Ranch              3    7:02
    4  1:06:06  Billy McDonald              51   Bradenton                   4    7:06
    5  1:06:40  Lyle Jacon                  49   Lutz                        5    7:10
    6  1:07:49  Rick Gausche                30   Tampa                       6    7:18
    7  1:07:55  Bill Beaumont               55   Yulee                       7    7:18
    8  1:08:05  Ray Smith                   34   St. Petersburg              8    7:19
    9  1:08:33  Timm Bischoff               19   Clearwater                  9    7:22
   10  1:08:38  Tyler White                 25   Rutland, VT                10    7:23
   11  1:09:13  Matt Olney                  47   Tampa                      11    7:27
   12  1:09:29  Greg Fann                   42   Clearwater                 12    7:28
   13  1:09:36  Scott Price                 34   Tampa                      13    7:29
   14  1:09:57  Jimmy Patterson             18   Tampa                      14    7:31
   15  1:10:08  Joe Adams                   33   Chicago, IL                15    7:32
   16  1:10:23  Steve Mitchell              39   North Yarmouth, ME         17    7:34
   17  1:10:31  Chuck Roose                 47   Wesley Chapel              18    7:35
   18  1:10:49  Freddie Valdes              44   Lithia                     19    7:37
   19  1:10:51  Jay Chancellor              40   Lutz                       20    7:37
   20  1:11:36  Carey Bonham                32   Largo                      21    7:42
   21  1:12:09  Gavin Reisinger             42   Tampa                      22    7:45
   22  1:12:13  John DiBias                 42   Tampa                      23    7:46
   23  1:13:28  Carlos Gutierrez            27   Crystal River              26    7:54
   24  1:14:45  Casey Canevari              29   Tampa                      28    8:02
   25  1:15:15  Ronald Locklear             54   Plant City                 29    8:05
   26  1:15:43  Jeff Morey                  64   Bokeelia                   30    8:08
   27  1:16:11  Jonathan Glass              37   Tampa                      31    8:12
   28  1:16:13  Timothy Donovan             34   Gainesville                32    8:12
   29  1:16:43  Anthony Richards            36   Lutz                       34    8:15
   30  1:17:17  Kevin Barrido               38   Lutz                       35    8:19
   31  1:17:30  Trevor Doyle                22   Lutz                       36    8:20
   32  1:17:33  David Bing                  39   Crystal Beach              37    8:20
   33  1:17:37  Joel Blakeman               49   Tampa                      38    8:21
   34  1:18:13  James Reilly                56   Redondo Beach, CA          39    8:25
   35  1:18:31  David Delong                54   Tampa                      40    8:27
   36  1:19:39  Bill Rafferty               39   Brandon                    41    8:34
   37  1:20:04  Doug Whiteley               41   Trinity                    42    8:37
   38  1:20:26  Bob Hearn                   43   Tampa                      43    8:39
   39  1:21:02  Jeff Hoening                42   Lithia                     44    8:43
   40  1:21:05  Chris Duncan                37   St. Petersburg             45    8:43
   41  1:21:13  Joe Aldridge                45   Lakeland                   46    8:44
   42  1:21:30  Ron Roff                    41   Palm Bay                   48    8:46
   43  1:21:37  Dennis Radke                48   Tampa                      49    8:47
   44  1:21:37  Chris Lawless               40   Bradenton                  50    8:47
   45  1:21:47  Brett Borghetti             41   Tampa                      51    8:48
   46  1:22:03  Ricky Howe                  58   Tampa                      52    8:49
   47  1:22:33  David Mendelblatt           41   St. Petersburg             54    8:53
   48  1:23:07  Richard Lush                48   Lutz                       56    8:56
   49  1:23:55  Thomas Mayer                37   Melbourne                  57    9:01
   50  1:26:12  Todd Reese                  16   Tampa                      64    9:16
   51  1:27:10  Matthew McDaniel            28   Durham, NC                 66    9:22
   52  1:27:14  Rance Blair                 56   Tampa                      67    9:23
