Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Feb5_Chilly_set3.shtml

Chilly Willy Duathlon VII (5K-10M-5K)

St. Petersburg, FL, February 5, 2012

[Duathlon - Age Group Results | Duathlon - Overall Women's Results | Duathlon - Team Results | Duathlon - Overall Results w/Splits | Duathlon - Age Group Results w/Splits | Duathlon - Awards w/Splits ]

Duathlon - Overall Men's Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                            Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                         Place
======================================================================================
    1 0:58:31.4 Shane Deeley                19   Clearwater, FL                      1 
    2 1:01:12.7 Eric Hall                   33   Tampa, FL                           2 
    3 1:02:00.6 Nat Glackin                 30   Saint Petersburg, FL                3 
    4 1:03:31.1 John Stevenson              32   Sarasota, FL                        4 
    5 1:05:43.0 Eric Hogenboom              21   St. Petersburg, FL                  5 
    6 1:06:51.7 Paul Fitzpatrick            26   Ocala, FL                           6 
    7 1:06:55.5 Cody Sanford                17   Clearwater, FL                      7 
    8 1:07:14.7 Dror Vaknin                 45   Tampa, FL                           8 
    9 1:07:35.8 Allistair McCaw             37   Bradenton, FL                       9 
   10 1:07:39.8 Adam Becker                 46   St Pete Beach, FL                  10 
   11 1:08:24.8 Mark David                  37   Tampa, FL                          11 
   12 1:08:39.0 Anders Heidemann            52   Largo, FL                          12 
   13 1:08:46.7 Adam Phoenix                38   Tampa, FL                          13 
   14 1:08:50.5 Dave Noyes                  50   St Petersburg, FL                  14 
   15 1:08:58.1 Rick Brown                  36   Valrico, FL                        15 
   16 1:09:04.0 Joe Livorsi                 44   Tampa, FL                          16 
   17 1:09:10.2 Justin Page                 31   Wesley Chapel, FL                  18 
   18 1:09:27.5 Bruce Mann                  54   Clearwater, FL                     19 
   19 1:09:36.0 Bryan Prushinski            43   St. Petersburg, FL                 20 
   20 1:09:39.2 Jeff Black                  47   Riverview, FL                      21 
   21 1:10:05.4 James Newsome               44   Lithia, FL                         22 
   22 1:10:11.1 Joel Gormon                 38   Tampa, FL                          23 
   23 1:10:13.1 Tom Brinegar                48   Valrico, FL                        24 
   24 1:10:49.6 Jim Moore                   52   Sarasota, FL                       25 
   25 1:11:07.9 Noah Pransky                32   Tampa, FL                          26 
   26 1:11:31.1 Vince Fountain              33   Tampa, FL                          27 
   27 1:11:43.4 John Peacock                59   Evesham, XX                        29 
   28 1:11:51.7 Tony Morash                 28   Tampa, FL                          31 
   29 1:12:01.4 Greg Fann                   42   Clearwater, FL                     32 
   30 1:12:11.3 Richard Jansik              51   Tampa, FL                          33 
   31 1:12:52.9 Jeff Donchess               31   Tampa, FL                          35 
   32 1:12:54.2 Kelly Daacon                29   Orlando, FL                        36 
   33 1:13:04.3 Kai Kline                   29   Dunedin, FL                        37 
   34 1:13:17.8 Larry Mengelkoch            60   Tampa, FL                          39 
   35 1:13:29.3 Mickey Singer               43   Safety Harbor, FL                  40 
   36 1:13:36.7 Neal Terracciano            37   Redington Beach, FL                42 
   37 1:14:00.9 Chris Rupe                  19   Seffner, FL                        43 
   38 1:14:07.6 Tony Prado                  48   Odessa, FL                         45 
   39 1:14:31.0 John-Paul Russo             22   Oakland, FL                        46 
   40 1:14:31.9 Benjamin Oconnor            32   Riverview, FL                      47 
   41 1:14:32.7 Joshua Williams             30   Palm Bay, FL                       48 
   42 1:14:37.6 Gavin Reisinger             43   Tampa, FL                          49 
