Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Mar10_30thAn_set4.shtml

30th Annual Armadillo 10K / 5K / 1-Mile Run

Oldsmar, FL, March 10, 2012

[10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Chip Times | 1-Mile Age Group Results | 1-Mile Overall Women's Results | 1-Mile Overall Men's Results | 1-Mile Chip TImes ]

10K Chip Times

                      30th Annual Armadillo Run - 2012 (1M/5K/10K)
                            Oldsmar Library, Oldsmar, Florida
                Saturday, March 10, 2012 - 7:30AM (Overcast, 60 Degrees)
                   Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management

                       ********** OFFICIAL 10K RESULTS **********

OA   Name                     Bib# Sex Age Hometown                   Guntime   Chiptime  Pace  
==== ======================== ==== === === ========================== ========= ========= ===== 
   1 Mark Benjamin           697 M    23 Kenneth City, FL               34:25     34:25  5:33 
   2 Hunter McCann           588 M    15 Treasure Island, FL            35:39     35:38  5:45 
   3 Larry Smart             630 M    42 Tampa, FL                      35:55     35:54  5:47 
   4 Mickey Hooke            666 M    51 Bradenton, FL                  36:06     36:05  5:49 
   5 Daniel French           546 M    49 Brooksville, FL                38:17     38:16  6:10 
   6 Mark Hawkins            690 M    53 Belpre, OH                     38:38     38:36  6:13 
   7 Jeff Donchess           538 M    31 Tampa, FL                      40:49     40:48  6:34 
   8 Rebeka Mesker           592 F    33 New Port Richey, FL            40:59     40:58  6:36 
   9 Andrea O'Hora           599 F    28 Hudson, FL                     41:09     41:08  6:38 
  10 Scott Flint             544 M    43 Lutz, FL                       41:34     41:33  6:42 
  11 Rob Rhinesmith          613 M    34 Valrico, FL                    41:47     41:42  6:44 
  12 Isabella Vidili         651 F    34 Villar Pellice, TO             41:52     41:50  6:45 
  13 Patrick Swere           640 M    41 Oldsmar, FL                    41:54     41:53  6:45 
  14 Melanie Hynes           564 F    34 New Port Richey, FL            42:02     42:00  6:46 
  15 Chris Beaty             660 M    35 Lutz, FL                       42:16     42:15  6:49 
  16 Stephen Wills           664 M    50 College Park, MD               42:31     42:30  6:51 
  17 Joel Bickford           706 M    37 Terra Ceia, FL                 42:55     42:52  6:55 
  18 Michael Robin           615 M    45 Tampa, FL                      43:12     43:09  6:58 
  19 Paolo Emanuele Prompic  608 M    44 Villar Pellice, XX             43:17     43:15  6:58 
  20 Marcia McCormick        589 F    38 New Port Richey, FL            43:22     43:19  6:59 
  21 Joe Link                581 M    60 Cape May, NJ                   43:34     43:33  7:01 
  22 Jon Docs                680 M    48 Tampa, FL                      44:02     43:58  7:06 
  23 Christopher Coffin      523 M    31 Spring Hill, FL                44:19     44:14  7:08 
  24 Chris Knight            570 M    50 Tampa, FL                      44:23     44:20  7:09 
  25 David Griner            555 M    53 New Port Richey, FL            44:32     44:30  7:10 
  26 Jim White               654 M    44 Tampa, FL                      44:41     44:38  7:12 
  27 Sarah Heikkinen         560 F    23 Tampa, FL                      44:44     44:42  7:12 
  28 Duncan Cameron          515 M    69 Palm Harbor, FL                44:49     44:48  7:13 
  29 Josh Bickford           701 M    42 St Pete Beach, FL              44:57     44:53  7:14 
  30 Matt Rogers             704 M    49 Dunedin, FL                    45:18     45:16  7:18 
  31 Paul Tavernier          642 M    55 Hudson, FL                     45:23     45:20  7:19 
  32 Frank Mancari           586 M    50 Clearwater, FL                 45:26     45:25  7:19 
