Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jun15_Picnic_set3.shtml

Picnic Island Adventure Run #2

Tampa, FL, June 15, 2012

[Overall Men's Results | Overall Women's Results ]

(if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         23:57  Ian Lovett                  30   Tampa                       1
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         27:31  Liz Gonzalez                38   Tampa                      21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         24:24  Robert Hyde                 41   Tampa                       2
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         28:19  Laura Drake                 43   Brooksville                35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    28:51  Gerald Ogwcel               12   Wesley Chapel              45
    2    30:47  Nick Kenville               13   Wesley Chapel              77
    3    37:26  Kyle Federico               14   Palm Harbor               218
    4    40:56  Jake Harris                 13   Valrico                   290
    5    43:55  Connor Drinkard              8   Tampa                     378
    6    48:51  Jake Gunnell                 8   Tampa                     519
    7    53:21  Joshua Mauer                12   Montverde                 599
    8    54:33  Brady Lawrence              10   Lithia                    626
    9    57:53  Oliver Lenoir                7   Tampa                     659
   10    57:57  Quinn Lenoir                 5   Tampa                     661
   11    58:15  Parker May                  13   St. Petersburg            664
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    38:07  Mei Stalder                 14   Tampa                     234
    2    42:40  Jaclalyn Fenderson          11   Sioux Falls, SD           344
    3    48:52  Rebecca Giuli               14   Tampa                     521
    4    49:45  Caitlin Jennings            11   Windermere                539
    5    51:59  Elizabeth Ferrell           13   Valrico                   577
    6    55:24  Alyssa Santana              12   Wesley Chapel             636
    7    55:27  Victoria Mitchell           11   Wesley Chapel             637
    8  1:03:50  Hazel Lenoir                 9   Tampa                     706
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    25:41  Jimmy Patterson             17   Tampa                       5
    2    25:55  Blake West                  17   Tampa                       7
    3    26:40  Mark Oliver                 19   St. Petersburg              9
    4    26:55  Robert Koehlmoos            17   Riverview                  12
    5    27:25  Anthony Scott               17   Bradenton                  19
    6    27:41  Cal Davidson-Turner         15   Sarasota                   23
    7    27:44  Scott Scarpinato            17   Seminole                   24
    8    27:59  Matthew McFall              17   Bradenton                  27
    9    28:09  Ryan Doty                   16   Lakeland                   32
   10    28:29  Taylor Nevitt               19   Seminole                   37
   11    29:26  Tristin Howe                16   Tampa                      55
   12    29:43  Anthony Mosgaard            16   St. Petersburg             57
   13    30:39  Damien Levasseur            16   Tampa                      73
   14    31:49  Mason Young                 19   Tampa                      94
   15    32:06  Evan Langarre               18   Tampa                      99
   16    32:44  Tim Carney                  15   Valrico                   110
   17    35:18  Nick Volk-Perez             18   Tampa                     165
   18    35:41  Austin Cruz                 16   Tampa                     176
   19    41:58  Pat Reed                    18   Tampa                     327
   20    46:28  Austin May                  18   St. Petersburg            460
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    37:33  Jackie Lebrun               19   Viera                     224
    2    39:21  Rachel Will                 15   Bradenton                 261
    3    45:15  Elizabeth Haar              19   Tampa                     419
    4    45:21  Jessica Jones               16   Bradenton                 421
    5    47:50  Olivia Kalpakis             16   Tampa                     502
    6    49:46  Emily Carroll               15   Tampa                     541
    7    53:43  Paige Chenoweth             17   Pinellas Park             605
    8    54:07  Tanner Armagost             16   Temple Terrace            615
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    26:41  Vinny Spacone               20   Land O' Lakes              10
    2    28:57  Eric Law                    24   Tampa                      47
    3    29:47  Joseph Russello             22   Tampa                      59
    4    30:16  Justin Johnson              23   Sarasota                   70
    5    31:07  Joshua Barreda              22   Tampa                      81
    6    31:46  Steven Bourland             21   Tampa                      93
    7    31:56  Michael Guerdan             20   Tampa                      97
    8    32:18  Bryan Kotterman             24   Valrico                   101
    9    32:57  Nick Larghi                 24   Tampa                     114
   10    33:25  Auston Anthony              24   Winter Haven              124
   11    34:09  Eric Wherley                22   Tampa                     137
   12    35:05  Jeffrey Lau                 24   Valrico                   159
   13    35:31  Brandon Moore               24   Valrico                   173
   14    35:58  Zachary Coffin              20   Tampa                     187
   15    43:38  Brandon Padgett             20   Valrico                   371
   16    44:53  Stephen Frey                21   Lutz                      412
   17    45:24  Jeevan Joseph               20   Tampa                     422