   43 1:14:43.9 Michael O'Rourke            29   Largo, FL                          51 
   44 1:14:44.3 Kevin Scibbe                28   Largo, FL                          52 
   45 1:14:46.1 John Glasscock              48   St Petersburg, FL                  53 
   46 1:14:59.1 Frankie McDermond           35   Pinellas Park, FL                  55 
   47 1:15:04.9 Sean Groome                 44   Tampa, FL                          56 
   48 1:15:19.8 Bob Brown                   54   St Petersburg, FL                  57 
   49 1:15:30.0 Benjamin Brown              35   Winter Park, FL                    58 
   50 1:15:31.7 John Cornish                52   Palm Harbor, FL                    59 
   51 1:15:42.8 Pete Williams               43   Safety Harbor, FL                  60 
   52 1:16:01.7 Brian Gallagher             42   Riverview, FL                      61 
   53 1:16:06.5 Marcos Murillo              37   Tampa, FL                          62 
   54 1:16:15.5 Raymond Smith               35   Saint Petersburg, FL               63 
   55 1:16:21.2 Matt Dreger                 39   Treasure Island, FL                64 
   56 1:16:23.5 Eric Robinson               36   Land O Lakes, FL                   65 
   57 1:16:26.8 Ben Johnson                 31   Mulberry, FL                       66 
   58 1:16:46.2 Art Singleton               52   Palm Harbor, FL                    69 
   59 1:16:46.3 Andy Ramdath                32   Bradenton, FL                      70 
   60 1:16:55.7 Joseph Minutolo             38   Tierra Verde, FL                   71 
   61 1:16:58.0 Mike Walker                 34   Brandon, FL                        72 
   62 1:17:09.3 Dennis Caveglia             59   Leechburg, PA                      73 
   63 1:17:13.8 Brian Constantine           51   Clearwater, FL                     74 
   64 1:17:29.6 Ward Longbottom             51   Odessa, FL                         75 
   65 1:17:36.3 Scott Manning               47   Miami, FL                          76 
   66 1:17:45.6 Ryan Van Middlesworth       13   Seminole, FL                       77 
   67 1:17:49.9 Trent Brockie               21   Clermont, FL                       78 
   68 1:18:12.5 Alan McFadden               51   Seminole, FL                       80 
   69 1:18:15.4 Irvin Campbell              36   Sarasota, FL                       81 
   70 1:18:19.1 Gary Searls                 41   Riverview, FL                      82 
   71 1:18:19.9 David Morrow                59   Tarpon Springs, FL                 83 
   72 1:18:41.6 Tim Marsh                   34   Lakeland, FL                       84 
   73 1:18:44.7 Dennis Leary                46   Unknown, XX                        85 
   74 1:18:53.2 John Hayes                  57   Gainesville, FL                    86 
   75 1:18:55.6 Arthur Taylor               28   Tampa, FL                          87 
   76 1:18:56.6 Ryan Spence                 31   Gibsonton, FL                      88 
   77 1:19:00.6 Steve Szalus                48   Saint Petersburg, FL               89 
   78 1:19:09.0 Richard Wiles               69   Lutz, FL                           90 
   79 1:19:13.4 Jeremy Selbst               33   Brandon, FL                        91 
   80 1:19:16.1 Derek Magnuson              41   Tampa, FL                          92 
   81 1:19:18.7 Austin Simmons              14   Largo, FL                          93 
   82 1:19:24.0 Michael Stevenson           49   Odessa, FL                         94 
   83 1:19:36.5 Arthur May                  34   St Petersburg, FL                  97 
   84 1:19:46.9 Stephen Sexauer             41   Tampa, FL                          98 
   85 1:20:03.0 Mark Blitz                  51   Clearwater, FL                     99 
   86 1:20:19.2 Olivier Cerf                51   St. Petersburg, FL                102 
   87 1:20:37.2 Alan Schrader               58   Clearwater, FL                    104 
   88 1:20:43.9 Ben Beasley                 24   Clermont, FL                      105 
   89 1:20:58.5 John Alfonso                49   St. Peterburg, FL                 108 
   90 1:21:02.2 James Nelson                54   Bradenton, FL                     109 
   91 1:21:23.3 Rick Palmquist              41   Seminole, FL                      112 
