Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Jan14_GetFit_set2.shtml

Get Fit for Freedom

Hudson , FL, January 14, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Groups

Get Fit for Freedom

Get Fit for Freedom

Age Group Results

January 14, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Men: 0-10 11-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-70 71-75 76-80 81-99
Women: 0-10 11-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-70 71-75 76-80 81-99

5k Run

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Rodriguez                   Oldsmar  FL            61   28        2        19:37.8     19:37.8      6:20/M
       2    Judith Young                      Hudson  FL             82   17        7        22:47.5     22:47.5      7:21/M
Top

Overall Female Master's Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Buxton                   New Port Richey  FL    11   42        4        22:10.0     22:10.0      7:09/M
Top

Overall Female Grandmaster's Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Qualtiere                   Hudson  FL            149   54       17        26:55.5     26:55.5      8:41/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Gordie                       Hudson  FL             93            73        40:08.9     40:08.9     12:57/M
       2    Kelly Gordie                      Hudson  FL             95            83        51:05.5     51:05.5     16:29/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Dhans                       Brooksville  FL        19   15       23        27:43.1     27:43.1      8:56/M
       2    Kennedy Hard                                             36   12       39        30:05.7     30:05.7      9:42/M
       3    Steffanie Brown                   hudson  FL              9   14       75        40:30.2     40:30.2     13:04/M
       4    Kayla Davenport                   New Port Richey  FL    17   13       76        40:30.2     40:30.2     13:04/M
Top

Female 16 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Blatzonis                   New Port Richey  FL     7   19       35        29:25.9     29:25.9      9:29/M
       2    Jamie Servidio                    Port Richey  FL        64   19       48        33:14.6     33:14.6     10:43/M
Top

Female 21 to 25

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Adams                      Winter Garden  FL       1   24       13        26:09.3     26:09.3      8:26/M
       2    Danescha Grimmer                                         33   21       55        36:11.2     36:11.2     11:40/M
       3    Sara Tooman                       Spring Hill  FL        75   25       62        37:12.4     37:12.4     12:00/M
       4    Kimberly Bell                     Palm Harbor  FL         2   23       64        38:31.7     38:31.7     12:25/M
       5    Kate-lyn Joseph                   New Port Richey  FL   142   22       67        38:39.0     38:39.0     12:28/M
       6    Kayla Bates                       New Port Richey  FL   101   21       68        38:39.3     38:39.3     12:28/M
       7    Eileen Leili                      Seminole  FL           49   21       84      1:02:24.4   1:02:24.4     20:08/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JM Kitner                         Port Richey  FL        91   27        8        22:56.0     22:56.0      7:24/M
       2    Tina Lemire                       Brooksville  FL        51   29       16        26:34.6     26:34.6      8:34/M
       3    Renatte Martino                   New Port Richey  FL    97   27       37        29:44.6     29:44.6      9:35/M
       4    Christina Swezey                  New Port Richey  FL    73   30       42        30:23.6     30:23.6      9:48/M
       5    Tara Wehr                         Tampa  FL              78   29       44        31:20.9     31:20.9     10:06/M
       6    Kayla Kuni                        New Port Richey  FL    48   26       49        34:21.5     34:21.5     11:05/M
       7    Leah Bowers                       Altamonte Springs       8   27       77        40:33.5     40:33.5     13:05/M
       8    Jennifer Leili                    winter springs  FL     50   27       85      1:02:24.7   1:02:24.7     20:08/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bobbie Hamilton                   Spring Hill  FL        87   35       29        28:47.2     28:47.2      9:17/M
       2    Cassie Surak                      Brooksville  FL        72   31       33        29:13.1     29:13.1      9:25/M
       3    Virginia Gaustad                  Brooksville  FL        30   35       40        30:10.8     30:10.8      9:44/M
       4    Jessica Rimel                     Tarpon Springs  FL     60   32       79        43:55.5     43:55.5     14:10/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vicky Hopper                      St Petersburg  FL      40   36       57        36:22.4     36:22.4     11:44/M
       2    Jennifer Sondregger               St. Petersburg  FL     71   36       81        49:43.8     49:43.8     16:02/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Benjamin                     Tampa  FL               4   43       15        26:22.5     26:22.5      8:30/M
       2    Jennifer Blank                    Land O lakes  FL        6   41       30        28:48.1     28:48.1      9:17/M
       3    Erin Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL     86   42       32        29:01.7     29:01.7      9:22/M
       4    Melissa Jones                     Silver Springs  FL     42   45       38        29:47.5     29:47.5      9:36/M
       5    Kelli Goff                        Hudson  FL             31   41       50        34:38.3     34:38.3     11:10/M
       6    Nancy Sarratt                     Palm Harbor  FL        62   41       80        43:56.9     43:56.9     14:10/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Loring                     Holiday  FL            52   46       14        26:17.5     26:17.5      8:29/M
       2    Lori Powell                       Port Richey  FL        58   48       25        27:50.4     27:50.4      8:59/M
       3    Renee Cooper Brown                Tampa  FL              12   47       45        32:02.0     32:02.0     10:20/M
       4    Judie Dimas                       Pinellas Park  FL      21   48       47        32:13.3     32:13.3     10:24/M
       5    Janice Bowers                     New Port Richey  FL    98   49       59        36:31.1     36:31.1     11:47/M
       6    Ann Joslin                        New Port Richey  FL    43   50       78        41:01.9     41:01.9     13:14/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Williams                    Hudson  FL             79   52       43        31:16.8     31:16.8     10:05/M
       2    Yvette Killian                    Tampa  FL              45   51       63        37:48.2     37:48.2     12:12/M
       3    Susan Bell                        Palm Harbor  FL         3   53       65        38:31.9     38:31.9     12:25/M
       4    Joanne Klein                      New Port Richey  FL    46   53       74        40:09.5     40:09.5     12:57/M
       5    Valarie Snyder                    St. Petersburg  FL     70   55       82        49:45.1     49:45.1     16:03/M
Top