   18    47:30  Brent Litchfield            24   Tampa                     495
   19    49:15  David Murchison             20   Tampa                     529
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    33:46  Selena Meltsakos            21   Tampa                     132
    2    36:16  Elyse Anthony               23   San Francisco, CA         197
    3    37:33  Tara Toscano                24   Land O Lakes              223
    4    38:12  Stephanie Konter            23   New Port Richey           235
    5    39:42  Dana Nilan                  24   Tampa                     274
    6    40:32  Theresa Manrique            23   Tampa                     286
    7    40:53  Katie Bennett               20   Tampa                     289
    8    41:20  Paige Lawrence              22   Kennedy, SK               302
    9    41:23  Morgan Boutwell             23   Bradenton                 304
   10    42:19  Jordan Story                23   Tampa                     339
   11    43:01  Tremille D'Aguiar           24   Tampa                     349
   12    44:07  Jocelyn Kibby               24   Tampa                     385
   13    44:53  Sonia Ceranek               20   Tampa                     413
   14    45:14  Christina Akin              22   Clearwater                417
   15    45:30  Alicia Custer               24   St. Petersburg            427
   16    45:45  Caitlin Snell               21   Riverview                 438
   17    46:16  Michelle Wherley            21   Tampa                     456
   18    50:48  Suzanne Allen               24   Clearwater                551
   19    51:00  Chelsea Carter              21   Tampa                     557
   20    52:40  Liz Baxter                  24   Clearwater                588
   21    53:01  Cassie Milne                23   Palm Harbor               594
   22    53:04  Kristi Nordlund             23   Tampa                     596
   23    54:26  Caitlin Ullrich             23   Fort Myers                623
   24    54:27  Paulina Reiabarren          22   Fort Myers                624
   25    54:29  Valerie Morehouse           22   Fort Myers                625
   26    55:24  Kate Kennedy                24   Tampa                     635
   27    58:32  Lauren Stewart              21   Temple Terrace            670
   28    58:36  Alisha Dobbie               24   Riverview                 671
   29    59:33  Kelsey Newmirter            24   Wesley Chapel             682
   30  1:02:12  Joanie May                  24   St. Petersburg            704
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    27:24  Josue Agosto                28   Tampa                      18
    2    28:08  Brian Howsare               28   Gulfport                   30
    3    28:28  Mark Larson                 29   St. George, UT             36
    4    28:35  Carlos Gutierrez            28   Crystal River              40
    5    29:52  Rob Brindley                29   Tampa                      61
    6    29:53  Shurn Chapman               27   Van Wyck, SC               62
    7    30:04  Chad Sanchez                26   Ruskin                     67
    8    30:27  Scott Foelgner              26   Tampa                      72
    9    32:25  Christopher Clones          29   Tampa                     103
   10    32:29  Josh Weisman                29   Orlando                   106
   11    33:01  Nick Grimaudo               28   Safety Harbor             117
   12    34:07  Daniel Ubilla               29   Tampa                     136
   13    34:17  David Adams                 25   Tampa                     141
   14    34:36  Josh Dobbie                 26   Riverview                 150
   15    35:42  Nat Glackin                 29   St. Petersburg            178
   16    36:51  Richard Vida                28   Thonotosassa              205
   17    37:48  Clayton Noa                 28   Tampa                     228
   18    38:06  Dave Turner                 29   Clearwater                233
   19    38:36  Justin Bienvenu             26   Palm Bay                  244
   20    39:25  Johnny Freese               28   Tampa                     264
   21    41:21  Eric Yu                     27   Sugar Land, TX            303
   22    41:28  Peter Borg                  27   Tampa                     310
   23    44:12  Michael Lasala              25   Gainesville               386
   24    44:19  Hani Saleh                  28   Lutz                      394
   25    44:20  Adam Hannaman               25   St. Petersburg            395
   26    44:36  Carl Begonia                26   Tampa                     400
   27    44:53  Dominic Pici                27   Largo                     414
   28    46:35  Brad Jorgensen              28   Zephyrhills               468
   29    59:32  Dan Coppola                 28   Wesley Chapel             681
   30    59:40  Daniel Butterworth          25   Pinellas Park             683
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    29:31  Julie Cessna                27   Tampa                      56
    2    32:04  Lauren Miller               27   Gladstone, MO              98
    3    33:19  Charlotte Anderson          25   Shalimar                  119
    4    33:22  Allison Bechtel             25   St. Petersburg            121
    5    33:42  Megan Weber                 28   Omaha, NE                 129
    6    33:42  E. Whalen                   29   Tampa                     130
    7    35:42  Jessica Glackin             27   St. Petersburg            177
    8    36:11  Kelly Jackson               26   Tampa                     191
    9    36:14  Megan Joiner                26   Seffner                   193
   10    36:15  Nikole Speropulos           29   Tampa                     196
   11    36:51  Rachael Siotl               25   Parrish                   206
   12    36:56  Kassie Schmidt              26   Tampa                     208
   13    36:57  Erin Hill                   26   Palm Harbor               209
