Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Mar18_Founta_set1.shtml

Fountain of Youth 5K Warm Mineral Springs

North Port, FL, March 18, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    17:18  Kael Gouriluk               17   Sarasota                    1    5:35
    2    18:39  Torrin Brauch               40   Fort Myers                  2    6:01
    3    19:36  David Ryan Havill           38   Sarasota                    4    6:19
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    19:09  Jesse Bono                  24   North Port                  3    6:11
    2    21:05  Caroline MacKenzie          10   Fort Myers                 10    6:48
    3    22:02  Holly Freund                10   North Port                 15    7:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         20:42  Eric Gally                  42   Venice                      7    6:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         22:06  Christine Gerofsky          43   Port Charlotte             16    7:08
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         21:49  Kenneth Varner              50   Port Charlotte             12    7:02
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         22:53  Bev Stancel                 51   Sarasota                   22    7:23
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Senior Grandmaster
         21:49  Albert Bezilla              64   Sarasota                   13    7:02
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Senior Grandmaster
         27:24  Mary Bonetz                 68   Port Charlotte             64    8:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Veterans
         23:26  Frank Nicolosi              71   Port Charlotte             25    7:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    21:34  Trey Brauch                 12   Fort Myers                 11    6:57
    2    24:00  Jason Gill                  12   North Port                 29    7:45
    3    27:13  Hunter Rollins              11   Siesta Key                 62    8:47
    4    36:19  Christopher Atkins          10   Punta Gorda               113   11:43
    5    39:27  Alex Moyle                  10   Sarasota                  119   12:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    24:39  Tori Brauch                  9   Fort Myers                 33    7:57
    2    24:56  Sheralyn Hibbins            10   North Port                 35    8:03
    3    25:25  Alexis Howarth              12   North Port                 39    8:12
    4    25:25  Darielle Costa              13   North Port                 40    8:12
    5    29:36  Daphne Cavanaugh            13   Naples                     75    9:33
    6    29:38  Savannah Ruiz               13   North Port                 77    9:34
    7    31:54  Mya Hesloy                  12   Punta Gorda                93   10:17
    8    32:11  Jenily Figueroa             13   North Port                 94   10:23
    9    32:12  Tatiana (unknown)            9   North Port                 95   10:23
   10    32:13  Katarina (unknown)           8   North Port                 96   10:24
   11    34:06  Madison Miller              13   North Port                107   11:00
   12    38:33  Courtney Atkins             12   Punta Gorda               115   12:26
   13    40:21  Ashleigh Jursnich           11   Punta Gorda               121   13:01
   14    48:21  JJ Vicens                   14   North Port                133   15:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    26:18  Trent White                 15   North Port                 47    8:29
    2    27:07  Kyle Laughlin               15   Sarasota                   58    8:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    27:44  Trisha Donaldson            18   Labelle                    67    8:57
    2    39:45  Natasha Pelc                17   Englewood                 120   12:49
    3    43:11  Nicole Emery                16   Cape Coral                125   13:56
    4    (ntl)  Dorothy Guthrie             15   Punta Gorda               142
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    20:43  Dennis  McGinn              20   North Port                  8    6:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    25:13  Kylie Gouriluk              20   Sarasota                   38    8:08
    2    30:54  Nikki Heimann               20   Rotonda West               84    9:58
    3    (ntl)  Amanda Guthrie              23   Punta Gorda               143
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    23:49  Michael Poole               29   North Port                 26    7:41
    2    28:40  Pedro Carrillo              28   North Port                 69    9:15
    3    29:16  Kevin  McCarthy             29   Sarasota                   72    9:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    29:49  Rebecca Guzman              27   North Port                 80    9:37
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    24:43  Diana Zett                  30   Englewood                  34    7:58
    2    33:42  Liliana Ruiz                30   Arcadia                   103   10:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    20:18  Todd Rebol                  38   Punta Gorda                 5    6:33
    2    21:54  Jeff Ellis                  37   Sarasota                   14    7:04
    3    25:34  Seton Katz                  38   Parrish                    41    8:15
    4    26:29  Terry Yonker                38                              50    8:33
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    22:25  Sally Van Nuland            36   Englewood                  19    7:14
    2    25:57  Karen Steinacker            39   Port Charlotte             44    8:22
    3    29:36  Regina Richardson           36   Venice                     76    9:33
    4    30:31  Shelby Otway                39   Port Charlotte             83    9:51
    5    31:22  Cheryl Campbell             39   Punta Gorda                89   10:07
    6    32:21  Clare Jorge                 37   North Port                 98   10:26
    7    34:03  Deana Lawton                38   North Port                106   10:59
    8    34:27  Rosaly Wilburn              39   North Port                109   11:07
    9    48:03  Lisa Ellis                  35   Sarasota                  131   15:30
   10    (ntl)  Theresa Blake Meyer         38   North Port                141
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    21:04  Enrique Pacheco             44   Palmetto                    9    6:48
    2    24:08  Conrad Dodson               40   Bradenton                  30    7:47
    3    26:58  Chris Fleeman               44   North Port                 57    8:42
    4    32:18  Robert Wilburn              42   North Port                 97   10:25
