Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jun17_ILoveF_set3.shtml

I Love "Fathers" Day Run

Palm Harbor, FL, June 17, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K (if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         16:51  Merrill Hausenfluck         40   Tampa                       1    5:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         20:51  Veronica Craw               37   Wesley Chapel              26    6:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    28:35  Gavin Hausenfluck            7   Tampa                     178    9:13
    2    35:04  Tyler Galley                 7   Tarpon Springs            339   11:19
    3    35:09  Daniel Donnelly              9   Tampa                     346   11:20
    4    39:29  Jacob Follstad               9   Valrico                   412   12:44
    5    41:34  Ethan Alexandre              8   Spring Hill               435   13:25
    6    52:47  Gavin Collier                5   Mcdonough, GA             522   17:02
    7  1:02:00  Logan Hausenfluck            5   Tampa                     544   20:00
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    27:27  Eve Boardman                 9   Hudson                    151    8:51
    2    29:55  Erika Meya                   9   Seminole                  214    9:39
    3    30:41  Quinn Boardman               9   Hudson                    242    9:54
    4    30:52  Zoe-Luz Hazenberg            5   Tampa                     248    9:57
    5    35:26  Kayleigh Weber               7   Port Richey               359   11:26
    6    38:37  Kalli Knott                  9   Erie, PA                  405   12:27
    7    46:36  Savanna Becker               7   Tampa                     492   15:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    19:59  Allen Keister               14   Spring Hill                14    6:27
    2    21:26  Ben Coker                   13   Tampa                      34    6:55
    3    23:10  Richie Kearney              10   Tampa                      64    7:28
    4    24:47  Pedro Hernandez             10   Lakeland                   91    8:00
    5    24:56  Tommy Green                 14   Safety Harbor              95    8:03
    6    25:19  Dylan Murphy                12   St. Petersburg            100    8:10
    7    28:32  Gaven Simon                 12   Largo                     177    9:12
    8    30:41  Brandon Galley              12   Tarpon Springs            241    9:54
    9    31:19  Brandon Snow                12   Land O' Lakes             265   10:06
   10    31:36  Matthew  Moore              13   Dunedin                   278   10:12
   11    34:27  Frankie Green               12   Safety Harbor             323   11:07
   12    35:17  Norman Zizoff               10   Palm Harbor               355   11:23
   13    37:09  Alexander Keeran            10   Belleair                  385   11:59
   14    42:50  Cameron Alexandre           13   Spring Hill               452   13:49
   15    47:27  Rorden Cook                 13   Tampa                     500   15:18
   16    54:54  Augustan Cook               10   Tampa                     536   17:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    21:11  Julia Siegel                13   Tarpon Springs             28    6:50
    2    25:31  Hailey Follstad             11   Valrico                   105    8:14
    3    25:52  Wylona Bouwens              14   Palm Harbor               115    8:21
    4    26:48  Juliana Barbaccia           12   Palm Harbor               138    8:39
    5    27:13  Olivia Ostrowsky            14   Palm Harbor               145    8:47
    6    27:26  Hannah Scionti              14   Tampa                     150    8:51
    7    28:26  Kayla Horvath               14   Palm Harbor               174    9:10
    8    31:46  Lauren Chadderton           11   Brandon                   282   10:15
    9    35:06  Amanda Whiteley             10   Trinity                   343   11:19
   10    35:10  Samantha Moore              12   Dunedin                   348   11:21
   11    35:12  Kailey Smart                13   Tampa                     352   11:21
   12    37:03  Emery Horvath               11   Palm Harbor               383   11:57
   13    37:22  Kendra Mejean               12   Brandon                   389   12:03
   14    41:05  Bailey Smith                14   Hudson                    428   13:15
   15    43:51  Isabel Alexandre            10   Spring Hill               464   14:09
   16    44:47  Rita Hippe                  10   Tarpon Springs            472   14:27
   17    45:52  Taylor Zelinsky             10   Seminole                  482   14:48
   18    55:01  Selene Cook                 14   Tampa                     537   17:45
   19  1:02:00  Anna Vasta                  12   Palm Harbor               547   20:00
   20  1:02:00  Katie Vasta                 13   Palm Harbor               549   20:00
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    18:54  Andrew Amstutz              16   Clearwater                  8    6:06