  34 Terry Corn              527 M    56 Lakeland, FL                   45:40     45:31  7:21 
  33 John Gartland           551 M    45 New Port Richey, FL            45:40     45:33  7:21 
  35 Michael Sellner         623 M    66 Estero, FL                     45:47     45:41  7:23 
  36 Julia Siegel            627 F    13 Tarpon Springs, FL             45:48     45:42  7:23 
  37 Natalie Dudley          692 F    19 Trinity, FL                    46:06     46:03  7:26 
  38 Kevin Cronin            677 M    62 Palm Harbor, FL                46:28     46:24  7:29 
  39 Christian Kondor        572 M    12 Seminole, FL                   46:48     46:45  7:32 
  40 Terry Gruchow           557 M    56 Oldsmar, FL                    46:59     46:52  7:34 
  41 Linda Mutchie           596 F    35 Ocala, FL                      47:02     47:00  7:35 
  42 Forrest Lemay           579 M    16 New Port Richey, FL            47:04     47:02  7:35 
  43 Sabrina Siegel          628 F    14 Tarpon Springs, FL             47:26     47:22  7:38 
  44 Tina Rosato             679 F    50 Palm Harbor, FL                47:37     47:33  7:40 
  45 Emily Foster            678 F    29 Tarpon Springs, FL             47:52     47:48  7:43 
  46 Kyria Wilson            708 F    33 Belden, CA                     47:54     47:28  7:43 
  47 Herb Townsend           673 M    73 Treasure Island, FL            48:27     48:23  7:48 
  48 Fernande Pratesi        705 M    22 Tallehassee, FL                48:28     48:10  7:48 
  49 Christoher Swere        685 M    40 Tampa, FL                      48:38     48:36  7:50 
  50 Jeffrey Sievers         629 M    43 Clearwater, FL                 48:39     48:30  7:50 
  51 Ruben Perez             606 M    55 Lutz, FL                       48:41     48:35  7:51 
  52 Dale Posey              676 M    48 Lutz, FL                       49:04     48:50  7:54 
  53 Leslie Stallings        689 F    49 Oldsmar, FL                    49:09     49:06  7:55 
  54 Kathleen Chitester      521 F    53 Tampa, FL                      49:11     49:05  7:55 
  55 Rachel Gandee           550 F    35 New Port Richey, FL            49:25     49:18  7:58 
  56 Michelle Howard         563 F    45 Odessa, FL                     49:25     49:18  7:58 
  57 Tyler Pachter           601 M    12 Venice, FL                     49:38     49:38  8:00 
  58 Melanie Billington      506 F    35 New Port Richey, FL            49:40     49:33  8:00 
  59 Kara Hourdas            684 F    37 Tarpon Springs, FL             49:40     49:34  8:00 
  60 Patrick Schultz         622 M    61 Tampa, FL                      49:41     49:36  8:00 
  61 Jamie Butler            514 M    38 Tampa, FL                      49:42     49:35  8:00 
  62 Phil Joycey             568 M    53 Quebec, QC                     49:52     49:37  8:02 
  63 Mandy Zipf              658 F    46 Belleair, FL                   49:52     49:44  8:02 
  64 Nicole Forrest          545 F    40 Lutz, FL                       49:53     49:47  8:02 
  65 Curtis Parry            605 M    36 Odessa, FL                     50:26     50:17  8:07 
  66 Mark Roman              683 M    46 St Pete, FL                    50:41     50:34  8:10 
  67 Dave Kaplan             659 M    66 Clearwater, FL                 50:51     50:48  8:11 
  68 Rebecca Davis           536 F    40 Tampa, FL                      50:53     50:46  8:12 
  69 Ric Bischoff            507 M    52 Omaha, NE                      50:58     50:54  8:13 
  70 David Gdovin            554 M    33 Oldsmar, FL                    51:05     50:54  8:14 
  71 Rick Lounsbury          699 M    55 Dunedin, FL                    51:08     50:58  8:14 
  72 Steven Hatcher          558 M    42 Palm Harbor, FL                51:10     51:05  8:14 
  73 Mary Stewartwong        675 F    55 Safety Harbor, FL              51:12     51:06  8:15 
