Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Mar17_Tourde_set4.shtml

Tour de Village 5k & 1 Miles

Tampa, FL, March 17, 2012

[5k Overall | 5k Age Groups | 1 Mile Overall ]

1 Mile Age Groups

Tour de Village Mile 1 Mile

Tour de Village Mile 1 Mile

Age Group Results

March 17, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelsey Harris                     Tampa  FL             204   14        6         9:50.0
       2    Tonya Walters                                           125   40        7         9:54.0
       3    Lucy Pellenbarg                   Tampa  FL             185    6        8         9:55.3
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rylee Yeloushan                   Tampa  FL             212    5       13        10:52.2
       2    Courtney Walters                  Tampa  FL             182    8       20        11:58.0
       3    Natalie Miller                    Tampa  FL             189    4       23        12:21.0
       4    Katie Miller                      Tampa  FL             188    7       24        12:45.0
       5    Laney Coyle                       Tampa  FL             200    6       26        13:11.2
       6    Yael Huneycutt                    Lutz  FL              192    5       31        14:39.0
       7    Joan Seddow                       Tampa  FL             253    0       50        23:51.0
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Trinity Yeloushan                 Tampa  FL             213   11        9         9:59.4
       2    Kari Stephens                     Tampa  FL             211   11       10        10:13.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Isabella Rodriguez                Tampa  FL             209   18       14        11:15.7
       2    Kristin Glavan                    Tampa  FL             220   17       48        18:53.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stacy Brown                       Tampa  FL             214   30       32        14:59.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan Miller                      Tampa  FL             187   35       22        12:15.0
       2    Crystal Larabee                   Tampa  FL             215   36       30        14:22.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Burkard                       Tampa  FL             195   41       18        11:34.0
       2    Karen Coyle                       Tampa  FL             199   41       28        13:14.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janet MacNealy                                          146   45       35        15:10.2
       2    Caroline Amstone                  Wesley Chapel  FL     223   46       40        17:14.6
       3    Georgia Hagelstein                Tampa  FL             217   47       42        18:10.0
       4    Norene Hosler                     Chesterland  OH       205   47       45        18:45.1
       5    Luisa McElroy                     Tampa  FL             207   46       47        18:53.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Claire Pustarfi                   Tampa  FL             222   57       39        17:14.0
       2    Connie Brings                     Tampa  FL             221   57       46        18:50.2
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlene Torer                    Highland Heights  O   206   74       44        18:32.3
       2    Babs Evans                        Tampa  FL             226   68       49        23:45.0
       3    Anita Adlin                       Tampa  FL             227   73       51        23:52.1
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Burkard                                           152   13        1         7:10.2
       2    Cade Walters                      Tampa  FL             183    9        2         7:10.5
       3    Pedro Hernandez                                         379    9        3         7:39.0
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Oldenburg                                          240   10        4         7:56.8
       2    Matthew Burkard                                         300   10        5         9:49.0
       3    Jack Burkard                      Tampa  FL             196    6       12        10:36.7
       4    Andrew Changsut                   Tampa  FL             180    4       19        11:40.0
       5    Christian Changsut                Tampa  FL             181    6       21        11:59.0
       6    Zev Huneycutt                     Lutz  FL              193    6       29        14:17.0
       7    Christopher Sheppard              Tampa  FL             225    8       33        15:06.0
       8    Miles Pellenbarg                  Tampa  FL             186    4       38        15:58.0
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Josh Oldenburg                    Odessa  FL            208   13       16        11:20.3
       2    Sebastian Hagelstein              Tampa  FL             218   11       41        18:04.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kyle Coulter                      Valrico  FL           210   18       15        11:15.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Philip Piccirillo                 Tampa  FL             224   28       34        15:08.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Colin Miller                      Tampa  FL             190   34       25        13:00.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Neal Huneycutt                    Lutz  FL              191   35       11        10:15.6
       2    Eric Pellenbarg                   Tampa  FL             184   35       37        15:57.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Todd Smart                        Tampa  FL             219   41       17        11:28.6
       2    Jamie Coyle                       Tampa  FL             198   41       27        13:12.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Edward Hagelstein                 Tampa  FL             216   52       43        18:11.0
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jerry Santana                     Tampa  FL             194   64       36        15:10.8