    2    19:47  Patrick Kavalec             19   Tampa                      13    6:23
    3    20:10  Michael Clennan             15   Clearwater                 17    6:30
    4    21:06  Triston Howe                16   Tampa                      27    6:48
    5    21:21  Luke Haara                  15   Tampa                      29    6:53
    6    21:21  Andrew Miller               17   Lutz                       30    6:53
    7    25:42  Trent Trask                 19   Tarpon Springs            111    8:17
    8    27:49  Tate Harth                  15   Dunedin                   160    8:58
    9    28:59  JT Steele                   15   Palm Harbor               191    9:21
   10    31:23  Matthew Perry               15   St. Petersburg            269   10:07
   11    31:26  Brandon Sanders             15   New Port Richey           270   10:08
   12    31:26  Dan Thrasher                19   Tarpon Springs            271   10:08
   13    35:09  Chris Bloodworth            18   Clearwater                345   11:20
   14    36:49  Cody Roush                  17   Clearwater                380   11:53
   15    38:11  Ahlahn Wolf                 16   Palm Harbor               403   12:19
   16    39:41  Alex Vasta                  15   Palm Harbor               416   12:48
   17    47:03  Logan Stilwell              16   Tampa                     495   15:11
   18    47:43  Troy Trask                  17   Tarpon Springs            503   15:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    21:27  Samantha Siegel             16   Tarpon Springs             35    6:55
    2    22:24  Sabrina Siegel              15   Tarpon Springs             51    7:14
    3    23:09  Kayla Hewel                 18   Clearwater                 63    7:28
    4    27:52  Jacquelyn Fleming           19   Largo                     162    8:59
    5    28:50  Jordan Smart                15   Tampa                     185    9:18
    6    32:38  Mercedes Rodriguez          17   Brandon                   302   10:32
    7    37:17  Felicia Kavalec             18   Palm Harbor               386   12:02
    8    42:22  Jamie Holtzman              15   Palm Harbor               449   13:40
    9    52:34  Kaylie Eichholt             19   Palm Harbor               517   16:57
   10    58:29  Jennifer Hollander          18   Clearwater                542   18:52
   11  1:02:00  Taylor Vasta                16   Palm Harbor               548   20:00
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    16:55  Keran Billaud               23   Gainesville                 2    5:27
    2    21:28  Dustin Ford                 22   Clearwater                 36    6:55
    3    22:56  Mauricio Nova               23   Hudson                     57    7:24
    4    23:01  Patrick Miller              20   Lutz                       59    7:25
    5    25:45  Luxay Champasouk            20   Palm Harbor               112    8:18
    6    26:33  Alex Drew                   20   Dunedin                   130    8:34
    7    26:42  Daniel Cohen                22   Palm Harbor               135    8:37
    8    29:06  Bradley Panta               24   Tampa                     195    9:23
    9    30:14  Travis Trask                21   Tarpon Springs            224    9:45
   10    31:48  James Fredericks            24   Tampa                     284   10:15
   11    54:17  Paul Artis                  21   Tampa                     529   17:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    23:55  Taylor Stanley              22   St. Petersburg             75    7:43
    2    25:33  Courtney Newton             22   Safety Harbor             107    8:15
    3    27:42  Valentina Rendon            20   Tampa                     158    8:56
    4    31:15  Shaina Wheeler              20   Tampa                     263   10:05
    5    32:45  Jessica Daly                22   Tampa                     305   10:34
    6    34:45  Sharyn Qureshi              24   Palm Harbor               333   11:13
    7    34:56  Nicole Shuck                24   Tampa                     337   11:16
    8    36:31  Susann Nasca                22   Hudson                    373   11:47
    9    37:20  Megan MacEwen               22   Tampa                     387   12:03
   10    38:06  Alaina Sidebottom           23   Oldsmar                   402   12:17
   11    42:17  Carina Baba                 20   Palm Harbor               447   13:38
   12    54:15  Janet Burnham               23   Melbourne                 528   17:30
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    21:33  Chris Whiteside             28   Largo                      37    6:57
    2    22:19  John Lange                  28   Clearwater                 50    7:12
    3    22:29  Jonathan Bell               28   Clearwater                 53    7:15
    4    22:44  Spencer Moore               25   Tampa                      55    7:20
    5    23:39  David Stricsek              26   Holiday                    73    7:38
    6    23:58  Aaron Curry                 27   New Port Richey            76    7:44
