Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Feb4_Trever_set1.shtml

Trever Miller's Mob

Treasure Island, FL, February 4, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         16:51  Hank Campbell               32   St. Petersburg              1    5:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         19:14  Alex Eaton                  16   St. Petersburg              6    6:12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         17:28  Mickey Hooke                51   Bradenton                   4    5:38
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         20:06  Connie Mendoza              43   St. Petersburg              9    6:29
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         18:53  Dave Nevitt                 52   Dartmouth, NS               5    6:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         21:51  Chantale Mercier            51   Montreal, QC               26    7:03
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    22:46  Tyler Pachter               11   Venice                     33    7:21
    2    23:55  Jack Groves                  9   Holmes Beach               44    7:43
    3    28:10  (No Name)                   10                              89    9:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    20:45  Rachel Valentine            13   Tierra Verde               16    6:42
    2    25:40  McKenzie Miller             13   Land O' Lakes              59    8:17
    3    25:47  Ava Sykes                   10   Largo                      60    8:19
    4    27:25  Kali Wiley                  13   Redington Beach            73    8:51
    5    28:26  Taylor Levesque             13   Pinellas Park              92    9:10
    6    29:17  Ashley Bohl                 14   Clearwater                100    9:27
    7    34:27  Alexa Levesque              13   Pinellas Park             133   11:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    17:10  Hunter McCann               15   Treasure Island             3    5:32
    2    34:15  Zach Wagner                 16   Jenison, MI               129   11:03
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    25:08  Sarah Sykes                 16   Largo                      55    8:06
    2    27:31  Lindsey Robin               16   Tampa                      78    8:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    22:44  Justin James                24   Bradenton                  32    7:20
    2    27:27  Seth Logsdon                21   Bradenton                  76    8:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    24:23  Melanie Wong                23   Land O' Lakes              49    7:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    17:07  Nicholas Chase              25   St. Petersburg              2    5:31
    2    23:19  Joel Virkler                28   Tampa                      37    7:31
    3    24:03  Richard Lynch               27   South Pasadena             46    7:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    20:27  Christine Kiernan-Ortiz     29   St. Petersburg             12    6:36
    2    20:32  Keara McGraw                27   Largo                      13    6:37
    3    24:34  Amanda Smith                29   Pinellas Park              52    7:55
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    20:41  Brian Cipolla               32   Clearwater                 15    6:40
    2    21:33  Adam Phillips               30   Clearwater                 21    6:57
    3    22:32  Shawn Smith                 33   Tampa                      29    7:16
    4    28:24  Martin Barringer            31   Bradenton                  91    9:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    25:51  Verna Deolaso               33   St. Petersburg             61    8:20
    2    27:05  Borda Jones                 30   Tampa                      72    8:44
    3    29:27  Meghan Brunell              33   Terra Ceia                102    9:30
    4    33:37  Angela Frain                32   Redington Shores          128   10:51
    5    36:37  Zoe Lang                    34   Tampa                     146   11:49
    6    38:29  Kristi Crandall             33   Clearwater                154   12:25
    7    41:33  Katherine Smith             30   Tampa                     158   13:24
    8    44:29  (No Name)                   31                             162   14:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    19:25  Charles Schauer             37   Kenneth City                7    6:16
    2    20:20  Joel Bickford               37   Terra Ceia                 10    6:34
    3    23:11  John Meyer                  36   St. Petersburg             36    7:29
    4    23:22  Scott Heckathorne           39   St. Petersburg             38    7:32
    5    23:42  Jeff Davis                  36   St. Petersburg             41    7:39
    6    23:44  Joe Manning                 35   Kenneth City               42    7:39
    7    26:00  Justin Bevens               35   St. Pete Beach             62    8:23
