Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Mar18_3rdAnn_2_set8.shtml

3rd Annual Beach Half-Marathon & 5K

Tierra Verde, FL, March 18, 2012

[Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Chip Times | Half-Marathon Complete Series Results (All four races) | Half-Marathon Series - Overall Results | Half-Marathon Series - Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     17:30  James Hamilton              18   Andover, MA                 1    5:38 
   2     18:18  Chad Siple                  27   Largo, FL                   2    5:54 
   3     19:35  Marcelo Penha               37   St Petersburg, FL           3    6:19 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     22:26  Olesiya Pratt               32   Tampa, FL                  12    7:13 
   2     23:22  Kristen Mory                37   St Pete, FL                15    7:31 
   3     23:37  Lindsey Ruble               30   Cincinnati, OH             18    7:36 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     21:19  John McEneaney              47   Ruskin, FL                  5    6:52 
   2     21:32  George Pierson              50   Wayne, PA                   7    6:56 
   3     22:05  Greg Felty                  43   Lakeland, FL                9    7:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     23:56  Nicole Mattson              44   Battle Creek, MI           19    7:42 
   2     24:10  Lara Nicole Van Deren       41   Clearwater, FL             23    7:47 
   3     24:16  Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa, FL                  24    7:49 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     22:24  Rick Packard                50   Castle Rock, CO            11    7:13 
   2     23:17  John Hamilton               54   Andover, MA                14    7:30 
   3     24:07  Rod Brest                   64   Meadville, PA              21    7:46 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     25:50  Bonnie McNeil               53   Indian Shores, FL          38    8:19 
   2     26:46  Sally Smith                 53   Largo, FL                  50    8:37 
   3     30:13  Mary Ann Keller             51   Washington, DC             76    9:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     24:33  Scott Edwards               14   Wesley Chapel, FL          27    7:55 
   2     25:57  Andrew Distrito             12   Seminole, FL               40    8:22 
   3     26:09  Austin Shelp                14   South Lyon, MI             42    8:25 
   4     26:29  Colton Dulin                14   Ellenton, FL               46    8:32 
   5     26:42  Brandon Middaugh            11   Safety Harbor, FL          49    8:36 
   6     32:38  Nick Taylor                 12   Corinth, TX               114   10:30 
   7     33:29  Gray Bainbridge-Zesch        8   St Petersburg, FL         127   10:47 
   8     38:53  Dakota Stees                14   St Petersburg, FL         176   12:31 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     31:01  Jenna McEneaney             13   Ruskin, FL                 87    9:59 
   2     31:26  Casey Carpenter             13   Wildwood, MO               98   10:07 
   3     33:13  Alexa Vanord                13   South Lyon, MI            121   10:42 
   4     35:55  Lindsay Peterson            14   Tampa, FL                 154   11:34 
   5     58:10  Hannah Sabulsky             14   Tampa, FL                 234   18:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     22:07  Evan Ward                   15   Parrish, FL                10    7:07 
   2     23:33  Aaron Shelp                 19   South Lyon, MI             17    7:35 
   3     35:30  Chris Bloodworth            17   Clearwater, FL            152   11:26 
   4   1:00:00  Darian Woller               17   Weston, WI                235   19:19 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     28:46  Patricia Huynh              18   St Petersburg, FL          62    9:16 
   2     29:19  Abbey Carpenter             15   Wildwood, MO               67    9:27 
   3     29:33  Suzanne Ellerman            17   Dallas Center, IA          69    9:31 
   4     33:33  Carrie Tewes                17   Snellville, GA            131   10:48 
   5     38:24  Julia Uutinen               17   Wesley Chapel, FL         172   12:22 
   6     39:10  Carina Steady               18   Tampa, FL                 181   12:37 
   7   1:00:01  Amber Woller                18   Weston, WI                236   19:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     20:34  Adam Swenson                21   Grand Rapids, MI            4    6:37 