    7    25:27  Fernando Rodriguez          27   New Port Richey           103    8:13
    8    26:09  Tim Porderac                28   Port Richey               119    8:26
    9    26:37  Omar Taull                  29   Land O' Lakes             132    8:35
   10    26:49  Jeff Borham                 27   Palm Harbor               139    8:39
   11    26:57  Devin Fulmer                29   Safety Harbor             141    8:42
   12    27:15  Rob Piazza                  26   Dunedin                   147    8:47
   13    27:36  Corey Westfall              26   St. Petersburg            155    8:54
   14    29:39  Ben Atkinson                27   Tampa                     209    9:34
   15    30:06  Jonathan Snow               25   Palm Harbor               220    9:43
   16    30:37  Ross Thornton               26   Clearwater                234    9:53
   17    35:05  Leah Coffin                 28   Tarpon Springs            342   11:19
   18    37:45  Matt Gregory                27   Oldsmar                   396   12:11
   19    37:52  Drew Amruso                 27   Safety Harbor             399   12:13
   20    43:49  Frank Spottke               27   Seminole                  463   14:08
   21    52:35  Dustin Eichholt             25   Palm Harbor               519   16:58
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    22:02  Danielle Pecorella          28   New Port Richey            40    7:06
    2    24:49  Amanda Hunt                 29   Dunedin                    92    8:00
    3    27:39  Ashley Aldahondo            28   Wesley Chapel             157    8:55
    4    29:52  Brianne Pratt               29   Jacksonville              212    9:38
    5    29:57  Jessica Yff                 28   Clearwater                215    9:40
    6    31:30  Stephanie Weigl             28   Fond Du Lac, WI           273   10:10
    7    31:36  Megan Matodobra             28   Oldsmar                   277   10:12
    8    32:00  Alison Burns                29   Tampa                     288   10:19
    9    32:30  Veldana Nuhi                28   Dunedin                   296   10:29
   10    32:52  Sabra Stilwell              25   Tampa                     307   10:36
   11    33:09  Jennifer Blunier            29   Safety Harbor             312   10:42
   12    35:26  Sara Cohen                  25   Tierra Verde              360   11:26
   13    35:43  Jeanette Holloway           25   Seminole                  367   11:31
   14    36:28  Erin Garcia                 29   Clearwater                371   11:46
   15    36:41  Kimberly Cooper             25   Tampa                     376   11:50
   16    36:42  Jennifer Kominsky           29   Riverview                 377   11:50
   17    37:42  Nicole Negrete              29   Tarpon Springs            394   12:10
   18    37:43  Eva DeCresie                26   Holiday                   395   12:10
   19    44:39  Rose Spino                  27   Wesley Chapel             470   14:24
   20    45:59  Carly Timmons               27   Palm Harbor               487   14:50
   21    47:43  Tiffany Trask               27   St. Petersburg            504   15:24
   22    48:09  Safiye Nuhi                 25   Dunedin                   506   15:32
   23    52:25  Caroline Holloway           27   Seminole                  516   16:55
   24    54:18  Kelley Patient              28   Orlando                   531   17:31
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    2    18:03  Shawn Weigl                 30   Bradenton                   5    5:49
    3    18:53  Adam Clausen                30   Clearwater                  7    6:05
    4    22:13  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 46    7:10
    5    22:40  Alan Parmenter              32   New Port Richey            54    7:19
    6    23:29  Rick Bennett                33   Oldsmar                    68    7:35
    7    24:53  Jimmy Walby                 34   Clearwater                 93    8:02
    8    25:37  Brian Daly                  33   Clearwater                108    8:16
    9    27:02  Wes Robinson                33   Parrish                   143    8:43
   10    30:16  Marc Pepin                  31   Wesley Chapel             226    9:46
   11    30:34  John Kominsky               33   Riverview                 232    9:52
   12    30:40  Thomas Marshall             34   Tampa                     239    9:54
   13    31:27  Ryan Holland                32   Safety Harbor             272   10:09
   14    32:32  Paul Kenjerski              34   Holiday                   297   10:30
   15    37:27  Eric Lozano                 30   Hudson                    391   12:05
   16    37:40  Alan Aldahondo              30   Wesley Chapel             393   12:09
   17    41:24  Joe Coffin                  31   Tarpon Springs            431   13:21
   18    46:37  Richard Becker              34   Tampa                     493   15:02
   19    47:28  Jay Leffue                  31   Clearwater                502   15:19
   20    49:34  Chris Nehr                  34   Port Richey               511   15:59
