Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jan29_Florid_set3.shtml

Florida Challenge Trail Runs

Lithia, FL, January 29, 2012

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

Half-Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       1:26:17  Erik Blosser                26   Vero Beach                  1    6:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       1:37:24  Heather Gollnick            41   Port St. Lucie              9    7:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
       1:29:15  Danny Joseph                49   Venice                      3    6:49
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       1:55:19  Gul Mijgar                  44   Wesley Chapel              63    8:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1  2:25:34  Hunter Coakley              10   Lakewood Ranch            177   11:07
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1  2:43:15  Morgan Flanary              12   Sarasota                  241   12:28
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1  1:38:13  Jimmy Patterson             18   Tampa                      11    7:30
    2  1:44:45  Timm Bischoff               19   Clearwater                 21    8:00
    3  1:46:19  Evan Amato                  17   Bradenton                  29    8:07
    4  1:47:59  Brian Gentry                16   Sarasota                   33    8:15
    5  1:54:25  Spencer Nora                18   Sarasota                   58    8:44
    6  2:04:25  Nate Carr                   18   Bradenton                  96    9:30
    7  2:12:15  Nathan Deyoung              18   Bradenton                 129   10:06
    8  2:36:17  Kevin Valdovinos            19   Riverview                 220   11:56
    9  2:37:01  Justin Helmuth              19   Sarasota                  223   11:59
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1  2:35:50  Tia Borso                   16   Bradenton                 216   11:54
    2  2:44:52  Heidi Anthony               16   Pinellas Park             244   12:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1  1:51:25  Robert Crapo                23   Tampa                      43    8:30
    2  2:03:44  Trevor Doyle                22   Lutz                       90    9:27
    3  2:32:58  Scott Brady Jr              22   Okahumptia                201   11:41
    4  2:33:27  Shawn Deeter                23   Tampa                     205   11:43
    5  2:36:28  Tyler Ross                  21   Orlando                   221   11:57
    6  3:01:45  Yaiquel Gonzalez            22   Tampa                     284   13:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:45:58  Emily Egan                  21   Bradenton                  26    8:05
    2  2:30:04  Brittani Cole               23   Satellite Beach           194   11:27
    3  2:33:35  Nicole Abramovitch          22   Tampa                     206   11:43
    4  2:36:28  Mia Gianelli                22   Oviedo                    222   11:57
    5  2:39:55  Stephanie Briguglio         24   Tampa                     232   12:12
    6  2:51:05  Haley Van Broekhoven        21   Lutz                      261   13:04
    7  2:53:03  Michelle Pepito             23   St. Petersburg            270   13:13
    8  3:00:30  Michelle Weaver             20   Land O' Lakes             282   13:47
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1  1:32:52  Adam Bess                   29   Seffner                     4    7:05
    2  1:33:49  Aaron Flynn                 26   South Pasadena              6    7:10
    3  1:37:26  Joshua Stout                26   Sarasota                   10    7:26
    4  2:07:40  David  Sarinas              29   Plant City                115    9:45
    5  2:11:19  Iassen Donov                28   Oviedo                    126   10:01
    6  2:14:09  Kyle Debenedet              27   St. Petersburg            137   10:14
    7  2:18:12  Benjamin Raposa             28   Tampa                     153   10:33
    8  2:25:51  Todd McClure                25   Bradenton                 179   11:08
    9  2:32:59  Ryan Grow                   27   Ellenton                  202   11:41
   10  2:44:45  Joshua Faig                 26   St. Petersburg            243   12:35
   11  2:51:05  Craig Heckel                28   Ruskin                    262   13:04
   12  2:51:44  Jack Fox                    27   Auburndale                266   13:07
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1  1:45:22  Melissa Mangen              29   Dade City                  25    8:03
    2  1:46:22  Eva Vertes                  26   Gainesville                30    8:07
