Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jan28_Lister_set1.shtml

Listern to your Heart 5K

Gainesville, FL, January 28, 2012

[Age Group ]

overall by place & time

Courtesy of Spitler Race System


           lISTEN TO YOUR HEART 5K                           
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   23:04  7:26    1 OPEN     1 M   431 Todd Powell                 Gainesville,FL                                                
   2   23:49  7:41    2 OPEN     2 M   347 Joel Dunphy                 Gainesville,FL                                                
   3   24:07  7:47    1 OPEN     1 F   264 Stephan Silva               Clermont,FL                                                   
   4   24:38  7:57    3 OPEN     3 M   301 Mark Oelke                  Gainesville,FL                                                
   5   24:38  7:57    1 58-98    4 M   376 Dean Bard                   Ocala,FL                                                      
   6   24:48  8:00    1 09-18    5 M   433 Andre Daniels Jr                                                                       
   7   24:57  8:03    1 36-46    6 M   310 Sandy Parker                Gainesville,FL                                                
   8   25:01  8:04    2 36-46    7 M   211 Kevin Adkisson              Clermont,FL                                                   
   9   25:27  8:13    2 OPEN     2 F   207 Bree Harris                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  10   27:48  8:58    1 19-24    8 M   297 Manny Bonnell               Gainesville,FL                                                
  11   27:48  8:58    3 OPEN     3 F   286 Neketa Cartnan                                                                         
  12   28:20  9:08    3 36-46    9 M   417 Mike Todd                   Gainesville,FL                                                
  13   28:46  9:17    1 09-18    4 F   369 Deven King-Porter           Gainesville,FL                                                
  14   28:46  9:17    1 36-46    5 F   259 Karen Talham                Gainesville,FL                                                
  15   29:13  9:25    2 09-18    6 F   260 Claire Talham               Gainesville,FL                                                
  16   29:27  9:30    1 25-35    7 F   241 Darlene Ramos Vega          Gaineville,FL                                                 
  17   29:45  9:36    2 25-35    8 F   331 Sara El-Sherbini            Gainesville,FL                                                
  18   29:45  9:36    3 25-35    9 F   280 Jesse Irby                  Gainesville,FL                                                
  19   29:53  9:38    4 25-35   10 F   354 Karen Mentz                 Gainesville,FL                                                
  20   29:56  9:39    1 19-24   11 F   210 Ashley Mason                Gainesville,FL                                                
  21   29:58  9:40    5 25-35   12 F   275 Erin Ferguson               Gainesville,FL                                                
  22   30:02  9:41    2 19-24   13 F   266 Brooklyn Milner             Gainesville,FL                                                
  23   30:04  9:42    6 25-35   14 F   320 Rachel Turner               Gainesville,FL                                                
  24   30:12  9:45    7 25-35   15 F   357 Bianca Badaro               Gainesville,FL                                                
  25   30:21  9:47    1 25-35   10 M   252 Dwight McGee                Gainesville,FL                                                
  26   30:21  9:47    2 25-35   11 M   346 Johnny Williams                                                                        
  27   30:39  9:53    8 25-35   16 F   256 Jana Griffin                Valrico,FL                                                    
  28   30:43  9:55    9 25-35   17 F   273 Amanda McKinney             Ocala,FL                                                      
  29   30:50  9:57    1 47-57   12 M   305 Bob Dehoff                  Gainesville,FL                                                
  30   30:58  9:59    4 36-46   13 M   271 Winston Church              Gainesville,FL                                                
  31   31:27 10:09    2 36-46   18 F   200 Carol Sprague               Thomasville,GA                                                
  32   31:33 10:11   10 25-35   19 F   268 Shannon Shupak              Gainesville,FL                                                
  33   31:38 10:12   11 25-35   20 F   237 Tiaquandra Reddick          Gainesville,FL                                                
  34   31:54 10:17    1 47-57   21 F   254 Gretchen Casey              Gainesville,FL                                                
  35   31:54 10:17    3 36-46   22 F   248 Kim Griffin                 Ft White,FL                                                   
  36   32:00 10:19   12 25-35   23 F   229 Courtney Baker              Dover,FL                                                      
  37   32:03 10:20   13 25-35   24 F   230 Yashicka Edwards            Casselberry,FL                                                
