Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Mar18_33rdAn_set7.shtml

33rd Annual Shamrock Classic 10K & 5K

Brandon, FL, March 18, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Chip Times ]

10K Overall Women's Results

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
 Female                                                                     OA            Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
    1    41:52  Rae Ann Darling-Reed        38   Bradenton                  10    6:45    41:52
    2    42:16  Arlene Mangum               32   Lithia                     11    6:49    42:16
    3    43:57  Sarah Meikkiner             23   Tampa                      16    7:05    43:57
    4    45:33  Sally Chappell              49   Ocala                      20    7:21    45:33
    5    46:18  Rhonda Fosser               60   Lakeland                   22    7:28    46:18
    6    48:53  Tracy Halfman               45   Valrico                    29    7:53    48:53
    7    50:49  Erin Zilka                  32   Riverview                  35    8:12    50:49
    8    51:08  Pamela Miller               26   Plant City                 37    8:15    51:08
    9    51:17  Patricia Rossie             39   Brandon                    38    8:16    51:17
   10    51:43  Amanda Zimmerman            23   Tampa                      39    8:20    51:43
   11    53:07  Rebecca Maddox              38   Ruskin                     43    8:34    53:07
   12    53:26  Lori Shapiro                43   Tampa                      46    8:37    53:26
   13    54:14  Carol Mueller               28   Plant City                 48    8:45    54:14
   14    54:15  Brunilda Nazeri             45   Dover                      49    8:45    54:15
   15    54:22  Michele Zimmerman           49   Plant City                 50    8:46    54:22
   16    54:54  Mary-Ellen Anton-Coles      58   Brandon                    53    8:51    54:54
   17    55:03  Doris Mueller               52   Schwollen, Rlp,            54    8:53    55:03
   18    55:39  Karina Pineda               21   Tampa                      58    8:59    55:39
   19    56:04  Marjorie Escobio            45   Lithia                     60    9:03    56:04
   20    56:17  Teresa Duce                 53   Wimauma                    61    9:05    56:17
   21    56:28  Rebecca Kelley              27   Valrico                    62    9:06    56:28
   22    56:42  Ashley Lively               26   Valrico                    64    9:09    56:42
   23    56:42  Alex Kruse                  41   Valrico                    65    9:09    56:42
   24    56:46  Nichole Ziegler             32   Tampa                      66    9:09    56:46
   25    58:01  Robin Ferriss               49   Wesley Chapel              67    9:21    58:01
   26    59:18  Shannon Lesperance          41   Valrico                    69    9:34    59:18
   27    59:22  Bibiana Pineda              29   Brandon                    70    9:35    59:22
   28    59:43  Brenda Komara               51   Dade City                  71    9:38    59:43
   29  1:00:02  Natasha Medeiros            26   Tampa                      72    9:41  1:00:02
   30  1:00:19  Theresa Delgado             46   Lutz                       74    9:44  1:00:19
   31  1:01:37  Wanda Faye Goodson          53   Valrico                    76    9:56  1:01:37
   32  1:02:18  Janet Fisher                45   Valrico                    78   10:03  1:02:18
   33  1:02:35  Angela MacIver              48   Lithia                     81   10:06  1:02:35
   34  1:03:02  Tracy Rose                  55   Riverview                  82   10:10  1:03:02
   35  1:05:25  Margaret Conner             71   Tampa                      84   10:33  1:05:25
   36  1:05:36  Melanie Redding             36   Tampa                      85   10:35  1:05:36
   37  1:07:06  Traci Conroy                40   Riverview                  86   10:49  1:07:06
   38  1:08:52  Janice Walter               63   Valrico                    87   11:06  1:08:52
   39  1:11:51  Eileen Kirkland             43   Brandon                    88   11:35  1:11:51
   40  1:14:33  Merrie Stowe                51   Mulberry                   89   12:01  1:14:33
   41  1:14:54  Dorothy Flair               59   Apollo Beach               90   12:05  1:14:54
   42  1:20:08  Melanie Alvarez Mueller     29   Riverview                  91   12:55  1:20:08
   43  1:24:11  Cassie Champion             29   Tampa                      93   13:35  1:24:11
   44  1:26:12  Ana Lopes                   37   Brandon                    94   13:54  1:26:12
   45  1:26:22  Melissa Valenti             39   Riverview                  95   13:56  1:26:22
   46  1:28:44  Suzanne Spadoni             47   Riverview                  96   14:19  1:28:44
================================================================================================