   14    37:18  Kyle Sipola                 27   Tampa                     216
   15    37:30  Natalia Gootan Gries        29   Tampa                     222
   16    38:39  Stephanie Saint-Vil         26   Mulberry                  245
   17    39:17  Edithann Degroot            29   Bradenton                 259
   18    40:18  Kyla Booher                 26   Tampa                     278
   19    40:18  Sarah Ramage                26   Tampa                     279
   20    40:25  Amanda Evora                27   Ellenton                  284
   21    40:31  Erica Richards              28   St. Petersburg            285
   22    41:15  Gianna Zengel               29   Clearwater                299
   23    41:32  Stefanie Roberts            26   Clearwater                312
   24    41:47  Logan McKnight              26   Dunedin                   319
   25    41:49  Tanya Jeffers               25   Riverview                 320
   26    41:55  Brittany Adamson            28   Tarpon Springs            323
   27    43:37  Tara Goodman                28   Brooksville               368
   28    44:27  Kristyn Brandt              28   St. Petersburg            398
   29    44:40  Samantha Berger             29   Tampa                     402
   30    45:27  Sarah McMurtry              28   Ruskin                    424
   31    45:50  Mara Paaga                  29   Clearwater                440
   32    45:54  Antoinette Karpacs          25   Tampa                     443
   33    45:55  Madelyn Harris              26   Tampa                     444
   34    46:22  Jenn Bush                   29   Largo                     459
   35    46:38  Brittany Doran              25   Brandon                   472
   36    49:00  Melissa Pryor               27   Safety Harbor             524
   37    49:15  Kristy Williams             27   Tampa                     530
   38    49:25  Paolette Caronel            27   Tampa                     535
   39    50:10  Amanda Olsen                25   Tampa                     545
   40    50:47  Christina McFarland         28   Tampa                     550
   41    51:27  Nicole Rigby                27   Tampa                     565
   42    51:40  Julie Singer                27   Tampa                     570
   43    51:46  Holly Anges                 28   Tampa                     575
   44    56:03  Amber Sanchez               27   Ruskin                    645
   45    56:44  Danielle Chapman            27   Dade City                 657
   46    58:37  Shellie Halsey              26   Dade City                 672
   47    58:43  Arielle Novick              28   Tampa                     673
   48    59:55  Mary McCarthy               29   Tampa                     684
   49  1:00:30  Kathleen Zeiler             27   Palm Harbor               691
   50  1:00:46  Holly Jorgensen             28   Zephyrhills               694
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    24:41  Scoot Fountain              30   Tampa                       3
    2    25:00  Justin Page                 31   Wesley Chapel               4
    3    27:23  Nick Palazzolo              32   Trinity                    17
    4    27:47  Brad Deneve                 31   Bartow                     25
    5    28:04  Blayne Smith                33   Tampa                      28
    6    28:09  Rod McMullen                33   Tampa                      31
    7    28:38  Rory McDonald               34   Brandon                    41
    8    28:39  Phillip Newman              33   Tampa                      42
    9    29:07  Chris Schwan                31   Destin                     50
   10    29:14  Arthur May                  33   St. Petersburg             52
   11    29:22  Nicholas Johnson            33   Orlando                    53
   12    29:45  Casey Stull                 31   Valrico                    58
   13    29:49  Chris Lavey                 32   Tampa                      60
   14    30:00  Ryan Fiene                  31   Naples                     65
   15    30:08  Jerome Mancillas            32   Tampa                      68
   16    30:44  Bob Bender                  30   Tampa                      75
   17    31:28  David Sellman               32   Clearwater                 86
   18    31:34  Ernie Terzino               33   Wesley Chapel              88
   19    31:38  Christian Lemon             32   Sarasota                   90
   20    33:45  Bryce Faraguna              33   Riverview                 131
   21    34:01  Terrance Trott              32   Riverview                 134
   22    34:23  Jason Curchy                33   Tampa                     147
   23    35:43  Adam Schwartz               31   Tampa                     179
   24    35:57  Juan Jorge Martinez         32   Tampa                     186
   25    36:01  Matt Briston                33   Tampa                     190
   26    36:50  Daniel Stanton              34   St. Petersburg            204
   27    38:21  Joey Robinson               33   Waynesville, NC           238
   28    38:25  Robert Brammer              34   St. Petersburg            240
   29    38:44  Alex Nieto                  32   Tampa                     251
   30    39:36  Eric Wilcox                 32   Tampa                     269
   31    41:08  Robert Zengel               30   Clearwater                298
   32    41:56  Nick Kopteros               33   Tarpon Springs            324
   33    42:07  Cory Reagan                 34   Fort Myers                335
   34    43:58  Jamal Milkey                30   Tampa                     381
   35    45:43  Nooie Hochheimer            34   Brandon                   435
   36    46:46  Brad Lanigan                32   Ruskin                    474
   37    47:15  Roy Kirchner                31   Holiday                   488
   38    47:53  Dan Buidens                 32   St. Petersburg            504
