Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jan29_Florid_set4.shtml

Florida Challenge Trail Runs

Lithia, FL, January 29, 2012

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    18:45  Tyler Lewis                 17   Largo                       1    6:03
    2    21:04  Freddie Valdes              43   Lithia                      3    6:48
    3    21:13  Jason Rowland               40   Bradenton                   4    6:51
    4    22:00  Bailey Mosher               15   Brooksville                 6    7:06
    5    22:07  Todd Reese                  16   Tampa                       7    7:08
    6    22:07  Clint Wilkins               14   Brooksville                 8    7:08
    7    22:08  Greg Fann                   42   Clearwater                  9    7:08
    8    22:41  Robert Eads                 27   Valrico                    10    7:19
    9    22:55  Ray Eydmann                 54   Brandon                    11    7:24
   10    23:06  Jonathan Horwath            33   Riverview                  12    7:27
   11    23:15  Carlos Gutierrez            27   Crystal River              13    7:30
   12    23:51  Mark Maxwell                48   Tampa                      15    7:42
   13    24:12  Thomas Pownall              39   Malabar                    17    7:48
   14    24:19  Bill Rafferty               38   Brandon                    18    7:51
   15    24:28  Christopher Tucker          25   Tampa                      19    7:54
   16    24:34  Gary Tucker Sr              28   Tampa                      20    7:55
   17    24:35  David  Robbins              34   Tampa                      21    7:56
   18    24:36  Kevin Nordlund              51   Tampa                      22    7:56
   19    24:41  Jesse Switek                30   St. Petersburg             23    7:58
   20    25:20  Tyler Wagner                10   Tampa                      25    8:10
   21    25:41  Jim Stoyle                  56   Clarence, NY               27    8:17
   22    25:42  Brian Kahrs                 48   Holiday                    28    8:17
   23    25:43  John McEneaney              46   Ruskin                     29    8:18
   24    26:14  Michael D. Soapes Jr        24   Melbourne                  32    8:28
   25    26:16  Rick Herren                 44   Vero Beach                 33    8:28
   26    26:18  Fritz Fahrenback            46   Valrico                    34    8:29
   27    26:25  Matthew Hunter              40   Dunedin                    35    8:31
   28    26:29  Sebastian Fernandez         37   Riverview                  37    8:33
   29    27:25  Joey Quiroz                 48   Riverview                  40    8:51
   30    27:29  Samuel Lewbel               61   Stafford Springs, CT       41    8:52
   31    27:38  David  Bryant               47   Valrico                    42    8:55
   32    27:49  TM Russell                  36   Tampa                      43    8:58
   33    27:53  Pete Baldwin                38   Kissimmee                  44    9:00
   34    28:30  Sam Nall                    68   Homosassa                  46    9:12
   35    28:45  Josh Brady                  38   Gibsonton                  47    9:16
   36    28:49  John Durbin                 48   Milwaukee, WI              49    9:18
   37    28:51  John Miller                 38   St. Petersburg             50    9:18
   38    28:56  Tim Hunniecutt              52   Lithia                     51    9:20
   39    28:59  Luke Williams                9   Safety Harbor              52    9:21
   40    28:59  Pete  Williams              42   Safety Harbor              53    9:21
   41    29:19  Paul Clough                 63   Englewood                  54    9:27
   42    29:23  Austin Pfleger              16   Holiday                    55    9:29
   43    30:02  Justin Cammarata            31   Sarasota                   56    9:41
   44    30:06  Andrew Bondarchuk           27   Brandon                    57    9:43
   45    30:08  Felix Robinson              56   Orlando                    58    9:43
   46    30:19  Angelo Tarallo              52   Tampa                      61    9:47
   47    30:20  Michael Carioti             37   Tampa                      62    9:47
   48    30:26  Ryan Morris                 41   Temple Terrace             63    9:49
   49    30:28  Justin McNeill              15   Apollo Beach               65    9:50
   50    30:28  Rodney Robison              60   Vero Beach                 66    9:50
