Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jan22_7thAnn_set7.shtml

7th Annual Clearwater Half-Marathon & 5-Mile Run

Clearwater, FL, January 22, 2012

[5-Mile Age Group Results | 5-Mile Overall Women's Results | 5-Mile Overall Men's Results | 5-Mile Chip Times | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon Chip Times ]

Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1   1:15:09 Guillermo Del Castillo      37   Puebla Puebla, Mx, AR       1    5:44 
    2   1:18:24 Andrew Chandler             38   St Petersburg, FL           2    5:59 
    3   1:19:48 Lee Stephens                31   St. Petersburg, FL          3    6:06 
    4   1:20:51 Trey Howell                 32   St. Petersburg, FL          4    6:10 
    5   1:25:15 Kostyantyn Surkov           36   Trinity, FL                 5    6:31 
    6   1:26:20 Jeff Essers                 44   Largo, FL                   6    6:36 
    7   1:27:11 Patrick Bene                47   New Port Richey, FL         8    6:39 
    8   1:27:24 Gyorgy Galantai             35   Unknown, XX                 9    6:40 
    9   1:27:28 David Mandel                24   Port Orange, FL            10    6:41 
   10   1:27:40 Anthony Black               55   Tampa, FL                  11    6:42 
   11   1:27:52 Joe Torzok                  44   Tampa, FL                  12    6:43 
   12   1:29:24 Matt Olney                  47   Tampa, FL                  14    6:50 
   13   1:30:03 Takao Tsukui                41   Sanford, FL                15    6:53 
   14   1:30:07 Paul Lawrence               41   Clearwater, FL             16    6:53 
   15   1:30:29 Nicholas Landry             37   Southington, CT            17    6:55 
   16   1:30:36 Joe Palmer                  38   Palm Harbor, FL            18    6:55 
   17   1:31:09 Byron Storer                27   Tampa, FL                  19    6:58 
   18   1:31:27 John Moore                  61   Milton, PA                 20    6:59 
   19   1:31:54 Bill Cottrell               43   Belleair, FL               21    7:01 
   20   1:33:02 Ben Leboutillier            17   Sarasota, FL               25    7:06 
   21   1:33:18 Chris Pedersen              53   St. Petersburg, FL         27    7:07 
   22   1:33:45 Michael Verdisco            44   Tampa, FL                  29    7:10 
   23   1:34:00 Jason Brehm                 37   Gibsonia, PA               30    7:11 
   24   1:34:20 Nathaniel Leighton          31   Tampa, FL                  32    7:12 
   25   1:34:36 William Muir Jr             43   Tampa, FL                  33    7:13 
   26   1:35:38 Steven Williams             45   Largo, FL                  36    7:18 
   27   1:35:54 Edward Elrod                35   Tampa, FL                  37    7:19 
   28   1:35:59 Mark Schreimann             48   Tarpon Springs, FL         38    7:20 
   29   1:36:42 Michael Stork               33   Crystal Beach, FL          40    7:23 
   30   1:36:58 Bob Dollfus                 51   Phoenixville, PA           41    7:24 
   31   1:37:08 Andy Mascherino             31   Largo, FL                  42    7:25 
   32   1:37:14 Gilbert Dolores             46   St. Petersburg, FL         43    7:25 
   33   1:37:30 Dennis Desalvo              44   New Port Richey, FL        44    7:27 
   34   1:37:30 Ash Dickinson               32   Tampa, FL                  45    7:27 
   35   1:37:38 Steven Byrnes               58   Pinellas Park, FL          46    7:27 
   36   1:37:44 Steve Sidell                38   Clearwater, FL             47    7:28 
   37   1:38:04 Blake Briggs                52   Greenwood, IN              48    7:29 
   38   1:38:15 Carl Treleavon              58   Madeira Beach, FL          49    7:30 
   39   1:38:21 Eric Keaton                 45   Palm Harbor, FL            50    7:31 
   40   1:38:28 Mario Small                 43   St. Petersburg, FL         51    7:31 
   41   1:38:32 Ryan Turk                   31   Clearwater, FL             52    7:31 
   42   1:39:54 Mark Roberts                42   Lakeland, FL               54    7:38 