   39    48:51  Jason Gunnell               33   Tampa                     520
   40    50:45  Darren Constantine          30   Tampa                     547
   41    51:39  Mike Brooks                 31   Valrico                   569
   42    57:57  Nikolas Muraszewski         32   Wesley Chapel             663
   43    58:21  Jeff Buidens                30   Pinellas Park             668
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    29:07  Nicole Carson               31   Sarasota                   51
    2    30:47  Kim Myers                   32   Tampa                      76
    3    31:37  Whit Lasseter               32   Tampa                      89
    4    32:48  Lisa McGrath                33   Tampa                     111
    5    34:33  Stephanie Gunnell           31   Tampa                     149
    6    35:30  Ann Chen                    34   Land O' Lakes             172
    7    35:44  Laura Kelly                 30   Port Richey               180
    8    35:54  Amy Eck                     34   Tampa                     184
    9    36:44  Betty Kempa                 32   Fort Myers                202
   10    37:17  Marci Johns                 31   Belleair                  214
   11    37:59  Lauren Deneve               30   Bartow                    231
   12    38:19  Elizabeth Santa             32   Tampa                     237
   13    38:47  Alison McComb               32   Wesley Chapel             253
   14    39:27  Nidia Ross                  34   Tampa                     266
   15    40:20  Molly Arena-Randall         31   Orlando                   280
   16    41:27  Jamie Hagin                 30   Tampa                     308
   17    41:45  Kellar Carmouche            30   Tampa                     316
   18    42:00  Meghan Greene               31   Tallahassee               331
   19    43:20  Lisa Fairchild              30   Tampa                     360
   20    44:02  Jessica Ruttley             30   Clearwater                384
   21    44:42  Jennifer Massaro            31   Riverview                 405
   22    45:25  Sommer Ferguson             32   Zephyrhills               423
   23    45:30  Shannon Reilly              30   Clearwater                426
   24    45:41  Crystal Gagnon              31   Ruskin                    432
   25    45:42  Megan Smith                 33   Brandon                   434
   26    46:06  Sara Quitta                 31   Tampa                     449
   27    46:07  Brooke Benton               31   Tampa                     450
   28    46:09  Susan Nieto                 32   Tampa                     453
   29    46:11  Courtney McIntyre           30   Tampa                     454
   30    46:36  Allison Martin              32   Tampa                     470
   31    47:17  Erin Ivory                  33   Tampa                     489
   32    48:25  Kelly Porter                34   Brandon                   509
   33    48:43  Maria Garcia                30   Orlando                   515
   34    48:48  Ana Vifquain                32   Tampa                     517
   35    49:03  Veronica Nunez              32   Tampa                     525
   36    49:12  Nikki Soda                  34   St. Petersburg            527
   37    49:14  Annesophia Richards         34   St. Petersburg            528
   38    51:13  Jill Robinson               32   Waynesville, NC           559
   39    51:26  Amanda Ciszewski            30                             564
   40    51:44  Lacey Raines-Barry          30   Clearwater                572
   41    52:16  Melinda Eller               32   Tampa                     582
   42    52:38  Yaneh Simon                 32   Mulberry                  587
   43    52:55  Latrenda Ware               32   Cibolo, TX                591
   44    53:40  Holly Naylor                32   Ruskin                    604
   45    53:46  Jennifer Duvall             33   Lithia                    608
   46    54:14  Lisa Bahr                   34   New Port Richey           618
   47    55:27  Mitzi Castiglione           33   Gibsonton                 638
   48    55:38  Shabel Hastings             34   Tampa                     640
   49    55:45  Jennifer Galley             33   Tarpon Springs            641
   50    56:40  Erica Morris                34   Tampa                     656
   51    56:56  Elizabeth Barnes            34   St. Petersburg            658
   52    57:57  Virginia Matha              30   Lakeland                  662
   53    58:19  Alisha Buidens              31   Pinellas Park             667
   54    58:44  Jenny Irvine                31   Tampa                     674
   55    59:59  Vanessa Maxfield            31   St. Petersburg            685
   56  1:00:29  Sarah Frey                  34   Largo                     689
   57  1:00:46  Cara Lanigan                33   Ruskin                    695
   58  1:01:02  Keri Howard                 32   Brandon                   699
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    27:20  Jeffrey Hurd                39   Belleair                   16
    2    28:06  Ken Vida                    36   Lithia                     29
    3    28:13  L. J. Cathelineau           36   Tampa                      33
    4    28:16  Patrick McGrath             36   Tampa                      34
    5    28:34  Jonathan Glass              38   Tampa                      39
    6    30:13  Brent Yantzer               35   Tampa                      69
    7    30:41  Anthony Richards            36   Lutz                       74
    8    31:14  John Raises                 35   Riverview                  82
    9    31:15  Brian Siapno                36   Valrico                    83
   10    31:45  Seth Anderson               39   Tampa                      92
   11    32:08  Jason Williams              37   St. Petersburg            100
   12    32:20  Jon Bowers                  39   Tampa                     102
