Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jul1_8thAnn_set4.shtml

8th Annual "Tri if you Dare" Kids Triathlon

Seminole, FL, July 1, 2012

[Age Group Results - 5 and 6 Year Olds | Age Group Results - 7 and 8 Year Olds | Age Group Results - 9 and 10 Year Olds | Age Group Results - 13 through 15 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 5 and 6 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 7 and 8 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 9 and 10 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 11 and 12 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 13 through 15 Year Olds ]

Age Group Results - 11 and 12 Year Olds

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    Overall
   1   0:25:17  Josue Reyes                 11   Tampa, FL                   1         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    Overall
   1   0:25:20  Reagan Quilty               12   St. Petersburg, FL          2         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  11 - 11
   1   0:28:52  Jared Kanstoroom            11   St. Petersburg, FL          8         
   2   0:30:12  J. Paul Mikus               11   Belleair, FL               13         
   3   0:30:57  Tristan Raecek              11   Seminole, FL               17         
   4   0:31:10  Chase Wilson                11   Redington Beach, FL        18         
   5   0:31:56  David Kuykendall            11   Belleair, FL               19         
   6   0:32:32  Blake Larson                11   Sanford, FL                21         
   7   0:33:38  Alexander Armstrong         11   Largo, FL                  25         
   8   0:33:57  Tyler Barnett               11   St. Petersburg, FL         30         
   9   0:35:28  Gavin Williamson            11   Clearwater, FL             34         
  10   0:35:37  Andrew MacK                 11   Tampa, FL                  35         
  11   0:35:42  Peter McClure               11   Seminole, FL               36         
  12   0:35:44  Ethan Beaman                11   Largo, FL                  37         
  13   0:36:22  Chris Cottrell              11   Belleair, FL               40         
  14   0:37:54  Christien Tuazon            11   St. Petersburg, FL         42         
  15   0:39:42  Alex Tran                   11   Tampa, FL                  46         
  16   0:44:10  Benjamin Gebhart            11   Wesley Chapel, FL          51         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  11 - 11
   1   0:27:12  Katelin Gildersleeve        11   Jacksonville, FL            5         
   2   0:29:24  Paige Vanmiddlesworth       11   Seminole, FL               11         
   3   0:30:40  Bella Ponzo                 11   Seminole, FL               15         
   4   0:32:39  Shannon Harrington          11   St. Petersburg, FL         22         
   5   0:33:02  Mary Grace Vigrass          11   St. Petersburg, FL         24         
   6   0:33:42  Kyah Morgan                 11   St. Petersburg, FL         27         
   7   0:36:16  Alyssa Turner               11   Jacksonville, FL           39         
   8   0:38:50  Clare Gaffney               11   Safety Harbor, FL          43         
   9   0:43:35  Mya Brown                   11   Riverview, FL              48         
  10   0:43:59  Mya Caringal                11   Largo, FL                  50         
  11   0:45:55  Tiffani Byun                11   Clearwater, FL             52         
  12   0:49:37  Sage Loux                   11   Largo, FL                  53         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  12 - 12
   1   0:25:51  Matthew Wohlwend            12   St. Petersburg, FL          3         
   2   0:27:23  Kyle Smithers               12   Orange Park, FL             6         
   3   0:28:42  Chris Messer                12   Jacksonville, FL            7         
   4   0:29:04  Kyle Jackson                12   St. Petersburg, FL          9         
   5   0:29:19  James Condon                12   St. Petersburg, FL         10         
   6   0:30:09  Rolfe Endrulat              12   N. Redingtoon Beac, FL     12         
   7   0:30:13  Paul Scavino                12   Wesley Chapel, FL          14         
   8   0:32:08  Jakob Mowry                 12   Dunedin, FL                20         
   9   0:33:41  Nicholas Cimillo            12   Palm Harbor, FL            26         
  10   0:33:51  Gabriel Timberlake          12   Largo, FL                  28         
  11   0:36:10  Brody Jadus                 12   St. Petersburg, FL         38         
  12   0:39:27  Chris Reilly                12   St. Petersburg, FL         45         
  13   0:43:42  Noah Hirschfield            12   Largo, FL                  49         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  12 - 12
   1   0:27:04  Courtney Crawford           12   Jacksonville, FL            4         
   2   0:30:46  Ellie Simmons               12   Safety Harbor, FL          16         
   3   0:32:45  Georgia Barlow              12   St. Petersbug, FL          23         
   4   0:33:54  Julia Lancaster             12   Coral Gables, FL           29         
   5   0:33:58  Jessica Jacobs              12   St. Petersburg, FL         31         
   6   0:34:35  Cinzia Burge                12   Seminole, FL               32         
   7   0:35:25  Georgia Messer              12   Jacksonville, FL           33         
   8   0:36:22  Allison Kline               12   Tampa, FL                  41         
   9   0:38:53  Ashely Ferguson             12   Seminole, FL               44         
  10   0:43:14  Lily Chapman                12   Gulfport, FL               47         
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 53
======================================================================================