Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jan21_LongRu_set1.shtml

Long Run at the Ranch

Wesley Chapel, FL, January 21, 2012

[5K by age group | One Mile ovefall finish | One Mile by age group ]

5K overall finish

Courtesy of Spitler Race Systems


           LONG RUN AT THE RANCH 2012 5K                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:07  5:12    1 OPEN     1 M   115 Mike Poole                                                                             
   2   16:26  5:18    1 15-19    2 M     8 Ermias Bireda               WRHS                                                       
   3   17:15  5:34    2 15-19    3 M   102 Tyler Mattera               H                                                          
   4   17:31  5:39    3 15-19    4 M    67 Ben Hall                    H                                                          
   5   18:12  5:52    4 15-19    5 M   123 Josh Reilly                                                                            
   6   18:20  5:55    5 15-19    6 M    11 Stephen Brown               H                                                          
   7   18:28  5:57    1 OPEN     1 F   135 Nikita Shah                 H                                                          
   8   18:36  6:00    1 20-29    7 M   258 Jacob Geisler                                                                          
   9   18:57  6:07    1 30-39    2 F   151 Jacki Wachtel                                                                          
  10   19:06  6:10    6 15-19    8 M     5 Matt Basin                  H                                                          
  11   19:12  6:12    1 01-14    9 M    74 Andy Hippely                H                                                          
  12   19:16  6:13    7 15-19   10 M   297 Thor Alastre                                                                           
  13   19:37  6:20    2 20-29   11 M   308 Brandon Gordon                                                                         
  14   19:41  6:21    1 40-49   12 M   289 Charles Roose                                                                          
  15   20:20  6:34    2 40-49   13 M   243 Orin Inniss                                                                            
  16   20:24  6:35    3 20-29   14 M   138 Earvin Smiley                                                                          
  17   20:32  6:37    1 30-39   15 M   254 Robert Rhinesmith                                                                      
  18   20:39  6:40    3 40-49   16 M   280 Timothy Kenville                                                                       
  19   20:41  6:40    4 20-29   17 M     1 Kurt Able                                                                              
  20   20:50  6:43    2 01-14   18 M   111 Keval Patel                 M                                                          
  21   20:52  6:44    4 40-49   19 M    10 Roger Briggs                                                                           
  22   21:02  6:47    2 30-39   20 M   108 Ryan Nelson                                                                            
  23   21:06  6:48    8 15-19   21 M    96 Ryan Ludwig                 H                                                          
  24   21:08  6:49    9 15-19   22 M    55 Tyler Gerbus                H                                                          
  25   21:10  6:50    1 60-98   23 M    84 Jim Keppeler                                                                           
  26   21:26  6:55    1 15-19    3 F    61 Ariel Grey                                                                             
  27   21:34  6:57    5 40-49   24 M   298 Michael Frusci                                                                         
  28   21:35  6:58    1 50-59   25 M   143 Paul Tavernier                                                                         
  29   21:41  7:00    2 30-39    4 F     3 Christine Anderson                                                                     
  30   21:44  7:01   10 15-19   26 M   144 Collin Tifft                H                                                          
  31   21:48  7:02    2 15-19    5 F    40 Chelsea Davis               H                                                          
  32   21:57  7:05    1 20-29    6 F   292 Erin Bryce                  Wrhs                                                       
  33   22:06  7:08    6 40-49   27 M   119 Dennis Radtke                                                                          
  34   22:17  7:11    3 15-19    7 F   233 Elise Cedre                 H                                                          
  35   22:20  7:12   11 15-19   28 M   242 Christian Bates             H                                                          
  36   22:23  7:13    7 40-49   29 M   287 Rich Morea                                                                             
  37   23:05  7:27    8 40-49   30 M   113 Greg Payne                                                                             
  38   23:08  7:28    4 15-19    8 F    26 Athena Cimino               H                                                          
  39   23:11  7:29    5 15-19    9 F   295 Marissa Tomii                                                                          
  40   23:34  7:36    2 20-29   10 F   157 Vanessa York                WRHS                                                       
  41   23:40  7:38    1 40-49   11 F    53 Ilene Fortin                                                                           
  42   23:46  7:40    6 15-19   12 F    58 Savannah Goode              H                                                          
  43   23:50  7:41    1 01-14   13 F    32 Addie Cornwell              H                                                          
  44   23:56  7:43    3 30-39   31 M    30 Jay Clifford                                                                           
  45   24:09  7:47    2 40-49   14 F   131 Laurie Setley                                                                          
  46   24:10  7:48   12 15-19   32 M    45 Tyler DeSouza               H                                                          