  38   32:06 10:21   14 25-35   25 F   234 Melissa Shepard             Gainesville,FL                                                
  39   32:25 10:27    3 19-24   26 F   263 Kirsten Kimbler             Gainesville,FL                                                
  40   32:27 10:28    4 36-46   27 F   300 Meg The Losen               Gainesville,FL                                                
  41   32:49 10:35    4 19-24   28 F   356 Jayne Kemp                  Gainesville,FL                                                
  42   32:51 10:36    2 58-98   14 M   422 Tim Flynn                   Gainesville,FL                                                
  43   32:51 10:36    1 58-98   29 F   421 Marian Limacher             Gainesville,FL                                                
  44   34:00 10:58    3 09-18   30 F   261 Charlotte Talham            Gainesville,FL                                                
  45   34:24 11:06    4 09-18   31 F   262 Corrine Talham              Gainesville,FL                                                
  46   34:20 11:05    5 09-18   32 F   418 Megan Todd                  Gainesville,FL                                                
  47   34:32 11:08    2 47-57   15 M   432 Andre Daniels Sr                                                                       
  48   34:43 11:12    5 19-24   33 F   243 Christa Ochoa               Gainesville,FL                                                
  49   34:54 11:15    2 47-57   34 F   298 Monelle McKay               Gainesville,FL                                                
  50   34:58 11:17    5 36-46   35 F   335 Deidre Dodd                 Gainesville,FL                                                
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           lISTEN TO YOUR HEART 5K                           
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   35:03 11:18    6 09-18   36 F   242 Emma Dodd                   Gainesville,FL                                                
  52   35:13 11:22    2 19-24   16 M   299 Burton Kandel               Gainesville,FL                                                
  53   35:35 11:29    6 19-24   37 F   236 Trista Knoll                Gainesville,FL                                                
  54   35:35 11:29    7 19-24   38 F   382 Natalia Gonzalez                                                                       
  55   35:41 11:31    8 19-24   39 F   445 Ashton Kimbrough                                                                       
  56   35:55 11:35    9 19-24   40 F   426 Elizabeth Scott                                                                        
  57   35:55 11:35   10 19-24   41 F   362 Adrienne Stewart            Gainesville,FL                                                
  58   36:02 11:37   11 19-24   42 F   258 Kimone Ferguson             ,FL                                                           
  59   36:42 11:50   15 25-35   43 F   251 Danielle McGee              Gainesville,FL                                                
  60   36:58 11:55    6 36-46   44 F   350 DANITA GAINER               Gainesville,FL                                                
  61   36:58 11:55   16 25-35   45 F   308 Leah Cornwell               Gainesville,FL                                                
  62   37:10 11:59   17 25-35   46 F   218 Dia McPherson-Hurt          Oviedo,FL                                                     
  63   37:15 12:01    2 58-98   47 F   217 Diva McPherson              Gainesville,FL                                                
  64   37:27 12:05   12 19-24   48 F   311 Ashley Applewhite           Gainesville,FL                                                
  65   37:29 12:05   13 19-24   49 F   233 Shannon Pringle             Jacksonville,FL                                               
  66   37:38 12:08    3 25-35   17 M   240 Donnell Copeland            Gainesville,FL                                                
  67   37:55 12:14   18 25-35   50 F   375 Jacquelyn Shifrin                                                                      
  68   38:02 12:16   19 25-35   51 F   246 Sarah Rzepecki              Ocala,FL                                                      
  69   38:14 12:20   20 25-35   52 F   374 Summer Akin                                                                            
  70   38:21 12:22   21 25-35   53 F   355 Christina Manford           Gainesville,FL                                                
  71   38:22 12:23   14 19-24   54 F   340 Mydam Jourdan               WPB,FL                                                        
  72   38:26 12:24    7 36-46   55 F   378 Hollie Bell                                                                            
  73   38:56 12:34    8 36-46   56 F   341 Tnia Potter                 Gainesville,FL                                                
  74   40:22 13:01    3 47-57   57 F   306 Rhonda Dehoff               Gainesville,FL                                                
  75   40:51 13:11    3 58-98   58 F   285 Natalie Vertucci            Gainesville,FL                                                
  76   42:13 13:37   22 25-35   59 F   379 Gabrielle Fellenz                                                                      