   21    52:47  Kevin Collier               32   Mcdonough, GA             523   17:02
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    22:06  Shannon Simon               33   Largo                      42    7:08
    2    23:05  Katie Robinson              30   Bradenton                  60    7:27
    3    26:38  Dawn Taylor                 33   Belleair Bluffs           133    8:35
    4    26:58  Somer Scarano               32   Palm Harbor               142    8:42
    5    30:18  Jenny Pepin                 31   Wesley Chapel             227    9:46
    6    31:09  Adrienne Hester             32   St. Petersburg            257   10:03
    7    31:17  Rebecca Kenjerski           32   Holiday                   264   10:05
    8    33:08  Lisa Lancashire             33   Clearwater                310   10:41
    9    33:10  Stacy Leigh                 34   Clearwater                314   10:42
   10    34:41  Lisa Rogel                  30   Hudson                    330   11:11
   11    34:58  Jennifer Mistur             32   Clearwater                338   11:17
   12    39:02  Devon Alsobrook             30   Oldsmar                   410   12:35
   13    40:58  Monica Baba                 34   Palm Harbor               426   13:13
   14    43:12  Lesley Trumbull             34   Seminole                  455   13:56
   15    45:28  Kimi Tran                   32   Clearwater                475   14:40
   16  1:04:15  Mitzi Castiglione           33   Gibsonton                 552   20:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    20:19  Will Robinson               36   Bradenton                  19    6:33
    2    20:50  Matt Heatley                37   Tampa                      25    6:43
    3    22:03  Eric Thomas                 39   Largo                      41    7:07
    4    22:10  Patrick Nichols             39   Palm Harbor                44    7:09
    5    22:10  Rich Kearney                39   Tampa                      45    7:09
    6    23:08  Joe Massa                   36   Land O' Lakes              62    7:28
    7    24:28  Brian Daggett               38   Zephyrhills                82    7:54
    8    24:36  Matthew Moyer               36   Oldsmar                    85    7:56
    9    24:45  Scott Chambers              39   St. Petersburg             90    7:59
   10    24:53  Jason Carrier               37   Tampa                      94    8:02
   11    25:14  Don Bruce                   37   Riverview                  97    8:08
   12    25:20  Kevin Barrido               38   Lutz                      101    8:10
   13    26:19  Jim Murray                  38   Palm Harbor               124    8:29
   14    26:21  Phil Kupczyk                36   Hudson                    126    8:30
   15    26:56  Jason Leigh                 37   Clearwater                140    8:41
   16    27:39  Aaron Stopford              36   Tarpon Springs            156    8:55
   17    28:17  Compton Persaud             35   New Port Richey           170    9:07
   18    28:40  Jeff Boone                  37   Clearwater                179    9:15
   19    29:12  Michael Martz               39   Palm Harbor               199    9:25
   20    30:09  Michael Brown               36   St. Petersburg            221    9:44
   21    30:13  Jim Scavino                 39   Dunedin                   223    9:45
   22    30:40  Aaron Peterson              37   Palm Harbor               240    9:54
   23    30:47  Mike Blais                  36   Palm Harbor               244    9:56
   24    30:50  Leon Ngo                    35   Valrico                   245    9:57
   25    30:53  Jasper Hazenberg            36   Tampa                     249    9:58
   26    31:09  Jason Booth                 39   Clearwater                256   10:03
   27    34:11  Robert Staples              36   St. Petersburg            321   11:02
   28    35:04  Scott Galley                35   Tarpon Springs            340   11:19
   29    35:30  Kris Weber                  38   Port Richey               363   11:27
   30    37:21  Ken Mejean                  38   Brandon                   388   12:03
   31    38:38  Gary Knott                  38   Erie, PA                  407   12:28
   32    43:52  Edward Alexandre            37   Spring Hill               465   14:09
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    22:01  Kim Whitney                 35   Dunedin                    39    7:06
    2    23:06  Kara Hourdas                37   Tarpon Springs             61    7:27
    3    24:43  Christie Laur               37   Tampa                      88    7:58
    4    25:23  Rachel Bryant               38   Parrish                   102    8:11
    5    25:46  Gina Patterson              38   Palm Harbor               113    8:19
    6    27:18  Trish Hanning               38   Land O' Lakes             148    8:48
    7    27:23  Gay Lynn Horvath            39   Palm Harbor               149    8:50
    8    28:02  Eva Krisel                  38   Clearwater                167    9:03
    9    29:00  Gina Priolo                 35   St. Petersburg            192    9:21
