Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jul13_Portto_set2.shtml

Port to Park Summer Series Race #3

Port Richey, FL, July 13, 2012

[Overall Results | Female Results | Age Group Results ]

Male Results

Port to Park #3

Port to Park #3

Overall Finish List

July 13, 2012


Results by: Val Lofton Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Miehe                    Tarpon springs  FL     14    23   M       1 20-24               16:06.3     16:06.3      5:12/M
       2    Larry Smart                       Tampa  FL              90    43   M       1 40-44               17:23.8     17:23.8      5:36/M
       3    Nicholas Buligh                                          27    17   M       1 14-19               17:47.2     17:47.2      5:44/M
       4    Mickey Hooke                                             21    51   M       1 50-54               18:06.0     18:06.0      5:50/M
       5    Dennis Byron                      Palm Harbor  FL       104    54   M       2 50-54               18:56.7     18:56.7      6:06/M
       6    James Raymond                     New Port Richey  FL    20    14   M       2 14-19               18:57.3     18:57.3      6:07/M
       7    Ryan Kaelin                       Trinity  FL            59    39   M       1 35-39               19:51.6     19:51.6      6:24/M
       8    James Hummel                      Tarpon Springs  FL    102    51   M       3 50-54               21:40.3     21:40.3      6:59/M
       9    Ben Dimon                         Meridian  ID            8    10   M       1  9-13               21:52.6     21:52.6      7:03/M
      10    Jacob Keller                      New Port Richey  FL    28    11   M       2  9-13               22:10.6     22:10.6      7:09/M
      11    Will Ebanks                       Spring HIll  FL        67    16   M       3 14-19               22:26.8     22:26.8      7:14/M
      12    James Blake                       Tampa  FL               4    27   M       1 25-29               22:51.2     22:51.2      7:22/M
      13    Lucien Price                      Spring hill  FL        78    30   M       1 30-34               23:24.9     23:24.9      7:33/M
      14    Zach Parsons                      Spring Hill  FL        95    13   M       3  9-13               23:27.4     23:27.4      7:34/M
      15    Joe Edwards                       Wesley Chapel  FL      61    46   M       1 45-49               23:43.9     23:43.9      7:39/M
      16    Scott Pence                       Tampa  FL              91    43   M       2 40-44               25:05.2     25:05.2      8:05/M
      17    Adolfo Lopez                      Holiday  FL            86    27   M       2 25-29               25:10.0     25:10.0      8:07/M
      18    SILKY SULLIVAN                    SEMINOLE  FL           89    67   M       1 65-99               25:19.5     25:19.5      8:10/M
      19    brian jonas                       new port richey  FL    93    38   M       2 35-39               25:31.9     25:31.9      8:14/M
      20    Mark Hales                                               23    55   M       1 55-59               25:59.9     25:59.9      8:23/M
      21    Steve Winterling                                         25    53   M       4 50-54               26:15.4     26:15.4      8:28/M
      22    Ethan Kupczyk                     Hudson  FL            109     9   M       4  9-13               26:50.0     26:50.0      8:39/M
      23    Charles Lindsey                                          37    49   M       2 45-49               27:15.7     27:15.7      8:47/M
      24    Phil Kupczyk                      Hudson  FL             72    37   M       3 35-39               27:27.5     27:27.5      8:51/M
      25    Bill Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL     35    47   M       3 45-49               28:11.4     28:11.4      9:05/M
      26    Thomas Schultz                    St. Petersburg  FL     84    45   M       4 45-49               29:41.9     29:41.9      9:35/M
      27    Matthew VanStratt                                        32    58   M       2 55-59               31:53.3     31:53.3     10:17/M
      28    James Galbraith                   Land O Lakes  FL        7    47   M       5 45-49               36:07.5     36:07.5     11:39/M
      29    William Rivers                    Holiday  FL           108    28   M       3 25-29               36:23.6     36:23.6     11:44/M
      30    Nelson Snow                       Brooksville  FL        60    48   M       6 45-49               38:54.5     38:54.5     12:33/M

*Overall place among males only