  77   42:13 13:37    9 36-46   60 F   359 Kathleen Gustafson          Gainesville,FL                                                
  78   43:33 14:03    7 09-18   61 F   222 Morgan Worthy               Gainesville,FL                                                
  79   44:05 14:13   23 25-35   62 F   205 Danielle Tolson             Gainesville,FL                                                
  80   44:05 14:13   15 19-24   63 F   206 Jennifer Klein              Gainesville,FL                                                
  81   44:15 14:16    4 58-98   64 F   363 Marcia Wiesel-Leary         Gainesville,FL                                                
  82   44:30 14:21    8 09-18   65 F   337 Kai Williams                Gainesville,FL                                                
  83   44:37 14:24   10 36-46   66 F   221 Lisa Worthy                 Gainesville,FL                                                
  84   44:59 14:31   24 25-35   67 F   373 Krista Shaw                                                                            
  85   44:59 14:31   25 25-35   68 F   339 Monica Cuellar              Gainesville,FL                                                
  86   45:15 14:36   11 36-46   69 F   204 Dana McPherson              Gainesville,FL                                                
  87   45:52 14:48   16 19-24   70 F   282 Patricia Bebe               Gainesville,FL                                                
  88   46:54 15:08   26 25-35   71 F   274 Catherine Sembajwe-Reeves   Gainesville,FL                                                
  89   46:54 15:08   27 25-35   72 F   360 Martine Davis               Gainesville,FL                                                
  90   46:57 15:09    4 47-57   73 F   244 Jean Michelson              Gainesville,FL                                                
  91   47:07 15:12    5 47-57   74 F   318 Donna Easterling            Palm Coast,FL                                                 
  92   47:12 15:14   28 25-35   75 F   239 Shameka Showers             Gainesville,FL                                                
  93   47:38 15:22    6 47-57   76 F   313 Loray Blaine-Britt          Palm Coast,FL                                                 
  94   47:38 15:22    7 47-57   77 F   289 Joann Johnson                                                                          
  95   48:01 15:29     Age?        U   312  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  96   49:32 15:59   12 36-46   78 F   276 Tiffany Dorsey              Gainesville,FL                                                
  97   49:32 15:59     Age?     79 F   333 Maxine Word                 Gainesville,FL                                                
  98   49:52 16:05   17 19-24   80 F   224 Sacha Sorrell               Gainesville,FL                                                
  99   49:56 16:06   13 36-46   81 F   427 Tracy Riggins               Alachua,FL                                                    
 100   50:03 16:09   18 19-24   82 F   253 Monya Sharp                 Gainesville,FL                                                
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           lISTEN TO YOUR HEART 5K                           
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   50:32 16:18   29 25-35   83 F   336 Iris Garcia                 Gainesville,FL                                                
 102   50:32 16:18   19 19-24   84 F   349 Alex Tapper                 Gainesville,FL                                                
 103   50:34 16:19    5 36-46   18 M   302 Carlos Garcia               Gainesville,FL                                                
 104   50:36 16:19     Age?        U   303  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 105   50:37 16:20   20 19-24   85 F   304 Adel Bartoo                 Gainesville,FL                                                
 106   51:21 16:34    5 58-98   86 F   295 Sharon Longworth            Gainesville,FL                                                
 107   51:36 16:39     Age?     87 F   296 Christine Bonnell           Gainesville,FL                                                
 108   51:36 16:39     Age?     88 F   309 Dottie Peeler               Gainesville,FL                                                
 109   51:51 16:44     Age?        U   423  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 110   52:50 17:03   14 36-46   89 F   223 Michell York                Gainesville,FL                                                
 111   53:30 17:15   30 25-35   90 F   235 Shannon Pettit              Gainesville,FL                                                
 112   53:31 17:16   31 25-35   91 F   255 Jacque Howerton             Gainesville,FL                                                
 113   53:34 17:17   21 19-24   92 F   348 Terika Walters                                                                         
 114   53:35 17:17   22 19-24   93 F   281 Chanel Bogany               Gainesville,FL                                                
 115   53:36 17:17   23 19-24   94 F   265 Janay Thomas                Gainesville,FL                                                
 116   54:14 17:30   32 25-35   95 F   216 Ernestine Woody             Tampa,FL                                                      