   10    29:14  Jennifer Morrison           36   Sun City Center           200    9:26
   11    30:05  Belinda Pedrick             38   Clearwater                219    9:42
   12    30:21  Kim Woodward                36   Land O' Lakes             228    9:47
   13    32:35  Paula Means                 39   Tampa                     298   10:31
   14    33:14  Tara Minikel                37   Tampa                     317   10:43
   15    34:10  Janie Staples               36   St. Petersburg            320   11:01
   16    34:51  Sandy Collier               37   Largo                     336   11:15
   17    35:31  Jennifer Redmond            35   Palm Harbor               364   11:27
   18    35:48  Jennifer Varley             36   Tampa                     368   11:33
   19    36:47  Marga Buelow                36   Palm Harbor               378   11:52
   20    37:48  Vicky Hopper                36   St. Petersburg            398   12:12
   21    38:38  Carrie Knott                39   Erie, PA                  406   12:28
   22    39:47  Andrea Bernitt              36   Palm Harbor               417   12:50
   23    39:56  Margaret Diaczyk-Brillant   36   Clearwater                419   12:53
   24    41:36  Robin Brown                 39   Spring Hill               436   13:25
   25    42:19  Nicole Dickman              39   Palm Harbor               448   13:39
   26    43:12  Rebecca Green               36   St. Petersburg            456   13:56
   27    43:59  Jennifer Smith              39   Hudson                    466   14:11
   28    49:58  Elizabeth Arnold            36   Holiday                   513   16:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    16:57  Larry Smart                 43   Tampa                       3    5:28
    2    18:46  Brian Berger                43   Oldsmar                     6    6:03
    3    19:05  Oliver Von Tempski          40   Palm Harbor                 9    6:09
    4    19:05  Scott Flint                 43   Lutz                       10    6:09
    5    19:45  Anthony Obianagha           41   Tampa                      12    6:22
    6    20:08  Darin Moore                 44   Dunedin                    15    6:30
    7    20:33  Stan Fivecoat               42   Trinity                    21    6:38
    8    20:36  David Meri                  41   Seminole                   22    6:39
    9    21:22  Rob Fulton                  43   New Port Richey            31    6:54
   10    21:54  Tom Collier                 43   Largo                      38    7:04
   11    23:45  Scott Pence                 43   Tampa                      74    7:40
   12    24:18  Kevin Murphy                42   St. Petersburg             78    7:50
   13    24:27  Chris Sivon                 43   Largo                      81    7:53
   14    24:33  Joel Young                  44   Longwood                   83    7:55
   15    24:36  Pete Horvath                40   Palm Harbor                86    7:56
   16    25:28  Jeffrey Vasta               44   Palm Harbor               104    8:13
   17    25:32  Frank Whitney               43   Dunedin                   106    8:14
   18    25:41  John Scionti                41   Tampa                     110    8:17
   19    26:14  Gordon Kuhlman              43   Oldsmar                   122    8:28
   20    26:28  Brian McManus               44   St. Petersburg            127    8:32
   21    27:45  Mario Vivas                 40   Clearwater                159    8:57
   22    27:58  Corey Craw                  41   Wesley Chapel             165    9:01
   23    28:11  Joe Hochwarter              43   Dunedin                   168    9:05
   24    28:14  Michael Thomas              41   Palm Harbor               169    9:06
   25    28:30  Scott Bryant                42   Parrish                   176    9:12
   26    28:40  Nathan Wincek               41   New Port Richey           180    9:15
   27    28:57  Scott Dickler               44   Tampa                     187    9:20
   28    28:59  Bill Steele                 44   Palm Harbor               190    9:21
   29    30:02  Calixberto Fuentes          44   Plant City                216    9:41
   29    30:43  Greg Burnham                42   Trinity                   243    9:55
   31    31:14  James Bynum                 44   Oldsmar                   261   10:05
   32    31:21  Jim Snow                    40   Land O' Lakes             267   10:07
   33    31:22  Andrew Caamano              44   Spring Hill               268   10:07
   34    31:54  Robert Dantschisch          42   Palm Harbor               285   10:17
   35    35:06  Douglas Whiteley            41   Trinity                   344   11:19
   36    36:40  Lance Boutcher              40   Wesley Chapel             375   11:50
   37    37:31  Karl Jenkins                40   St. Petersburg            392   12:06
   38    41:05  Mike Smith                  40   Hudson                    429   13:15
   39    41:12  Keith Blair                 42   Clearwater                430   13:17
   41    41:27  Cory Deermount              44   Apollo Beach              434   13:22