    3  1:54:32  Danielle Elliott            26   Winter Haven               59    8:45
    4  2:01:19  Sarah Levy                  25   Orlando                    81    9:16
    5  2:01:40  Mandy Forshaw               26   Valrico                    83    9:17
    6  2:02:45  Katherine Tykoski           25   Tampa                      87    9:22
    7  2:15:48  Jennifer Bess               29   Seffner                   147   10:22
    8  2:24:10  Christine Alabau            29   Orlando                   173   11:00
    9  2:25:49  Alecia Beazley              25   Wesley Chapel             178   11:08
   10  2:27:33  Jessica Grow                25   Ellenton                  181   11:16
   11  2:40:42  Victoria Brook              25   St. Petersburg            235   12:16
   12  2:41:55  Michelle Iacoboni           28   Valrico                   238   12:22
   13  2:42:47  Andrea Tarlowski            28   Nokomis                   239   12:26
   14  2:53:04  Caroline Jett               27   Brandon                   271   13:13
   15  3:02:34  Charlotte Richardson        26   Sarasota                  287   13:56
   16  3:23:00  Valerie Hoskins             29   Gibsonton                 300   15:30
   17  3:24:00  Moneca Cepeda               27   Tampa                     301   15:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1  1:35:43  Sean Signorile              32   Palm Harbor                 7    7:18
    2  1:36:46  Patrick Flynn               34   Littleton, CO               8    7:23
    3  1:39:54  Philip Gerlee               31   Gothenburg                 13    7:38
    4  1:41:46  Matt Shanklin               30   St. Petersburg             18    7:46
    5  1:42:34  Andres Perez                32   Orlando                    20    7:50
    6  1:46:17  Benjamin Brown              34   Winter Park                28    8:07
    7  1:51:05  John Hope                   34   Oviedo                     41    8:29
    8  1:51:21  Joe Adams                   33   Chicago, IL                42    8:30
    9  1:53:11  Matthew Houde               30   Tampa                      52    8:38
   10  1:57:10  Jeremy Delcambre            32   Gainesville                68    8:57
   11  1:58:31  Ryan Turk                   31   Clearwater                 72    9:03
   12  1:59:39  Shawn Woodruff              30   Tallahassee                76    9:08
   13  2:00:45  Andrew Younger              31   Longwood                   80    9:13
   14  2:04:48  Harold Penn                 30   Ocala                      98    9:32
   15  2:14:09  James Cass                  33   Tampa                     138   10:14
   16  2:15:39  Greg Fiorisi                33   Tampa                     146   10:21
   17  2:22:23  Andrew Hand                 31   Maitland                  164   10:52
   18  2:27:02  Vincent Manetta             33   Wesley Chapel             180   11:13
   19  2:28:21  Joe Rasulo                  31   Tampa                     186   11:19
   20  2:35:35  Daniel Garcia               34   Ocala                     213   11:53
   21  2:43:15  David Flanary               34   Sarasota                  242   12:28
   22  2:46:32  Marek Coates                34   Lakeland                  249   12:43
   23  2:56:39  Benjamin Phillips           31   Chattanooga, TN           276   13:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  2:00:40  Amy Whittington             34   Sarasota                   79    9:13
    2  2:05:37  Christina Crowe             34   St. Petersburg            102    9:35
    3  2:08:04  Tiffani Glowacki            31   Tierra Verde              117    9:47
    4  2:16:48  Kelly Tittle                30   Tampa                     150   10:27
    5  2:23:31  Jennifer Belteau            34   Lithia                    170   10:57
    6  2:28:08  Charity Boyer               34   Tampa                     184   11:18
    7  2:28:50  Anna Conn                   33   Bradenton                 187   11:22
    8  2:29:11  Amanda Cole                 32   Tampa                     189   11:23
    9  2:29:26  Marta Perez                 32   Tampa                     192   11:24
   10  2:31:02  Juli Goldstein              34   Vero Beach                197   11:32
   11  2:34:34  Natasha Liebig              33   Tampa                     211   11:48
   12  2:50:14  Emily Palmer                30   Boynton Beach             256   13:00
   13  2:50:26  Kathryn Nash                32   Sale Creek, TN            258   13:01
   14  2:56:23  Teresa Copley               30   Eustis                    275   13:28
   15  2:59:55  Melissa Marini              33   Vero Beach                279   13:44