   13    32:58  Mickey Keenan               38   Tampa                     115
   14    33:28  Mark Parmaisol              39   Tampa                     127
   15    34:18  Mauricio Moreno             39   Tampa                     142
   16    34:22  Thomas Russell Jr           36   Tampa                     144
   17    34:51  Adam Kraft                  38   New Port Richey           154
   18    35:03  Ben Raposa                  29   Tampa                     157
   19    37:00  Steve Koenig                35   Land O' Lakes             211
   20    37:29  Will Strouse                67   Lakeland                  221
   21    38:40  Chris Vinas                 29   Tampa                     246
   22    39:40  Alex Delao                  38   Tampa                     272
   23    39:41  Eduardo Davilo              36   Tampa                     273
   24    40:21  Christopher Delgado         39   Dunedin                   281
   25    42:55  Pat Carswell                67   Sun City Center           346
   26    43:37  Jason Coombs                39   Tampa                     370
   27    44:39  Glen Warren                 35   Tampa                     401
   28    45:41  Ryan Hartman                35   Riverview                 431
   29    45:45  Jason Hefner                36   Brandon                   437
   30    46:02  Kory Kepner                 36   Tampa                     447
   31    46:12  John Grimsley               39   Tampa                     455
   32    48:25  Stuart Porter               37   Brandon                   510
   33    51:21  Timothy Griffiths           66   Tampa                     563
   34    55:45  Scott Galley                35   Tarpon Springs            642
   35  1:00:51  Omar Morales                38   Tampa                     696
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    28:31  Liza Hash                   36   Crystal River              38
    2    29:01  Rae Ann Darling-Reed        38   Bradenton                  49
    3    32:55  Amy Landers                 38   Tampa                     113
    4    33:27  Jak Hunter                  37   Sarasota                  126
    5    35:49  Leigh Knickerbocker         35   Riverview                 182
    6    36:16  Julia Brown                 36   Tampa                     198
    7    37:00  Holly Graziadio             35   Oldsmar                   210
    8    41:16  Melinda Turner              35   Tampa                     300
    9    41:24  Erin Schwartz               35   Tampa                     306
   10    41:37  Sara Primeau                39   Riverview                 314
   11    41:50  Julie Willett               38   Venice                    321
   12    41:57  Mellissa Federico           39   Palm Harbor               326
   13    42:57  Elisabeth Kaplan            38   Altamonte Springs         347
   14    43:13  Nicole Huau                 37   St. Petersburg            356
   15    43:14  Kerri Deitsch               38   Lake Worth                357
   16    43:35  Tara Bower                  37   Tampa                     367
   17    43:49  Kari Eichen                 38   Tampa                     375
   18    43:56  Aly  Peterson               37   Tampa                     379
   19    44:14  Jennifer Waldo              36   Riverview                 387
   20    44:14  Chantel Dimuzio             35   Riverview                 388
   21    45:13  Nancy Rodda                 36   Tampa                     415
   22    45:43  Kristen Andras              35   Brandon                   436
   23    46:29  Jennifer Pytlarz            35   Brandon                   462
   24    47:11  Lori Mooso                  38   Deland                    486
   25    47:52  Karen Bell                  39   Land O' Lakes             503
   26    48:37  Christel Ventura            37   Lithia                    512
   27    48:37  Alison Fraga                37   Lithia                    513
   28    48:49  Yvette Powrie               38   Tampa                     518
   29    48:56  Sara Giuli                  36   Tampa                     523
   30    49:06  Keyla Rodriguez             36   Tampa                     526
   31    49:16  Amber Kofender              38   Land O' Lakes             532
   32    49:21  Kristy Anderson             38   Wesley Chapel             533
   33    50:15  Charlotte Stirk             36   St. Petersburg            546
   34    51:38  Victoria Davis              37   Valrico                   568
   35    51:45  Daniella Font               35   Tampa                     573
   36    51:45  Dania Serrano               38   Tampa                     574
   37    52:55  Earleteya Cottrell          38   Lithonia, GA              590
   38    53:50  Rowena Ramirez              39   Valrico                   609
   39  1:00:29  Cheryl Armstrong            38   Pooler, GA                688
   40  1:00:38  Kelly Black                 36   Valrico                   693
   41  1:00:59  Rebecca Brown               37   Wesley Chapel             697
   42  1:07:38  Bridget Lyons               38   Tampa                     713
   43  1:10:53  Sandra Richter              39   San Antonio               717
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    26:46  Wil Lumpkin                 42   St. Petersburg             11
    2    27:06  Jay Chancellor              40   Lutz                       13
    3    27:11  Juan Pereira                43   Kissimmee                  14
    4    27:12  Jeff Essers                 44   Largo                      15
    5    27:37  Brian Ginnane               41   Tampa                      22
    6    27:56  Adrian Moon                 40   St. Petersburg             26
    7    28:46  Ed Turk                     42   Daytona Beach              44
    8    29:23  Darin Moore                 44   Dunedin                    54
    9    30:17  John Moore Jr               41   Parrish                    71
   10    30:54  Herman Grimaldo             44   Tampa                      79