   2     29:51  Long Vong                   24   St Petersburg, FL          71    9:37 
   3     36:52  Benny Huynh                 20   St Petersburg, FL         162   11:52 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     25:49  Lauren Armbrester           23   Dunedin, FL                37    8:19 
   2     26:21  Katie Colucci               24   Lutz, FL                   44    8:29 
   3     26:36  Alexandria Keller           21   Dayton, OH                 47    8:34 
   4     26:37  Rachel Sarber               23   Cranston, RI               48    8:34 
   5     30:42  Jillian Dolkey              23   Marquette, MI              82    9:53 
   6     31:15  Morgan Emery                20   Gainesville, FL            92   10:04 
   7     32:54  Jessica Michaud             21   St Petersburg, FL         116   10:36 
   8     33:57  Marianne Pineros            24   Seminole, FL              134   10:56 
   9     38:07  Brittney Zourkas            24   Largo, FL                 171   12:16 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     21:20  Ronnie Scrimo               27   S Pasadena, FL              6    6:52 
   2     24:26  Corey Sterman               29   St Petersburg, FL          26    7:52 
   3     27:01  Rafael Rivera               27   Orlando, FL                51    8:42 
   4     29:58  Matthew Demoer              28   Apopka, FL                 73    9:39 
   5     31:03  Ken Grile                   27   Ellettsville, IN           88   10:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     27:47  Tszning (cherry) Wong       25   Tampa, FL                  55    8:57 
   2     28:43  Jenn Lange                  25   St Petersburg, FL          61    9:15 
   3     29:55  Jill Demoor                 28   Apopka, FL                 72    9:38 
   4     31:03  Jenna Grile                 27   Ellettsville, IN           89   10:00 
   5     31:14  Justine Boehm               25   Longboat Key, FL           91   10:03 
   6     31:27  Jessica Purcell             29   St Petersburg, FL          99   10:08 
   7     31:49  Andrea Dixon                27   Champaign, IL             104   10:15 
   8     33:33  Casey Luke                  25   Tampa, FL                 130   10:48 
   9     34:54  Melanie Vantreese           27   St Petersburg, FL         145   11:14 
  10     39:02  Kacy Mellis                 28   Land O Lakes, FL          178   12:34 
  11     41:30  Nicole Gunderman            26   Ruskin, FL                193   13:22 
  12     44:24  Tiffany Braddock            27   Lakeland, FL              202   14:18 
  13     46:10  Elizabeth Vanheuveln        26   Gainesville, FL           209   14:52 
  14     46:47  Stacy Brooks                25   Land O Lakes, FL          210   15:04 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     21:40  Buster Newton               32   Clearwater, FL              8    6:59 
   2     24:00  Adam Austin                 32   Iowa City, IA              20    7:44 
   3     24:10  Eddie Perez                 31   St Petersburg, FL          22    7:47 
   4     26:23  Jamie Murphy                30   Milton, ON                 45    8:30 
   5     39:23  Colin Caspersen             34   Wesley Chapel, FL         184   12:41 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     30:32  Rhonda Morland              31   Clearwater, FL             81    9:50 
   2     30:56  Jacquelyn Boschen           30   Lutz, FL                   85    9:58 
   3     32:20  Gina Deorsey                34   Seminole, FL              108   10:25 
   4     33:47  Teresa Chung                32   St Petersburg, FL         132   10:53 
   5     34:28  Kathleen Gugol              34   Palm Harbor, FL           138   11:06 
   6     34:57  Nicole Rivera               31   Orlando, FL               147   11:15 
   7     35:17  Megan Bainbridge            33   St Petersburg, FL         151   11:22 
   8     37:02  Georgia Vong                32   Tampa, FL                 164   11:56 
   9     37:42  Lindsay Anello              30   Dunedin, FL               165   12:08 
  10     39:06  Gabriela Rocha              32   Largo, FL                 180   12:36 
  11     39:17  Mel Rodgers                 30   Temple Terrace, FL        182   12:39 
  12     39:29  Holly Brinson               34   Tampa, FL                 185   12:43 
  13     43:49  Christy Royer               32   Tampa, FL                 201   14:07 
  14     48:52  Diedre Allen                34   St Petersburg, FL         217   15:44 
  15     54:10  Jennifer Wilcoxen           33   St Petersburg, FL         228   17:26 