Female 56 to 60

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gay Hazlewood                     New Port Richey  FL    38   60       72        39:59.4     39:59.4     12:54/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Buliga                   Hudson  FL             10   16        1        17:59.7     17:59.7      5:48/M
       2    Juston Lawrence                   New Port Richey  FL    99   25        6        22:45.2     22:45.2      7:20/M
Top

Overall Male Master's Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Dhans                         Brooksville  FL        20   47        3        22:02.6     22:02.6      7:06/M
Top

Overall Male Grandmaster's Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Berg                        Palm Harbor  FL         5   66       19        27:00.0     27:00.0      8:43/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 85                                       85            18        26:58.9     26:58.9      8:42/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 89                                       89            24        27:50.4     27:50.4      8:59/M
       3    Jacob Fisher                                             25    1       36        29:27.9     29:27.9      9:30/M
       4    Riley Hard                                               37   10       41        30:17.2     30:17.2      9:46/M
       5    Unknown Partic. 84                                       84            51        34:45.5     34:45.5     11:13/M
       6    Joey Benjamin                     Tampa  FL              90   9        52        35:10.5     35:10.5     11:21/M
       7    Charles Mindrup                   New Port Richey  FL   103   8        69        38:59.0     38:59.0     12:35/M
       8    Neil Gordie                       Hudson  FL             94            71        39:56.9     39:56.9     12:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zack Parsons                      Spring Hill  FL        56   12        9        23:23.1     23:23.1      7:33/M
       2    Tyler Smith                       Hudson  FL             69   14       21        27:19.8     27:19.8      8:49/M
       3    Joshua Frost                                             27   15       22        27:20.4     27:20.4      8:49/M
Top

Male 21 to 25

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Gudzak                Tampa  FL             135   24       11        25:58.8     25:58.8      8:23/M
Top

Male 26 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Griffin II                  Spring Hill  FL        32   29       26        28:02.2     28:02.2      9:03/M
       2    Greg Wehr                         Tampa  FL              77   27       46        32:11.5     32:11.5     10:23/M
       3    Shawn Bosel                       Port Richey  FL       100   28       66        38:38.4     38:38.4     12:28/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Weatherwax                   Brooksville  FL        76   32       27        28:03.5     28:03.5      9:03/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Frost                        New Port Richey  FL    28   43        5        22:27.4     22:27.4      7:15/M
       2    Tom Damato                        Port Richey  FL        15   44       53        35:25.9     35:25.9     11:25/M
       3    Russell Sarratt                   Palm Harbor  FL        63   42       56        36:15.4     36:15.4     11:42/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Vaneerden                    New Port Richey  FL    96   48       10        23:26.0     23:26.0      7:34/M
       2    Ed Curry                          New Port Richey  FL    13   49       12        26:08.4     26:08.4      8:26/M
       3    Kevin Witt                        New Port Richey  FL    81   46       28        28:06.0     28:06.0      9:04/M
       4    Raymond Williams                  New Port Richey  FL    80   48       31        28:51.8     28:51.8      9:18/M
       5    James Galbraith                   Land o Lakes  FL       29   46       58        36:24.7     36:24.7     11:45/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Vergara                     Belton  TX             88   52       20        27:02.5     27:02.5      8:43/M
       2    Mike Mays                         Lutz  FL               53   51       54        35:35.5     35:35.5     11:29/M
       3    Rodger Smith                      New Port Richey  FL    68   54       60        37:04.6     37:04.6     11:57/M
Top

Male 56 to 60

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Duvall                     Port Richey  FL        24   56       70        38:59.3     38:59.3     12:35/M
Top

Male 66 to 70

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Carillo                     Brooksville  FL        92   66       34        29:25.4     29:25.4      9:29/M
       2    Anthony Sleeper                   Hudson  FL             65   69       61        37:09.1     37:09.1     11:59/M