   43   1:40:14 Dean Borchers               39   Lakeland, FL               55    7:39 
   44   1:40:59 Josh Kunselman              35   Brandon, FL                58    7:43 
   45   1:41:11 Cole Krajeski               16   Redington Shores, FL       59    7:44 
   46   1:41:20 Tom Gregoire                45   Seminole, FL               60    7:44 
   47   1:41:21 Ken Henson                  52   Espanola, ON               61    7:44 
   48   1:41:40 Ryan Churchill              26   Madeira Beach, FL          62    7:46 
   49   1:41:58 Diogenes Hernandez          36   Tampa, FL                  63    7:47 
   50   1:42:08 Christopher Keenan          31   Lutz, FL                   66    7:48 
   51   1:42:11 James Hill                  45   St. Petersburg, FL         67    7:48 
   52   1:42:14 Stephen Stombaugh           51   Tampa, FL                  69    7:48 
   53   1:42:24 Derek Magnuson              41   Tampa, FL                  70    7:49 
   54   1:42:38 Greg Brewer                 53   Tampa, FL                  72    7:50 
   55   1:42:43 John Buchanan               56   London, ON                 73    7:51 
   56   1:42:47 Pat Jernigan                36   Tampa, FL                  74    7:51 
   57   1:42:53 Jeffrey Dabkowski           27   South Deerfield, MA        75    7:51 
   58   1:44:07 Roberto Lombilla            40   Dunedin, FL                77    7:57 
   59   1:44:13 Roger Caruso                54   Tampa, FL                  78    7:57 
   60   1:44:13 Nick Dipasquale             47   Lutz, FL                   79    7:57 
   61   1:44:30 Joe Tumminia                45   Odessa, FL                 80    7:59 
   62   1:44:56 Edwin Vega                  54   Land O' Lakes, FL          83    8:01 
   63   1:45:11 John Dowling                51   Olney, MD                  84    8:02 
   64   1:46:09 James Murphy                50   Lakewood Ranch, FL         88    8:06 
   65   1:46:16 Ed Johnson                  47   Lutz, FL                   89    8:07 
   66   1:46:33 Alexander Williams          17   Bradenton, FL              91    8:08 
   67   1:47:00 Michael Payette             43   Tampa, FL                  94    8:10 
   68   1:47:03 James Krivacs               55   Palm Harbor, FL            95    8:10 
   69   1:47:05 Tom Dolecki                 47   Odessa, FL                 96    8:11 
   70   1:47:34 Craig Conrad                53   New Port Richey, FL        99    8:13 
   71   1:47:41 James Blake                 26   Tampa, FL                 100    8:13 
   72   1:47:42 Patterson Monroe-Duprey     61   Winter Haven, FL          101    8:13 
   73   1:47:49 Jorit Wijnmaalen            39   Holiday, FL               102    8:14 
   74   1:48:01 Robert Heinz                44   Land O' Lakes, FL         103    8:15 
   75   1:48:22 Chris Sivon                 42   Largo, FL                 105    8:16 
   76   1:48:30 Bandele Talib               22   Tampa, FL                 107    8:17 
   77   1:48:39 William Meadows             55   Tampa, FL                 108    8:18 
   78   1:49:10 Mitch Greening              49   Osprey, FL                110    8:20 
   79   1:49:51 Zack Parsons                12   Spring Hill, FL           112    8:23 
   80   1:50:01 Chris Bartholet             49   Tampa, FL                 113    8:24 
   81   1:50:09 Joe Marinucci               37   Clearwater Beach, FL      115    8:25 
   82   1:50:25 Neal Turner                 50   Lakeland, FL              116    8:26 
   83   1:50:35 Eric Silverman              40   Safety Harbor, FL         117    8:27 
   84   1:50:36 Jason Cooper                39   Orillia, ON               119    8:27 
   85   1:50:51 Thomas Ayers                51   Madeira Beach, FL         120    8:28 
   86   1:51:49 Joel Wonicker-Cook          42   Palm Harbor, FL           123    8:32 
   87   1:51:57 Michael Collins             26   South Pasadena, FL        124    8:33 
   88   1:52:11 Alan Derouin                46   Tampa, FL                 126    8:34 
   89   1:52:19 Andrew Elsey                16   Clearwater, FL            128    8:34 
