Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Mar18_33rdAn_set6.shtml

33rd Annual Shamrock Classic 10K & 5K

Brandon, FL, March 18, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times ]

10K Overall Men's Results

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA            Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
    1    36:03  Chris Hough                 24   Brandon                     1    5:49    36:03
    2    37:46  Rick Gausche                30   Tampa                       2    6:05    37:46
    3    39:19  David Grindel               35   Valrico                     3    6:20    39:19
    4    39:55  Sean Keeney                 45   Apollo Beach                4    6:26    39:55
    5    40:14  Mike Conti                  43   Valrico                     5    6:29    40:14
    6    40:32  Gandhi Rosales              39   Riverview                   6    6:32    40:32
    7    40:45  Joe Werner                  35   Riverview                   7    6:34    40:45
    8    40:51  Elton Kostecka              48   Valrico                     8    6:35    40:51
    9    41:45  Silvino Alvarado            21   Tampa                       9    6:44    41:45
   10    42:22  Steve Dunn                  51   Lithia                     12    6:50    42:22
   11    42:37  Jay Chancellor              40   Lutz                       13    6:52    42:37
   12    42:45  Thomas Hayden               31   Brandon                    14    6:54    42:45
   13    43:53  Adam Wiley                  35   Seffner                    15    7:05    43:53
   14    44:29  Carlos Ayala                49   Tampa                      17    7:10    44:29
   15    44:38  Dennis Holman               62   Mechanicsville, VA         18    7:12    44:38
   16    44:49  Jim Keppeler                63   Tampa                      19    7:14    44:49
   17    45:44  Michael Hacker              27   Valrico                    21    7:23    45:44
   18    46:33  Ricky Howe                  58   Tampa                      23    7:30    46:33
   19    46:48  Nelson Rodriguez            51   Brandon                    24    7:33    46:48
   20    47:33  Dennis Miller               64   Plant City                 25    7:40    47:33
   21    47:46  Jason Hisey                 30   Brandon                    26    7:42    47:46
   22    48:26  Rick Karampatsos            67   Plant City                 27    7:49    48:26
   23    48:31  Tim McArthur                40   Riverview                  28    7:50    48:31
   24    49:09  Vance Hollywood             28   Brandon                    30    7:56    49:09
   25    50:11  Robert Lee                  46   Valrico                    31    8:06    50:11
   26    50:13  Larry Bass                  59   Riverview                  32    8:06    50:13
   27    50:20  Doug MacIver                52   Lithia                     33    8:07    50:20
   28    50:28  Thomas Cook                 29   Land O'lakes               34    8:08    50:28
   29    50:58  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   36    8:13    50:58
   30    51:44  Dan Gould                   67   Bradenton                  40    8:21    51:44
   31    52:30  Troy McGill                 41   Riverview                  41    8:28    52:30
   32    53:04  Scott MacDonald             37   Brandon                    42    8:34    53:04
   33    53:17  Tony Belluccio              63   Dover                      44    8:36    53:17
   34    53:21  Randy Kelley                53   Brandon                    45    8:36    53:21
   35    54:09  Richard Coles               52   Brandon                    47    8:44    54:09
   36    54:37  Michael Hanrahan            32   Gibsonton                  51    8:49    54:37
   37    54:46  Randall Lesperance          42   Valrico                    52    8:50    54:46
   38    55:03  Manfred Mueller             60   Schwollen, Rlp,            55    8:53    55:03
   39    55:19  Patrick Horn                35   Valrico                    56    8:55    55:19
   40    55:22  William Zimmerman           54   Plant City                 57    8:56    55:22
   41    56:00  Ron Chase                   71   Durham, ME                 59    9:02    56:00
   42    56:39  Charlie Grotevant           70   Pontiac, IL                63    9:08    56:39
   43    58:57  Carl Sumner                 45   Tampa                      68    9:30    58:57
   44  1:00:04  Patrick Ames                28   Tampa                      73    9:41  1:00:04
   45  1:00:29  Scott Beddon                46   Brandon                    75    9:45  1:00:29
   46  1:02:00  Ryan Fisher                 11   Valrico                    77   10:00  1:02:00
   47  1:02:29  Doug Little                 55   Brandon                    79   10:05  1:02:29
   48  1:02:30  Zachary Little              20   Brandon                    80   10:05  1:02:30
   49  1:03:07  Dale Mach                   58   South Pasadena             83   10:11  1:03:07
   50  1:23:58  Troy Lovell                 44   Valrico                    92   13:33  1:23:58
================================================================================================