Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jun15_Portto_set4.shtml

Port to Park Summer Series Race #2

Port Richey, FL, June 15, 2012

[Overall Results | Overall Male Results | Overall Female Results ]

Age Group Results

Port to Park #2

Port to Park #2

Age Group Results

June 15, 2012


Results by: Val Lofton Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Pecorella                                      165   28       13        22:54.9      7:23/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Smart                       Tampa  FL             188   43        1        17:10.9      5:32/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sissi Hethershaw                  Palm Harbor  FL       194   43       24        24:21.3      7:51/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Byron                      Palm Harbor  FL       383   54        2        18:58.4      6:07/M
Top

Female 9 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Smith                        Hudson  FL            116   11       96        48:40.3     15:42/M
Top

Male 9 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Parsons                      Spring Hill  FL       193   13       10        22:21.3      7:13/M
       2    Ethan Kupczyk                     Hudson  FL            406    9       21        24:07.5      7:47/M
       3    Thomas Manning                                          158   12       28        24:43.1      7:58/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delaney Fuhrmeister               Land O Lakes  FL      144   15       16        23:22.1      7:32/M
       2    Alexandra Mitchell                Tampa  FL             121   16       17        23:42.9      7:39/M
       3    Annie Tedesco                     Tampa  FL             107   16       18        23:43.1      7:39/M
       4    Emily Tedesco                     Tampa  FL             112   15       20        24:05.3      7:46/M
       5    Stefanie Erben                    Lutz  FL              119   14       32        25:27.9      8:13/M
       6    Rocio Marciales                   Tampa  FL             123   15       36        25:41.3      8:17/M
       7    Kristina Tedesco                  Tampa  FL             109   15       37        25:50.9      8:20/M
       8    Gabriella Tedesco                 Tampa  FL             108   15       38        25:51.9      8:20/M
       9    Haley Ruffner                     Lutz  FL              117   16       39        26:15.7      8:28/M
      10    magdalena ford                    tampa  FL             120   15       41        26:32.3      8:34/M
      11    Andyanna Menard                                         146   15       50        28:09.0      9:05/M
      12    Brooke Maestas                                          155   15       63        30:18.0      9:46/M
      13    Stephanie Ortiz`                  Tampa  FL             145   17       64        30:19.3      9:47/M
      14    Yaneth Ortiz                                            147   15       75        34:20.4     11:05/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wesley Best                                             149   15        4        20:48.4      6:43/M
       2    Mike Keller                                             151   16        5        20:56.8      6:45/M
       3    Will Ebanks                       Spring HIll  FL        95   15        6        21:00.0      6:46/M
       4    Sebastian Gazda                                         148   14        8        21:43.0      7:00/M
       5    Robby Jessup                                            152   14       11        22:24.3      7:14/M
       6    Victor Lopez                                            154   16       15        23:06.2      7:27/M
       7    Sabrina Russell                                         179   16       54        28:34.9      9:13/M
       8    Josh Young                                              150   15       76        34:32.1     11:08/M
       9    Nick Glassford                    Spring Hill  FL       106   14       93        45:03.3     14:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Grubb                                           161   23       80        35:11.3     11:21/M
       2    Jamey Collins                                           163   23       88        41:57.3     13:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Price                      spring hill  FL       153   28       47        27:57.7      9:01/M
       2    Stephanie Cricchio                New Port Richey  FL    87   29       49        28:08.7      9:05/M
       3    Cheryl Speed                                            166   26       62        29:58.2      9:40/M
       4    Jacqueline Warme                  Trinity  FL           101   27       70        32:02.3     10:20/M
       5    Tina Lemire                       Brooksville  FL       159   29       71        32:10.2     10:23/M
       6    karli demeza                      sugarloaf key  FL     388   28       89        41:58.3     13:32/M
       7    Erin Leyendecker                  New Port Richey  FL   114   27       94        47:34.3     15:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Blake                       Tampa  FL             395   26       12        22:46.2      7:21/M
       2    Adolfo Lopez                      Holiday  FL           183   27       31        25:06.8      8:06/M
       3    Aaron Beaudoin                    Dade City  FL         141   28       34        25:38.8      8:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan Pitzer                     Citrus Springs  FL    128   31       23        24:21.1      7:51/M
       2    Jennifer Weiss                    New Port Richey  FL   162   32       25        24:30.1      7:54/M
       3    Kristin Parmenter                 New Port Richey  FL   178   31       59        29:21.6      9:28/M
       4    Rebecca Kenjerski                 Holiday  FL           124   32       61        29:38.5      9:34/M