   90   1:52:19 Stephen Gaul                24   Tampa, FL                 129    8:35 
   91   1:52:19 Daniel Lamar                40   Sarasota, FL              130    8:35 
   92   1:52:26 Lucas Austin                32   Tampa, FL                 132    8:35 
   93   1:52:29 Tim Lima                    44   Palm Harbor, FL           133    8:35 
   94   1:52:37 Andy Stiles                 43   Tampa, FL                 134    8:36 
   95   1:52:46 Stephen Marrero             38   Palmetto, FL              135    8:37 
   96   1:52:56 Bill Sedey                  34   Tampa, FL                 136    8:37 
   97   1:53:21 Kristofer Rebeck            49   Eden Prairie, MN          139    8:39 
   98   1:53:31 Joshua Fain                 26   Winter Haven, FL          140    8:40 
   99   1:53:38 Dale Posey                  48   Lutz, FL                  143    8:41 
  100   1:53:43 Christopher Holloway        37   Trinity, FL               144    8:41 
  101   1:53:43 Vinod Raxwal                40   Tampa, FL                 145    8:41 
  102   1:53:54 Anthony Saravanos           41   Palm Harbor, FL           147    8:42 
  103   1:53:56 Matthew Lamonica            48   Wesley Chapel, FL         148    8:42 
  104   1:53:57 Philip Miller               51   Seminole, FL              149    8:42 
  105   1:54:00 Kenneth Klasky Jr           40   Palatine, IL              150    8:42 
  106   1:54:00 Ian McElhenney              26   Tampa, FL                 151    8:42 
  107   1:54:02 Matthew Grifo               34   Valrico, FL               152    8:42 
  108   1:54:05 Michael Walden              51   Tampa, FL                 153    8:43 
  109   1:54:15 Jim Baker                   54   Largo, FL                 156    8:43 
  110   1:54:26 David Horn                  58   Bradenton, FL             159    8:44 
  111   1:54:40 Jerod Fuller                15   Polk City, FL             160    8:45 
  112   1:54:44 Steve Harry                 69   Clearwater, FL            161    8:46 
  113   1:55:29 Gerard Solis                39   Lithia, FL                165    8:49 
  114   1:55:39 Darrin Liss                 25   Orlando, FL               168    8:50 
  115   1:55:49 Shannon Merrick             45   New Port Richey, FL       172    8:51 
  116   1:56:04 Greg Schrage                29   Avon, IN                  173    8:52 
  117   1:56:10 William Zulas               54   Clearwater, FL            174    8:52 
  118   1:56:13 Thomas Klein                55   Clearwater, FL            175    8:52 
  119   1:56:46 Mike Woods                  52   Holiday, FL               180    8:55 
  120   1:56:58 Frank Swekosky              43   Safety Harbor, FL         181    8:56 
  121   1:57:02 Grant Novitske              25   Valrico, FL               182    8:56 
  122   1:57:21 Lane Ziegler                52   Largo, FL                 185    8:58 
  123   1:57:29 Jacob Salmond               30   Fort Pierce, FL           187    8:58 
  124   1:57:58 Mark Russell                55   Orlando, FL               194    9:00 
  125   1:58:00 Jeffrey Odell               54   Tampa, FL                 196    9:01 
  126   1:58:20 Jeffery Capra               46   Palm Harbor, FL           202    9:02 
  127   1:58:35 Brad Scott                  33   St Petersburg, FL         203    9:03 
  128   1:58:52 Billy Cooper                51   Wesley Chapel, FL         206    9:05 
  129   1:58:53 Scott Heckathorne           39   St. Petersburg, FL        207    9:05 
  130   1:58:54 Rg Sherrill                 42   Bradenton, FL             208    9:05 
  131   1:59:01 Paul Raspitzi               27   St. Petersburg, FL        209    9:05 
  132   1:59:01 Christian Kondor            12   Seminole, FL              210    9:05 
  133   1:59:05 Ben Vogelgesang             41   Largo, FL                 211    9:05 
  134   1:59:12 Michael Farrell             47   Tampa, FL                 213    9:06 
  135   1:59:13 Jeff Conway                 36   Dearborn, MI              215    9:06 
  136   1:59:29 Robert Van Berger           23   Lakeland, FL              216    9:07 