  16     56:52  Alicia Mead                 32   Ruskin, FL                232   18:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     24:34  Scott Clouser               37   Port Charlotte, FL         29    7:55 
   2     25:03  John Groan                  35   Sellersburg, IN            33    8:04 
   3     25:54  Wayne Wong                  36   Tampa, FL                  39    8:20 
   4     26:21  Clinton Dulin               36   Ellenton, FL               43    8:29 
   5     28:52  Jason Bard                  39   Tampa, FL                  64    9:18 
   6     30:12  Allen Rogers                39   Madeira Beach, FL          75    9:44 
   7     31:18  Deric Vong                  36   Tampa, FL                  96   10:05 
   8     32:32  Jack Bronson                39   Palm Harbor, FL           112   10:29 
   9     47:18  Charles Gallagher           39   St Petersburg, FL         213   15:14 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     24:24  Rachel Bryant               38   Parrish, FL                25    7:52 
   2     25:09  Tina Amaral                 37   St Petersburg, FL          35    8:06 
   3     27:36  Christine Babb              37   Tampa, FL                  53    8:53 
   4     28:05  Gila Fox                    38   Clearwater, FL             57    9:03 
   5     29:20  Melissa Lyons               35   St Petersburg, FL          68    9:27 
   6     31:16  Amy Sauter                  39   St Petersburg, FL          95   10:04 
   7     31:25  Hope Carr                   35   Lakeland, FL               97   10:07 
   8     33:11  Tracy Settle-Koch           39   Clearwater, FL            120   10:41 
   9     33:59  Aileen Arcos                39   Tampa, FL                 137   10:57 
  10     34:29  Michelle Gallagher          38   Palm Harbor, FL           139   11:06 
  11     34:54  Jackie Heemstra             36   Zeeland, MI               146   11:14 
  12     35:06  Jodi Shelp                  37   South Lyon, MI            149   11:18 
  13     38:01  Chandra Dillard             38   St Petersburg, FL         168   12:15 
  14     40:13  Claire Harpole              38   Tampa, FL                 189   12:57 
  15     41:07  April Bronson               39   Palm Harbor, FL           192   13:14 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     22:49  Shannon Ledbetter           41   Chatsworth, GA             13    7:21 
   2     23:25  Cordell Isom                42   St Pete, FL                16    7:33 
   3     24:43  Chris Plummer               41   Lady Lake, FL              30    7:58 
   4     27:08  Scott Bryant                41   Parrish, FL                52    8:44 
   5     27:59  Gary Shelp                  40   South Lyon, MI             56    9:01 
   6     30:09  Kenneth Weaver              44   Bradenton, FL              74    9:42 
   7     30:27  Richard Newman              40   Zephyrhills, FL            79    9:48 
   8     31:01  Satish Kotothil             41   Tampa, FL                  86    9:59 
   9     31:15  Ryan Bauer                  44   Seminole, FL               93   10:04 
  10     31:16  Robert Dantschisch          42   Palm Harbor, FL            94   10:04 
  11     32:07  Drew Peterson               43   Tampa, FL                 107   10:20 
  12     33:03  Todd Sebring                44   Lake Wales, FL            118   10:39 
  13     33:27  Daniel Wainright            41   Tampa, FL                 126   10:46 
  14     34:46  Stacy Thomas                43   Wesley Chapel, FL         143   11:12 
  15     38:27  Rashid Saba                 41   Lutz, FL                  173   12:23 
  16   1:00:02  Kurt Rust                   41   Weston, FL                237   19:20 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     27:45  Robyn Anderson              43   Parrish, FL                54    8:56 
   2     28:08  Gemma Hawley                44   Largo, FL                  58    9:04 
   3     28:48  Lauren Sandor               42   Melbourne, FL              63    9:17 
   4     32:27  Terry Lopez                 41   Riverview, FL             109   10:27 
   5     33:32  Dee Colwell                 44   St Petersburg, FL         129   10:48 
   6     34:42  Ingi-Mai Loorand            44   Clinton, CT               140   11:10 
   7     35:07  Michelle Yingling           40   Tampa, FL                 150   11:19 
   8     36:19  Barbara Peterson            43   Tampa, FL                 157   11:42 
   9     36:39  Dianne Villano              44   St Pete Beach, FL         159   11:48 
  10     38:06  Elizabeth Nelson            41   St Petersburg, FL         170   12:16 