  74 Clark Parry             604 M    58 Holiday, FL                    51:17     51:14  8:16 
  75 Ann Courchane           528 F    54 Palm Harbor, FL                51:46     51:43  8:20 
  76 Craig Hubel             710 M    29 Ruskin, FL                     52:01     51:42  8:23 
  77 George Sharrock         624 M    58 Tampa, FL                      52:19     52:14  8:26 
  78 Ann Marie Olineto       600 F    53 Trinity, FL                    52:26     52:20  8:27 
  79 Jennifer Gagnon         547 F    40 Tampa, FL                      52:36     52:26  8:28 
  80 Lynn Carbonelli         516 F    49 Palm Harbor, FL                52:46     52:42  8:30 
  81 Tammy Corn              526 F    49 Lakeland, FL                   53:02     52:54  8:33 
  82 Kim Loumakos            583 F    42 New Port Richey, FL            53:22     53:15  8:36 
  83 Gina Patterson          681 F    38 Palm Harbor, FL                53:33     53:19  8:37 
  84 Ann Burr                513 F    54 Palm Harbor, FL                53:36     53:31  8:38 
  85 Rhonda Reuther          612 F    45 Trinity, FL                    53:47     53:41  8:40 
  86 Jane Siebels            626 F    55 Palm Harbor, FL                53:54     53:50  8:41 
  87 Chip Branam             511 M    55 Tampa, FL                      53:56     53:40  8:41 
  88 Jonathan Stein          636 M    55 Tampa, FL                      53:57     53:45  8:41 
  89 Tom Kempsey             569 M    41 Oldsmar, FL                    54:00     53:51  8:42 
  90 Dominic Monfred         593 M    37 Dunedin, FL                    54:10     53:59  8:43 
  91 Steve Dodd              698 M    56 Tampa, FL                      54:29     54:24  8:46 
  92 David Tilki             645 M    58 Oldsmar, FL                    54:30     54:20  8:47 
  93 Matthew Denote          672 M    40 Safety Harbor, FL              54:34     54:19  8:47 
  94 Joy Viats               650 F    45 Oldsmar, FL                    54:35     54:31  8:48 
  95 Amy Bews                504 F    35 Oldsmar, FL                    54:43     54:39  8:49 
  96 Paul Spencer            635 M    72 Lansing, IA                    54:50     54:39  8:50 
  97 Patrick Zier            657 M    73 Lakeland, FL                   54:52     54:50  8:50 
  98 Gisele Gobes            667 F    44 Palm Harbor, FL                54:56     54:51  8:51 
  99 Bryan Reardon           686 M    39 Tampa, FL                      54:56     54:45  8:51 
 100 Ted Brown               512 M    52 Lutz, FL                       55:01     54:58  8:52 
 101 Cheryl Lapham           575 F    50 Safety Harbor, FL              55:01     54:42  8:52 
 102 Patricia Daulton        531 F    45 New Port Richey, FL            55:09     54:57  8:53 
 104 Lloyd Tillmann          646 M    42 Tampa, FL                      55:23     55:00  8:55 
 103 Matthew Moyer           682 M    35 Oldsmar, FL                    55:23     55:10  8:55 
 105 Mike Smith              631 M    40 Hudson, FL                     55:31     55:24  8:56 
 106 David Chitester         520 M    59 Tampa, FL                      55:39     55:32  8:58 
 107 Anna Modig              668 F    47 St Pete, FL                    56:08     56:00  9:02 
 108 Adam Corn               662 M    27 Orlando, FL                    56:10     56:02  9:03 
 109 Jacqueline Corn         661 F    27 Orlando, FL                    56:11     56:03  9:03 
 110 Paul Gorlewski          693 M    60 Palm Harbor, FL                56:37     56:29  9:07 
 111 Shannon Johnson         567 F    33 Tampa, FL                      56:53     56:25  9:10 
 112 Samantha Superville     638 F    27 Tampa, FL                      56:54     56:40  9:10 
 113 Michele McCutcheon      590 F    55 Land O Lakes, FL               57:02     56:47  9:11 
 114 Denise Abramo           500 F    51 Palm Harbor, FL                57:19     57:14  9:14 