   41    41:59  Amiya Bhatty                43   Odessa                    441   13:33
   42    45:54  Wayne Zelinsky              44   Seminole                  484   14:48
   43    54:50  Neil Brillant               42   Clearwater                535   17:41
   44  1:04:15  Lenny Castiglione           42   Gibsonton                 553   20:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    28:20  Lisa Benjamin               43   Tampa                     172    9:08
    2    28:47  Dawn Horne                  40   Oldsmar                   182    9:17
    3    28:49  Ane' Conradie               43   Winter Haven              184    9:18
    4    31:07  Sophie Deligny              40   Tampa                     254   10:02
    5    31:15  Elaine Bouwens              42   Palm Harbor               262   10:05
    6    31:31  Dawn Snow                   40                             274   10:10
    7    31:42  Shelly Klimp                43   Clearwater                280   10:14
    8    33:41  Joelle Cote'                44   Lithia                    318   10:52
    9    35:05  Lisa Caamano                40   Spring Hill               341   11:19
   10    35:41  Julie Young                 43   Longwood                  366   11:31
   11    38:20  Dawn Coker                  47   Odessa                    404   12:22
   12    40:02  Kathy Burkey                44   Oldsmar                   421   12:55
   13    40:38  Mercedes Robaina            44   Brandon                   423   13:06
   14    40:48  Barbara Bechtel             42   Dunedin                   425   13:10
   15    46:40  Mary Mahon                  74   Trinity                   494   15:03
   16  1:02:00  Julia Vasta                 43   Palm Harbor               546   20:00
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    19:08  Sebastian Hernandez         45   Lakeland                   11    6:10
    2    20:09  Eber Rendon                 49   Tampa                      16    6:30
    3    20:18  Dale Bramall                46   Inverness                  18    6:33
    4    21:25  Jeff Capra                  46   Palm Harbor                33    6:55
    5    22:19  John Turley                 49   Palm Harbor                49    7:12
    6    22:52  Victor Araujo               47   Largo                      56    7:23
    7    23:34  Michael Divincent           46   Trinity                    72    7:36
    8    24:43  Keith Barbaccia             48   Palm Harbor                89    7:58
    9    26:07  Bobby Drew                  48   Dunedin                   118    8:25
   10    27:11  Jeff Ostrowsky              47   Palm Harbor               144    8:46
   11    27:14  Charles Lindsay             49   Tampa                     146    8:47
   12    27:51  Antonio Demanuel            49   Brandon                   161    8:59
   13    28:00  Del Cote'                   45   Lithia                    166    9:02
   14    28:23  Michael Buelow              48   Palm Harbor               173    9:09
   15    29:51  Wayne Miller                49   Lutz                      211    9:38
   16    29:55  Robert Meya                 48   Seminole                  213    9:39
   17    30:10  Dallas Bechtel              45   Dunedin                   222    9:44
   18    30:58  Ron Trask                   48   Tarpon Springs            251    9:59
   19    31:11  Frank Green                 48   Safety Harbor             259   10:04
   20    31:20  Kevin Cook                  45   Tampa                     266   10:06
   21    31:41  Nelson Snow                 48   Brooksville               279   10:13
   22    34:33  Eric Follstad               49   Valrico                   329   11:09
   23    34:45  Kim Kasper                  46   Palm Harbor               332   11:13
   24    35:27  Marion Perry Jr             48   St. Petersburg            361   11:26
   25    36:32  Don Roush                   45   Clearwater                374   11:47
   26    37:05  David Keeran                45   Belleair                  384   11:58
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    24:40  Ann Duchac                  46   Tampa                      87    7:57
    2    25:15  Mary Handsel                47   Tarpon Springs             98    8:09
    3    29:21  Deborah Szarko              49   Wesley Chapel             202    9:28
    4    29:32  Karen Haara                 46   Tampa                     206    9:32
    5    29:37  Becki J. Waples             45   Clearwater                208    9:33
    6    31:11  Debbie Green                46   Safety Harbor             258   10:04
    7    31:33  Lori Falls                  45   Palm Harbor               275   10:11
    8    32:24  Darlene Coker               48   Tampa                     292   10:27
    9    36:14  Lynn Chadderton             49   Brandon                   370   11:41
   10    38:05  Donna Griffin               47   Palm Harbor               400   12:17
   11    38:05  Darlene Ress                47   Dunedin                   401   12:17
