Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Mar24_Chasco_set2.shtml

Chasco Main Street Mile

New Port Richey , FL, March 24, 2012

[Overall Results | Overall Female | Age Groups ]

Overall Male

Main Street Mile

Main Street Mile

Overall Male

March 24, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Nick Buliga                       New Port Richey  FL    13    16   M     1/5    15-19             4:33.7
       2    Sean Gallagher                    Clearwater  FL        173    29   M     1/3    25-29             4:36.1
       3    Merrill Hausenfluck               Tampa  FL              43    40   M     1/13   40-44             4:40.0
       4    Larry Smart                       Tampa  FL              98    42   M     2/13   40-44             4:40.6
       5    Jason Dovydaitis                  New Port Richey  FL   162    16   M     2/5    15-19             4:50.6
       6    Kenny Walker                      Hudson  FL            120    15   M     3/5    15-19             4:52.4
       7    James Raymond                     New Port Richey  FL   127    14   M     1/14   11-14             5:00.5
       8    Brandon Cruz                      New Port Richey  FL    24    14   M     2/14   11-14             5:22.0
       9    Tanner Picerno                    Port Richey  FL       330    12   M     3/12   11-14             5:26.0
      10    David Poll                        Palm Harbor  FL        79    33   M     1/7    30-34             5:35.6
      11    Hector Conception                 New Port Richey  FL   155    14   M     4/14   11-14             5:40.5
      12    Kyle Gramm                        Dade City  FL          39    23   M     1/2    20-24             5:49.8
      13    Nickolas Menees                   New Port Richey  FL   125    14   M     5/14   11-14             5:55.7
      14    Jacob Keller                      New Port Richey  FL   149    11   M     6/14   11-14             6:02.2
      15    Will Ebanks                       Spring HIll  FL        31    15   M     4/5    15-19             6:04.5
      16    Samuel McIntyre                   Port Richey  FL       164    30   M     2/7    30-34             6:18.0
      17    Marcus Finley                     Tampa  FL              33    27   M     2/3    25-29             6:20.8
      18    Brady McNutt                      Hudson  FL             64    13   M     7/14   11-14             6:28.7
      19    Willie Roth                       Saint Petersburg  F   183    55   M     1/2    55-59             6:29.7
      20    Joseph Mangene                    Pt Richey  FL         135     9   M     1/3     9-10             6:43.0
      21    Eduardo Rodriguez                 New Port Richey  FL   347     9   M     2/49    9-10             6:50.8
      22    Nick Poll                         New Port Richey  FL   116    33   M     3/7    30-34             6:51.6
      23    Christopher Kloess                New Port Richey  FL    51    45   M     1/4    45-49             6:53.8
      24    Dylan Picerno                     Port Richey  FL       329    10   M     3/49    9-10             6:54.6
      25    Demos Koutsos                     New Port Richey  FL   283     9   M     4/49    9-10             6:57.8
      26    David McFarland                   New Port Richey  FL   182    43   M     3/13   40-44             7:03.5
      27    Kendric Kotow                     New Port Richey  FL   282    11   M     8/12   11-14             7:04.2
      28    Spencer Whitney                   Port Richey  FL       389    11   M     9/12   11-14             7:06.3
      29    Chase Morris                      New Port Richey  FL   316    10   M     5/49    9-10             7:07.8
      30    James Erickson                    Trinity  FL            32    42   M     4/13   40-44             7:10.4
      31    Austin Blandford                  New Port Richey  FL   212     8   M     1/40    6- 8             7:12.6
      32    Jarod Poe                         trinity  FL           332    10   M     6/49    9-10             7:16.3
      33    Maxwell Moon                      New Port Richey  FL   313    11   M    10/12   11-14             7:16.6
      34    Ronald Moon                       Land O Lakes  FL      134    40   M     5/13   40-44             7:16.8
      35    Matthew Madonia                   New Port Richey  FL   294    11   M    11/12   11-14             7:20.7
      36    Jesse Francher                    Port Richey  FL       123    30   M     4/7    30-34             7:22.1
      37    Gino Ghirardo                     New Port Richey  FL   259     8   M     2/40    6- 8             7:22.4
      38    Ethan Hubbartt                    New Port Richey  FL   269    10   M     7/49    9-10             7:22.7
      39    Patrick Little                    New Port Richet  FL    58    17   M     5/5    15-19             7:23.1
      40    Ethan Kupczyk                     Hudson  FL            284     9   M     8/49    9-10             7:23.2
      41    Lenny Pistone III                 New Port Richey  FL   331    10   M     9/49    9-10             7:27.1
      42    Jordan Minaca                     New Port Richey  FL   312    10   M    10/49    9-10             7:36.1
      43    Luke Templeton                    Trinity  FL           375     9   M    11/49    9-10             7:37.3
