Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jun9_Spring_set3.shtml

Spring Into Summer

Tampa, FL, June 9, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results ]

5K Overall Women's Results

======================================================================================
=====            MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    19:47  Connie Mendoza              43   St. Petersburg              5    6:23
    2    19:50  Terri Rejimbal              43   Tampa                       6    6:24
    3    20:58  Lisa Canella                40   Tampa                      11    6:46
    4    21:01  DJ Edwards                  41   Tampa                      12    6:47
    5    23:32  Giliane Rifai               41   Tampa                      25    7:35
    6    23:37  Consentina James            21   St. Petersburg             26    7:37
    7    24:08  Leah Swarts                 42   Bradenton                  30    7:47
    8    24:37  Donna Bracy                 50   Tampa                      35    7:56
    9    24:49  Aleksandra Milewska         33   Warsaw, Poland             37    8:00
   10    24:54  Deb Robinson                54   St. Petersburg             39    8:02
   11    25:11  Laura Spain                 44   Hernando                   41    8:07
   12    26:06  Carla Leto                  29   Tampa                      45    8:25
   13    26:39  Tia Pettygrue               43   Lutz                       48    8:36
   14    26:53  Madeline Rabil              14   Tampa                      49    8:40
   15    26:58  Aileen Ginesta              34   Land O' Lakes              50    8:42
   16    27:48  Darlene Shuman              49   Tampa                      54    8:58
   17    28:16  Amber Meurer                28   Wesley Chapel              57    9:07
   18    28:20  Annie Gonzalez              50   Tampa                      58    9:08
   19    28:31  Millie Hamilton             68   Redington Beach            60    9:12
   20    28:43  Lisa Benjamin               43   Tampa                      62    9:16
   21    28:46  Abby Christ                 32   Tampa                      64    9:17
   22    28:51  Janet Lyle                  54   Tampa                      65    9:18
   23    28:53  Jen Carlson                 32   Tampa                      66    9:19
   24    28:56  Jenn Hauck                  42   Lutz                       67    9:20
   25    29:07  Lori Zwerner                33   Valrico                    72    9:24
   26    29:42  Bridgette Halliburton       43   Bradenton                  76    9:35
   27    29:50  Fern Rabil                  45   Tampa                      77    9:37
   28    29:52  Jill Canavan                35   Riverview                  78    9:38
   29    29:55  Carrie Cowles               31   Tampa                      79    9:39
   30    30:11  Janet Fisher                45   Valrico                    80    9:44
   31    30:15  Sylvie Sylvester-Warrell    37   Tampa                      81    9:45
   32    30:17  Charrish Sanchez            27   Riverview                  83    9:46
   33    30:19  Ceara Riggs                 26   Tampa                      84    9:47
   34    30:19  Karen Schilit               53   Tampa                      85    9:47
   35    30:23  Melissa McNeil              35   Tampa                      86    9:48
   36    30:26  Ellen Jones                 59   Holmes Beach               87    9:49
   37    30:33  Karen Hasque                68   Lutz                       88    9:51
   38    30:33  Karen Franklin              43   Wesley Chapel              89    9:51
   39    30:45  Rosana Kokko                25   Tampa                      92    9:55
   40    30:58  Brenda Lopez                31   Land O' Lakes              94    9:59
   41    31:17  Denise Ayala                41   Tampa                      95   10:05
   42    31:21  Cassidy Edwards             11   Tampa                      97   10:07
   43    31:37  Sandra Baker                68   Tampa                      98   10:12
   44    31:47  Diana Lima                  28   Tampa                      99   10:15
   45    31:57  Rebecca Reuben              28   Tampa                     100   10:18
   46    31:58  Diane Spicer                60   Tampa                     101   10:19
   47    32:04  Maria Silva                 34   Tampa                     102   10:21
   48    32:15  Meighan Monroe              37   Gulfport                  103   10:24
   49    32:21  Jackie Bernabe              49   Lutz                      104   10:26
   50    32:21  Joi Jackson                 45   Tampa                     105   10:26
   51    32:27  Margaret Conner             71   Tampa                     106   10:28
   52    32:34  Ginger Herring              69   St. Petersburg            107   10:30
   53    32:36  Dana Jacob                  24   Tampa                     108   10:31
   54    32:43  Yasmine Rifai                9   Tampa                     109   10:33
   55    32:50  Kaley Brown                 25   Temple Terrace            110   10:35
   56    33:04  Erin Casey                  30   Tampa                     116   10:40
   57    33:11  Meredith Evans              27   Tampa                     117   10:42
   58    33:23  Chloe Rifai                 10   Tampa                     120   10:46
   59    33:23  Mayte Del Cueto             48   Tampa                     121   10:46
   60    33:28  Avery Kitchen               11   Tampa                     122   10:48