  47   13:24  4:19    3 01-14   33 M   128 Cameron Rowe                M                                                          
  48   24:30  7:54    9 40-49   34 M    34 Ed Cornwell                                                                            
  49   24:34  7:55    4 30-39   35 M   266 Robert Meyer                                                                           
  50   24:39  7:57    3 40-49   15 F    13 Tracy Bruno                 JLMS                                                       
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           LONG RUN AT THE RANCH 2012 5K                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   24:44  7:59     Age?     36 M    41 Dante Davis                 M                                                          
  52   24:48  8:00    4 40-49   16 F    48 Ann Duchac                                                                             
  53   24:51  8:01    5 20-29   37 M   277 Benjamin Patta Ii                                                                      
  54   24:56  8:03   10 40-49   38 M    43 Michael DeGroot                                                                        
  55   25:01  8:04   11 40-49   39 M   142 Jim Sturman                                                                            
  56   25:03  8:05    5 30-39   40 M    47 Michael Dodge                                                                          
  57   25:04  8:05    2 01-14   17 F   241 Brenna Moran                E                                                          
  58   25:08  8:06    5 40-49   18 F    62 Lisa Grey                   JLMS                                                       
  59   25:27  8:13   13 15-19   41 M   275 Kurt Christensen            H                                                          
  60   25:38  8:16   12 40-49   42 M   234 David DeHart                                                                           
  61   25:43  8:18    2 60-98   43 M   100 Rob Mason                                                                              
  62   25:49  8:20    3 20-29   19 F   257 Emilianna Stephens                                                                     
  63   25:50  8:20    3 30-39   20 F    46 Jamie Dodge                                                                            
  64   25:50  8:20    4 30-39   21 F    44 Kara Deschenes                                                                         
  65   25:51  8:20    6 40-49   22 F    68 Denise Hall                                                                            
  66   25:53  8:21    7 40-49   23 F   107 Melissa Moffatt                                                                        
  67   25:56  8:22    4 01-14   44 M   239 Joey Basi                   E                                                          
  68   26:00  8:23    8 40-49   24 F   282 Kelli Burns                                                                            
  69   26:08  8:26     Age?     25 F   291 Katie Lyman                                                                            
  70   26:13  8:27    4 20-29   26 F   132 Jenny Seymour                                                                          
  71   26:16  8:28    1 50-59   27 F    66 Gloria Guerra                                                                          
  72   26:17  8:29    7 15-19   28 F   112 Emily Payne                 H                                                          
  73   26:18  8:29    3 01-14   29 F   114 Lauren Payne                M                                                          
  74   26:21  8:30    5 30-39   30 F   236 Aileen Ginesta                                                                         
  75   26:21  8:30     Age?     31 F    52 Sara Fitzpatrick                                                                       
  76   26:24  8:31    6 30-39   32 F    89 Kim Krook                   WRHS                                                       
  77   26:28  8:32    7 30-39   33 F   293 Noemie Stapleton                                                                       
  78   26:35  8:35   13 40-49   45 M   106 Peter Mitchell                                                                         
  79   26:35  8:35    8 30-39   34 F   294 Erika Gates                 Wrhs                                                       
  80   26:40  8:36    8 15-19   35 F   137 Sabrine Sleem               H                                                          
  81   26:46  8:38     Age?     46 M   265 Kevan Riese                                                                            
  82   26:49  8:39    9 15-19   36 F   139 Summer Solovitch            H                                                          
  83   26:52  8:40    9 40-49   37 F    69 Karen Harkin                                                                           
  84   26:57  8:42   10 40-49   38 F   300 Angela Palmer                                                                          
  85   27:19  8:49   10 15-19   39 F     4 Rachel Andrews              H                                                          
  86   27:21  8:49   14 15-19   47 M    85 Nick Ketchum                H                                                          
  87   27:23  8:50    2 50-59   40 F   288 Teresa Duce                                                                            
  88   27:24  8:50    4 01-14   41 F   124 Kerry Tommi Reilly          M                                                          
  89   27:25  8:51   11 15-19   42 F    91 Heather Kurfiss             H                                                          
  90   27:27  8:51   12 15-19   43 F    92 Stephanie Kurfiss           H                                                          
  91   27:31  8:53    9 30-39   44 F   109 Rebecca Onuskanich                                                                     
  92   27:39  8:55    5 01-14   45 F   286 Alexa Morea                 H                                                          
  93   27:57  9:01    6 20-29   48 M    63 David Griffin II                                                                       
  94   27:59  9:02   11 40-49   46 F    79 Kim Horvath                                                                            
