Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jan1_TeamUn_set1.shtml

Team Under Pressure 5K

Clearwater, FL, January 1, 2012

[Overall Men's Results | Overall Women's Results ]

Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos at Photos-By-Shack.

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    17:54  Tommy Green                 13   Safety Harbor               6
    2    18:02  J. T. Steele                14   Palm Harbor                 7
    3    18:14  Nicholas Mullikin           12   Centereach, NY              9
    4    18:37  Tyrece Perry                14   Clearwater                 11
    5    18:45  Tripp Robinson              12   Belleair                   12
    6    18:57  Reese Wyatt                 10   Clearwater                 13
    7    19:11  (No Name)                    9                              16
    8    19:39  (No Name)                   12                              19
    9    22:10  Frankie Green               12   Safety Harbor              32
   10    22:47  Eddie Farley                12   Seminole                   36
   11    22:50  Kade Barley                 12   Palm Harbor                37
   12    25:01  Noah Steele                 13   St. Petersburg             49
   13    36:01  Derius Banks                13   St. Petersburg             67
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    27:13  Brynlie Burley              10   Palm Harbor                58
    2    29:46  Blakely Ricketts             8                              62
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    20:15  (unk) Steele                19   New Port Richey            23
    2    21:57  Robert Felicciardi          19   New Port Richey            30
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    17:35  Tari Ziege                  17   Granger, IN                 4
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1    23:37  Carly Nastasiak             29   Largo                      43
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1    18:59  Sean McKee                  39   St. Petersburg             14
    2    19:40  Neal Huneycutt              34                              20
    3    20:07  Tim Shaver                  33   Palm Harbor                22
    4    21:06  Doug Crandal                36   Tampa                      26
    5    27:47  Ira Sukruaoruiang           35   Brandon                    60
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1    19:13  Ginny Perry                 36   Clearwater                 18
    2    23:50  Tiffany Metzig              39   Palm Harbor                45
    3    25:06  Laura Hunnicutt             37   Orlando                    50
    4    26:15  Angela Weisberg             38   Palm Harbor                54
    5    37:31  Vicky Hopper                36   St. Petersburg             68
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1    14:38  Tom Adamich                 46   New Philadelphia, OH        1
    2    14:55  Joe Torzok                  44   Tampa                       2
    3    18:37  Charlie Robinson            44   Belleair                   10
    4    21:35  Frank Green                 47   Safety Harbor              28
    5    22:08  Bill Steele                 43   Palm Harbor                31
    6    24:47  Ed Farley                   45   Seminole                   47
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1    17:52  Yvonne Bryant               45   Clearwater                  5
    2    18:08  Lisa Watt                   48   New Port Richey             8
    3    22:53  Debbie Green                46   Safety Harbor              38
    4    23:34  Stacey Greco                43   Palm Harbor                41
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1    17:30  Frank Mancari               50   Clearwater                  3
    2    19:41  Rick Mullikin               55   Centereach, NY             21
    3    22:19  Dean Killen                 51   Powder Springs, GA         34
    4    23:38  Mike Newton                 50   Safety Harbor              44
    5    24:49  Cage Pearson                53                              48
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1    20:32  Laura Healy                 52   Palm Harbor                25
    2    21:40  Maryann Keller              57   Washington, DC             29
    3    22:18  Vicky Killen                51   Powder Springs, GA         33
    4    23:16  Debi Cristiano              50   Sarasota                   40
    5    25:13  Diane Spicer                59   Tampa                      51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 69
    1    19:06  Silky Sullivan              67   Seminole                   15
    2    19:12  Dave Kaplan                 66   Clearwater                 17
    3    24:26  Mike Dunlap                 62   Palm Harbor                46
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 69
    1    25:38  Ellen Jones                 60                              53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    22:36  Jim Kennedy                 70   Largo                      35
    2    23:01  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton                  39
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 72
======================================================================================