   61    33:44  Yolanda Terry               36   Tampa                     124   10:53
   62    33:47  Jessica Michaud             21   St. Petesrburg            125   10:54
   63    33:54  Simone Morgan               42   Tampa                     126   10:56
   64    33:54  Anita Kelliher              41   Lutz                      127   10:56
   65    34:01  Brenda Miller               60   Plant City                129   10:58
   66    34:13  Kathleen Moyer              32   Tampa                     130   11:02
   67    34:19  Stephani Mendizabal         36   Tarpon Springs            132   11:04
   68    34:19  Payton Sims                 11   Wimauma                   133   11:04
   69    34:25  Jenna Owen                  24   Lithia                    136   11:06
   70    34:59  Linda Jacobsen              56   New Port Richey           140   11:17
   71    35:20  Candace Curtiss             53   Tampa                     142   11:24
   72    36:13  Cheryl Houser               31   Tampa                     144   11:41
   73    36:13  Alyssa Bonet                36   Temple Terrace            145   11:41
   74    36:23  Kendra Kitchen              39   Tampa                     147   11:44
   75    37:13  Kelley Smith                32   Tampa                     149   12:00
   76    37:14  Charlene Penick             56   Lutz                      150   12:01
   77    37:14  Melissa Scott               36   Wimauma                   151   12:01
   78    37:20  Joyce Maurer                49   Treasure Island           152   12:03
   79    37:50  Peggy Robinson              61   Parrish                   153   12:12
   80    38:04  Christine Cihlar            37   St. Petersburg            154   12:17
   81    38:04  Melissa Niemi               30   St. Petersburg            155   12:17
   82    38:14  Danielle Sapp               24   Tampa                     156   12:20
   83    38:39  Lindsey Prater              27   Zephyrhills               158   12:28
   84    38:40  Angela Martinez             32   Tampa                     159   12:28
   85    40:00  Cicelle Domingo             40   Wesley Chapel             162   12:54
   86    40:01  Margaret Ridge              44   Tampa                     163   12:55
   87    40:36  Stacia Hammond              36   Brandon                   164   13:06
   88    40:37  Terri Stanley               59   Palm Harbor               165   13:06
   89    40:40  Jennifer Alderfer           29   Tampa                     166   13:07
   90    40:50  Stefanie Schatzman          61   Land O' Lakes             167   13:10
   91    41:01  Carolin Isler               35   Lutz                      168   13:14
   92    41:13  Hannah Ysabelle Del Fin     15   Wesley Chapel             173   13:18
   93    41:14  Anna Coats                  30   Tampa                     174   13:18
   94    41:25  Christine Miller            58   Tampa                     175   13:22
   95    41:35  Marcy Zyonse                40   Tampa                     176   13:25
   96    41:36  Lonna Kitchen               64   Tampa                     178   13:25
   97    41:38  Tarisa Tribue               36   Tampa                     179   13:26
   98    41:44  Parri Sontag                49   Tampa                     180   13:28
   99    41:44  Marchy Lechner              41   Tampa                     181   13:28
  100    42:29  Cherril Simmons             49   Tampa                     183   13:42
  101    42:45  Antoinette Erceg            39   Tampa                     185   13:47
  102    42:53  Emma Paschal                11   Tampa                     186   13:50
  103    42:54  Hannah Paschal              11   Tampa                     187   13:50
  104    43:26  Maria Santos                29   Tampa                     188   14:01
  105    44:10  Bettina Harvey              69   Tampa                     189   14:15
  106    44:14  Erin Schuleit               34   Lutz                      190   14:16
  107    44:14  Hope Michaud                48   St. Petersburg            191   14:16
  108    44:15  Sophia Deschand             25   Tampa                     192   14:16
  109    45:35  Rory Boucher                31   Tampa                     195   14:42
  110    45:45  Ashley Aubin                31   Tampa                     197   14:45
  111    46:24  Alyssa Koclanes             27   Tampa                     199   14:58
  112    49:18  Geri Espy                   69   Clearwater                200   15:54
  113    50:39  Sandy Schweitzer            60   Tampa                     202   16:20
  114    52:01  Stephanie Garcia            32   Tampa                     203   16:47
  115    54:39  Sarah Branam                26   Riverview                 204   17:38
  116    54:48  Rosanne Stone               58   Tampa                     205   17:41
  117    54:57  Nicole Labbe                36   Riverview                 206   17:44
  118    56:46  Angelina Ortiz              34   New Port Richey           207   18:19
  119    56:46  Randi Drew                  29   Dunedin                   208   18:19
  120    56:47  Teri-Lee Schlicker          43   Spring Hill               209   18:19
  121  1:00:43  Terri Dominick              64   Tampa                     212   19:35
  122  1:07:08  Gerene Thompson             38                             213   21:39
  123  1:11:01  Stephanie Brown             38   Columbia,                 214   22:55
======================================================================================