Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jan22_7thAnn_set3.shtml

7th Annual Clearwater Half-Marathon & 5-Mile Run

Clearwater, FL, January 22, 2012

[5-Mile Age Group Results | 5-Mile Overall Women's Results | 5-Mile Chip Times | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Chip Times ]

5-Mile Overall Men's Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1     31:07 Travis Wooten               16   Riverhead, NY               1    6:14 
    2     31:28 Jeff Donchess               31   Tampa, FL                   2    6:18 
    3     31:49 Steve Pace                  28   Mostz, XX                   3    6:22 
    4     31:51 Keith Lee                   47   Spring Hill, FL             4    6:23 
    5     33:35 Michael O'Rourke            28   Largo, FL                   5    6:43 
    6     34:06 Greg Fann                   42   Clearwater, FL              6    6:50 
    7     34:26 George Buffington           48   New Port Richey, FL         7    6:54 
    8     34:39 Joe Link                    60   Cape May, NJ                8    6:56 
    9     35:32 Aaron Scheks                26   Hartville, OH               9    7:07 
   10     35:35 Brian Cipolla               32   Clearwater, FL             10    7:07 
   11     36:07 Michael O'Connor            46   Thunder Bay, XX            11    7:14 
   12     36:13 Mark Gilman                 39   Lecanto, FL                12    7:15 
   13     36:46 Grzegorz Baran              51   Lutz, FL                   13    7:21 
   14     37:01 David Donahue               59   Conneaut Lake, PA          14    7:25 
   15     37:11 Pete Clark                  49   Tampa, FL                  15    7:27 
   16     37:25 Frank Mancari               50   Clearwater, FL             16    7:29 
   17     37:29 Lewis Bowser                56   Valrico, FL                17    7:30 
   18     37:32 David Doherty               68   Seminole, FL               19    7:31 
   19     38:08 Keith Fox                   32   Palm Harbor, FL            21    7:38 
   20     38:23 Dennis Holman               62   Seminole, FL               22    7:41 
   21     38:43 Steve Lippincott            27   Tampa, FL                  24    7:45 
   22     38:53 Dominick Mascherino         12   Largo, FL                  25    7:47 
   23     39:12 Kurtis Gibson               38   Seminole, FL               27    7:51 
   24     39:35 Francis Emil Fabic          25   Tampa, FL                  29    7:55 
   25     40:20 Stan Fivecoat               42   Trinity, FL                31    8:04 
   26     40:45 Patrick Schultz             61   Tampa, FL                  32    8:09 
   27     40:52 Kevin Elder                 38   Tampa, FL                  33    8:11 
   28     41:17 Mark Roman                  46   St Petersburg, FL          36    8:16 
   29     41:35 Maurice Jaillet             59   Largo, FL                  37    8:19 
   30     41:44 Michael Reidy               64   Fergus, ON                 38    8:21 
   31     41:54 John Playford               47   Barrie, XX                 41    8:23 
   32     42:09 Andy Santiago III           34   Pinellas Park, FL          42    8:26 
   33     42:12 Kirton Rodrigues            57   Treasure Island, FL        44    8:27 
   34     42:25 Vern Demmons                65   Largo, FL                  45    8:29 
   35     42:56 Pete Gligor                 71   Tarpon Springs, FL         47    8:36 
   36     43:02 Lewis Wilcox                53   Pinellas Park, FL          48    8:37 
   37     43:18 Lawrence Taylor             66   Kissimmiee, FL             50    8:40 
   38     43:45 Greg Knollman               30   Tampa, FL                  54    8:45 
   39     44:03 Christopher Markham         46   Belleair, FL               56    8:49 
   40     44:12 Michael Polutnik            61   Sheffield Village, OH      57    8:51 
   41     44:25 Ryan Graffeo                29   Land O' Lakes, FL          58    8:53 
   42     44:46 Jerry Abernathy             38   Clearwater, FL             60    8:58 
