Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jan15_CroomZ_set1.shtml

Croom Zoom 25K/50K/100K Trail Runs

Brooksville, FL, January 15, 2012

[25K Overall Men's Results | 25K Overall Women's Results | 50K Age Group Results | 50K Overall Men's Results | 50K Overall Women's Results | 100K Age Group Results | 100K Overall Men's Results | 100K Overall Women's Results ]

25K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       1:39:34  Danny Joseph                49   Venice                      1
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       1:55:58  Melissa Miller-Mangen       29   Dade City                   5
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    29 & Under
    1  2:10:59  Trevor Doyle                22   Lutz                       19
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  29 & Under
    1  2:11:23  Dani Elliott                26   Winter Haven               20
    2  3:08:33  Christina Shoemaker         25   Brandon                    79
    3  3:08:34  Andrea McCann               28   Winter Haven               80
    4  3:29:34  Sasha Stipanovich           26   Palm Harbor                88
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1  1:43:52  Mark Brahmachari            30   St. Petersburg              2
    2  1:50:18  Jason Eads                  33   Tampa                       3
    3  1:55:26  Ryan Briley                 39   North Port                  4
    4  2:00:54  Edward Flach                39   Tampa                      10
    5  2:00:54  David Basanta               37   Tampa                      11
    6  2:02:23  Rob Villetto                34   Bradenton                  13
    7  2:03:43  Andy Munkittrick            31   St. Petersburg             14
    8  2:25:54  Naresh Gotoor               39   Jacksonville               32
    9  2:26:40  Duane Beutin                35   Ocala                      35
   10  2:28:26  Bryan Haffey                30   Jacksonville               41
   11  2:38:29  Steve Lambert               37   St. Augustine              54
   12  2:43:33  Christopher Hewell          37   Dade City                  62
   13  2:51:11  Jason Frank                 37   St. Petersburg             69
   14  2:52:53  Marek Coates                34   Lakeland                   71
   15  3:00:06  Jesse McCann                30   Winter Haven               74
   16  3:18:06  Dan Bailey                  31   St. Petersburg             84
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1  2:24:23  Bridget Hahm                36   Wesley Chapel              30
    2  2:28:35  Holly Petrak                35   Tampa                      42
    3  2:33:30  Shannon Carlino             37   Fort Myers                 45
    4  2:34:00  Tiffani Glowacki            31   Tierra Verde               46
    5  2:35:52  Catherine Lowe              35   Winter Springs             51
    6  2:40:03  Jennifer Smoot              35   Brooksville                59
    7  2:42:03  Erin Schwartz               34   Tampa                      60
    8  2:47:21  Kendra Lee                  36   Tampa                      64
    9  2:47:39  Catherine Pacifici          37   Tampa                      65
   10  2:55:02  Karen Murphy                36   Celebration                73
   11  3:17:10  Sarah Vaughn                36   Gainesville                82
   12  3:23:26  Carol McNamara              31   Bradenton                  86
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1  1:56:17  Greg Dill                   48   Brooksville                 6
    2  1:58:39  David Homan                 43   Tampa                       7
    3  1:58:40  Aaron Fischer               40   Tampa                       8
    4  1:58:52  Craig Montgomery            48   Tampa                       9
    5  2:01:48  Steve Knox                  46   Oviedo                     12
    6  2:07:06  Kelby Roberts               43   Tampa                      18
    7  2:13:51  TJ King                     43   Tampa                      24
    8  2:26:09  Chris Borglum               43   Casselberry                33
    9  2:26:39  Charles Bouwens             47   Palm Harbor                34
   10  2:28:12  Brent Schmeiser             44   Palm Harbor                39
   11  2:38:42  JayaPrasad Thambuganipalle  42   Jacksonville               55
   12  2:42:35  Chris Russo                 43   Sarasota                   61
   13  2:49:49  Michael McNeill             40   Apollo Beach               66
   14  3:07:08  Kevin Cook                  45   Tampa                      77
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1  2:05:14  Debby Farias                44   Clearwater Beach           16
    2  2:12:33  Maureen O'Sullivan          46   Palm Harbor                21
    3  2:12:54  Linda Rush                  43   Wesley Chapel              22
    4  2:13:40  Kerri Kitchen               44   Crystal River              23
    5  2:24:04  Jennifer Duchnick           41   Tampa                      29
    6  2:27:12  Gul Mijgar                  44   Wesley Chapel              37
    7  2:28:18  Cathy Bester                44   Gainesville                40
    8  2:29:25  Michelle Smurl              43   Cocoa                      43
    9  2:34:01  Denise Fairbanks            47   Fellsmere                  47
   10  2:38:22  Amy Wood                    42   Zephyrhills                53
   11  2:50:07  Jennifer Conrader           41   Mount Dora                 67
   12  2:50:38  Brenda Auciello             42   Apollo Beach               68
   13  2:52:51  Griet Roes                  48   Gulf Breeze                70
   14  3:04:02  Karin Garcia                42   Spring Hill                76
   15  3:18:18  Bonnie Glynn                41   New Port Richey            85
   16  3:29:32  Kimberly Stipanovich        42   Palm Harbor                87
   17  4:05:31  Shari Sussman               49   Miami                      89
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1  2:05:03  Terry Sikes                 55   Jacksonville               15
    2  2:05:25  Rich McCrea                 57   Tampa                      17
    3  2:18:33  Mike Myers                  55   Ormond Beach               26
    4  2:21:12  Jerome Napp                 54   Tarpon Springs             28
    5  2:24:35  Steve Ferrar                52   Brantford, ON              31
    6  2:26:54  Rick Crockett               54   Wesley Chapel              36
    7  2:34:20  Randy Reagor                53   Jacksonville               49
    8  2:35:31  Timothy Huppler             54   Kissimmee                  50
    9  2:38:45  Greg Rock                   52   Orlando                    56
   10  2:38:55  Torami Williams             54   Tampa                      57
   11  2:39:27  Doug Clinger                51   Auburndale                 58
   12  2:46:39  Rick Wintheiser             53   Tampa                      63
   13  3:14:08  Mike Kneapler               57   Land O' Lakes              81
   14  3:17:10  Tim Vinson                  59   Gainesville                83
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1  2:17:48  Maria Anderson              57   Tampa                      25
    2  2:28:01  Rebecca Diange              51   Land O' Lakes              38
    3  2:32:07  Pam Iyer                    56   Fort Collins, CO           44
    4  2:34:02  Golden Sikes                55   Jacksonville               48
    5  2:53:10  Donna Johnson               51   Miami                      72
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 & Over
    1  2:20:56  Jerry Rex                   61   Waynesfield, OH            27
    2  2:36:22  Hari Iyer                   62   Fort Collins, CO           52
    3  3:03:09  Marty McNamara              61   Bradenton                  75
    4  3:07:39  Joe Hudacky                 69   The Villages               78
    5  4:08:09  Bob Ranta                   79   Sun City Center            90
======================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 90
======================================================================================