   12    41:27  Sherry Deermount            46   Apollo Beach              433   13:22
   13    41:58  Mitzi Perry                 46   St. Petersburg            439   13:32
   14    42:37  Ellen Holtzman              46   Palm Harbor               451   13:45
   15    45:52  Terri Miller                48   Lutz                      481   14:48
   16    45:53  Pamela Zelinsky             46   Seminole                  483   14:48
   17    54:48  Gaye Pauly                  47   St. Petersburg            533   17:41
   18  1:02:00  Jessie Stilwell             49   Tampa                     545   20:00
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    20:20  Don Ziter                   52   Palm Harbor                20    6:34
    2    20:49  Antonio Santos              53   Lakeland                   24    6:43
    3    22:18  Mike Woods                  52   Holiday                    48    7:12
    4    23:15  Mitchell Scott              53   Palm Harbor                66    7:30
    5    23:30  Greg Handsel                50   Tarpon Springs             69    7:35
    6    23:32  Walter Dworak               50   Port Richey                71    7:35
    7    25:08  Dan Olds                    51   Largo                      96    8:06
    8    25:15  Jamie Comi                  50   Seminole                   99    8:09
    9    25:38  Joe Pondolfino              52   Tarpon Springs            109    8:16
   10    25:53  Erik Luidroo                50   Orlando                   116    8:21
   11    26:11  Joe Szarko                  51   Wesley Chapel             120    8:27
   12    26:18  Lowell Bloodworth           52   Clearwater                123    8:29
   13    26:39  Billy Cooper                51   Wesley Chapel             134    8:36
   14    26:42  Ed Curry                    50   New Port Richey           136    8:37
   15    28:43  Bill Daly                   52   Tampa                     181    9:16
   16    29:26  Flint Thornton              51   Clearwater                204    9:30
   17    30:15  Frank Dickson               53   Tarpon Springs            225    9:45
   18    30:26  Lewis Langford              50   Clearwater                230    9:49
   19    30:54  Mike Newton                 51   Safety Harbor             250    9:58
   20    31:44  Rick Thrasher               54   Tarpon Springs            281   10:14
   21    32:56  Brian Wade                  54   St. Petersburg            309   10:37
   22    35:09  Gerard Donnelly             51   Tampa                     347   11:20
   23    35:14  Dave Fredericks             54   Tampa                     353   11:22
   24    35:17  Ray Chadderton              50   Brandon                   356   11:23
   25    36:28  Michael D'Alesio            52   Clearwater                372   11:46
   26    39:01  Skip Zimmer                 54   Oldsmar                   409   12:35
   27    46:05  Krysztof Hippe              50   Tarpon Springs            488   14:52
   28    49:12  Shawn Hollander             54   Clearwater                509   15:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    26:35  Teresa Bales                52   Wesley Chapel             131    8:35
    2    30:38  Sharon Haley                50   Clearwater                235    9:53
    3    30:38  Denise Abramo               52   Tarpon Springs            236    9:53
    4    30:38  Karen Wood                  50   Clearwater                237    9:53
    5    30:58  Jennifer Trask              50   Tarpon Springs            252    9:59
    6    34:23  Lynn Lewis                  50   Largo                     322   11:05
    7    37:23  Marileta Bloodworth         52   Clearwater                390   12:04
    8    43:00  Luanne Newton               50   Safety Harbor             453   13:52
    9    43:13  Michele Slaughter           53   Largo                     457   13:56
   10    54:17  Sandi Artis                 52   Land O' Lakes             530   17:31
   11    54:46  Jeanne Zimet                52   Tampa                     532   17:40
   12    56:48  Sadet Nuhi                  53   Dunedin                   541   18:19
   13    58:30  Audrey Hollander            52   Clearwater                543   18:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    22:07  Ricky Howe                  58   Tampa                      43    7:08
    2    22:17  Mike Bartholomew            55   St. Petersburg             47    7:11
    3    23:01  Tom Klein                   56   Clearwater                 58    7:25
    4    23:20  Jim Baker                   55   Largo                      67    7:32
    5    24:23  Jim Hunt                    57   Dunedin                    80    7:52
    6    28:27  Jairo Reina                 58   Spring Hill               175    9:11
    7    30:03  John McNeil                 55   Oldsmar                   217    9:42
    8    31:04  Roger Shepard               56   Tampa                     253   10:01
    9    33:08  Bill Whitley                58   Palm Harbor               311   10:41
   10    42:36  Michael Spino               59   Wesley Chapel             450   13:45