       5    Amy Decker                        Riverview  FL          98   30       72        32:36.8     10:31/M
       6    Rosalie Rogers                    Homosassa  FL         167   33       79        34:53.4     11:15/M
       7    JENNIE HATCHER                    TRINITY  FL           118   32       81        35:18.0     11:23/M
       8    Tricia Skarr                                            164   30       85        40:16.2     12:59/M
       9    Jessica Rimel                     Tarpon Springs  FL     72   32       87        41:44.3     13:28/M
      10    Sedina Hooper                                           168   34       91        43:07.3     13:55/M
      11    Melissa Smith                     Hudson  FL            115   32       95        47:35.3     15:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Larsen                       Tarpon Springs  FL    135   34        9        21:49.3      7:02/M
       2    Lucien Price                      Spring hill  FL       143   30       19        24:02.0      7:45/M
       3    Clayton Golda                     Brooksville  FL       157   34       51        28:10.4      9:05/M
       4    Paul Kenjerski                    Holiday  FL           126   34       69        31:22.7     10:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Carr                      Citrus Springs  FL    137   36       29        24:51.8      8:01/M
       2    Jolain Loiacano                   New Port Richey  FL   195   39       60        29:33.8      9:32/M
       3    alicia scott                      trinity  FL           190   39       65        30:33.8      9:51/M
       4    Melissa Russell                                         180   37       66        30:41.2      9:54/M
       5    Kari Dittman                      New port Richey  FL   127   37       77        34:47.9     11:13/M
       6    Michaela Jervis                   Citrus Springs  FL    122   39       86        40:35.3     13:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Kaelin                       Trinity  FL            74   39        3        19:46.8      6:23/M
       2    Phil Kupczyk                      Hudson  FL            100   36       42        26:53.6      8:40/M
       3    brian jonas                       new port richey  FL   191   38       56        28:47.0      9:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Major                   Spring hill  FL       131   40       30        25:05.7      8:05/M
       2    christina mitchelson              land o lakes  FL       99   44       33        25:30.4      8:14/M
       3    Erin Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL     96   42       48        28:05.7      9:04/M
       4    Michelle Schultz                  Saint Petersburg  F   171   41       57        28:51.8      9:18/M
       5    Lorri Webb                        Tampa  FL             102   42       68        31:01.1     10:00/M
       6    Maria Brady                       Hudson  FL            185   40       83        36:27.8     11:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Webb                       Tampa  FL             103   40       14        23:06.1      7:27/M
       2    Scott Pence                       Tampa  FL             189   43       22        24:09.1      7:47/M
       3    Dean Loiacano                     New Port Richey  FL   382   44       73        33:31.0     10:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Powell                       Port Richey  FL         7   49       43        27:19.8      8:49/M
       2    Claudia Brown                     New Port Richey  FL   197   45       46        27:57.5      9:01/M
       3    Jennifer Paullin                  Spring HIll  FL        94   48       52        28:14.6      9:06/M
       4    Louise Tedesco                    Tampa  FL             111   47       53        28:21.5      9:09/M
       5    irene jonas                       new port richey  FL   192   45       67        30:51.8      9:57/M
       6    Pat Sanchez                       Spring Hill  FL        33   49       84        38:40.5     12:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Edwards                       Wesley Chapel  FL      80   46       26        24:32.7      7:55/M
       2    James Tedesco                     Tampa  FL             110   46       40        26:21.6      8:30/M
       3    Nelson Snow                       Brooksville  FL        79   48       45        27:51.0      8:59/M
       4    Scott Bennett                     Spring Hill  FL       140   49       58        29:12.2      9:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Grubb                       New Port Richey  FL   199   51       44        27:49.9      8:58/M
       2    Rene Snow                         Brooksville  FL       129   53       82        36:02.5     11:37/M
       3    Carol Bennett                     Spring Hill  FL       139   50       90        42:35.3     13:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hummel                      Tarpon Springs  FL    280   51        7        21:12.6      6:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Lombardi                                            170   56       74        33:53.8     10:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Beaudoin                  Dade City  FL         142   55       35        25:40.4      8:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Glassford                Spring Hill  FL       105   60       92        45:02.3     14:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Vlahakis                    Spring Hill  FL       132   63       55        28:35.2      9:13/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SILKY SULLIVAN                    SEMINOLE  FL          187   67       27        24:42.4      7:58/M
       2    frank mccann                      the villages  FL      133   66       78        34:49.4     11:14/M