Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jan28_20thAn_set2.shtml

20th Annual Run with the Nuns

St. Petersburg, FL, January 28, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    17:06  Tyler Lewis                 17   Largo                       1    5:31
    2    17:20  Josh Phillippi              20   St. Petersburg              2    5:35
    3    17:40  Adam Clarke                 17   St. Petersburg              3    5:42
    4    18:37  Thomas Grzesiakowski        16   Seminole                    5    6:00
    5    18:39  Jeff Lessie                 50   Tampa                       6    6:01
    6    19:26  Tyler Pratt                 14   Tampa                       7    6:16
    7    19:38  Andrew Condon               18   St. Petersburg              8    6:20
    8    19:44  Casey Chandler              53   St. Petersburg              9    6:22
    9    19:50  Eric Tsiguloff              17   Seminole                   10    6:24
   10    19:58  Anders Heidemann            51   Largo                      12    6:26
   11    20:40  Peter Powers                15   St. Petersburg             16    6:40
   12    20:59  Richard Allard              49   St. Petersburg             18    6:46
   13    21:00  Matthew Wohlwend            11   St. Petersburg             19    6:46
   14    21:08  Joe Link                    60   Cape May, NJ               21    6:49
   15    21:18  Pete Woodworth              23   St. Petersburg             22    6:52
   16    21:20  Andy Smithmyer              35   York Haven, PA             23    6:53
   17    21:23  Mike Bartholomew            55   St. Petersburg             24    6:54
   18    21:33  John Hager                  18   St. Petersburg             25    6:57
   19    21:34  Tracy Reed                  40   Tampa                      26    6:57
   20    21:38  Austin Simmons              13   Largo                      28    6:59
   21    21:41  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor                29    7:00
   22    21:51  Frank Malczyk               54   St. Petersburg             31    7:03
   23    21:55  Kurt Gibson                 38   Seminole                   32    7:04
   24    22:25  Kevin Cronin                62   Palm Harbor                34    7:14
   25    22:28  Peter Talsness              19   Dunedin                    35    7:15
   26    22:33  Dennis Holman               62   Mechanicsville, VA         36    7:16
   27    22:33  Parker Lewis                13   Largo                      37    7:16
   28    22:35  Christian Kondor            12   Seminole                   38    7:17
   29    22:37  Jim Baker                   54   Largo                      39    7:18
   30    22:38  Brad Mostowski              15   Largo                      40    7:18
   31    22:39  Olaf Talsness               14   Dunedin                    41    7:18
   32    22:41  Steve Szalus                47   St. Petersburg             42    7:19
   33    22:46  Bob Woodworth               52   St. Petersburg             43    7:21
   34    22:47  Ben Lameyer                 11   St. Petersburg             44    7:21
   35    22:51  Aado Kommendant             44   Howell, NJ                 45    7:22
   36    22:55  Jason Swierk                40   Safety Harbor              46    7:24
   37    22:58  Russell Weir                46   Palmetto                   47    7:25
   38    23:08  Tyler Pachter               11   Venice                     48    7:28
   39    23:14  Tim Shaver                  33   Palm Harbor                49    7:30
   40    23:21  Bob Wolff                   38   Seminole                   50    7:32
   41    23:22  Jim Condon                  49   St. Petersburg             51    7:32
   42    23:30  John Henry                  64   Lexington, KY              52    7:35
   43    23:31  Charles Ellis               37   St. Petersburg             53    7:35
   44    23:32  Alec Weigel                 10   Clermont                   54    7:35
   45    23:33  Corbin Wapshott             14   Longwood                   55    7:36
   46    23:36  Mark Blitz                  50   Clearwater                 57    7:37
   47    23:53  Herb Townsend               73   Treasure Island            60    7:42
   48    23:54  Michael Larsen              40   Largo                      61    7:43
   49    23:55  Mario Avivar                13   St. Petersburg             62    7:43
   50    24:01  Billy Cooper                51   Wesley Chapel              64    7:45
   51    24:04  Frank Sullivan              12   St. Petersburg             67    7:46
   52    24:08  Willie Roth                 55   St. Petersburg             70    7:47
   53    24:11  Jackson Mehr                 9   Clearwater                 73    7:48
   54    24:13  Dave Kaplan                 66   Clearwater                 74    7:49
   55    24:16  Robert O'Brien              43   St. Petersburg             75    7:50
   56    24:19  Roger Brooks                67   Dunedin                    76    7:51
   57    24:34  Richard Smith               65                              78    7:55
   58    24:36  Greg Holzwart               63   St. Petersburg             79    7:56
   59    24:45  David Bronstein             51   Odessa                     80    7:59
   60    24:49  Stephen Siehien             40   St. Petersburg             81    8:00
   61    24:52  Michal Kopi                 22   St. Petersburg             82    8:01
   62    24:59  Cliff Cook                  55   St. Petersburg             84    8:04
   63    25:05  Dave Counsman               48   St. Petersburg             85    8:05
   64    25:13  Craig Long                  38   Seminole                   86    8:08
   65    25:14  Jack Taylor                 78   Tampa                      87    8:08
   66    25:37  Marty Meehan                65   Clearwater Beach           90    8:16
   67    25:44  Brian Chenoweth             38   Pinellas Park              92    8:18
   68    25:47  Bill Bryan                  51   St. Petersburg             93    8:19