 117   54:15 17:30   33 25-35   96 F   270 Anya-Kaye Francis           ,FL                                                           
 118   54:16 17:30    6 36-46   19 M   250 Brian Marchman              Gainesville,FL                                                
 119   54:55 17:43   15 36-46   97 F   338 Katrina Buchanan            Gainesville,FL                                                
 120   54:55 17:43   16 36-46   98 F   279 Tina Certain                Gainesville,FL                                                
 121   55:56 18:03    8 47-57   99 F   292 Norma Charles               Gainesville,FL                                                
 122   55:56 18:03    6 58-98  100 F   293 Bertha Cato                 Gainesville,FL                                                
 123   57:04 18:25    9 47-57  101 F   425 Veita Jackson-Carter                                                                   
 124   57:04 18:25   17 36-46  102 F   319 Carole Debose               Palm Coast,FL                                                 
 125   57:15 18:28    4 25-35   20 M   321 David Beasley               Gainesville,FL                                                
 126   57:15 18:28   34 25-35  103 F   386 Kimberli Dawson             Gainesville,FL                                                
 127   57:15 18:28   35 25-35  104 F   322 Emma Bickerstaff            Gainesville,FL                                                
 128   57:15 18:28   36 25-35  105 F   323 Tracie Rogers               Gainesville,FL                                                
 129   58:56 19:01   24 19-24  106 F   343 Erica Loewe                 Gainesville,FL                                                
 130   59:18 19:08   37 25-35  107 F   351 Sara Walden                                                                            
 131   59:18 19:08   18 36-46  108 F   352 Jen Na White                Gainesville,FL                                                
 132   59:28 19:11    5 25-35   21 M   344 Ryan Pendry                                                                            
 133   59:38 19:14    9 09-18  109 F   329 Rezia Hayes                 Gainesville,FL                                                
 134   59:49 19:18   38 25-35  110 F   345 Leonile Kitnurse            Gainesville,FL                                                
 135   59:59 19:21   25 19-24  111 F   381 Brooke Bostic                                                                          
 136   60:01 19:22   10 47-57  112 F   370 Wendy Shannon               Gainesville,FL                                                
 137   60:04 19:23    7 58-98  113 F   314 Rosetta James               Palm Coast,FL                                                 
 138   60:06 19:23    3 58-98   22 M   368 John Watson                                                                            
 139   60:09 19:24     Age?        U   436  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 140   60:12 19:25   39 25-35  114 F   377 Tonya Coppin                                                                           
 141   60:14 19:26    8 58-98  115 F   257 Anne Donnelly               Gainesville,FL                                                
 142   60:17 19:27   19 36-46  116 F   215 Samesha Barnes              Gainesville,FL                                                
 143   60:22 19:28   26 19-24  117 F   424 Amanda Terminello           Gainesville,FL                                                
 144   60:40 19:34   40 25-35  118 F   419 Kimberly Lee                                                                           
 145   60:51 19:38   20 36-46  119 F   428 Jeanette Armstrong                                                                     
 146   61:02 19:41   27 19-24  120 F   245 Zanethia Choice             Gainesville,FL                                                
 147   61:25 19:49   41 25-35  121 F   267 Robin Brooks                Gainesville,FL                                                
 148   61:48 19:56    6 25-35   23 M   269 Allen Carvone               Gainesville,FL                                                
 149   61:59 20:00   21 36-46  122 F   272 Clarissa TieBose                                                                       
 150   62:10 20:03   11 47-57  123 F   435 Princie Michael                                                                        
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           lISTEN TO YOUR HEART 5K                           
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   62:39 20:13   42 25-35  124 F   288 Christina Scott             Gainesville,FL                                                
 152   63:08 20:22   43 25-35  125 F   201 Sisene G Midget             High Springs,FL                                               
 153   63:22 20:26    7 25-35   24 M   332 Shaumond Scott              Gainesville,FL                                                
 154   63:36 20:31   22 36-46  126 F   430 Melissa Brown                                                                          
 155   64:05 20:40    7 36-46   25 M   431 Todd Powell                 Gainesville,FL