    8    29:11  Mark Kesitzky               39   Dorr, MI                   99    9:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    21:44  Jessica Rutherford          38   St. Petersburg             24    7:01
    2    32:14  Tiffany Taylor              35   Clearwater                123   10:24
    3    38:29  Ginger Dodds                37   Largo                     155   12:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    21:13  Josh Bickford               42   St. Pete Beach             18    6:51
    2    21:50  Mike Frusci                 43   Wesley Chapel              25    7:03
    3    22:38  Aado Kommendant             44   Howell, NJ                 30    7:18
    4    23:48  Jeff Logsdon                41   Bradenton                  43    7:41
    5    25:38  Jeff Wakefield              41   Tampa                      58    8:16
    6    26:04  Craig Agin                  42   St. Petersburg             63    8:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    23:37  Christine Moorby            41   South Pasadena             40    7:37
    2    26:29  Janette McCurley            42   St. Petersburg             67    8:33
    3    27:26  Susan Lyens                 41   St. Petersburg             74    8:51
    4    28:50  Dawn Meyer                  41   Clearwater                 97    9:18
    5    30:01  Wendy Logsdon               40   Bradenton                 108    9:41
    6    30:56  Conny Rehme                 44   Treasure Island           116    9:59
    7    33:28  Kara Kindt                  40   St. Petersburg            127   10:48
    8    34:27  Julia Barringer             41   Bradenton                 132   11:07
    9    34:38  Karin Murphy                40   Tampa                     136   11:10
   10    35:09  Vanessa Russell             42   Tampa                     138   11:20
   11    35:13  Diana Andonian              44   Clearwater                140   11:22
   12    35:42  Leigh Ann Sykes             41   Largo                     143   11:31
   13    46:37  Kelly Hodgins               41   Jenison, MI               165   15:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    19:54  Gilbert Dolores             46   St. Petersburg              8    6:25
    2    20:39  Mike Robin                  45   Tampa                      14    6:40
    3    22:42  Russell Weir                46   Palmetto                   31    7:19
    4    25:35  Chuck Levesque              49   Pinellas Park              57    8:15
    5    28:09  Maurice Acuna               49                              87    9:05
    6    30:33  (No Name)                   49                             114    9:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    21:56  Ann Roberts                 48   St. Petersburg             27    7:05
    2    24:42  Pam Greene                  49   Tierra Verde               54    7:58
    3    28:04  Rita Gutekunst              46   St. Petersburg             83    9:03
    4    30:08  Nancy Schultz               49   St. Pete Beach            110    9:43
    5    30:58  Rae Chapman                 47   Tampa                     117    9:59
    6    32:42  Brendan Horan               49   Bradenton                 124   10:33
    7    34:28  Lisa Locke                  48   Clearwater                134   11:07
    8    36:35  Joyce Maurer                49   Treasure Island           145   11:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    22:13  Terry Fluke                 52   St. Petersburg             28    7:10
    2    23:55  Kent Groves                 52   Holmes Beach               45    7:43
    3    26:05  Koco Eaton                  50   St. Petersburg             64    8:25
    4    26:24  Joe Judge                   52   Tierra Verde               66    8:31
    5    27:37  Dean Killen                 52   Powder Springs, GA         79    8:55
    6    27:40  Allen Ahern                 52   Redington Shores           81    8:55
    7    28:07  Russ Artille                50   St. Petersburg             84    9:04
    8    28:08  Scott Borders               50                              85    9:05
    9    28:41  Mike Malley                 54   Tampa                      94    9:15
   10    30:49  Don Hager                   51   Treasure Island           115    9:56
   11    37:54  Dan Russell                 52   Tampa                     151   12:14
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    26:48  Jan Shields                 50   St. Petersburg             70    8:39
    2    27:02  Teresa Duce                 53   Balm                       71    8:43
    3    27:27  Vicky Killan                51   Powder Springs, GA         75    8:51
    4    27:30  Abby Raven                  52   Treasure Island            77    8:52
    5    28:44  Mary Blitz                  50   Clearwater                 96    9:16
    6    29:30  Kim Huff                    51   Treasure Island           103    9:31
    7    30:07  Betsy Judge                 53   Tierra Verde              109    9:43
