Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jul1_8thAnn_set5.shtml

8th Annual "Tri if you Dare" Kids Triathlon

Seminole, FL, July 1, 2012

[Age Group Results - 5 and 6 Year Olds | Age Group Results - 7 and 8 Year Olds | Age Group Results - 9 and 10 Year Olds | Age Group Results - 11 and 12 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 5 and 6 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 7 and 8 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 9 and 10 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 11 and 12 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 13 through 15 Year Olds ]

Age Group Results - 13 through 15 Year Olds

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    Overall
   1   0:23:22  Kyle Snodgrass              15   Largo, FL                   2         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    Overall
   1   0:23:04  Summer Kanstoroom           14   St. Petersburg, FL          1         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  13 - 13
   1   0:23:28  Ryan Vanmiddlesworth        13   Seminole, FL                3         
   2   0:24:41  Emile Therrien              13   St. Johns, FL               5         
   3   0:24:47  Jared McFadden              13   Seminole, FL                7         
   4   0:25:11  Shane Hudak                 13   Seminole, FL                8         
   5   0:25:47  Timmy Gildersleeve          13   Jacksonville, FL           10         
   6   0:26:21  Camden Vodicka              13   Fleming Island, FL         14         
   7   0:26:55  Colin McAdam                13   Treasure Island, FL        15         
   8   0:27:07  Aaron Williams              13   Safety Harbor, FL          19         
   9   0:27:10  Noah Raecek                 13   Seminole, FL               20         
  10   0:28:36  Jared Hood                  13   Seminole, FL               24         
  11   0:29:25  Mikey Ponzo                 13   Seminole, FL               25         
  12   0:30:37  Aaron Kuykendall            13   Belleair, FL               29         
  13   0:35:29  Daniel Woodward             13   Dade City, FL              40         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  13 - 13
   1   0:28:18  Norah McClure               13   Seminole, FL               21         
   2   0:28:36  Alexandria Baba             13   Orlando, FL                23         
   3   0:30:18  Kelli Deja                  13   Largo, FL                  28         
   4   0:42:34  Kristi Byun                 13   Clearwater, FL             42         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  14 - 14
   1   0:23:39  Austin Simmons              14   Largo, FL                   4         
   2   0:24:43  Zach Quilty                 14   St. Petersburg, FL          6         
   3   0:27:05  Connor Schiebinger-Demuth   14   Seminole, FL               18         
   4   0:28:33  Joey Lancaster              14   Coral Gables, FL           22         
   5   0:40:46  Maxwell Gebhart             14   Wesley Chapel, FL          41         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  14 - 14
   1   0:25:32  Katie Messer                14   Jacksonville, FL            9         
   2   0:26:59  Azaya Pelusi                14   Parrish, FL                17         
   3   0:29:39  Catherine McClure           14   Seminole, FL               26         
   4   0:30:03  Ana Kuykendall              14   Belleair, FL               27         
   5   0:32:17  Samantha Swift              14   Clearwater, FL             32         
   6   0:32:33  Megan Bayley                14   Seminole, FL               33         
   7   0:32:38  Jordan Bayley               14   Seminole, FL               34         
   8   0:32:41  Savannah Strandlof          14   Seminole, FL               35         
   9   0:32:46  Katia Schwinghammer         14   Jupiter, FL                36         
  10   0:33:47  Mikala Light                14   Orlando, FL                37         
  11   0:45:11  Isabel Hanewicz             14   Tampa, FL                  43         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 15
   1   0:25:49  Scott Kremser               15   Largo, FL                  11         
   2   0:26:10  Carson Knox                 15   Plant City, FL             12         
   3   0:31:52  Kyle Campbell               15   New Port Ritchey, FL       30         
   4   0:31:55  Justin Eggers               15   Palm Harbor, FL            31         
   5   0:35:14  Kevin Byun                  15   Clearwater, FL             39         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 15
   1   0:26:19  Nicole Nesto                15   St. Petersburg Bea, FL     13         
   2   0:26:58  Angelica Ambrose            15   Seminole, FL               16         
   3   0:34:47  Christina Caruana           15   Trinity, FL                38         
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 43
======================================================================================