  95   28:01  9:02   12 40-49   47 F    76 Terrie Hippely                                                                         
  96   28:04  9:03    2 50-59   49 M   140 Summer Solovitch                                                                       
  97   28:05  9:04   13 15-19   48 F    33 Blake Cornwell              H                                                          
  98   28:06  9:04    6 30-39   50 M    97 Kyle Lulofs                                                                            
  99   28:11  9:05    5 01-14   51 M   230 Trevor Winter               M                                                          
 100   28:22  9:09    5 20-29   49 F    80 Ariel Huey                  WRHS                                                       
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           LONG RUN AT THE RANCH 2012 5K                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   28:27  9:11   13 40-49   50 F    93 Teresa Kurfiss              JLMS                                                       
 102   28:46  9:17   14 40-49   51 F    35 Kim Cornwell                                                                           
 103   28:53  9:19    6 01-14   52 M   130 Evan Setley                 M                                                          
 104   28:54  9:19   14 40-49   53 M   134 Manjul Shah                                                                            
 105   28:55  9:20    6 01-14   52 F   116 Morgan Powers               M                                                          
 106   28:56  9:20    3 50-59   54 M   147 Angel Arroyo                                                                           
 107   29:02  9:22   15 15-19   55 M   104 Josh Melendez                                                                          
 108   29:08  9:24   14 15-19   53 F    92 Stephanie Kurfiss           H                                                          
 109   29:08  9:24   15 40-49   56 M    90 Brian Kurfiss                                                                          
 110   29:20  9:28    6 20-29   54 F    51 Cassidy Facemire                                                                       
 111   29:28  9:30   16 15-19   57 M   244 Ricky Spence                H                                                          
 112   29:41  9:35   15 40-49   55 F    72 Michelle Hiner                                                                         
 113   29:42  9:35   16 40-49   56 F    86 Ginger King                                                                            
 114   29:44  9:35    7 20-29   58 M   156 Stephen York                                                                           
 115   29:45  9:36    4 50-59   59 M   127 Augie Rodriguez                                                                        
 116   29:46  9:36    7 30-39   60 M    15 David Burris                                                                           
 117   29:54  9:39   17 40-49   57 F   252 Kristi Frye                                                                            
 118   30:03  9:42    3 50-59   58 F   253 Barbara Nieuwenhoff                                                                    
 119   30:12  9:45   10 30-39   59 F   121 Christy Rankin              WRHS                                                       
 120   30:13  9:45    7 01-14   60 F   285 Kristen Yonteck             M                                                          
 121   30:14  9:45    8 01-14   61 F    73 Sydney Hiner                E                                                          
 122   30:26  9:49    9 01-14   62 F   278 Lisa Detkectas              H                                                          
 123   30:41  9:54   18 40-49   63 F   110 Lorena Ortiz                WRHS                                                       
 124   30:44  9:55   11 30-39   64 F     7 Lenka Bernth                                                                           
 125   30:48  9:56   15 15-19   65 F    25 Alexandria Chudnow          H                                                          
 126   30:50  9:57   16 40-49   61 M    49 Ron Emery                                                                              
 127   30:52  9:57   17 40-49   62 M    22 Jim Cassette                                                                           
 128   31:03 10:01   19 40-49   66 F    87 Jill Knowles                                                                           
 129   31:07 10:02    7 20-29   67 F   122 Tara Recine                 JLMS                                                       
 130   31:19 10:06    8 20-29   63 M   268 Dan Lloyd                                                                              
 131   31:20 10:06    5 50-59   64 M    88 Rich Knowles                                                                           
 132   31:36 10:12    4 50-59   68 F   274 Christine Schmitt                                                                      
 133   31:44 10:14   17 15-19   65 M   152 Brad White                  H                                                          
 134   31:45 10:15    7 01-14   66 M    27 Basil Cimino                M                                                          
 135   31:46 10:15   12 30-39   69 F   273 Dorothy Winter                                                                         
 136   31:59 10:19    8 20-29   70 F   272 Lorin Daeger                                                                           
 137   31:59 10:19   10 01-14   71 F   136 Miriam Sleem                M                                                          
 138   32:04 10:21   16 15-19   72 F    38 Anne Cypriano               H                                                          
 139   32:04 10:21   18 40-49   67 M    39 Roger Cypriano                                                                         
 140   32:08 10:22    5 50-59   73 F    31 Elisabeth Conner                                                                       
 141   32:16 10:25   11 01-14   74 F   237 Katie Havemann              H                                                          
 142   32:18 10:25    9 20-29   75 F    12 Sarah Broz                  JLMS                                                       