   51    30:35  James Pitre                 26   Brandon                    67    9:52
   52    30:37  Adam Sloan                  27   Valrico                    69    9:53
   53    30:40  Tim Fuller                  48   Plant City                 70    9:54
   54    30:58  Hayden Coakley               9   Bradenton                  75    9:59
   55    31:17  Leonard Lim                 43   Riverview                  77   10:05
   56    31:19  Byron Burrows               48   Lutz                       80   10:06
   57    31:19  Jeff Martin                 41   Tampa                      81   10:06
   58    31:22  Larry LaBuz                 53   Danielsville, PA           82   10:07
   59    31:25  Chris Zimmerman             43   Lithia                     83   10:08
   60    31:30  Mark Johnson                59   Valrico                    85   10:10
   61    31:33  Holden Coakley               7   Bradenton                  86   10:11
   62    31:33  Mike Clayton                55   Plant City                 87   10:11
   63    31:44  Jason Hettinger             39   Riverview                  89   10:14
   64    31:51  Jerry Klein                 42   Winter Haven               90   10:16
   65    31:54  Harry Williams              67   Tampa                      91   10:17
   66    32:12  Chris Mavis                 38   Sebastian                  92   10:23
   67    32:24  Gerald Armendariz           58   Tampa                      95   10:27
   68    32:25  Kevin Wiatrowski            43   Wesley Chapel              96   10:27
   69    32:26  Justin Craine               10   Eustis                     97   10:28
   70    32:31  Joseph Grimail              56   Tampa                      99   10:29
   71    32:55  Michael Wagner              51   Tampa                     100   10:37
   72    33:08  Stephen Torrick             43   Bradenton                 102   10:41
   73    33:11  Peter Gold                  40   Winter Garden             103   10:42
   74    33:22  Dalton Brass                59   Crystal River             105   10:46
   75    33:50  Adam Shoemaker              38   Tampa                     109   10:55
   76    33:56  Bruce Kazich                56   Dry Ridge, KY             111   10:57
   77    34:02  Jeff Craft                  43   St. Petersburg            113   10:59
   78    34:03  Tony Oggero                 22   Brandon                   114   10:59
   79    34:24  Peter Christian             40   Riverview                 121   11:06
   80    34:32  Jeffery Greene              27   Tampa                     124   11:08
   81    34:32  Todd Vernon                 43   Brandon                   126   11:08
   82    34:50  Matthew Olis                13   Valrico                   129   11:14
   83    34:54  Martin Beyer                59   Venice                    130   11:15
   84    35:07  Richard Powers              42   Daytona Beach Shores      132   11:20
   85    35:26  Rich Knowles                50   Riverview                 138   11:26
   86    36:27  Alexandro Silva             30   Orlando                   146   11:45
   87    36:29  James Moore                 14   Apollo Beach              147   11:46
   88    36:30  Jason Semeyn                31   Tampa                     149   11:46
   89    36:32  Jim Ullery                  66   Palm Harbor               150   11:47
   90    36:34  Ruben Chavez                51   Largo                     151   11:48
   91    36:41  Brent Litchfield            24   Tampa                     152   11:50
   92    37:22  Jim Lamar                   53   Valrico                   156   12:03
   93    41:19  Brian Olis                  54   Valrico                   177   13:20
   94    41:32  James Moore                 50   Apollo Beach              180   13:24
   95    41:42  David Haworth               70   Wimauma                   181   13:27
   96    41:51  Stephen Hawkins             40   Holiday                   183   13:30
   97    42:13  Christopher Alfaro          31   Wesley Chapel             185   13:37
   98    45:59  John Landsberger            67   Brandon                   190   14:50
   99    47:05  Jim Schlundt                73   Naples                    191   15:11
  100    51:23  Samuel Phipps               12   St. Petersburg            201   16:35
  101    58:09  Gabriel Mead                35   Ruskin                    203   18:45
======================================================================================