Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Feb25_Osceol_set2.shtml

Osceola Turtle Trot

St. Augustine, FL, February 25, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA            Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
    1    21:03  Jacob Reid                  31   Owensboro, KY               1    6:47    20:59
    2    21:25  Kevin Gamble                44   St. Augustine               2    6:55    21:22
    3    22:19  Brian McElhone              39   St. Augustine               3    7:12    22:17
    4    22:26  Tim Payne                   61   Orillia, ON                 4    7:14    22:23
    5    22:50  Tim Sheehy                  37   St. Augustine               5    7:22    22:46
    6    22:53  Thompson Hinman             15   St. Augustine               6    7:23    22:48
    7    23:42  Guy Jackson                 47   Fleming Island              8    7:39    23:39
    8    23:52  Chris Reid                  53   Owensboro, KY               9    7:42    23:49
    9    24:11  Matt Mittelstadt            39   St. Augustine              10    7:48    23:53
   10    24:17  Patrick Aaronson            39   Jacksonville               11    7:50    24:11
   11    24:35  Kevin Klein                 38   St. Augustine              13    7:56    24:30
   12    24:37  Rahn Huffstutler            32   Ponte Vedra Beach          14    7:56    24:31
   13    25:33  Matt James                  46   St. Augustine              17    8:15    25:27
   14    26:00  Pete Arney                  38   St. Augustine              19    8:23    25:51
   15    26:11  Lynn Harrington             50   St. Augustine              20    8:27    26:11
   16    26:16  Wayne Hawthorn              68   Waterloo Ontario           21    8:28    26:09
   17    26:21  Nicholas Cotroned           32   St. Johns                  22    8:30    26:14
   18    26:25  Thomas Nugent               34   Palm Coast                 23    8:31    26:19
   19    26:26  Robert Wayne Stretz         17   St. Augustine              24    8:32    26:15
   20    26:32  Jeffrey Deno                36   Middleburg                 25    8:34    26:23
   21    26:34  Matthew Hallman             14   St. Augustine              26    8:34    26:30
   22    26:45  Kenny Johnson               32   St. Augustine              28    8:38    26:35
   23    26:56  Tim Forsom                  54   St. Augustine              30    8:41    26:43
   24    27:02  Robert Speers               49   St. Augustine              31    8:43    26:58
   25    27:08  Gary Pamies                 43   St. Augustine              32    8:45    27:01
   26    27:28  Jeffrey Messer              30   St. Augustine              34    8:52    27:19
   27    27:28  David Canon                 28   St. Augustine              35    8:52    27:21
   28    27:29  Timothy Alexander           12   St. Augustine              37    8:52    27:06
   29    27:52  Ethan Swindle               10   St. Augustine              40    8:59    27:51
   30    28:21  Gray Gamble                  9   St. Augustine              43    9:09    28:16
   31    28:26  William Beaman              63   St. Augustine              44    9:10    28:18
   32    28:35  Alex Latchaw                37   St. Augustine              47    9:13    28:26
   33    29:13  James Powell                48   St. Augustine              53    9:25    29:08
   34    29:14  Gary Moore                  53   St. Augustine              54    9:26    29:08
   35    29:44  Joel Sneed                  51   St. Augustine              57    9:35    29:18
   36    29:55  River Ross                   6   St. Augustine              61    9:39    29:49
   37    29:57  Marshall Ross               42   St. Augustine              62    9:40    29:51
   38    30:23  Nathan Hotary               29   Dothan, AL                 65    9:48    30:09
   39    30:52  Michael Bong                44   Palm Coast                 72    9:57    30:29
   40    31:22  Mark Bailey                 50   St. Augustine              77   10:07    30:54
   41    31:25  Juan Reyes                   9   St. Augustine              78   10:08    31:12
   42    31:48  Randy Rosenfeld             34   St. Augustine              81   10:15    31:32
   43    31:50  Norberto Jaramillo          31   St. Augustine              83   10:16    31:24
   44    32:00  Jasmin Irving               54   St. Augustine              85   10:19    31:44
   45    32:21  Mark Brutnell               38   St. Augustine              91   10:26    32:00
   46    32:32  Jason Wells                 32   St. Augustine              94   10:30    32:23
   47    32:36  Taegen Tibbs                 9   St. Augustine              95   10:31    32:23
   48    32:56  Keith Abbey                 51   St. Augustine              99   10:37    32:45
   49    33:26  Robert Torkar               38   St. Augustine             103   10:47    33:17
   50    33:38  Herbert Hamblen             48   Lake City                 104   10:51    33:27
   51    34:28  Paul Gardner                69   St. Augustine             111   11:07    34:18
   52    35:48  Art Beck                    72   St. Augustine             115   11:33    35:36
   53    37:51  Stephen Kraft               49   St. Augustine             128   12:13    37:43
   54    38:01  Connor Culhane               8   Orange City               130   12:16    37:50
   55    38:17  Terry Hairston              56   St. Augustine             131   12:21    37:08
   56    38:17  Travis Tawes                15   Jacksonville              132   12:21    38:08
   57    38:30  Carlos Reyes                 9   St. Augustine             135   12:25    38:17
   58    38:35  Tyler Kraft                  9   St. Augustine             138   12:27    38:27
   59    38:42  Shane Williams              17   St. Augustine             141   12:29    38:30
   60    38:59  Deshawn Jackson             11   St. Augustine             142   12:35    38:55
   61    39:20  Patrick Beggs               64   Frederiston, NB           145   12:41    39:07
   62    39:22  John Hicks                  15   St. Augustine             146   12:42    39:17
   63    40:05  Robert Vickers              56   St. Augustine             151   12:56    39:54
   64    41:40  John Bellini                46   St. Augustine             162   13:26    41:20
   65    42:13  Timothy Tucker              10   St. Augustine             163   13:37    42:11
   66    42:30  Bo Holub                    80   St. Augustine             166   13:43    42:16
   67    43:38  Ethan Vaccaro                8   St. Augustine             170   14:05    43:05
   68    43:47  Robert Taylor               54   Jacksonville              172   14:07    43:30
   69    46:14  Scott Gentry                44   St. Augustine             187   14:55    45:50
   70    46:24  James Gray                  70   St. Augustine             189   14:58    46:08
   71    46:35  Javier Gongora              11   St. Augustine             191   15:02    45:56
   72    46:57  Mark Annis                  32   St. Augustine             196   15:09    46:36
   73    49:38  Logan Baxa                  10   St. Augustine             213   16:01    49:16
   74    49:48  Joey Cook                    8   St. Augustine             214   16:04    49:45
   75    49:49  Taegan Schremmer            11   St. Augustine             215   16:04    49:37
   76    49:52  Mason Ryan                  10   St. Augustine             216   16:05    49:25
   77    51:19  Matthews Rodriguez           7   St. Augustine             224   16:33    50:54
   78    51:36  David Thacker               43   St. Augustine             226   16:39    51:17
   79    51:49  Dennis Wissel               68   St. Augustine             227   16:43    51:24
   80    54:15  Reese Williams              12   St. Augustine             229   17:30    53:56
   81    54:17  Roger Williams              52   St. Augustine             230   17:31    53:57
================================================================================================