Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Mar10_2012Pa_set5.shtml

2012 Pasco Challenge

New Port Richey, FL, March 10, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Results | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon Chip Times ]

10K Age Group Results

================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         44:24  Stewart Skipper             31   Tampa                       2    7:10    44:22
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         41:33  Jennifer Palermo            41   New Port Richey             1    6:42    41:33
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 14
    1    54:25  Christopher Frounfelfer     14   Spring Hill                18    8:47    54:25
    2    59:46  Randy Corbit                14                              28    9:38    59:43
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    48:51  Brandon McQuinn             15                               3    7:53    48:30
    2    50:42  Joseph Wolf                 15                               5    8:11    50:20
    3    52:48  Jason McQuinn               17                              10    8:31    52:25
    4    53:02  Edgar Solis                 16                              11    8:33    52:37
    5    54:40  David Brown                 17   Holiday                    19    8:49    54:16
    6    55:53  Kyle Hilton                 15                              20    9:01    55:29
    7    59:23  Zaccheus Jammer             17   Holiday                    25    9:35    58:59
    8  1:18:56  Justin Faster               16   Hudson                     47   12:44  1:18:56
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:00:19  Nikkita Lewen               23   Dade City                  29    9:44  1:00:06
    2  1:18:55  Donescha Grimmer            21   Hudson                     46   12:44  1:17:56
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    57:58  Wei Liao                    26   Tampa                      24    9:21    57:34
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    59:34  Ashley Simpson              28   Hudson                     27    9:36    59:23
    2  1:00:49  Alicia Waters               28   New Port Richey            30    9:49    59:51
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    57:26  Jennifer Cassidy            31   Land O' Lakes              23    9:16    56:25
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    53:58  Ryan Rager                  37   Palm Harbor                15    8:42    53:45
    2  1:08:18  Michael Repici              35   Clearwater                 39   11:01  1:07:28
    3  1:20:40  Jeff House                  39   Spring Hill                48   13:01  1:19:37
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    51:53  Robin Barrett               38   Brooksville                 8    8:22    51:45
    2    56:03  Debra Swensen               35   Spring Hill                21    9:02    55:54
    3  1:30:59  Ann Leach                   38   New Port Richey            51   14:40  1:29:59
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    53:53  Lisa Benjamin               43   Tampa                      14    8:41    53:39
    2    53:59  Eve Barrett                 41   Dunedin                    16    8:42    53:45
    3    54:10  Tonita Cheese               44                              17    8:44    53:41
    4  1:06:15  Amy Richard                 41   Tampa                      33   10:41  1:06:07
    5  1:11:15  Luisa Paczkowski            44   Palm Harbor                43   11:30  1:10:53
    6  1:30:59  Michelle George             42   Holiday                    50   14:40  1:29:59
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    51:28  Joe Mascaro                 47   New Port Richey             7    8:18    51:28
    2    53:46  Calvin Rojal Jr             45   Clearwater                 13    8:40    53:26
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:06:15  Stephanie Fisher            46   New Port Richey            34   10:41  1:06:07
    2  1:07:06  Celisa Bonner               46   Palm Harbor                37   10:49  1:06:35
    3  1:13:12  Renee Cooper Brown          48   Tampa                      45   11:48  1:12:23
    4  1:42:37  Melissa Robinson            47   Clearwater                 52   16:33  1:41:52
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    49:29  Wilfred Placera             50   New Port Richey             4    7:59    49:10
    2    52:09  Jeff Pisani                 52   Elmurst, IL                 9    8:25    51:58
    3    56:20  Rick Frier                  50   Palm Harbor                22    9:05    55:53
    4  1:10:54  Mike Mays                   51   Lutz                       42   11:26  1:10:05
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  1:01:27  Marie Grubb                 51   New Port Richey            31    9:55  1:00:49
    2  1:07:19  Cindy Williams              52   Hudson                     38   10:51  1:07:01
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    53:18  Paul Ribnicky               57   Stratford, CT              12    8:36    53:18
    2  1:06:46  Samuel Chau                 56   Melbourne                  36   10:46  1:06:37
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:11:15  Vickie Myers                56   Palm Harbor                44   11:30  1:10:52
    2  1:25:40  Michele Caruso              56   Tampa                      49   13:49  1:24:47
    3  1:42:38  Gerry Hernandez             59   Hudson                     53   16:33  1:41:52
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    59:25  Gary Lipsey                 60   Palm Harbor                26    9:35    59:09
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1  1:06:24  Linda Edington              60   Odessa                     35   10:43  1:05:55
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    51:10  Mike Crowley                68   Marquette, MI               6    8:15    51:07
    2  1:01:51  Jack Slifer                 65   Ocala                      32    9:59  1:01:38
    3  1:08:40  Fred Roth                   68   New Port Richey            41   11:05  1:08:23
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1  1:08:18  Janet Carney                66   Clearwater                 40   11:01  1:07:28
================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 53
================================================================================================