  137   1:59:32 Per Arne Gundersen          77   Langevag, XX              218    9:08 
  138   1:59:58 Gregg Dixon                 48   Dunedin, FL               221    9:10 
  139   2:00:10 Graham Cox                  28   Sarasota, FL              223    9:10 
  140   2:00:10 Daniel Gaspar               29   Tampa, FL                 224    9:10 
  141   2:00:48 Justin Bassell              25   Orlando, FL               226    9:13 
  142   2:00:48 Jason Bangos                41   Clearwater, FL            227    9:13 
  143   2:00:48 Brian Constantine           50   Clearwater, FL            229    9:13 
  144   2:00:55 Keegan Maloney              29   Tampa, FL                 233    9:14 
  145   2:01:21 Mark McCatty                54   Tampa, FL                 238    9:16 
  146   2:01:26 Jonathan Pittinsky          42   Passaic, NJ               239    9:16 
  147   2:01:27 Joe Koehler                 29   Ellenton, FL              240    9:16 
  148   2:01:30 William Atkinson            48   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    241    9:17 
  149   2:01:51 Christopher Kiernan III     27   St. Petersburg, FL        243    9:18 
  150   2:02:18 Anthony Gruppo Sr           56   Bradenton, FL             245    9:20 
  151   2:02:19 Ross Smarto                 41   Clearwater Beach, FL      246    9:20 
  152   2:02:35 Andrew Barnes               40   Rockledge, FL             247    9:22 
  153   2:02:43 Ken Leboutillier            52   Sarasota, FL              251    9:22 
  154   2:02:46 Harley Nelson               25   Balsam Lake, WI           252    9:22 
  155   2:02:46 James Comi                  49   Seminole, FL              253    9:22 
  156   2:02:56 Ben Barnes                  44   Orlando, FL               255    9:23 
  157   2:03:19 Josh Key                    32   Tampa, FL                 257    9:25 
  158   2:03:58 Robert Zeliff               22   Bradenton, FL             260    9:28 
  159   2:04:05 John Medalle                40   Palm Harbor, FL           261    9:28 
  160   2:04:32 Warren Fuller               39   Polk City, FL             264    9:30 
  161   2:04:58 Bruce Kirch                 52   Long Beach, CA            269    9:32 
  162   2:05:00 John Waldie                 35   Riverview, FL             270    9:33 
  163   2:05:32 Matthew Solan               45   St Petersburg, FL         274    9:35 
  164   2:06:12 Kirk Dunkelberger           52   Fort Wayne, IN            277    9:38 
  165   2:06:12 Martel Meyer                47   East Hampton, NY          278    9:38 
  166   2:06:13 Robert Morris               58   Crystal Beach, FL         279    9:38 
  167   2:06:26 Tomoaki Yoshida             26   Lake Mary, FL             283    9:39 
  168   2:07:12 John Deschene               45   Tampa, FL                 286    9:43 
  169   2:07:34 Yorlan Alfonso              34   Wesley Chapel, FL         287    9:44 
  170   2:08:05 Jeffrey Briggs              52   Palm Harbor, FL           290    9:47 
  171   2:08:08 Rick Harman                 29   Clearwater, FL            291    9:47 
  172   2:08:13 Michael Holt                34   St. Petersburg, FL        292    9:47 
  173   2:08:19 William Bode                46   Orlando, FL               295    9:48 
  174   2:08:33 John Dannenfeldt            59   East Moline, IL           296    9:49 
  175   2:09:20 David Dehart                49   Signal Mountain, TN       297    9:52 
  176   2:09:37 Satoru Yokoo                36   Heathrow, FL              300    9:54 
  177   2:09:37 John Yanchunis              56   Tampa, FL                 301    9:54 
  178   2:09:44 Clark Parry                 58   Holiday, FL               302    9:54 
  179   2:10:00 Wally Sheta                 51   Goldenrod, FL             306    9:55 
  180   2:10:26 Sean Baum                   27   New Smyrna Beach, FL      312    9:57 
  181   2:10:28 Brian Feldman               52   St. Petersburg, FL        313    9:58 
  182   2:10:46 Michael Tate                32   Clearwater, FL            315    9:59 