      44    Tanner Townsend                   New Port Richey  FL   379     9   M    12/49    9-10             7:37.4
      45    Doug Templeton                    Trinity  FL           103    37   M     1/9    35-39             7:37.8
      46    Kristof Cseh                      Hudson  FL            238    12   M    12/12   11-14             7:38.2
      47    Peter Mitchell                    Wesley Chapel  FL      71    50   M     1/3    50-54             7:38.7
      48    Nolen Price                       New Port Richey  FL   335    11   M    13/12   11-14             7:40.1
      49    Cody Cruz                         New Port Richey  FL    25    11   M    14/14   11-14             7:42.3
      50    Austin Erickson                   Trinity  FL           247     9   M    13/49    9-10             7:42.4
      51    Jake Lewis                        Holiday  FL           289     9   M    14/49    9-10             7:43.1
      52    Cj White                          New Port Richey  FL   128    13   M    15/14   11-14             7:44.0
      53    Dylan Brown                       New Port Richey  FL   146    13   M    16/14   11-14             7:45.7
      54    Rodolfo Maduro                    New Port Richey  FL    59    36   M     2/9    35-39             7:46.4
      55    Enrique Maduro                    New Port Richey  FL   295     7   M     3/40    6- 8             7:46.5
      56    Nico Buonsanto                    New Port Richey  FL   129    14   M    17/14   11-14             7:47.7
      57    Chase McLane                      New Port Richey  FL   303    11   M    18/12   11-14             7:48.3
      58    Chris Sacco                       New Port Richey  FL    88    39   M     3/9    35-39             7:48.7
      59    Nicholas Merritt                  New Port Richey  FL   309    10   M    15/49    9-10             7:48.8
      60    Matthew Sacco                     New Port Richey  FL   352    10   M    16/49    9-10             7:48.8
      61    Krisztian Cseh                    Hudson  FL            239     9   M    17/49    9-10             7:50.5
      62    Cole Hawkins                      New Port Richey  FL   265     6   M     4/40    6- 8             7:51.0
      63    Kevin Dionne                      Land O Lakes  FL      241     7   M     5/40    6- 8             7:51.8
      64    Matthew Schaeffer                 Odessa  FL             94    42   M     6/13   40-44             7:54.1
      65    Nicholas Cotugno                  Port Richey  FL       234     9   M    18/49    9-10             7:54.8
      66    Cameron Walls                     Hudson  FL            383    11   M    19/12   11-14             7:56.0
      67    Trenton Hawks                     New Port Richey  FL   267    10   M    19/49    9-10             7:58.2
      68    Connor Bacca                      New Port Richey  FL   204    10   M    20/49    9-10             8:02.4
      69    Jeffrey Bacca                     New Port Richey  FL     5    43   M     7/13   40-44             8:04.1
      70    Quade Mallett                     Port Richey  FL       297     9   M    21/49    9-10             8:09.3
      71    Gavin Hausenfluck                 Tampa  FL              42     7   M     6/4     6- 8             8:11.0
      72    Nicolas Beach                     Trinity  FL           210    10   M    22/49    9-10             8:20.4
      73    Teddy Seary                       Trinity  FL           363     9   M    23/49    9-10             8:25.0
      74    Jack Merrick                      Trinity  FL           306     8   M     7/40    6- 8             8:25.7
      75    Shannon Merrick                   Trinity  FL            67    45   M     2/4    45-49             8:25.9
      76    Christian Obuchowski              New Port Richey  FL   324     9   M    24/49    9-10             8:26.7
      77    Brady Rife                        Port Richey  FL       345    11   M    20/12   11-14             8:31.8
      78    Kailer Hatcher                    Trinity  FL           264    10   M    25/49    9-10             8:39.2
      79    Andrew Epstein                    New Port Richey  FL   245     8   M     8/40    6- 8             8:42.9
      80    Jael Feliz                        Hudson  FL            250    11   M    21/12   11-14             8:48.2
      81    Ryan Ryel                         Trinity  FL           351    10   M    26/49    9-10             8:49.0
      82    Brandon Hoose                     New Port Richey  FL   151    8    M     9/4     6- 8             8:50.0
      83    Evan French                       Hudson  FL            253    10   M    27/49    9-10             8:50.5
      84    Jonathan Connole                  New Port Richey  FL   233     9   M    28/49    9-10             8:52.5
      85    Justin Baggott                    New Port Richey  FL   208    10   M    29/49    9-10             8:55.3
      86    Joseph Naeyaert                   New Port Richey  FL   319     9   M    30/49    9-10             8:58.0
      87    Daniel Wolfe                      New Port Richey  FL   391     7   M    10/40    6- 8             8:58.2
      88    Rhys Marshall                     New Port Richey  FL   180    14   M    22/14   11-14             8:58.5