   92 1:21:31.9 Dan Chesser                 36   Odessa, FL                        113 
   93 1:21:59.2 David Horn                  59   Bradenton, FL                     118 
   94 1:22:00.5 Mike Dice                   33   Tampa, FL                         119 
   95 1:22:00.9 David Byington              31   Lithia, FL                        120 
   96 1:22:21.3 David Ackley                54   Ft. Myers, FL                     122 
   97 1:22:32.2 Jared McFadden              13   Seminole, FL                      124 
   98 1:22:35.2 David Toms                  37   Seminole, FL                      125 
   99 1:22:48.8 James Christiansen          22   Dade City, FL                     127 
  100 1:22:58.5 Bill Edwards                62   Odessa, FL                        128 
  101 1:22:59.4 Ronald Murdock              40   Clermont, FL                      129 
  102 1:23:03.7 Eduardo Carvallo            35   Tampa, FL                         130 
  103 1:23:21.0 Laurent Thuriere            51   Gulfport, FL                      132 
  104 1:23:38.5 Peter-Michael Magee         65   Saint Petersburg, FL              135 
  105 1:24:03.1 Chuck Wasson                48   Seminole, FL                      137 
  106 1:24:07.9 Ben Taylor                  31   Largo, FL                         138 
  107 1:24:12.1 Christopher Dies            26   Lake Wales, FL                    139 
  108 1:24:20.4 Gary Bonacorsi              64   Seminole, FL                      140 
  109 1:24:42.6 Brian Oliver                55   Clearwater Beach, FL              141 
  110 1:24:49.9 Nick Dipasquale             47   Lutz, FL                          144 
  111 1:24:54.5 Todd Mezrah                 48   Tampa, FL                         145 
  112 1:24:56.5 Frank Nicolosi              72   Port Charlotte, FL                146 
  113 1:24:59.2 Ethan Howard                30   St Petersburg, FL                 147 
  114 1:25:15.7 Sebastian Fernandez         38   Riverview, FL                     149 
  115 1:25:20.5 Sonny Alberdeston           38   Tampa, FL                         150 
  116 1:25:23.6 Richard Bernth              45   Wesley Chapel, FL                 151 
  117 1:25:55.9 Dennis Miller               65   Plant City, FL                    154 
  118 1:26:05.0 Ken Goldin                  47   Clearwater, FL                    155 
  119 1:26:06.4 Matthew Brown               35   St. Petersburg, FL                156 
  120 1:26:06.8 Chuck Lohman                66   Saint Petersburg, FL              157 
  121 1:26:07.5 Victor Karstendiek          16   Odessa, FL                        158 
  122 1:26:11.8 Jeffrey Ball                34   Tampa, FL                         160 
  123 1:26:15.7 Eric Johannessen            44   Winter Park, FL                   163 
  124 1:26:16.6 Ricky Jansik                27   Orlando, FL                       164 
  125 1:26:28.7 Jeff Pisani                 53   Elmhurst, IL                      165 
  126 1:26:31.2 Tony Walton                 61   Dunedin, FL                       166 
  127 1:26:34.5 David Longacre              54   Tampa, FL                         169 
  128 1:26:46.9 Jason Wilson                40   Parrish, FL                       171 
  129 1:26:47.3 Pat Ambrose                 54   Seminole, FL                      172 
  130 1:26:48.2 Mark Schnell                44   Tampa, FL                         173 
  131 1:26:49.7 Kevin McNamee               35   St. Petersburg, FL                174 
  132 1:26:54.2 Michael Scalf               42   Lutz, FL                          175 
  133 1:26:56.7 Francisco Pineros           24   Bradenton, FL                     176 
  134 1:26:57.5 William Lorenzen            45   Riverview, FL                     177 
  135 1:26:59.2 Miroslav Sismic             60   Tierra Verde, FL                  178 
  136 1:27:00.5 Stephen Siehien             41   St Pete, FL                       180 
  137 1:27:13.6 Charles Malone              34   Saint Petersburg, FL              182 
  138 1:27:17.1 Larry Collins               50   Tampa, FL                         183 
  139 1:27:22.4 Robert Goldman              58   Apollo Beach, FL                  184 
  140 1:27:24.5 Al Kohn                     61   Palm Harbor, FL                   185 
  141 1:27:27.1 Larry Parker                60   Bradenton, FL                     186 