   11    52:34  Dusty Eichholt              57   Palm Harbor               518   16:57
   12    54:15  Barry Artis                 55   Land O' Lakes             527   17:30
   13    54:48  Ed Pauly                    55   St. Petersburg            534   17:41
   14    56:47  Hadzi Nuhi                  57   Dunedin                   540   18:19
   15  1:04:16  Robert Pick                 57   Plant City                554   20:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    24:19  Mary Stewart-Wong           55   Safety Harbor              79    7:51
    2    29:12  Carolina Baba               58   Palm Harbor               198    9:25
    3    30:32  Leslie Dougall-Sides        58   Tampa                     231    9:51
    4    31:46  Ellen Cohen                 56   Palm Harbor               283   10:15
    5    42:07  Cindy Flora                 56   Clearwater                443   13:35
    6    42:12  Mary Ann Klein              55   Clearwater                444   13:37
    7    42:14  Nancy Weigl                 57   Waukesha, WI              446   13:37
    8    45:31  Angela Baker                56   Parrish                   478   14:41
    9    45:57  Marcello Timmons            56   Palm Harbor               486   14:49
   10    52:25  Patty Holloway              56   Seminole                  515   16:55
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    22:26  Kevin Cronin                63   Palm Harbor                52    7:14
    2    24:35  Patrick Schultz             61   Tampa                      84    7:56
    3    28:51  Bill Robinson               62   Parrish                   186    9:18
    4    29:31  Doug Linder                 60   St. Petersburg            205    9:31
    5    30:51  Robert Chambers             64   Estero                    246    9:57
    6    30:52  Thom Holloway               64   Seminole                  247    9:57
    7    31:09  Jim Biltz                   60   Parrish                   255   10:03
    8    32:29  Mike Dunlap                 62   Palm Harbor               295   10:29
    9    32:37  Mike Moore                  61   Tampa                     299   10:31
   10    32:50  Charles Petro               60   New Port Richey           306   10:35
   11    33:10  Victor Medina               64   Oldsmar                   313   10:42
   12    34:32  Don Laney                   63   Lacey's Spring, AL        328   11:08
   13    37:47  Mike Korenvaes              61   Tampa                     397   12:11
   14    40:42  Thomas Flora                63   Clearwater                424   13:08
   15    41:50  Pat Shuck                   62   Temple Terrace            437   13:30
   16    41:50  Bill Clark                  63   Safety Harbor             438   13:30
   17    49:13  Lloyd Zimet                 60   Tampa                     510   15:53
   18    49:58  Mike Higgins                63   St. Petersburg            514   16:07
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    29:34  Stephanie Bessette          64   Dunedin                   207    9:32
    2    34:32  Cheri Laney                 61   Lacey's Spring, AL        327   11:08
    3    35:30  Leila Zschau                62   Dunedin                   362   11:27
    4    36:02  Peggy Robinson              61   Parrish                   369   11:37
    5    41:59  Elaine Clark                63   Safety Harbor             440   13:33
    6    44:39  Donna Lynn Spino            60   Wesley Chapel             471   14:24
    7    45:38  Mary Ann Valade             62   Farmington Hills, MI      479   14:43
    8    47:27  Betty Leffue                63   Miramar Beach             501   15:18
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    21:24  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor                32    6:54
    2    24:12  James Ladig                 69   Clearwater                 77    7:48
    3    26:00  Larry Headley               65   Clearwater                117    8:23
    4    29:44  Lloyd Hanning               65   Fort Smith, AR            210    9:35
    5    30:25  Tom Murtaugh                69   Dunedin                   229    9:49
    6    32:10  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                  289   10:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    34:07  Mary Hall                   68   Brandon                   319   11:00
    2    36:50  Lilly Roush                 66   Clearwater                381   11:53
    3    44:38  Shirley Mackin              65   Mill Spring, NC           469   14:24
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    23:30  Chuck Keating               70   Clearwater                 70    7:35
    2    47:56  Neil Keefer                 74   Holiday                   505   15:28
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    80 & Over
    1    41:01  Jack Mahon                  82   Trinity                   427   13:14
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 555
======================================================================================