   16  3:03:53  Carol McNamara              31   Bradenton                 289   14:02
   17  3:08:17  Sarah Walthall              32   Seffner                   291   14:22
   18  3:24:00  Elena Gostomski             32   Riverview                 302   15:34
   19  3:33:18  Alicia Schulhof             32   Dover                     307   16:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1  1:28:42  Marc Dannis                 35   Tampa                       2    6:46
    2  1:32:59  Rick Copley                 38   Eustis                      5    7:06
    3  1:40:09  Justin Runac                38   Gainesville                15    7:39
    4  1:41:47  David Basanta               37   Tampa                      19    7:46
    5  1:44:47  Edward Flach                39   Tampa                      22    8:00
    6  1:45:01  Jeffery Giles               37   Tampa                      23    8:01
    7  1:47:53  Mario Fonseca               38   Riverview                  32    8:14
    8  1:51:47  Carey Castelein             38   Tampa                      46    8:32
    9  1:52:26  Tyler Hill                  39   Tampa                      48    8:35
   10  1:53:25  Anthony Richards            36   Lutz                       54    8:39
   11  1:54:37  Justin Dew                  37   New York, NY               60    8:45
   12  1:57:19  Michael D'Amore             35   Largo                      69    8:57
   13  1:58:30  Steve Sidell                38   Clearwater                 71    9:03
   14  2:02:34  Jose Beltran                35   Tampa                      85    9:21
   15  2:02:42  Adam Kraft                  37   New Port Richey            86    9:22
   16  2:03:05  Ricardo Ros                 38   Brandon                    88    9:24
   17  2:05:27  John Wright                 39   Apollo Beach               99    9:35
   18  2:06:42  Dylan Reingold              38   Jacksonville              104    9:40
   19  2:06:46  James Harwood               37   Bradenton Beach           105    9:41
   20  2:06:59  Kevin Sowles                39   Land O' Lakes             108    9:42
   21  2:07:05  Joe Michaels                38   Ruskin                    111    9:42
   22  2:13:43  Anthony Nadon               39   Saskatoon, SK             134   10:12
   23  2:27:50  John Burton                 35   Riverview                 182   11:17
   24  2:28:51  Wilmer Figueroa             37   Tampa                     188   11:22
   25  2:30:36  John Meyer                  36   Tampa                     195   11:30
   26  2:33:14  Sonny Alberdeston           37   Tampa                     204   11:42
   27  2:33:46  TK Christie                 37   Plant City                207   11:44
   28  2:34:32  Jared Hermann               36   Bradenton                 210   11:48
   29  2:37:56  Robert Kleinschnitz         36   West Lafayette, IN        226   12:03
   30  2:38:11  Ryan Hartlief               36   Winter Park               227   12:05
   31  2:47:27  Michael Long                39   Lakeland                  251   12:47
   32  2:50:14  Geoffrey Wade               39   Boynton Beach             255   13:00
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  1:45:21  Liza Hash                   35   Inglis                     24    8:03
    2  1:49:23  Nicole Brown                35   Winter Park                38    8:21
    3  1:51:47  Lisa Castelein              37   Tampa                      45    8:32
    4  1:54:13  Tammy Klein                 39   Winter Haven               57    8:43
    5  1:58:34  Colleen Nicoulin            37   Port Orange                73    9:03
    6  1:59:37  Laura Herren                37   Vero Beach                 75    9:08
    7  2:07:02  Heather Schramm             35   Sarasota                  110    9:42
    8  2:08:41  Elizabeth Nelson            36   Tampa                     119    9:49
    9  2:08:47  Shannon Welch               36   Brandon                   120    9:50
   10  2:13:43  Shawna Ness                 39   Saskatoon, SK             135   10:12
   11  2:15:28  Chateau Venable             36   Tampa                     144   10:20
   12  2:17:42  Melissa Cosser              38   Treasure Island           152   10:31
   13  2:22:26  Kristina Scallon            37   Valrico                   166   10:52
   14  2:32:26  Kaye Wetherald              36   Vero Beach                200   11:38
   15  2:33:50  Rhonda Coblentz             37   Sarasota                  208   11:45
   16  2:33:52  Courtney Blum               36   St. Petersburg            209   11:45
   17  2:38:22  Jennifer Solley             37   Coconut Creek             230   12:05