  11     45:22  Staci Taylor                43   Corinth, TX               204   14:37 
  12     47:17  Kandi O'Connor              42   Hudson, OH                212   15:14 
  13     58:09  Ilene Sabulsky              43   Tampa, FL                 233   18:43 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     24:33  Joe Edwards                 45   Wesley Chapel, FL          28    7:55 
   2     25:04  Gene Stoner                 48   Holiday, FL                34    8:04 
   3     25:34  Tim Carpenter               47   Manchester, MO             36    8:14 
   4     25:58  J. G. Taylor                45   Corinth, TX                41    8:22 
   5     31:06  Jim Kennedy                 49   Muncie, IN                 90   10:01 
   6     33:19  Nick Litras                 45   St Petersburg, FL         123   10:44 
   7     36:40  Raymond Ilano               46   St Pete Beach, FL         160   11:49 
   8     46:07  Michael Michaud             49   St. Petersburg, FL        206   14:51 
   9     52:48  Edward Burris               48   Attica, IN                224   17:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     29:08  Sylvia Crowhurst            49   St Petersburg, FL          65    9:23 
   2     29:15  Marisela Hendricks          49   Madeira Beach, FL          66    9:25 
   3     30:18  Faith Wilcox                48   Pinellas Park, FL          77    9:46 
   4     32:07  Laura Middaugh              48   Safety Harbor, FL         106   10:20 
   5     32:33  Kelly Dixon                 45   Dunedin, FL               113   10:29 
   6     33:15  Tracey Carpenter            46   Wildwood, MO              122   10:42 
   7     34:43  Heidi Vojtech               46   North Port, FL            141   11:11 
   8     35:06  Adeline Giattino            47   Wimauma, FL               148   11:18 
   9     36:17  Vivian Colocho              47   St Petersburg, FL         156   11:41 
  10     36:50  Jennifer Ellerman           45   Dallas Center, IA         161   11:52 
  11     38:06  Janet Vorachek              47   Spring Hill, FL           169   12:16 
  12     41:41  Annette Michaud             47   Vienna, ME                194   13:25 
  13     41:42  Lisa Clay                   49   Leesburg, FL              195   13:26 
  14     43:21  Jackie Kennedy              48   Muncie, IN                199   13:57 
  15     46:07  Hope Michaud                48   St Petersburg, FL         207   14:51 
  16     47:14  Deborah Vantrease           46   Lakeland, FL              211   15:13 
  17     54:46  Ruth Roberman               49   Brandon, FL               229   17:38 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     24:52  Lewis Wilcox                53   Pinellas Park, FL          31    8:01 
   2     28:35  Bradley Hulls               51   Columbus, OH               60    9:12 
   3     29:48  Scott Borders               50   Tampa, FL                  70    9:36 
   4     30:27  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa, FL                  80    9:49 
   5     30:52  Jim Keyes                   53   St Petersburg, FL          83    9:56 
   6     31:27  Michael Dupra               51   St Petersburg, FL         100   10:08 
   7     33:08  David Smith                 50   Spring Hill, FL           119   10:40 
   8     33:58  David Fredrikson            54   Saunderstown, RI          136   10:56 
   9     36:55  Kim Jones                   54   Ruskin, FL                163   11:53 
  10     50:49  John Keller                 51   Washington, DC            222   16:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     30:21  Diane Niendorf              52   St Petersburg, FL          78    9:46 
   2     31:30  Nancy Fashnaugh             51   St. Pete Beach, FL        101   10:09 
   3     31:38  Liz Green                   54   Dartmouth, NS             103   10:11 
   4     32:41  Karla Kipi                  53   Brandon, FL               115   10:32 
   5     33:22  Carol Dates                 52   St Pete, FL               124   10:45 
   6     33:58  Vicki McKinney              51   Saunderstown, RI          135   10:56 
   7     34:43  Marcia Tewes                52   Snellville, GA            142   11:11 
   8     35:57  Sandy Smith                 51   St Petersburg, FL         155   11:35 
   9     37:58  Marileta Bloodworth         52   Clearwater, FL            167   12:13 
  10     41:06  Cindy Lutton                53   Muncie, IN                191   13:14 
  11     43:22  Pamela Lane                 54   Muncie, IN                200   13:58 