   11    31:29  Stephen Sexauer             41   Tampa                      87
   12    31:51  Chris Lawless               40   Bradenton                  96
   13    32:28  Paul Kralovanec             42   Tampa                     105
   14    32:40  Bryan Turner                43   Tampa                     108
   15    33:25  John West                   41   Tampa                     123
   16    33:29  Gonzalo Lever               41   St. Petersburg            128
   17    34:16  Brian Goe                   44   Tampa                     140
   18    34:43  John Allen                  41   St. Petersburg            152
   19    34:54  Nick Newlin                 40   Riverview                 155
   20    35:13  Sean Griffin                41   Largo                     163
   21    35:20  Mike Levasseur              41   Tampa                     166
   22    35:21  Erik Eck                    40   Tampa                     167
   23    37:37  David Shiner                40   St. Petersburg            225
   24    38:05  Richard Trujillo            43   Wesley Chapel             232
   25    38:54  Dale Moushon                42   St. Petersburg            256
   26    39:21  Greg Van Pelt               40   Land O' Lakes             260
   27    39:38  Robert Cox                  44   Tampa                     271
   28    40:36  Jason Kofender              42   Land O' Lakes             287
   29    40:41  David Landen                43   Lakes Wales               288
   30    41:03  Aaron Crawford              43   Apollo Beach              293
   31    42:20  George Pullara              41   Odessa                    340
   32    43:05  Fred Jennings               42   Cantonment                352
   33    44:01  Adam Brum                   44   Tampa                     383
   34    46:28  David Ninkovich             41   Riverview                 461
   35    46:32  Chris Halfman               43   Valrico                   466
   36    46:38  Rob Tiisler                 41   Tampa                     471
   37    46:39  Darren Farris               41   St. Petersburg            473
   38    47:25  Rich Powers                 43   Daytona Beach             493
   39    48:38  Greg Burnham                42   Trinity                   514
   40    50:02  Steve Aspinall              40   Lutz                      544
   41    57:56  Martin Lenoir               42   Tampa                     660
   42  1:07:42  Eric Peer                   42   Tampa                     714
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    34:11  Avena Hale                  41   Tampa                     138
    2    35:32  Cristina Hardy              41   Tampa                     174
    3    35:39  Lisa Patterson              41   Tampa                     175
    4    35:55  Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa                     185
    5    36:37  Kathleen Knightly           41   Beverly Hills             201
    6    38:28  Kelly McGary                40   Tampa                     241
    7    41:06  Kathie Rathburn             44   Valrico                   296
    8    41:45  Colleen Elligott            42   Tampa                     317
    9    42:10  Amy Wood                    42   Zephyrhills               337
   10    42:49  Jill Fenderson              43   Sioux Falls, SD           345
   11    43:18  Cheri Stader                43   Riverview                 359
   12    43:37  Cindy Kirgis                42   Spring Hill               369
   13    43:59  Kelly Holbrook              41   Tampa                     382
   14    44:40  Shawn Lutz                  42   Venice                    403
   15    46:07  Marsha Falkenburg           42   Riverview                 451
   16    47:02  Becky Holcomb               40   Tampa                     482
   17    47:08  Tara Webster                41   St. Petersburg            484
   18    47:10  Kimberly Heyward            42   St. Petersburg            485
   19    47:35  Sheri Lutich                42   Clearwater                497
   20    51:33  Sherill Ferrell             43   Valrico                   566
   21    52:42  Wendy Seymour               40   New Port Richey           589
   22    53:44  Kimberly Kirchner           41   Holiday                   606
   23    54:06  Tanzi Webb                  43   Temple Terrace            614
   24    54:13  Tammy Carter                41   Tampa                     616
   25    54:20  Lori Eakley                 42   Zephyrhills               619
   26    54:20  Alina Perkins               42   Tampa                     620
   27    56:00  Gail Williams               42   Bushnell                  644
   28    56:12  Lori Murrell                40   Savannah, GA              652
   29    56:27  Melody Stone                40   St. Petersburg            655
   30    59:17  Kim  Bone                   40   Valrico                   680
   31  1:00:37  Yvonne Hobot                41   Ruskin                    692
   32  1:00:59  Michelle May                41   Titusville                698
   33  1:01:27  Terry Anderson              40   Lithia                    702
   34  1:03:54  Susan Lenoir                43   Tampa                     707
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    26:31  Adriano Alcoz               45   Clearwater                  8
    2    27:26  Nick Nance                  46   St. Petersburg             20
    3    28:42  Tim Kenville                45   Wesley Chapel              43
    4    28:55  Jeff Drinkard               46   Tampa                      46
    5    29:58  Jon Docs                    49   Tampa                      63
    6    30:02  Jamey Hill                  46   St. Petersburg             66
    7    32:40  Dennis Radtke               48   Tampa                     109
    8    32:54  Jonny Simpkins              49   Clermont                  112