    8    32:07  Nancy Hansford              54   St. Petersburg            122   10:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    20:48  Steve Byrne                 58   St. Petersburg             17    6:43
    2    21:43  Mike Bartholomew            55   St. Petersburg             23    7:00
    3    22:48  Dennis Caveglia             58   Leechburg, PA              34    7:21
    4    23:33  Stan Virkler                57   Remington, IN              39    7:36
    5    24:19  Jerry Fowle                 57   St. Pete Beach             47    7:51
    6    24:23  Willie Roth                 55   St. Petersburg             50    7:52
    7    24:30  Steve Grande                57   St. Petersburg             51    7:54
    8    28:09  Bernd Rehme                 56   Treasure Island            88    9:05
    9    29:53  John Paul                   58   St. Petersburg            105    9:38
   10    30:31  Phil Brashers               56   Treasure Island           113    9:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    24:35  Karen Alexeev               59   Gulfport                   53    7:56
    2    27:43  Karen Matthews              56   St. Petersburg             82    8:56
    3    29:38  Rebecca Bialosky            55   Clearwater                104    9:34
    4    30:12  Colleen Evans               59   Treasure Island           111    9:45
    5    31:51  Lorraine O'Hara             57   Treasure Island           118   10:16
    6    31:52  Cinda Krouk                 59   Redington Shores          119   10:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    20:23  Joe Link                    60   Cape May, NJ               11    6:35
    2    23:10  Ed Brand                    63   Kingston, ON               35    7:28
    3    26:30  Cade Ruhlman                60   Flagstaff, AZ              68    8:33
    4    27:39  Chuck McCann                60   Treasure Island            80    8:55
    5    29:58  Bill Robinson               62   Parrish                   106    9:40
    6    34:33  John Ulm                    62   St. Petersburg            135   11:09
    7    35:41  Michael Howard              64   Largo                     142   11:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    38:04  Peggy Robinson              60   Bradenton                 153   12:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    26:32  Frank Stark                 65   Treasure Island            69    8:34
    2    28:20  Meredith Peters             67   Salem, IN                  90    9:08
    3    28:40  Frank Carillo               67   Freeport, NY               93    9:15
    4    30:14  Robert Hatala               69   Clearwater                112    9:45
    5    34:25  Larry Krouk                 65   Redington Shores          131   11:06
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    25:30  Carol-Jean Vosburgh         66   Treasure Island            56    8:14
    2    34:45  Brenda Hatala               68   Clearwater                137   11:13
    3    35:52  Sue Smith                   66   South Pasadena            144   11:34
    4    37:50  Lorna Bernstein             66   St. Pete Beach            150   12:12
    5    37:57  Janice Ridenour             68   Parkersburg, WV           152   12:15
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    21:14  Joe Burgasser               73   St. Petersburg             19    6:51
    2    24:19  Herb Townsend               73   Treasure Island            48    7:51
    3    28:08  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton                  86    9:05
    4    28:51  Jack Carlock                74   St. Pete Beach             98    9:18
    5    29:59  Jack Keefe                  73   St. Petersburg            107    9:40
    6    42:10  Bill Noel                   73   Northampton, MA           159   13:36
    7    46:06  Ross McKie                  74   South Pasadena            164   14:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    32:00  Mary Hanley                 74   New Harbor, ME            121   10:19
    2    52:04  Jane Darby                  70   St. Petersburg            166   16:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1    21:26  Bill Riley                  75   St. Petersburg             20    6:55
    2    28:42  Willis Ridenour             77   Parkersburg, WV            95    9:15
    3    29:17  Don Kohler                  75   St. Petersburg            101    9:27
    4    32:00  Ben Fudge                   76   St. Pete Beach            120   10:19
    5    36:56  Tom Whalen                  80   Ann Arbor, MI             149   11:55
    6    42:14  Dan Fields                  77   Tampa                     160   13:37
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  75 & Over
    1    35:24  Betty Nevitt                76   Clearwater                141   11:25
    2    43:46  Carol Montgomery            77   Treasure Island           161   14:07
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 166
======================================================================================