 115 Erin Willis             663 F    30 Dunedin, FL                    57:30     57:16  9:16 
 116 Rodney Daulton          532 M    52 New Port Richey, FL            57:35     57:23  9:16 
 117 Don Mast                707 M    52 Clearwater, FL                 57:37     57:34  9:17 
 119 Diane Berberian         687 F    54 Clearwater, FL                 57:41     57:25  9:17 
 118 Carolyn Kiper           688 F    52 St Petersburg, FL              57:41     57:24  9:17 
 120 Donald Whallen          670 M    52 Tampa, FL                      57:44     57:32  9:18 
 121 Sharon Chan             519 F    43 Oldsmar, FL                    57:49     57:39  9:19 
 122 Maryann Smith           632 F    57 Lutz, FL                       57:59     57:55  9:20 
 123 Madi Davidson           533 F    14 Oldsmar, FL                    58:10     58:01  9:22 
 124 Sam Davidson            534 M    44 Oldsmar, FL                    58:18     58:09  9:23 
 125 Chris Rehkemper         609 M    36 Palm Harbor, FL                58:21     58:07  9:24 
 126 Daryl Herrick           561 M    52 Oldsmar, FL                    58:33     58:32  9:26 
 127 Rachel Fisch            694 F    35 Palm Harbor, FL                58:39     58:25  9:27 
 128 Kirsten Wallace         653 F    37 Unknown, XX                    59:04     58:43  9:31 
 129 Cara Treadway           671 F    35 Tampa, FL                      59:05     58:44  9:31 
 130 Michele Bobala          508 F    44 New Port Richey, FL            59:09     58:31  9:32 
 131 Christine Branam        510 F    40 Tampa, FL                      59:20     59:03  9:33 
 132 Mark Bianchi            505 M    38 Tampa, FL                      59:43     59:12  9:37 
 133 Kathy Gasparini         552 F    48 Oldsmar, FL                    59:47     59:19  9:38 
 134 Julia Harris            691 F    48 Safety Harbor, FL              59:49     59:35  9:38 
 135 Shira Nelson            598 F    31 Lutz, FL                       59:54     59:32  9:39 
 136 Michael Leary           577 M    66 Zeeland, MI                  1:00:11     59:58  9:42 
 137 Jennifer Gatza          553 F    29 Lutz, FL                     1:00:15     59:52  9:42 
 138 Jack Jacobs             565 M    72 Bradenton, FL                1:00:18   1:00:12  9:43 
 139 Karen Werder            700 F    57 Clearwater, FL               1:00:35   1:00:05  9:45 
 140 Pamela Sapio            619 F    37 Land O Lakes, FL             1:01:03   1:00:47  9:50 
 141 Elaine Schirmer         621 F    47 Oldsmar, FL                  1:01:12   1:00:55  9:51 
 142 Diane Rowe              616 F    32 Unknown, XX                  1:01:24   1:00:54  9:53 
 144 Kathy Cline             522 F    47 Safety Harbor, FL            1:01:36   1:01:24  9:55 
 143 Kristen Conover         525 F    27 Clearwater, FL               1:01:36   1:01:08  9:55 
 145 Nicole Villanueva       652 F    38 Palm Harbor, FL              1:01:44   1:01:14  9:57 
 146 Justin Porth            607 M    39 Tampa, FL                    1:02:09   1:01:57 10:01 
 147 Aaron Stopford          637 M    36 Tarpon Springs, FL           1:02:16   1:01:54 10:02 
 148 Denise Taylor           643 F    40 Land O Lakes, FL             1:02:16   1:01:54 10:02 
 149 Colette Davis Kovacs    537 F    45 Palm Harbor, FL              1:02:30   1:02:01 10:04 
 150 Harry Muller            595 M    69 New Port Richey, FL          1:02:46   1:02:41 10:07 
 151 Franklin Van Aken       649 M    80 Hudson, FL                   1:02:48   1:02:44 10:07 
 152 Mark Parish             603 M    74 Clearwater, FL               1:03:00   1:02:57 10:09 
 153 Barbara Lee             578 F    56 Oldsmar, FL                  1:03:11   1:02:59 10:11 
 154 Scott McGuff            591 M    54 Oldsmar, FL                  1:03:25   1:03:00 10:13 
 155 Dana Leal               576 F    49 Apollo Beach, FL             1:03:39   1:03:09 10:15 