    9    32:58  Brad Spacone                49   Land O' Lakes             116
   10    33:21  Joe Sanchez                 49   Dade City                 120
   11    33:24  Shawn Davidosn              49   Sarasota                  122
   12    34:15  Duane Carney                47   Valrico                   139
   13    34:23  Phil May                    45   St. Petersburg            146
   14    35:10  Matts Oerden                47   Stockholm, Sweden         162
   15    35:22  Keith Poynor                48   Tampa                     169
   16    35:50  Robert Meador               48   Dunedin                   183
   17    36:20  George Kirk                 46   Orlando                   199
   18    37:54  Paul Holland                49   Zephyrhills               230
   19    38:15  Michael Aubrey              48   Tampa                     236
   20    38:25  Mike Giuli                  45   Tampa                     239
   21    38:42  Rick Young                  45   Tampa                     248
   22    38:46  Doug Murphy                 49   Lutz                      252
   23    39:34  Vincent Crane               49   Riverview                 268
   24    39:45  Juan Zeno                   45   Port Richey               275
   25    41:28  Matthew Marks               45   Tampa                     309
   26    41:30  Rob Lavielle                49   Tampa                     311
   27    41:55  Jim Hazlett                 46   Clearwater                322
   28    42:00  Normand Patton              47   Tarpon Springs            332
   29    42:01  Kirk Budd                   45   Clearwater                333
   30    42:39  George Lutich               45   Clearwater                343
   31    43:02  Paul Giacobbe               48   Wesley Chapel             350
   32    43:02  David Bigley                48   Tampa                     351
   33    43:08  Johnny Biggens              45   Tampa                     353
   34    43:32  Claude Rinke                46   Lincoln, NE               365
   35    44:15  Brendan Ellis               46   Lakeland                  389
   36    46:30  John Osborne                45   Clearwater                463
   37    47:55  John Stone                  46   St. Petersburg            505
   38    52:15  Frank Natoli                47   Tampa                     580
   39    56:12  David Rowland               46   Tampa                     651
   40    59:04  Richard Padgett             45   Valrico                   677
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    31:21  Teena Avadikian             45   Zephyrhills                84
    2    32:27  Tracy Halfman               45   Valrico                   104
    3    32:39  Ann Roberts                 48   St. Petersburg            107
    4    33:03  Vera Sanchez                48   Dade City                 118
    5    34:23  Sandy Reigel                46   Clearwater                145
    6    35:03  Ellen Shriver-Terzigni      48   Belleair Shores           158
    7    35:08  Karen Crowder               46   Tampa                     160
    8    36:12  Allison Smith               46   Myakka City               192
    9    36:33  Donna Loparo                45   Winter Springs            200
   10    37:53  Melissa Stein               47   Riverview                 229
   11    40:58  Michelle Levendoski         45   Tampa                     291
   12    41:04  Adriana Nieves              46   Seminole                  294
   13    41:23  Karen Mulroe                48   Tampa                     305
   14    41:35  Kimberly Doukas             46   Palm Harbor               313
   15    42:21  Alicia Hasiak               47   Bradenton                 341
   16    43:11  Tina Ratonyi                45   Alpharetta, GA            355
   17    43:30  Janice Gagliardo            47   Tampa                     363
   18    43:35  Lisa May                    45   St. Petersburg            366
   19    44:19  Clair Volding               47   Corinth, TX               393
   20    44:44  Mary Kurchinski             45   Tarpon Springs            406
   21    45:31  Angela Jones                46   St. Petersburg            428
   22    46:31  Erin McCormick              46   Tampa                     464
   23    47:24  Debbie Mansfield            45   Daytona Beach             492
   24    48:52  Debbie Story                47   Webster                   522
   25    49:16  Melanie Myer                45   Tampa                     531
   26    49:22  Tammy Scullion              48   Wesley Chapel             534
   27    50:46  Angela MacIver              48   Lithia                    548
   28    50:54  Rayma Tatum                 45   Tampa                     552
   29    51:19  Tammy Winiecki              46   Largo                     562
   30    51:36  Tessie Shinall              46   Largo                     567
   31    52:12  Myrna Starr                 49   Tampa                     578
   32    53:15  Antonella Noce              45   Kissimmee                 597
   33    56:23  Diana Storey                49   Brandon                   654
   34    59:00  Diane Landry                45   Dade City                 676
   35    59:15  Sandy Lynn                  49   Valrico                   679
   36  1:01:25  Andrea Wickmam              45   Gibsonton                 701
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    25:52  Jeff  Lessie                51   Tampa                       6
    2    28:58  Trey Desenberg              52   Tallevast                  48
    3    29:58  Joel Blakeman               50   Tampa                      64
    4    30:48  George Trujillo             53   Tampa                      78
    5    31:22  Tim Steiner                 51   Riverview                  85
    6    31:50  Robert Marcellus            50   Odessa                     95
    7    33:49  William Sanders             53   Tampa                     133