 143   32:28 10:28   10 20-29   76 F   141 Jenifer Stollery            WRHS                                                       
 144   32:37 10:31   13 30-39   77 F    82 Jennifer Isley              WRHS                                                       
 145   32:38 10:32   20 40-49   78 F   103 Cindy McCloskey                                                                        
 146   32:38 10:32   11 20-29   79 F    94 Jenna Laing                                                                            
 147   32:46 10:34   12 01-14   80 F    16 Monika Caffier              M                                                          
 148   32:47 10:35   14 30-39   81 F     6 Jen Batchelor               WRHS                                                       
 149   33:27 10:47   21 40-49   82 F    77 Donna Holas                                                                            
 150   33:31 10:49    6 50-59   83 F    83 Linda Jacobsen                                                                         
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           LONG RUN AT THE RANCH 2012 5K                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   33:38 10:51   22 40-49   84 F   271 Pattie Cagle                                                                           
 152   33:38 10:51    6 50-59   68 M   232 Rob Cedre                                                                              
 153   34:26 11:06   13 01-14   85 F   255 Natalie Rhinesmith          E                                                          
 154   34:28 11:07    7 50-59   86 F   126 Fern Rhinesmith                                                                        
 155   34:34 11:09   15 30-39   87 F   301 Olivia Cabrera                                                                         
 156   34:40 11:11   23 40-49   88 F    42 Bridget DeGroot                                                                        
 157   34:47 11:13   14 01-14   89 F   264 Delaney Wolker              M                                                          
 158   34:53 11:15   15 01-14   90 F   178 Brittany Courtenay          M                                                          
 159   35:02 11:18    8 01-14   69 M    57 Stephen Golder              M                                                          
 160   35:11 11:21   16 01-14   91 F    36 Gabriella Cruz              E                                                          
 161   35:11 11:21   19 40-49   70 M    37 Jamie Cruz                                                                             
 162   35:31 11:27   20 40-49   71 M   305 Rich Batchelor              Wrhs                                                       
 163   35:49 11:33    8 50-59   92 F   120 Maribeth Radtke                                                                        
 164   36:25 11:45   24 40-49   93 F    60 Jennifer Gregory            JLMS                                                       
 165   37:12 12:00   17 01-14   94 F   146 Juliana Tirado              M                                                          
 166   37:13 12:00   21 40-49   72 M   145 Jose Tirado                                                                            
 167   37:14 12:01   12 20-29   95 F   105 Nicole Minott               WRHS                                                       
 168   37:27 12:05    9 50-59   96 F    20 Jackie Campbell                                                                        
 169   37:43 12:10   16 30-39   97 F    54 Samantha Gaines                                                                        
 170   37:49 12:12    9 01-14   73 M   154 Mason Wolff                 E                                                          
 171   37:49 12:12   17 30-39   98 F   153 Christine Wolff             JLMS                                                       
 172   37:55 12:14   13 20-29   99 F   263 Genna Him Elfarb                                                                       
 173   38:15 12:20    9 20-29   74 M   262 Brian Long                                                                             
 174   38:35 12:27   17 15-19  100 F    17 Stephanie Caffier           H                                                          
 175   38:41 12:29   25 40-49  101 F    98 Deborah Malec                                                                          
 176   38:41 12:29   26 40-49  102 F   158 Cathy Zelaya                                                                           
 177   39:01 12:35    1 60-98  103 F   296 Pat Slavinski                                                                          
 178   39:11 12:38   18 01-14  104 F   155 Rebecca Wolff               E                                                          
 179   39:21 12:42   19 01-14  105 F   259 Elizabeth Nieuwnehoff                                                                  
 180   39:21 12:42   10 50-59  106 F   261 Fawn Nieuwnehoff                                                                       
 181   39:45 12:49    7 50-59   75 M    28 Kent Clearwaters                                                                       
 182   39:53 12:52   20 01-14  107 F    78 Brenna Hortsman             H                                                          
 183   40:19 13:00   11 50-59  108 F   235 Rita DeHart                                                                            
 184   40:33 13:05   18 30-39  109 F   238 Sara Theiss                                                                            
 185   40:37 13:06   27 40-49  110 F    56 Stephanie Golder                                                                       
 186   43:14 13:57   19 30-39  111 F    24 Nanci Cernak                                                                           
 187   44:53 14:29   28 40-49  112 F   125 Marinelly Reilly            JLMS                                                       
 188   44:53 14:29   21 01-14  113 F   260 Emma Nieuwenhoff                                                                       
 189   47:02 15:10   29 40-49  114 F    14 Terrie Buntin                                                                          
 190   47:45 15:24    3 60-98   76 M    19 David Campbell