  183   2:10:48 Nelson Porteous             68   Bridgetown, XX            316    9:59 
  184   2:11:01 Bob Bender                  75   Wimauma, FL               317   10:00 
  185   2:11:15 Robert Ford                 33   Tampa, FL                 319   10:01 
  186   2:11:26 Allen Ahern                 52   Redington Shores, FL      324   10:02 
  187   2:11:40 Roger Buell                 64   Seminoe, FL               325   10:03 
  188   2:11:45 Peter Vandernoot            63   Clearwater, FL            327   10:03 
  189   2:12:05 Mark Hudson                 34   Bloomington, IL           330   10:05 
  190   2:12:07 Kurt Gleeson                53   Indian Shores, FL         331   10:05 
  191   2:12:20 Michael Jordan              42   Valrico, FL               332   10:06 
  192   2:12:37 Tomoyuki Ami                39   Heathrow, FL              336   10:07 
  193   2:12:46 James Schmidt               35   Tampa, FL                 337   10:08 
  194   2:13:10 Keith Roberts               51   Middleburg, FL            340   10:10 
  195   2:13:18 Wolfgang Gummert            55   Ellerau, XX               341   10:11 
  196   2:13:36 Michael Fortuna             42   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    342   10:12 
  197   2:13:37 Mark Bagley                 41   Clearwater, FL            343   10:12 
  198   2:14:02 Russ Barnes                 51   Odessa, FL                344   10:14 
  199   2:15:13 Vincent Manetta             33   Wesley Chapel, FL         352   10:19 
  200   2:15:38 Robert Meya                 47   Seminole, FL              355   10:21 
  201   2:16:03 Alex Rhodes                 27   Zephyrhills, FL           357   10:23 
  202   2:16:30 Glenn Jacobs                59   New Port Richey, FL       358   10:25 
  203   2:16:37 Michael Sowa                40   Wesley Chapel, FL         359   10:26 
  204   2:17:17 James Sciandra              35   Clearwater, FL            361   10:29 
  205   2:17:55 Tim Spurlock                37   Seffner, FL               363   10:32 
  206   2:18:09 Todd Toriscelli             50   Tampa, FL                 364   10:33 
  207   2:18:18 Winston Miller              54   Fort Myers, FL            365   10:33 
  208   2:18:36 Paul Spencer                72   Lansing, IA               366   10:35 
  209   2:18:46 Timothy Pancio              26   Fort Myers, FL            370   10:36 
  210   2:19:20 Timothy Downing             29   Medford, MA               373   10:38 
  211   2:19:21 Peter Markos                44   Palm Harbor, FL           374   10:38 
  212   2:19:31 Ian Bone                    54   Clearwater, FL            377   10:39 
  213   2:19:33 Daniel Marciano             35   Winter Haven, FL          378   10:39 
  214   2:19:56 Ken Klinker                 51   Dunedin, FL               381   10:41 
  215   2:20:20 Eoin O'Leary                50   Dunedin, FL               384   10:43 
  216   2:20:36 Terry Simpson               54   Lakeland, FL              388   10:44 
  217   2:21:12 Ken Takahashi               31   Heathrow, FL              395   10:47 
  218   2:21:33 Bjorn Stylander             39   Orlando, FL               397   10:48 
  219   2:21:47 Eric Shelton                40   Tampa, FL                 398   10:49 
  220   2:22:38 Jeff Chaney                 36   Jacksonville, FL          400   10:53 
  221   2:23:26 Robert Ramsay               68   Steger, IL                402   10:57 
  222   2:23:31 John Turley                 48   Palm Harbor, FL           403   10:57 
  223   2:23:47 Kyle Troop                  41   Clearwater, FL            405   10:59 
  224   2:24:07 Donald Jordan               43   St. Petersburg, FL        408   11:00 
  225   2:24:58 Peter Barnett               31   Tampa, FL                 411   11:04 
  226   2:25:13 Chris Scangarello           41   Tampa, FL                 412   11:05 
  227   2:25:16 Jeremy Palubin              29   Clearwater, FL            414   11:05 
  228   2:25:26 Kazuki Ishikura             37   Lake Mary, FL             416   11:06 