      89    Bill Dicola                       Trinity  FL            28    42   M     8/13   40-44             8:58.8
      90    Ryan Dawson                       New Port Richey  FL    27    13   M    23/14   11-14             8:59.8
      91    Colin Melton                      New Port Richey  FL   304     7   M    11/40    6- 8             9:02.2
      92    Jeremy Butler                     New Port Richey  FL    14    32   M     5/7    30-34             9:03.6
      93    Isaac Tavo                        Spring Hill  FL       373     8   M    12/40    6- 8             9:03.7
      94    Zachary Steelman                  Hudson  FL            370     9   M    31/49    9-10             9:04.9
      95    Nathan Merritt                    New Port Richey  FL   308     7   M    13/40    6- 8             9:15.2
      96    Leonard Merritt                   New Port Richey  FL    68    45   M     3/4    45-49             9:18.0
      97    Mark Ciske                        New Port Richey  FL    21    53   M     2/3    50-54             9:20.2
      98    Austin Wooden                     New Port Richey  FL   393     6   M    14/40    6- 8             9:24.0
      99    Alexander Freitas                 New Port Richey  FL   252     9   M    32/49    9-10             9:29.5
     100    Scott Freitas                     New Port Richey  FL    34    41   M     9/13   40-44             9:29.8
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     101    James Cox                         New Port Richey  FL   236     8   M    15/40    6- 8             9:32.7
     102    Cody Young                        New Port Richey  FL   394     9   M    33/49    9-10             9:37.5
     103    Billy Epstein                     New Port Richey  FL   246     9   M    34/49    9-10             9:39.8
     104    Taylor Bastable                   New Port Richey  FL   209    10   M    35/49    9-10             9:40.2
     105    Brandyn McNutt                    Hudson  FL             65    20   M     2/2    20-24             9:40.8
     106    Anthony Cardone                   Port Richey  FL       222    10   M    36/49    9-10             9:40.9
     107    Jason Phipps                      New Port Richey  FL    77    37   M     4/9    35-39             9:41.6
     108    Avery Mars                        New Port Richey  FL   300     8   M    16/40    6- 8             9:56.5
     109    David Lesniak                     Chicago  IL            57    62   M     1/4    60-64             9:57.8
     110    Jack Wansboro                     Trinity  FL           400    10   M    37/49    9-10             9:58.4
     111    Hayden Reed                       New Port Richey  FL   340     8   M    17/40    6- 8            10:00.3
     112    Noah Tippens                      New Port Richey  FL   104    10   M    38/3     9-10            10:02.6
     113    Grayson Melton                    New Port Richey  FL   305     6   M    18/40    6- 8            10:04.3
     114    Alex Kline                        New Port Richey  FL   280    10   M    39/49    9-10            10:05.9
     115    Logan Ross                        New Port Richey  FL   349     7   M    19/40    6- 8            10:07.1
     116    Ron Morris                        New Port Richey  FL    73    41   M    10/13   40-44            10:09.4
     117    Mark Blandford                    New Port Richey  FL    10    38   M     5/9    35-39            10:15.0
     118    Dylan Ross                        New Port Richey  FL   348     5   M     1/3     0- 5            10:19.1
     119    Andrew Ross                       New Port Richey  FL    86    37   M     6/9    35-39            10:19.3
     120    Brian Aitken                      New Port Richey  FL   200     9   M    40/49    9-10            10:19.7
     121    Justin Cross                      New Port Richey  FL   153    10   M    41/3     9-10            10:24.2
     122    Lake Felicciard                   New Port Richey  FL   249     6   M    20/40    6- 8            10:27.6
     123    Casey Hudson                      New Port Richey  FL   271     6   M    21/40    6- 8            10:28.8
     124    Brady Hudson                      New Port Richey  FL   270     7   M    22/40    6- 8            10:30.2
     125    William Tippens                   New Port Richey  FL   107    41   M    11/13   40-44            10:30.4
     126    Connor Turner                     New Port Richey  FL   382     9   M    42/49    9-10            10:34.3
     127    Christopher Kowalski              Schaumburg  IL         55    62   M     2/4    60-64            10:35.4
     128    Payton Porter                     New Port Richey  FL   333    6    M    23/40    6- 8            10:44.2
     129    David Smith                       New Port Richey  FL    99    33   M     6/7    30-34            10:47.0
     130    Bret Clouse                       New Port Richey  FL   226    9    M    43/49    9-10            10:48.3
     131    Christian Rains                   New Port Richey  FL    83     6   M    24/4     6- 8            11:00.4
     132    Paul Melton                       New Port Richey  FL    66    43   M    12/13   40-44            11:02.0
     133    Sean Kline                        New Port Richey  FL    50    36   M     7/9    35-39            11:03.6
