Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jul27_StPete_set2.shtml

St. Pete Beach Summer 5K Series #2

St. Pete Beach, FL, July 27, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    18:11  Stephen Sawayda             17   Clearwater                  1    5:52
    2    18:15  Mickey Hooke                51   Bradenton                   2    5:53
    3    19:19  Eric Siegmund               25   St. Pete Beach              3    6:14
    4    19:29  Zach Hoge                   20   St. Pete Beach              4    6:17
    5    20:49  Jeff Essers                 44   Largo                       6    6:43
    6    20:51  John Atkins                 39   St. Pete Beach              7    6:44
    7    20:59  Bill McKnight               46   St. Pete Beach             10    6:46
    8    21:07  Jon Docs                    49   Tampa                      11    6:49
    9    21:08  Gilbert Dolores             47   St. Petersburg             12    6:49
   10    21:11  Peter Ellis                 36   Tampa                      13    6:50
   11    21:22  Steve Karpacs               49   Tampa                      14    6:54
   12    21:26  Chris Short                 36   St. Petersburg             15    6:55
   13    21:57  Dustin Ford                 22   Clearwater                 18    7:05
   14    22:02  Jeff Davis                  37   St. Petersburg             19    7:06
   15    22:04  Chris Van Kuilen            26   St. Petersburg             20    7:07
   16    22:38  Steve Williams              46   Largo                      21    7:18
   17    22:51  Greg Stanek                 44   St. Petersburg             22    7:22
   18    22:53  Daniel Sawayda              15   Clearwater                 23    7:23
   19    23:11  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 24    7:29
   20    23:21  Brian McManus               44   St. Petersburg             25    7:32
   21    23:37  Mitch Detty                 43   St. Petersburg             26    7:37
   22    23:44  Trevor Greene               27   Ellenton                   28    7:39
   23    23:51  Dan McClenathan             60   St. Pete Beach             29    7:42
   24    24:21  Andrew Daymon               27   Ellenton                   31    7:51
   25    24:31  Mark Roman                  46   St. Petersburg             32    7:55
   26    24:42  Ernie Glode                 52   Seminole                   33    7:58
   27    24:46  Jack Shuten                 47   Gulfport                   34    7:59
   28    25:18  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores           35    8:10
   29    25:29  Steve Hall                  48   Tampa                      36    8:13
   30    25:34  Anthony Mosgaard            16   St. Petersburg             38    8:15
   31    25:34  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   39    8:15
   32    25:37  Ali Marzban                 46   Palm Harbor                41    8:16
   33    25:45  Frank Price                 33   Tallahassee                43    8:18
   34    25:46  James Ladig                 69   Clearwater                 44    8:19
   35    25:58  David Grove                 54   St. Petersburg             46    8:23
   36    26:02  Christopher Cushing          8   Charlotte, NC              48    8:24
   37    26:03  Pat Cushing                 47   Charlotte, NC              49    8:24
   38    26:09  Lee Pearlman                30   St. Petersburg             51    8:26
   39    26:12  Roy Fenstermaker            67   Knoxville, TN              53    8:27
   40    26:19  Ronald LaVassaur            52   Clearwater                 54    8:29
   41    26:24  John Van Ooyan              46   New Port Richey            55    8:31
   42    27:00  Jake Zeitler                32   Pinellas Park              56    8:43
   43    27:02  Chris Sivon                 43   Largo                      57    8:43
   44    27:02  Michael Roberts             43   St. Petersburg             58    8:43
   45    27:20  Ed King                     48   Merritt Island             60    8:49
   46    27:26  Nick Guy                    32   Palmetto                   61    8:51
   47    27:27  RD Proffitt                 48   Seminole                   62    8:51
   48    27:37  Adam Nihoul                 32   Brandon                    63    8:55
   49    27:43  Jeff Kerley                 42   Gulfport                   65    8:56
   50    27:46  Jason Deary                 39   St. Petersburg             66    8:57
   51    27:50  Chris Parrott               19   St. Petersburg             67    8:59
   52    27:53  Dale Moushon                42   St. Petersburg             70    9:00
   53    28:04  Roger Covey                 60   St. Petersburg             72    9:03
   54    28:14  Paul Pyper                  11   St. Pete Beach             73    9:06
   55    28:32  Wiley Bennett               54   Bradenton                  74    9:12
   56    28:40  Matt Terry                  39   St. Petersburg             77    9:15
   57    28:48  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg             80    9:17
   58    28:56  Bill (unk)                  51                              82    9:20
   59    29:55  Kyle Shaw                   29   Tampa                      92    9:39
   60    29:59  Charles Bouwens             47   Palm Harbor                93    9:40
   61    30:31  Ed Shreve                   41   Tampa                      96    9:51
   62    30:36  Joe Salamanca               39   Riverview                  97    9:52
   63    30:47  Jay Bynum                   44   Oldsmar                    98    9:56
   64    31:25  Justin Walker               12   St. Pete Beach            107   10:08
   65    31:31  Rick Charron                42   Pinellas Park             109   10:10
   66    32:00  Ed Wolf                     41   Tarpon Springs            113   10:19
   67    32:29  Joris Witjes                40                             116   10:29
   68    32:48  David Allen                 48   St. Petersburg            124   10:35
   69    36:56  Mike Cunningham             44   Valrico                   153   11:55
   70    38:17  Carl Goodwin                36   Pinellas Park             160   12:21
   71    38:33  Dave Counsman               48   St. Petersburg            162   12:26
   72    38:43  Brad Messick                46   Palmetto                  163   12:29
   73    39:50  Oscar Marquez               33   Palm Harbor               164   12:51
   74    41:33  Ethan Fabian                 9   Tampa                     168   13:24
   75    41:36  David Fabian                44   Tampa                     169   13:25
   76    41:42  Steve Doloresco             61   Land O' Lakes             171   13:27
   77    42:55  Ryan McAvaddy               39   Seminole                  175   13:51
   78    45:03  Bob Cushing                 44   Largo                     177   14:32
======================================================================================