 156 Lynn White              655 F    45 Tampa, FL                    1:04:13   1:04:00 10:20 
 157 Regina Crutcher         529 F    55 New Port Richey, FL          1:04:23   1:03:58 10:22 
 158 Kevin Bohrer            509 M    38 Newark, DE                   1:04:38   1:04:09 10:25 
 159 Kelly Fedak             542 F    25 South Euclid, OH             1:04:40   1:04:19 10:25 
 160 Megan Rehkemper         610 F    31 Palm Harbor, FL              1:04:40   1:04:27 10:25 
 161 Sabrina Runestad        617 F    33 Tampa, FL                    1:04:46   1:04:31 10:26 
 162 Dawn Horne              562 F    40 Oldsmar, FL                  1:04:52   1:04:48 10:27 
 163 Wendi Damico            530 F    36 Tampa, FL                    1:04:53   1:04:38 10:27 
 164 Susan Lofy              582 F    51 Palm Harbor, FL              1:05:02   1:04:23 10:28 
 165 Lynda MacHalette        584 F    57 Palm Harbor, FL              1:05:02   1:04:23 10:28 
 166 Margaret Conner         524 F    71 Tampa, FL                    1:05:07   1:04:55 10:29 
 168 Candy Kibert            702 F    37 Dunedin, FL                  1:05:30   1:05:13 10:33 
 167 Christina Diaz          703 F    30 Clearwater, FL               1:05:30   1:05:12 10:33 
 169 Scott Beddow            501 M    46 Brandon, FL                  1:05:57   1:05:24 10:37 
 170 Samantha Margaritis     587 F    16 Oldsmar, FL                  1:06:37   1:06:26 10:44 
 171 Ericka Erdmann          541 F    40 Tampa, FL                    1:06:55   1:06:43 10:47 
 172 Kathleen Wright         656 F    50 Tampa, FL                    1:06:58   1:06:37 10:47 
 173 Angelle Gallers         548 F    33 Safety Harbor, FL            1:07:34   1:07:13 10:53 
 174 Eileen Boyle            674 F    50 Trinity, FL                  1:07:46   1:07:33 10:55 
 175 Casie Davidson          535 F    16 Oldsmar, FL                  1:08:02   1:07:50 10:57 
 177 Susan Snizik            634 F    56 Tampa, FL                    1:08:21   1:07:59 11:00 
 176 Traci Tennell           644 F    43 Odessa, FL                   1:08:21   1:07:59 11:00 
 178 Kimble Mercal           711 M    51 Unknown, XX                  1:08:44   1:08:08 11:04 
 179 Mike Gallers            549 M    33 Safety Harbor, FL            1:08:50   1:08:29 11:05 
 180 Rhiannon Smith          633 F    32 Wesley Chapel, FL            1:09:13   1:08:49 11:09 
 181 Bonnie Shor             625 F    52 Tampa, FL                    1:09:28   1:09:06 11:11 
 182 Megan Carmichael        518 F    40 Trinity, FL                  1:09:43   1:09:04 11:14 
 183 Elizabeth Hatcher       559 F    39 Palm Harbor, FL              1:10:49   1:10:35 11:24 
 184 Barbara Kotimaki        573 F    68 New Port Richey, FL          1:11:03   1:10:38 11:26 
 185 Cherie Moffatt          696 F    44 Palm Harbor, FL              1:11:17   1:11:03 11:29 
 186 Paula Saathoff          618 F    44 Palm Harbor, FL              1:11:53   1:11:22 11:35 
 187 Jennifer Carito Aquino  517 F    44 Lutz, FL                     1:11:57   1:11:38 11:35 
 188 Jason Dunn              539 M    27 Clearwater, FL               1:12:00   1:11:41 11:36 
 189 Renee Koenig            571 F    57 Palm Harbor, FL              1:12:46   1:12:35 11:43 
 190 Donald Tollefson        647 M    46 Frederick, MD                1:12:48   1:12:20 11:43 
 191 April McCullohs         669 F    29 Tampa, FL                    1:13:59   1:13:46 11:55 
 192 Sharon Fedak            543 F    51 Tampa, FL                    1:14:13   1:13:52 11:57 
 193 Rashmy Nair             597 F    31 Tampa, FL                    1:15:32   1:15:15 12:10 
 194 Kimberly Bell           503 F    24 Palm Harbor, FL              1:19:24   1:18:55 12:47 
 195 Susan Bell              502 F    53 Palm Harbor, FL              1:19:41   1:19:11 12:50 
 196 Stephanie Morganti      594 F    59 Trinity, FL                  1:20:42   1:20:14 13:00 

Number of records: 196