   18  2:41:49  Kristin Anderson            38   Tampa                     236   12:21
   19  2:50:44  Lindy Fireline              38   Bradenton                 259   13:02
   20  2:51:46  Natalie McLeod              36   Vero Beach                265   13:07
   21  3:17:54  Ingrid Taillefer            39   Wesley Chapel             297   15:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1  1:39:49  Raymond Raparelli           40   Lake Worth                 12    7:37
    2  1:40:14  Paul Carrington             43   Bradenton                  16    7:39
    3  1:48:37  Derek Schramm               41   Sarasota                   35    8:17
    4  1:48:53  Shawn Donley                42   Portland, OR               37    8:19
    5  1:52:43  Eric O'Brien                42   St. Petersburg             50    8:36
    6  1:53:11  John Dibias                 42   Tampa                      51    8:38
    7  1:54:39  Darren Leverenz             42   St. Petersburg             61    8:45
    8  1:55:13  Craig Fouts                 41   Lake Mary                  62    8:48
    9  1:56:39  William Cook                43   Tampa                      67    8:54
   10  2:00:23  Chris Lawless               40   Bradenton                  78    9:11
   11  2:01:25  Peter  Kilcullen            44   Largo                      82    9:16
   12  2:02:23  Todd Tacey                  42   Parrish                    84    9:21
   13  2:04:05  Brian Jagan                 44   Ruskin                     95    9:28
   14  2:05:28  Ethan Bird                  41   Tampa                     100    9:35
   15  2:06:57  Douglas Hall                44   Bradenton                 107    9:41
   16  2:07:22  Brian Burlingame            41   Oviedo                    113    9:43
   17  2:07:23  Jay Gallagher               44   Valrico                   114    9:43
   18  2:07:45  Mike McNeill                40   Apollo Beach              116    9:45
   19  2:08:06  William Bouyoucas           43   Valrico                   118    9:47
   20  2:10:16  Cole Donley                 41   Watkinsville, GA          123    9:57
   21  2:12:13  Michael Trefry              40   Tampa                     127   10:06
   22  2:13:03  Joe Erdei                   44   Sarasota                  132   10:09
   23  2:14:14  Jason Bennett               40   Sarasota                  139   10:15
   24  2:15:06  David Shiner                40   St. Petersburg            142   10:19
   25  2:17:23  Chris Boles                 42   Temple Terrace            151   10:29
   26  2:22:21  Matthew Thomas              42   Bradenton                 163   10:52
   27  2:22:32  Charles Whitford            42   Fort Myers                167   10:53
   28  2:25:34  Matthew Coakley             42   Lakewood Ranch            176   11:07
   29  2:38:13  David Reagan                41   Windermere                228   12:05
   30  2:49:34  Gordon Benedict             41   Clearwater                254   12:57
   31  2:57:05  Doug Duffield               42   Dade City                 277   13:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  1:59:46  Kelly Aleman                43   Melbourne                  77    9:09
    2  2:03:31  Marcy Phipps                41   St. Petersburg             89    9:26
    3  2:03:45  Kathryn Myers               44   Lithia                     91    9:27
    4  2:04:01  Victoria Lusch              42   Mulberry                   93    9:28
    5  2:13:41  Lori Trautwine              40   Greensburg, PA            133   10:12
    6  2:18:40  Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa                     155   10:35
    7  2:21:43  Angela Wysong               44   St. Petersburg            161   10:49
    8  2:23:39  Brigitte Rolsma             43   Boca Raton                172   10:58
    9  2:25:20  Whitney Whitford            41   Fort Myers                174   11:06
   10  2:25:22  Katy Dorsey                 42   Valrico                   175   11:06
   11  2:45:50  Nicole Wilson               41   St. Pete Beach            247   12:40
   12  2:48:53  Tracy Connolly              41   St. Petersburg            253   12:54
   13  3:16:52  Elaine Bouwens              42   Palm Harbor               294   15:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1  1:39:58  David  Garrison             49   Valrico                    14    7:38
    2  1:41:07  Craig Weyandt               46   Vero Beach                 17    7:43
    3  1:46:11  Steve Knox                  46   Oviedo                     27    8:06
    4  1:47:35  Carlos Soler                49   Longwood                   31    8:13