    5    33:42  Edward Hickey               44   North Port                102   10:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    22:40  Joann Brown                 43   Bradenton                  20    7:19
    2    25:46  Maria Barragen              42   Lake Placid                43    8:19
    3    26:34  Julie Simons                43   Sarasota                   52    8:34
    4    26:40  Laura Flood                 41   Sarasota                   54    8:36
    5    29:01  Bridget Hesloy              40   Punta Gorda                70    9:22
    6    29:26  Kelly Brauch                42   Fort Myers                 74    9:30
    7    44:34  Christina Atkins            43   Punta Gorda               126   14:23
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    20:23  Jim Cupo                    49   Port Charlotte              6    6:35
    2    25:58  Paul Cerami                 49   Port Charlotte             45    8:23
    3    29:06  Dale Emery                  45   Cape Coral                 71    9:23
    4    33:37  Terry Carfagno              47   Rotonda                   101   10:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    23:51  Gail Marinari               47   Port Charlotte             28    7:42
    2    24:26  Pamela Violett              46   Sarasota                   31    7:53
    3    25:43  Denise Costa                47   North Port                 42    8:18
    4    26:14  Betsy Laughlin              45   Sarasota                   46    8:28
    5    26:34  Annie Cupo                  48   Port Charlotte             51    8:34
    6    31:20  Jill Jacobsen               45   Terra Ceia                 87   10:06
    7    33:06  Yulinar Sproat              49   Englewood                 100   10:41
    8    34:14  Melissa Koehlinger          46   Sarasota                  108   11:03
    9    45:00  Nicole Pelc                 45   Englewood                 127   14:31
   10    45:40  Lori Keibel                 46   Lakewood Ranch            128   14:44
   11    51:22  Dawn Blaszczyk              48   Venice                    136   16:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    22:16  Gary Ettinger               54   Punta Gorda                17    7:11
    2    22:25  Thomas Flood                53   Sarasota                   18    7:14
    3    22:40  Jeff Williams               50   Bradenton                  21    7:19
    4    23:18  Louis Anthony Colon         52   Port Charlotte             23    7:31
    5    24:37  Greg Gouriluk               53   Sarasota                   32    7:56
    6    27:10  Peter Laughlin              52   Sarasota                   59    8:46
    7    29:24  Patrick McPadden            51   Venice                     73    9:29
    8    39:26  Brian Moyle                 51   Sarasota                  118   12:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    23:23  Beverly La Bonte            53   Amherst, MA                24    7:33
    2    23:50  Dawn Pelletier              53   Nokomis                    27    7:41
    3    26:19  Cindy Iversen               52   Sarasota                   49    8:29
    4    26:44  Kimberly  Lytle             54   Kissimmee                  55    8:37
    5    27:33  Michele  Veilleux           50   Bradenton                  65    8:53
    6    30:21  Kathleen Engel              53   North Port                 82    9:47
    7    30:56  Celia Williams              51   Bradenton                  85    9:59
    8    48:30  Janette Knowlton            52   Punta Gorda               134   15:39
    9    51:25  Denise Billings             54   Nokomis                   137   16:35
   10    (ntl)  Tammy Hendricks             50   Port Charlotte            139
   11    (ntl)  Linda Guthrie               51   Punta Gorda               144
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
   12    42:29  Robin Ettinger              55   Punta Gorda               123   13:42
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    25:06  Steve Holmes                57                              36    8:06
    2    26:18  Steve Pelletier             55   Nocomis                    48    8:29
    3    38:40  Dennis Elkins               59   Venice                    116   12:28
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    26:36  Sharon Salter               55   North Port                 53    8:35
    2    27:12  Dee Stout                   59   Port Charlotte             60    8:46
    3    27:23  Becky Bedford               59   Sarasota                   63    8:50
    4    31:01  Laurie Germann              59   St. Petersburg             86   10:00
    5    38:43  Pat  Woodley                57   Venice                    117   12:29
    6    (ntl)  Vonna Cranston              58   Port Charlotte            138
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    27:34  Bill  Robinson              62   Parrish                    66    8:54
    2    31:42  Jose N. Gomez               60   Sarasota                   91   10:14
    3    (ntl)  Myron Tomyn                 64   Punta Gorda               140
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    27:13  Linda Kennedy               63   Evansville, MN             61    8:47
    2    29:40  Ina Curless                 63                              78    9:34
    3    30:18  Laura Buckland              60   Sarasota                   81    9:46
    4    32:48  Ann Scharoun                63   North Port                 99   10:35
    5    35:18  Peggy Robinson              60   Bradenton                 111   11:23
    6    36:01  Cynthia Harrington          63   North Fort Myers          112   11:37
    7    36:46  Joan Ickler                 64   Naples                    114   11:52
    8    45:54  Marsha Bowlin               64   North Fort Myers          129   14:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    26:47  Bill Bonetz                 68   Port Charlotte             56    8:38
    2    31:27  Tom Bedford                 65   Sarasota                   90   10:09
    3    35:03  Thomas Werts                66   Kissimmee                 110   11:18
    4    48:20  Bob McGowan                 68   Venice                    132   15:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    33:59  Janet Augustine             69   Sarasota                  104   10:58
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    25:10  Leonard Higley              73   North Port                 37    8:07
    2    28:39  Frank Richbourg             74   Sarasota                   68    9:15
    3    50:03  Jerry Valgora               73   Sarasota                  135   16:09
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1    29:49  David Rider                 81   Englewood                  79    9:37
    2    31:48  Lee Masser                  76   Edgewater, MD              92   10:15
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 144
======================================================================================