Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jan15_CroomZ_set4.shtml

Croom Zoom 25K/50K/100K Trail Runs

Brooksville, FL, January 15, 2012

[25K Age Group Results | 25K Overall Men's Results | 25K Overall Women's Results | 50K Overall Men's Results | 50K Overall Women's Results | 100K Age Group Results | 100K Overall Men's Results | 100K Overall Women's Results ]

50K Age Group Results

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       4:23:01  Patrick Bene'               47   New Port Richey             1
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       4:35:10  Kandis Dunn                 43   Odessa                      4
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    29 & Under
    1  4:36:25  Chris Lee Clausen           27   Clermont                    7
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  29 & Under
    1  4:36:25  Anna Siliciano              28   Clermont                    6
    2  5:07:01  Chasady Arsiaga             22   Manhattan, KS              10
    3  6:47:00  Danielle Wunderlich         26   Charlotte, NC              37
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1  5:37:44  Sean Berry                  33   Clearwater                 18
    2  6:49:18  Eric Auciello               37   Apollo Beach               38
    3  8:00:40  Matt Wilmoth                34   Sarasota                   52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1  4:42:01  Katalin Nagy                32   Sarasota                    8
    2  6:17:22  Jenny Palamar               36   Trinity                    29
    3  6:50:17  Mary Scott                  33   Jacksonville               39
    4  6:53:44  Shannon McGinn              36   Avenel, NJ                 40
    5  8:47:40  Wendy Voiles                34   Tampa                      54
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1  4:32:07  Roger Sutton                49   Ocala                       2
    2  4:34:27  Mark Palamar                45   Trinity                     3
    3  4:35:18  Mike McConnell              48   Oviedo                      5
    4  4:55:24  Adam Bright                 45   Sarasota                    9
    5  5:09:03  Galen Garrison              47   Tampa                      11
    6  5:25:00  Chris Costers               48   Gulf Breeze                14
    7  5:37:29  Jon Docs                    48   Tampa                      17
    8  5:50:42  Edward Poppiti              49   Smithtown, NY              21
    9  6:17:22  Sean Kendrick               43   New Port Richey            30
   10  6:40:48  John Van Ekris              46   Charlottetown, PE          32
   11  6:44:12  Bradley Bufkin              47   Tampa                      33
   12  6:59:21  Micah Gill                  44   Miami                      41
   13  6:59:46  Todd Stoltzfus              43   Sarasota                   42
   14  7:00:30  David Harper                48   Clermont                   43
   15  7:57:30  Marty Rauch                 47   Sarasota                   51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1  5:56:48  Ilene Fortin                40   Wesley Chapel              22
    2  5:58:03  Jenny Eckenrode             49   Gainesville                23
    3  6:10:19  Tammie Wonning              40   Tampa                      26
    4  6:10:22  Molly McCann                41   Palm Beach Gardens         28
    5  6:40:46  Lisa Hewitt                 44   Portsmouth, Great Britain  31
    6  6:46:20  Susan Haag                  46   Jacksonville               34
    7  9:15:37  Lynne Damron                49   Tampa                      56
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1  5:09:46  David Delong                53   Tampa                      12
    2  5:14:13  Matt Mahoney                56   Melbourne                  13
    3  5:31:09  Hamid Marzban               57   Largo                      16
    4  5:43:05  Michael Patterson           56   Dunedin                    19
    5  6:46:22  Rick Shields                54   Alachua                    35
    6  7:07:00  Bill Zulas                  54   Clearwater                 44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1  5:47:56  Sandra Melton               55   Port St. Lucie             20
    2  6:07:50  Lorna Michael               53   Palm Harbor                25
    3  6:10:20  Marla Buechner              59   Jupiter                    27
    4  7:33:26  Marilyn Schupbach           58   Clearwater                 48
    5  7:33:27  June Leland                 58   Tampa                      49
    6  7:47:40  Deb Voiles                  58   Tampa                      50
    7  8:27:27  Cheri Greenstreet           54   St. Petersburg             53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 & Over
    1  5:29:58  John Wood                   62   Seminole                   15
    2  6:03:11  Giulio Pescia               60   Ozark, AL                  24
    3  6:47:00  Dan Miller                  64   Brooksville                36
    4  7:17:55  Chuck Petersen              71   The Villages               45
    5  9:32:48  Andrew Colee                65   Valparaiso                 58
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 & Over
    1  7:24:26  Celeste Shitama             61   Gainesville                46
    2  7:27:27  Madeline Schindler          62   Williston                  47
    3  9:01:46  Terri Hayes                 68   Newberry, SC               55
    4  9:15:39  Mary Lenari                 64   Sarasota                   57
======================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 58
======================================================================================