    5  1:48:43  Craig Montgomery            48   Tampa                      36    8:18
    6  1:52:09  Kevin Kinne                 45   Palm Bay                   47    8:34
    7  1:52:42  Chris Jones                 48   St. Petersburg             49    8:36
    8  1:54:10  Dennis Radtke               48   Tampa                      56    8:43
    9  1:56:00  Philip Ocheltree            47   Winter Springs             64    8:51
   10  1:56:27  Craig Fitch                 47   St. Petersburg             66    8:53
   11  1:59:32  Jose Garcia                 47   Valrico                    74    9:07
   12  2:03:56  Stephen Corcoran            48   Valrico                    92    9:28
   13  2:04:02  Ralf Jenne                  45   Winter Garden              94    9:28
   14  2:06:40  Valeriy Palubok             46   Sarasota                  103    9:40
   15  2:06:48  Rick Crespo                 46   Lithia                    106    9:41
   16  2:14:26  Kyle Seevers                45   Topeka, KS                140   10:16
   17  2:15:56  Alan Burnett                49   Mountain View, CA         148   10:23
   18  2:19:14  James Geurts                46   Odessa                    156   10:38
   19  2:20:05  David Hirschfeld            47   Choteau, MT               158   10:42
   20  2:21:19  William Ouchark             47   Bradenton                 160   10:47
   21  2:22:23  Patrick Sloter              49   Louisville, CO            165   10:52
   22  2:29:18  Mark Crider                 47   Littleton, Co             190   11:24
   23  2:29:27  Kevin Ferguson              46   Lithia                    193   11:25
   24  2:37:39  Richard Tifft               45   Wesley Chapel             224   12:02
   25  2:42:51  Ron Tiller                  47   Odessa                    240   12:26
   26  2:52:48  Eddie Roseboom              48   Ormond Beach              269   13:11
   27  2:54:57  Macedonio Valdovinos        46   Riverview                 273   13:21
   28  3:16:33  Shannon Murphy              46   Tallahassee               293   15:00
   29  3:16:53  Charles Bouwens             47   Palm Harbor               295   15:02
   30  3:22:15  Kris Gates                  49   Odessa                    299   15:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:56:01  Lenna Kirby                 48   Dayton, OH                 65    8:51
    2  1:58:10  Danielle Heath              47   Orlando                    70    9:01
    3  2:05:31  Paula Jean Lunt             45   Tenants Harbor, Me        101    9:35
    4  2:12:14  Jeannine Jenkins            48   Ocala                     128   10:06
    5  2:15:34  Ann Duchac                  47   Tampa                     145   10:21
    6  2:16:27  Jennifer Krause             47   Palm Harbor               149   10:25
    7  2:18:38  Donna Loparo                45   Winter Springs            154   10:35
    8  2:23:34  Jennifer Glassburn          47   Duette                    171   10:58
    9  2:35:07  Amanda Georgiades           45   Sarasota                  212   11:50
   10  2:35:44  Hella Ewing                 45   St. Petersburg            215   11:53
   11  2:35:50  Cristy Snellgroves          45   Bradenton                 217   11:54
   12  2:35:59  Darlene Shuman              48   Tampa                     219   11:54
   13  2:40:06  Amy Rosen                   47   Swampscot, MA             233   12:13
   14  2:45:39  Janet Fisher                45   Valrico                   246   12:39
   15  2:50:25  Michelle Lamb               45   Merritt Island            257   13:01
   16  2:51:09  Robin Ferriss               49   Wesley Chapel             263   13:04
   17  2:52:27  Teri Weyandt                47   Vero Beach                267   13:10
   18  2:53:10  Sandra Fries                45   Belleville, IL            272   13:13
   19  2:57:58  Kelly Wynns                 45   Placida                   278   13:35
   20  3:00:30  Charlene Weaver             49   Land O' Lakes             283   13:47
   21  3:01:49  Katherine Shafer            46   Maitland                  285   13:53
   22  3:10:38  Jacqueline Palmer           48   Arverne, NY               292   14:33
   23  3:16:59  Bonnie Rogers               49   Tallahassee               296   15:02
   24  3:18:19  Connie Pitcher              49   Berthoud, CO              298   15:08
   25  3:40:47  Nancy Templin               46   St. Petersburg            308   16:51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:48:09  John Maraia                 50   Bradenton                  34    8:15
    2  1:50:40  Stephen Barber              52   Kissimmee                  39    8:27