   43     44:58 Onno Maathuis               41   Breuuelen, XX              62    9:00 
   44     45:01 Joseph McBeth               47   Palm Harbor, FL            63    9:01 
   45     45:10 Amos Hall                   35   Brandon, FL                65    9:02 
   46     45:11 Jeff Moyer                  46   Tampa, FL                  66    9:03 
   47     45:13 Brian Oliver                54   Clearwater Beach, FL       67    9:03 
   48     45:24 Thomas Brabenec             42   Tampa, FL                  69    9:05 
   49     45:52 Stephen Klasko              58   Redington Shores, FL       70    9:11 
   50     46:06 Bill Wood                   62   New Port Richey, FL        71    9:14 
   51     46:15 Stephen Dempsey             49   Washington, DC             73    9:15 
   52     46:25 Delbra Camp                 79   Griggsville, IL            76    9:17 
   53     47:02 Ian Sutherland              22   Wesley Chapel, FL          79    9:25 
   54     47:04 Jason Klimkowski            27   Lakeland, FL               80    9:25 
   55     47:19 Alexander Barnes            14   Rockledge, FL              83    9:28 
   56     47:35 Frank Carillo               67   Freeport, NY               86    9:31 
   57     47:43 Philip Bartleski            28   Odessa, FL                 89    9:33 
   58     48:57 John Petika                 25   Tarpon Springs, FL        101    9:48 
   59     49:01 Sean Cronin                 36   Tampa, FL                 104    9:49 
   60     49:15 Joseph Szarko               50   Wesley Chapel, FL         106    9:51 
   61     49:24 Joseph Grzesiak             64   Largo, FL                 108    9:53 
   62     49:53 Gene Hazel                  65   Tampa, FL                 113    9:59 
   63     50:12 Willis Ridenour             77   Parkersburg, WV           115   10:03 
   64     50:44 Dennis Crow                 65   Palm Harbor, FL           119   10:09 
   65     50:48 Frank Van Aken              77   Hudson, FL                121   10:10 
   66     50:58 Cole Anderson               58   Morristown, TN            122   10:12 
   67     50:59 John Corbin                 58   Odessa, FL                123   10:12 
   68     51:22 Ted Jordan                  60   Tampa, FL                 126   10:17 
   69     51:58 John Harmon                 54   Tampa, FL                 133   10:24 
   70     52:25 Scott Ley                   46   Tampa, FL                 138   10:29 
   71     52:56 Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa, FL                 142   10:36 
   72     54:11 Evers Febres                42   Clearwater, FL            151   10:51 
   73     54:41 Jim Barrett                 43   Dunedin, FL               156   10:57 
   74     54:42 Larry Henson                51   Fergus, ON                158   10:57 
   75     56:01 Matthew Carter              29   Odessa, FL                164   11:13 
   76     56:12 Xavier Barnes                9   Rockledge, FL             165   11:15 
   77     56:57 Jeffrey Wilkinson           47   New Port Richey, FL       169   11:24 
   78     57:47 Thomas Vansickle            44   Holiday, FL               173   11:34 
   79     58:40 Lee Masser                  76   Edgewater, MD             181   11:44 
   80     59:57 Frank Davis                 70   Tampa, FL                 188   12:00 
   81   1:00:09 Jim Barnett                 64   Tampa, FL                 191   12:02 
   82   1:01:24 Daniel Smith                36   Clearwater, FL            194   12:17 
   83   1:02:21 Kent Cooper                 62   Oak Harbor, OH            195   12:29 
   84   1:03:31 Tony Alley                  49   Clearwater, FL            197   12:43 
   85   1:07:31 Jim Johnson                 40   Tampa, FL                 208   13:31 
   86   1:12:02 Sachin Chogle               37   St. Petersburg, FL        216   14:25 
   87   1:16:27 Dick Ziegler                65   Oak Ridge, TN             225   15:18 
   88   1:22:39 Nate Crawford Jr            60   Clearwater, FL            233   16:32 
======================================================================================