   69    26:00  Allen Wohlwend              47   St. Petersburg             95    8:23
   70    26:01  Frederick Carlson           47   Tampa                      96    8:24
   71    26:02  Bill Condon                 54   St. Petersburg             97    8:24
   72    26:07  Eddie Keller                29   Riverview                  99    8:25
   73    26:08  Al Burk                     65   St. Petersburg            100    8:26
   74    26:20  Richard Garcia              22   Tampa                     102    8:30
   75    26:24  Gary Nesslar                51   Largo                     105    8:31
   76    26:29  Stephen Gerhard             25   Tampa                     106    8:33
   77    26:48  Chuck Levesque              49   Pinellas Park             108    8:39
   78    26:52  Jim McGraw                  51   Louisville, KY            110    8:40
   79    26:56  Jason Strickland            47   Gulfport                  112    8:41
   80    26:58  Chad Welch                  31   Clearwater                113    8:42
   81    26:59  Frank Stark                 65   Treasure Island           114    8:42
   82    27:14  Rob Broadwell               47   Largo                     115    8:47
   83    27:19  Carlos Salcido              31   St. Petersburg            117    8:49
   84    27:37  Rick Link                   49   St. Pete Beach            119    8:55
   85    27:38  James Condon                11   St. Petersburg            120    8:55
   86    27:52  Ed Palmer                   52   Riverview                 121    8:59
   87    28:03  Jim Sheehan                 59   Cohoes, NY                126    9:03
   88    28:11  Stephen Browne              71   St. Petersburg            127    9:05
   89    28:21  Bart Valdez                 48   Palm Harbor               128    9:09
   90    29:04  Jack Carlock                74   St. Pete Beach            135    9:23
   91    29:14  Anthony Wapshott            20   St. Petersburg            139    9:26
   92    29:16  Graham Grainger             54   Safety Harbor             140    9:26
   93    29:26  Joshua Noto                 23   Tampa                     142    9:30
   94    29:31  Frank Van Aken              80   Hudson                    143    9:31
   95    29:36  Riley Binz                  49   Dunedin                   144    9:33
   96    29:45  Jimmy Kennedy               70   Largo                     146    9:36
   97    30:09  Willis Ridenour             77   Parkersburg, WV           148    9:44
   98    30:15  Joe Hochwarter              42   Dunedin                   149    9:45
   99    30:16  Tom Adams                   31   Palm Harbor               150    9:46
  100    30:29  Mike Rusnak                 16   Seminole                  153    9:50
  101    30:48  Ben McClellan                7   Seminole                  155    9:56
  102    30:49  Paul Norris                 51   Redington Beach           156    9:56
  103    30:50  James Skillen Jr            21   St. Petersburg            157    9:57
  104    31:10  Adam Sloan                  27   Valrico                   166   10:03
  105    31:47  Robert Hatala               69   Clearwater                172   10:15
  106    31:49  Ben Fudge                   76   St. Pete Beach            173   10:16
  107    31:56  Henry Galan                 53   St. Petersburg            176   10:18
  108    31:59  Noah Salcido                11   St. Petersburg            178   10:19
  109    32:42  Bongo Walsh                 49   St. Petersburg            181   10:33
  110    33:37  Don McDonald                64   St. Petersburg            185   10:51
  111    33:41  Parker Johnston             81   Largo                     187   10:52
  112    33:42  Jim LaMar                   53   Valrico                   188   10:52
  113    34:35  Ryan McAvaddy               38   Seminole                  198   11:09
  114    35:01  Jeff Lannigan               49   Seminole                  202   11:18
  115    36:45  Paul Noto                   26   Tampa                     214   11:51
  116    37:04  Ken Barnes                  74   Clearwater                217   11:57
  117    37:08  Pat Fitzgerald              82   St. Petersburg            218   11:59
  118    37:31  Bill Carter                 59   Clearwater                221   12:06
  119    37:31  Mike Pitzer                 69   St. Petersburg            222   12:06
  120    38:06  Tom Whalen                  80   Ann Arbor, MI             227   12:17
  121    39:17  Vikesh Keeshan              19   Tampa                     235   12:40
  122    41:27  William Waterman            46   St. Petersburg            244   13:22
  123    41:28  Ken Enloe                   56   Oviedo                    245   13:23
  124    41:50  Ed Clark                    69   Largo                     250   13:30
  125    41:59  Bill Noel                   73   Northampton, MA           251   13:33
  126    42:14  Geo LeDoux                  74   Brooksville               252   13:37
  127    42:38  Joseph Matudio              22   Tampa                     254   13:45
  128    42:47  Michael Loux                44   Largo                     257   13:48
  129    42:49  Paul Ryan                   56   Venice                    260   13:49
  130    42:52  Bill Feeney                 74   Woburn, MA                261   13:50
  131    42:55  Bruce Bernhart              54   St. Petersburg            262   13:51
  132    43:08  Ron Kelley                  75   St. Petersburg            263   13:55
  133    44:30  Dan Fields                  77   Tampa                     266   14:21
  134    47:03  Harold Schulze              76   Cedar Rapids, IA          271   15:11
  135    47:51  Bob Perkins                 57   Forest Hill, MD           274   15:26
  136    47:59  Craig Tew                   61   Largo                     275   15:29
  137    48:43  Jim Phillips                69   St. Petersburg            277   15:43
  138    53:32  Eric Shock                  44   Pinellas Park             284   17:16
======================================================================================