    3  1:51:37  David  Delong               54   Tampa                      44    8:31
    4  1:53:49  David Sud                   52   Newmarket, ON              55    8:41
    5  2:04:26  Jim Quinn                   50   Venice                     97    9:30
    6  2:07:06  David Anthony               53   Pinellas Park             112    9:42
    7  2:09:02  Tom Kennedy                 53   Tarpon Springs            121    9:51
    8  2:10:58  Ronald Locklear             54   Plant City                124   10:00
    9  2:14:57  David Will                  54   Tampa                     141   10:18
   10  2:15:27  Ray Morrison                50   Largo                     143   10:20
   11  2:28:15  Steven Stahl                50   St. Petersburg            185   11:19
   12  2:30:37  Brian Becker                51   Lithia                    196   11:30
   13  2:31:39  Larry Teeter                52   Houston, TX               199   11:35
   14  2:37:51  Randy Kelley                53   Brandon                   225   12:03
   15  2:38:20  Todd Weidley                50   Valrico                   229   12:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  2:12:16  Kelly Campbell              51   Louisville, CO            130   10:06
    2  2:38:39  Lisa Salas                  50   Seminole                  231   12:07
    3  2:46:31  Janet Bilyeu                52   St. Petersburg            248   12:43
    4  2:50:55  Elizabeth Harris            52   Tampa                     260   13:03
    5  2:52:38  Patti Radford               50   Vero Beach                268   13:11
    6  2:59:55  Janet Witteck               52   Vero Beach                280   13:44
    7  3:01:50  Mary Tumbleson              54   St. Cloud                 286   13:53
    8  3:05:23  Eileen Boyle                50   Trinity                   290   14:09
    9  3:30:00  Liz Calio                   51   Orlando                   304   16:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1  1:50:42  Daniel Noyes                55   Brandon                    40    8:27
    2  1:53:13  Moe  Morris                 59   Vero Beach                 53    8:39
    3  2:07:00  Ron Robards                 55   Tampa                     109    9:42
    4  2:10:13  John Pyle                   55   Sarasota                  122    9:56
    5  2:11:15  Neil Paulson                56   Orlando                   125   10:01
    6  2:20:12  Michael Myers               55   Ormond Beach              159   10:42
    7  2:22:03  Hector Franco               55   Riverview                 162   10:51
    8  2:23:12  Timothy Stratford           56   Belmont, MA               168   10:56
    9  2:23:13  Mike Cuccaro                55   Palmetto Bay              169   10:56
   10  2:31:03  John Binkley                55   Vero Beach                198   11:32
   11  2:45:27  Al Salinas                  58   Houston, TX               245   12:38
   12  2:48:35  Timothy Grabenbauer         55   Vero Beach                252   12:52
   13  2:51:15  Emery Ivery                 56   Apollo Beach              264   13:04
   14  3:03:27  Gary Wetherald              57   Vero Beach                288   14:00
   15  3:32:49  Paul Richardson             55   Sarasota                  305   16:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  2:20:04  Nancy Wentink               57   Elk Groves, IL            157   10:42
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  2:13:50  Cecil McFarland             63   Lawrenceburg, KY          136   10:13
    2  2:29:25  James Krumwiede             61   North Olmsted, OH         191   11:24
    3  2:35:43  Arthur Mullins              64   Bradenton                 214   11:53
    4  2:40:12  Derek Long                  63   Lakeland                  234   12:14
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1  2:47:09  Kathleen Curtis             63   Naples                    250   12:46
    2  2:55:10  Pam Cooper                  62   Sarasota                  274   13:22
    3  3:30:00  Debbie Todd                 60   Celebration               303   16:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  2:12:26  Phil Nissen                 67   Lehigh Acres              131   10:07
    2  2:33:04  Greg Kaputa                 65   Tampa                     203   11:41
    3  3:00:05  Richard Sanks               65   Sarasota                  281   13:45
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1  2:35:58  Guy Ealey                   71   Sarasota                  218   11:54
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 308
======================================================================================