  142 1:27:44.6 Kyle Riedel                 45   Valrico, FL                       190 
  143 1:28:05.9 Jeff Farmer                 49   Bradenton, FL                     191 
  144 1:28:18.5 Jeff Fink                   42   Tampa, FL                         192 
  145 1:28:20.9 Larry Hevner                64   Clermont, FL                      193 
  146 1:28:28.5 Ray Kincaid                 37   Seffner, FL                       194 
  147 1:29:10.7 Dale Bramall                46   Citrus Springs, FL                196 
  148 1:29:28.0 Harry Williams              68   Tampa, FL                         198 
  149 1:29:28.8 Mike Sabino                 35   Tampa, FL                         199 
  150 1:30:06.2 David Perkey                62   Dunedin, FL                       203 
  151 1:30:14.7 James Sheets                52   Largo, FL                         204 
  152 1:30:19.6 Ronald Lavassaur            53   Clearwater, FL                    205 
  153 1:30:19.8 Thomas Bell                 65   Stpetersburg, FL                  206 
  154 1:30:46.8 James Tedesco               47   Tampa, FL                         211 
  155 1:30:57.6 Scott Couturier             35   Odessa, FL                        214 
  156 1:31:19.2 Patrick Nichols             40   Palm Harbor, FL                   215 
  157 1:31:26.9 John Oakes                  33   Saint Petersburg, FL              216 
  158 1:31:39.3 John Yanchunis              57   Tampa, FL                         218 
  159 1:31:47.6 Hugo Scavino                45   Wesley Chapel, FL                 219 
  160 1:31:51.2 Donald Whallen              53   Tampa, FL                         220 
  161 1:32:30.4 Chris Culbertson            45   Largo, FL                         221 
  162 1:33:01.4 Chris Smith                 55   Naples, FL                        223 
  163 1:34:03.1 Michael MacK                40   Valrico, FL                       228 
  164 1:34:16.4 Scott Chambers              40   Saint Petersburg, FL              229 
  165 1:34:16.6 Steven Novitske             55   Valrico, FL                       230 
  166 1:34:21.9 Michael Fortuna             43   Indian Rocks Beach, FL            231 
  167 1:34:23.3 Luke Harms                  49   Largo, FL                         232 
  168 1:34:43.9 Giuseppe Giovatto           37   Clearwater, FL                    238 
  169 1:34:56.5 David Ottinger              58   St Pete Beach, FL                 239 
  170 1:34:58.2 Stephane Breton             41   Redington Beach, FL               240 
  171 1:35:00.1 Justin Kennison             50   Pinellas Park, FL                 241 
  172 1:35:13.9 Greg Kaputa                 65   Tampa, FL                         244 
  173 1:35:38.8 Justin Chapman              40   Palm Harbor, FL                   245 
  174 1:35:54.0 Jeff Bryant                 49   Tampa, FL                         247 
  175 1:35:55.4 Lou Onesto                  41   Seminole, FL                      249 
  176 1:36:26.7 Kevin Klare                 42   Tampa, FL                         253 
  177 1:36:47.3 Chris Peters                35   Bradenton, FL                     255 
  178 1:36:59.1 Mike Southwick              53   Bradenton Beach, FL               258 
  179 1:37:01.6 Frederick Carlson           48   Martinez, GA                      259 
  180 1:37:57.9 J. Stephen Rybczynski       60   Sun City Center, FL               266 
  181 1:38:08.7 James Polacek               52   Seminole, FL                      270 
  182 1:38:19.6 Dennis Houseman             56   Lutz, FL                          271 
  183 1:38:21.8 Rodney Daulton              53   New Port Richey, FL               272 
  184 1:38:38.5 William Evers               52   Parrish, FL                       273 
  185 1:38:57.9 Matthew Holecek             49   Sarasota, FL                      277 
  186 1:39:05.2 Rob Lavielle                50   Tampa, FL                         279 
  187 1:39:13.0 Brian Garcia                29   Tampa, FL                         280 
  188 1:39:37.1 Sam Davidson                45   Oldsmar, FL                       281 
  189 1:39:55.1 Bryan Yoho                  58   Oldsmar, FL                       283 
  190 1:40:20.9 Morris Johnson              73   Suncitycenter, FL                 289 