   53  1:27:31  Fred Hansen                 49   Bradenton                  69    9:25
   54  1:28:47  Whit Reutlinger             34   Osprey                     70    9:33
   55  1:28:52  John Goodnight              42   Gainesville                72    9:33
   56  1:28:53  Dave Deschenes              43   Land O' Lakes              73    9:33
   57  1:29:06  Mark Sweeney                37   Tampa                      75    9:35
   58  1:29:08  Benjamin Raposa             29   Tampa                      76    9:35
   59  1:30:16  Joe Sikorsky                31   Tampa                      79    9:42
   60  1:30:23  David Anthony               52   Pinellas Park              80    9:43
   61  1:30:24  Michael Trefry              40   Tampa                      81    9:43
   62  1:30:34  Jim Harwood                 37   Bradenton Beach            82    9:44
   63  1:30:46  Dave Bertrand               59   Venice                     85    9:46
   64  1:31:47  Adam Gormly                 41   Tampa                      87    9:52
   65  1:31:52  Steve Swarts                43   Bradenton                  88    9:53
   66  1:32:10  Damian Keber                35   Brooklyn, NY               89    9:55
   67  1:32:17  Nick Newlin                 39   Riverview                  90    9:55
   68  1:32:26  Dale Fiedler                43   Bradenton                  92    9:56
   69  1:32:38  Martin VonCannon            42   Bradenton                  93    9:58
   70  1:32:40  Gregory Steenbergen         64   Deep River, CT             94    9:58
   71  1:32:46  Scott Letasi                35   Webster                    95    9:58
   72  1:32:51  Doug MacIver                52   Riverview                  96    9:59
   73  1:33:47  Joe Rasulo                  32   Tampa                      99   10:05
   74  1:34:04  Andy Corson                 34   Brandon                   101   10:07
   75  1:35:34  Matt Hovanetz               33   Lithia                    102   10:17
   76  1:35:34  Brian McGrath               23   Trinity                   103   10:17
   77  1:36:34  Leon Havlik                 37   St. Petersburg            105   10:23
   78  1:37:04  Jay Phoun                   35   Wesley Chapel             106   10:26
   79  1:37:52  Elliott Coon                34   Seminole                  110   10:31
   80  1:38:41  Dustin Johnson              40   Windermere                112   10:37
   81  1:39:53  Brett Cunningham            32   Palm Coast                115   10:44
   82  1:40:17  James Menard                36   Palm Coast                116   10:47
   83  1:40:36  Chad Lane                   34   Tampa                     117   10:49
   84  1:40:45  Normand Patton              47   Tarpon Springs            118   10:50
   85  1:41:10  Allen Ahern                 52   Redington Shores          120   10:53
   86  1:44:14  Brad Lutthans               50   Tulalip, WA               129   11:12
   87  1:44:30  J. Scott Baker              55   St. Petersburg            130   11:14
   88  1:45:47  Doug Braun                  62   Clermont                  135   11:22
   89  1:47:58  Bryan Brinkley              46   Seminole                  137   11:37
   90  1:49:44  Edgar Chacon                32   Tampa                     138   11:48
   91  1:50:07  Tim Bowler                  63   Clermont                  140   11:50
   92  1:50:55  Mark Lutthans               20   Tulalip, WA               141   11:56
   93  1:51:01  Chris Belcher               44   Valrico                   142   11:56
   94  1:51:01  Michael Lawhorn             47   Valrico                   143   11:56
   95  1:51:02  Chris Scholl                45   Tampa                     144   11:56
   96  1:52:25  Michael LaRoe               50   Valrico                   146   12:05
   97  1:53:14  Kendall Jamison             44   Stone Mountain, GA        147   12:11
   98  1:58:50  Sean Conley                 43   Tampa                     152   12:47
   99  1:59:01  Pat Trigonoplos             55   Clearwater Beach          153   12:48
  100  2:03:58  Don Nieves                  55   Seminole                  156   13:20
======================================================================================