    8    34:42  Mark Codd                   52   Lakeland                  151
    9    34:56  David Longacre              53   Tampa                     156
   10    35:46  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores          181
   11    36:49  Mike Wherley                51   Tampa                     203
   12    37:26  John Berndt                 51   St. Petersburg            219
   13    38:43  Kurt Gleeson                53   Indian Shores             249
   14    40:58  Angelo Tarallo              52   Tampa                     292
   15    43:40  Britt Smith                 54   Tampa                     372
   16    46:33  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa                     467
   17    46:49  Tony Smith                  54   Myakka City               476
   18    48:35  Eric Chizmar                51   Temple Terrace            511
   19    50:46  Doug MacIver                52   Lithia                    549
   20    52:15  Antonio Ruggieri            50   Tampa                     581
   21    54:36  Bill Lawrence               50   Lithia                    627
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    35:25  Charlene Weaver             50   Land O' Lakes             170
    2    38:47  Ari Fitzgerald              51   Tampa                     254
    3    39:28  Lori Edwards                52   Winter Haven              267
    4    39:37  Sally Smith                 53   Largo                     270
    5    42:58  Sherry Dibz                 50   Tampa                     348
    6    43:23  Robin Ferriss               50   Wesley Chapel             361
    7    43:31  Marilyn Bertot              54   Titusville                364
    8    44:17  Teresa Radan                53   Palm Harbor               392
    9    44:35  Kathy Olson                 51   Clearwater                399
   10    45:14  Susan Kuhlman               54   Bradenton                 416
   11    45:42  Debbie Spacone              51   Land O' Lakes             433
   12    46:35  Mary Potter                 54   Sarasota                  469
   13    47:00  Carolyn Coomer              54   Palm Harbor               481
   14    47:45  Nancy Thielman              51   Tampa                     499
   15    48:44  Mercita Ramos               54   Tampa                     516
   16    49:45  Sandy Jennings              50   Windermere                540
   17    52:12  Yasmin Jamieson-Wynter      50   Tampa                     579
   18    52:34  Teresa Bunn                 52   Tampa                     583
   19    53:03  Maribeth Radtke             51   Tampa                     595
   20    54:13  Elaine Ellingsworth         53   Webster                   617
   21  1:07:32  Donna Wood                  50   Riverview                 712
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    30:56  Ricky Howe                  58   Tampa                      80
    2    34:21  Dave Delmonte               59   Belleair                  143
    3    34:24  Larry Parker                59   Bradenton                 148
    4    36:01  Lamar Edwards               57   Winter Haven              189
    5    36:54  Larry Coppola               56   Tampa                     207
    6    37:17  Nathaniel Forbes            59   Tampa                     215
    7    38:32  Salvador Garcia             55   Riverview                 243
    8    39:22  Scott Russel                57   Lutz                      262
    9    41:46  Keith Souders               56   Tampa                     318
   10    41:58  Bill MacMillen              56   Tampa                     328
   11    43:09  Craig Mathews               58   Bradenton                 354
   12    43:47  Richard Sparrow             55   St. Petersburg            374
   13    43:50  Joe Grimail                 56   Tampa                     376
   14    45:15  Michael Patterson           57   Dunedin                   418
   15    45:40  Robert Compfort             58   Clearwater                430
   16    46:31  Billy Pugh                  58   Palmetto                  465
   17    50:57  Don Nieves                  55   Seminole                  555
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    41:59  Elizabeth McKernan          58   Tampa                     329
    2    41:59  Patricia Weber              58   Omaha, NE                 330
    3    47:05  Jill Gulash                 58   Palmetto                  483
    4    47:24  Debbie Zumbro               55   Sarasota                  491
    5    51:13  Carol Bauer                 57   Clearwater                560
    6    55:56  Mona Posinoff               56   Riverview                 643
    7  1:07:43  Sally Parsons               58   Tampa                     715
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    31:44  Dan McClenathan             60   St. Pete Beach             91
    2    34:48  Bill Wood                   62   New Port Richey           153
    3    35:09  Rich Cooperwasser           62   Tampa                     161
    4    42:35  Terry Brennan               60   Tampa                     342
    5    43:25  Paul Muley                  61   Tampa                     362
    6    45:59  Thom Holloway               64   Seminole                  446
    7    51:42  Robert Lyons                61   Sarasota                  571
    8    58:48  Stuart Novick               64   Tampa                     675
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    35:26  Phil Nissen                 67   Lehigh Acres              171
    2    38:30  Roger Rizner                66   Land O' Lakes             242
    3    45:49  Dennis Crow                 65   Palm Harbor               439
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1  1:07:46  Genie Skypek                67   Tampa                     716
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 717
======================================================================================