     134    Steven Duvall                     Port Richey  FL        30    56   M     2/2    55-59            11:10.3
     135    Scott Miklas                      New Port Richey  FL   179    28   M     3/3    25-29            11:12.3
     136    Mason Hughes                      Hudson  FL            273     5   M     2/3     0- 5            11:12.4
     137    Josh Merrick                      Tinity  FL            307    10   M    44/49    9-10            11:14.9
     138    Mike Korenvaes                    Tampa  FL              52    61   M     3/4    60-64            11:21.1
     139    Bradley Rudd                      New Port Richey  FL   399     9   M    45/49    9-10            11:22.9
     140    Noah Dibattista                   Trinity  FL           240    10   M    46/49    9-10            11:23.1
     141    Mike Galley                       Trinity  FL            35    45   M     4/4    45-49            11:23.9
     142    Josh Gandee                       New Port Richey  FL   258    9    M    47/49    9-10            11:24.0
     143    Michael Canizio                   New Port Richey  FL   221     6   M    25/40    6- 8            11:24.9
     144    Michael Canizio                   Trinity  FL           165    38   M     8/9    35-39            11:25.1
     145    Christian Nix                     New Port Richey  FL   321    10   M    48/49    9-10            11:25.3
     146    Gedeon Cseh                       Hudson  FL            237     8   M    26/40    6- 8            11:28.6
     147    Jordan Schoenfeld                 New Port Richey  FL   360     8   M    27/40    6- 8            11:29.3
     148    Xavier Growe                      New Port Richey  FL   262     8   M    28/40    6- 8            11:29.6
     149    Matthew Trujilo                   New Port Richey  FL   381     7   M    29/40    6- 8            11:35.0
     150    Isaiah Tavo                       Spring Hill  FL       374     7   M    30/40    6- 8            11:35.5
     151    Dave Washington                   New Port Richey  FL   109    43   M    13/13   40-44            11:36.8
     152    Dean Washington                   New Port Richey  FL   384     7   M    31/40    6- 8            11:37.1
     153    Gene Wong                         Palm Harbor  FL       114    37   M     9/9    35-39            11:37.5
     154    Chris Broffman                    N.p.r.  FL            217    10   M    49/49    9-10            11:42.4
     155    Channing Leiser                   New Port Richey  FL   287     8   M    32/40    6- 8            11:45.4
     156    James Blandford                   New Port Richey  FL     9    61   M     4/4    60-64            11:47.0
     157    Vincent Salzano                   Trinity  FL           353     6   M    33/40    6- 8            11:47.7
     158    Hunter MacNeill                   New Port Richey  FL   291    10   M    50/49    9-10            11:48.3
     159    Nathan Laird                      New Port Richey  FL   285     9   M    51/49    9-10            11:53.4
     160    Hunter Sizemore                   New Port Richey  FL   175    12   M    24/14   11-14            12:06.3
     161    Matthew Milliken                  Hudson  FL            310     6   M    34/40    6- 8            12:21.2
     162    John Baggott                      New Port Richey  FL   206    12   M    25/12   11-14            12:41.4
     163    Austin Rattee                     New Port Richey  FL   147    11   M    26/14   11-14            12:43.8
     164    Mason Hudson                      New Port Richey  FL   272     6   M    35/40    6- 8            12:46.6
     165    Javon Baggott                     New Port Richey  FL   205     8   M    36/40    6- 8            12:56.4
     166    Enzo Santarlasci                  Trinity  FL           354     7   M    37/40    6- 8            12:58.7
     167    Elijah Mullins                    New Port Richey  FL   317     7   M    38/40    6- 8            13:02.3
     168    Henry Koljeski                    New Port Richey  FL   281     8   M    39/40    6- 8            13:09.1
     169    Conrad Repp                       New Port Richey  FL   343     8   M    40/40    6- 8            13:14.7
     170    Aj Bacca                          New Port Richey  FL   203    10   M    52/49    9-10            13:23.9
     171    Jay Harrison                      New Port Richey  FL   141     2   M     3/1     0- 5            13:39.0
     172    Dane Sestokas                     New Port Richey  FL   365     8   M    41/40    6- 8            14:11.8
     173    Jeff Gionta                       New Port Richey  FL    37    50   M     3/3    50-54            14:18.7
     174    Giovanni Ramirez                  Land O Lakes  FL      338     5   M     4/3     0- 5            14:21.5
     175    Tyler White                       New Port Richey  FL   166    6    M    42/4     6- 8            14:23.8
     176    Gavin Lambert                     New Port Richey  FL   286     6   M    43/40    6- 8            14:26.6
     177    Joshua Braunerman                 New Port Richey  FL   184    33   M     7/7    30-34            14:28.3
     178    Garv Patel                        New Port Richey  FL   327     6   M    44/40    6- 8            14:41.8
*Overall place among males only