  191 1:40:50.4 Evan Hall                   23   Wesley Chapel, FL                 295 
  192 1:40:55.3 Raymond Collins             50   Plant City, FL                    296 
  193 1:41:00.6 Lary Robinson               66   Tampa, FL                         298 
  194 1:41:13.4 Gary Rowe                   67   Celebration, FL                   300 
  195 1:41:17.3 Shawn Rottink               44   Tampa, FL                         302 
  196 1:41:27.5 Timm Hamilton               48   St Petersburg, FL                 305 
  197 1:41:29.1 Donovan Kerby               14   Valrico, FL                       306 
  198 1:41:32.5 Stephen Riordan             34   St. Petersburg, FL                308 
  199 1:41:34.4 Ian Dickey                  33   Valrico, FL                       310 
  200 1:41:59.0 Brad Wolpert                41   Tampa, FL                         312 
  201 1:42:03.2 Edward Malone               57   Tampa, FL                         314 
  202 1:42:21.9 David Walthall              34   Seffner, FL                       315 
  203 1:42:28.6 Mark Parish                 75   Clearwater, FL                    317 
  204 1:42:40.3 Lowell Bloodworth           53   Clearwater, FL                    318 
  205 1:42:49.5 Chris Jones                 45   Largo, FL                         319 
  206 1:42:54.3 Jim Martin                  50   Tampa, FL                         320 
  207 1:44:21.5 Tim McCurl                  16   Unknown, XX                       328 
  208 1:45:26.7 Matthew Denote              40   Clearwater, FL                    332 
  209 1:45:30.0 Ryan Satcher                37   Tampa, FL                         333 
  210 1:45:45.3 MacK Davis                  59   Lutz, FL                          334 
  211 1:46:03.7 Raymond Jones               40   Clearwater, FL                    335 
  212 1:46:38.7 David Kamm                  41   Lutz, FL                          338 
  213 1:46:38.9 Bill Brown                  63   Safety Harbor, FL                 339 
  214 1:47:50.5 Bob MacDonald               66   Seminole, FL                      348 
  215 1:48:28.8 Bill Brown                  49   Pinellas Park, FL                 352 
  216 1:48:39.7 Marcus Tardif               35   Clearwater, FL                    354 
  217 1:48:55.6 Sam Biller                  47   Tampa, FL                         355 
  218 1:49:24.2 Rich Allen                  52   Tampa, FL                         358 
  219 1:49:49.3 Chris Ryan                  47   Tampa, FL                         359 
  220 1:49:55.9 David Warner                42   Lakeland, FL                      361 
  221 1:51:04.0 Steven Keane                43   Tamp, FL                          364 
  222 1:51:47.0 Robert Reifert              60   Lutz, FL                          365 
  223 1:52:22.7 Bill Johns                  70   Venice, FL                        367 
  224 1:53:32.8 Daniel Kaufman              46   Bradenton, FL                     370 
  225 1:54:14.9 Mark Pearson                35   Bradenton, FL                     372 
  226 1:54:49.4 Andrew Puckett              16   Tampa, FL                         373 
  227 1:56:57.1 Bob Ranta                   80   Suncitycenter, FL                 380 
  228 1:57:56.7 Michael Riva                61   Largo, FL                         381 
  229 1:58:45.2 Chris Longtine              49   Gibsonton, FL                     384 
  230 1:59:07.7 Bill Grodman                50   Tampa, FL                         386 
  231 1:59:40.5 John Pennisi                42   Auburn, AL                        387 
  232 2:00:00.6 Andrew Singh                41   New Port Richey, FL               388 
  233 2:11:54.9 Joe Yanchunis               20   Florida, FL                       393 
  234 2:13:51.6 Bill Demambro               70   Clearwater, FL                    395 
  235 2:17:05.4 Philip Jones                67   Saint Petersburg, FL              396 
  236 2:17:21.3 Bob Moorehead               72   St Petersburg, FL                 397 
  237 2:17:21.7 Garry Tildson               54   Largo, FL                         398 
  238 3:02:23.6 Charlie Futrell             92   The Villages, FL                  401 
======================================================================================