  12     45:27  Pam Hulls                   52   Columbus, OH              205   14:38 
  13     46:09  Marian Van Heuveln          52   Orlando, FL               208   14:52 
  14     48:00  Jennifer Ehrhart            51   St Petersburg, FL         215   15:27 
  15     49:24  Lourdes Boza Meyer          51   Plantation, FL            221   15:54 
  16     51:09  Donna Horn                  53   Bradenton, FL             223   16:28 
  17     53:53  Linda Mitchell              52   St Petersburg, FL         226   17:21 
  18     56:15  Sharon McManus              53   St Petersburg, FL         231   18:07 
  19   1:09:34  Valerie Jordan              51   St Petersburg, FL         239   22:24 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     28:32  John Noell                  56   Largo, FL                  59    9:11 
   2     32:28  Mike Anderson               56   Nokomis, FL               110   10:27 
   3     33:01  Jeffrey Boehler             59   St Petersburg, FL         117   10:38 
   4     33:29  Jim Biltz                   59   Parrish, FL               128   10:47 
   5     37:50  William Page                57   Brantford, ON             166   12:11 
   6     38:56  Robert Lutton               57   Muncie, IN                177   12:32 
   7     39:03  Brian Mellis                59   Pulaski, NY               179   12:34 
   8     39:34  Tony Rittenhouse            59   Spring Lake, MI           187   12:44 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     31:34  Jeanne Keeney               56   Apollo Beach, FL          102   10:10 
   2     32:28  Kathy Anderson              56   Nokomis, FL               111   10:27 
   3     38:44  Sally Hood                  57   Palm Harbor, FL           174   12:28 
   4     39:34  Nancy Rittenhouse           56   Spring Lake, MI           186   12:44 
   5     40:33  Bernadette O'Brien          55   Middletown, NJ            190   13:03 
   6     42:01  Lynn Hanshaw                55   St Petersburg, FL         196   13:32 
   7     43:07  Karen Schenck               57   Chicago, FL               198   13:53 
   8     48:53  Dian Gerhart                59   St Petersburg, FL         218   15:44 
   9     49:08  Cindy Ruble                 57   Battle Creek, MI          220   15:49 
  10     53:54  Diane Montgomery            56   Ontario, XX               227   17:21 
  11     54:46  Claire Walker               58   Palm Harbor, FL           230   17:38 
  12   1:00:16  Rosanne Stone               57   Tampa, FL                 238   19:24 
  13   1:09:34  Margaret Sill               56   St Petersburg, FL         241   22:24 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     24:53  John Burns                  60   Fergus, ON                 32    8:01 
   2     30:55  James Hulls                 64   Temple Terrace, FL         84    9:57 
   3     49:07  Ted Ruble                   60   Battle Creek, MI          219   15:49 
   4     52:49  John Marrero                62   St Petersburg, FL         225   17:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     33:26  Heike Harz                  63   Hamburg, XX               125   10:46 
   2     35:51  Victoria Ryan               61   South Pasadena, FL        153   11:33 
   3     39:44  Regina Caspersen            60   Palm Harbor, FL           188   12:48 
   4     44:29  Suzanne Hulls               62   Tampa, FL                 203   14:20 
   5     48:00  Fran Hoagland               64   Richmond, KY              214   15:27 
   6     48:50  Ellen Jones                 60   Ruskin, FL                216   15:43 
   7   1:09:34  Alberta Dalke               64   St Pete, FL               240   22:24 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     33:52  Robert Davis                66   St Petersburg, FL         133   10:54 
   2     34:47  Andrew Goddard              68   Tampa, FL                 144   11:12 
   3     36:33  Peter Harz                  69   Hamburg, XX               158   11:46 
   4     38:53  Paul Stees                  66   St Petersburg, FL         175   12:31 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     39:18  Sandy Rodgers               67   Temple Terrace, FL        183   12:39 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1     32:06  Jack Welber                 74   Boulder, CO               105   10:20 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1     42:11  Carol Montgomery            77   Treasure Island, FL       197   13:35 
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 241
======================================================================================