  229   2:25:29 James Bystrom               39   Oldsmar, FL               417   11:06 
  230   2:26:56 Joshua Alexander            33   St. Petersburg, FL        424   11:13 
  231   2:27:11 James Pinchbeck             38   Tampa, FL                 425   11:14 
  232   2:27:59 Larry Larson                77   Bradenton, FL             433   11:18 
  233   2:28:13 Ben Thye                    50   Estero, FL                435   11:19 
  234   2:28:20 Sean Williams               28   Tarpon Springs, FL        436   11:19 
  235   2:28:24 Tomonari Takahashi          44   Lake Mary, FL             437   11:20 
  236   2:31:18 John Brown                  69   Livingston, TX            451   11:33 
  237   2:31:23 Hunter Williams             45   Bradenton, FL             452   11:33 
  238   2:31:29 Anthony Bruno               45   Tampa, FL                 454   11:34 
  239   2:31:53 Jack Keefe                  73   St. Petersburg, FL        457   11:36 
  240   2:32:34 Michael Berglind            61   Palm Harbor, FL           462   11:39 
  241   2:32:43 Steven Koshko               54   Palm Harbor, FL           464   11:39 
  242   2:34:36 Jim Mead                    65   Tampa, FL                 471   11:48 
  243   2:34:58 Leroy Sanborn               69   Lexington, KY             472   11:50 
  244   2:35:21 Christopher Westfall        43   Beverly Hills, FL         474   11:51 
  245   2:35:47 Joseph Rybczynski           59   Sun City Center, FL       478   11:53 
  246   2:36:29 Raymond Jones               39   Clearwater, FL            479   11:57 
  247   2:37:07 Kevin Metts                 47   Clermont, FL              482   12:00 
  248   2:37:15 Tod Berken                  71   Safety Harbor, FL         483   12:00 
  249   2:38:07 Ryan Clarke                 37   St. Petersburg, FL        487   12:04 
  250   2:38:47 Alistair MacDonald          53   Oldsmar, FL               489   12:07 
  251   2:39:21 Pat Trigonoplos             55   Clearwater Beach, FL      490   12:10 
  252   2:39:35 Wilson Talo                 43   Orlando, FL               493   12:11 
  253   2:39:36 James Bell                  61   The Villages, FL          494   12:11 
  254   2:40:45 Jim McConnell               58   St. Petersburg, FL        495   12:16 
  255   2:44:17 Koji Nakai                  51   Heathrow, FL              504   12:32 
  256   2:44:40 Brad Messick                46   Palmetto, FL              505   12:34 
  257   2:47:17 Jack Stone                  60   Tampa, FL                 511   12:46 
  258   2:47:48 Michael Bevis               53   Glen Ellyn, IL            512   12:48 
  259   2:50:46 Jeffry Lannigan             49   Seminole, FL              519   13:02 
  260   2:51:02 Gabriel Mead                35   Ruskin, FL                520   13:03 
  261   2:52:02 Erik Dorman                 27   Lakeland, FL              521   13:08 
  262   2:52:04 Scott Morreale              44   Wesley Chapel, FL         522   13:08 
  263   2:54:29 Dave Mari                   38   Hinsdale, IL              528   13:19 
  264   2:55:43 John Weaver                 18   Unknown, XX               531   13:25 
  265   2:58:28 Jason Smooke                26   Holiday, FL               536   13:37 
  266   2:58:54 Gabriel Preston              8   St. Petersburg, FL        537   13:39 
  267   2:58:54 Aleks Preston               30   St. Petersburg, FL        538   13:39 
  268   2:58:59 Montie Ray Bailey Jr        52   Clearwater, FL            539   13:40 
  269   3:01:57 Terry Fine                  67   Sarasota, FL              542   13:53 
  270   3:04:30 Michael Lupia               38   St. Petersburg, FL        544   14:05 
  271   3:05:54 Scott Wright                46   Parrish, FL               546   14:11 
  272   3:16:14 David Flanary               39   Sarasota, FL              555   14:59 
  273   3:17:06 Bill Cohen                  60   Brentwood, TN             557   15:03 
  274   3:21:34 Chris Latvala               30   Clearwater, FL            562   15:23 
======================================================================================