Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Feb19_Flatwo_set3.shtml

Flatwoods Ramble Trail Runs

Thonotosassa, FL, February 19, 2012

[10 Mile Overall Men's Results | 10 Mile Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       1:06:50  Russell Hennessy            24   Tampa                       1    6:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       1:15:12  Jessica Sebor               27   St. Petersburg              9    7:31
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
       1:13:02  Dan French                  49   Brooksville                 4    7:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       1:20:13  Theresa Withee              44   Camden, ME                 22    8:01
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1  1:17:41  Jimmy Patterson             18   Tampa                      14    7:46
    2  1:19:55  Luke Haara                  15   Tampa                      21    7:59
    3  1:25:10  Triston Howe                16   Tampa                      38    8:31
    4  1:35:42  Todd Reese                  16   Tampa                      74    9:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1  1:19:54  Robert Crapo                23   Tampa                      20    7:59
    2  1:24:32  Tyler Johnson               23   Apollo Beach               37    8:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:41:37  Brittany Gleaton            23   Lutz                       93   10:10
    2  1:49:54  Erica Fratz                 24   Tampa                     128   10:59
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1  1:11:45  Ben Mena                    28   Tampa                       2    7:10
    2  1:15:28  David Organt                28   Temple Terrace             10    7:33
    3  1:26:57  Harris Kealey               27   New York, NY               43    8:42
    4  2:22:05  Edward Weitz                28   North Port                168   14:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1  1:20:18  Sarah Levy                  26   Orlando                    24    8:02
    2  1:27:22  Anne Lloyd                  28   New York, NY               45    8:44
    3  1:31:16  Esther Pullen               29   Valrico                    56    9:08
    4  1:38:46  Joanne Johnson              26   Warner-Robins, GA          85    9:53
    5  1:39:06  Penny Bloom                 27   Largo                      86    9:55
    6  1:40:09  Melissa Albrecht            29   Sarasota                   89   10:01
    7  1:41:36  Joann Garcia                28   Tampa                      92   10:10
    8  1:44:54  Tracy Swartz                29   Chicago, IL               108   10:29
    9  1:45:29  Sarah Stalnaker             29   Riverview                 114   10:33
   10  1:46:38  Amy Garson                  29   Melbourne                 120   10:40
   11  1:54:51  Arwen Lucardie              29   Tampa                     147   11:29
   12  1:55:33  Whitney Dancaster           25   Tampa                     148   11:33
   13  1:55:33  Holly Joy Berkey            29   Clearwater                149   11:33
   14  1:58:07  Beth Melville               28   Tampa                     152   11:49
   15  2:00:30  Tori Brook                  25   St. Petersburg            155   12:03
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1  1:12:47  Ken Young                   34   Tampa                       3    7:17
    2  1:18:45  Jeff Orchard                33   Tampa                      17    7:52
    3  1:23:57  Christopher Coffin          31   Spring Hill                31    8:24
    4  1:24:02  Stewart Skipper             30   Tampa                      33    8:24
    5  1:24:20  Michael Mann                33   Zephyrhills                35    8:26
    6  1:30:28  Peter McKernan II           32   Tampa                      50    9:03
    7  1:30:29  Don Friedman                34   Tampa                      51    9:03
    8  1:34:39  Greg Fiorisi                33   Tampa                      71    9:28
    9  1:40:51  Jason Hisey                 30   Brandon                    91   10:05
   10  1:42:37  Patrick Dale                32   Wesley Chapel              98   10:16
   11  1:42:42  Joe Sikorsky                31   Tampa                      99   10:16
   12  1:45:44  Joe Rasulo                  32   Tampa                     118   10:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  1:24:01  Lori Kapalko                33   Tampa                      32    8:24
    2  1:33:51  Amanda Cole                 32   Tampa                      66    9:23
    3  1:38:24  Kathleen Mallon             33   Lutz                       82    9:50
    4  1:43:41  Natalie Wright              31   Winter Springs            102   10:22
    5  1:44:33  Erin Schwartz               34   Tampa                     105   10:27
    6  1:45:15  Stephanie Walston           33   Pinellas Park             111   10:31
    7  1:50:47  Marcia Garvin               33   Tampa                     131   11:05
    8  1:53:37  Mellissa Louty              30   Land O' Lakes             142   11:22
    9  1:59:04  Heather Collins             34   Bradenton                 154   11:54
   10  2:04:18  Amber Warnock               31   Tampa                     162   12:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1  1:21:27  Kevin Burger                38   Odessa                     25    8:09
    2  1:28:09  Jeff McCloskey              38   Lutz                       46    8:49
    3  1:30:33  Phil Brown                  35   Dagsboro, DE               52    9:03
    4  1:32:08  Jim Harwood                 37   Bradenton Beach            58    9:13
    5  1:32:26  John Meyer                  36   Tampa                      60    9:15
    6  1:33:23  Jeff Hamblin                37   Apollo Beach               64    9:20
    7  1:35:15  Brian Hays                  35   Tampa                      72    9:31
    8  1:37:18  Sebastian Fernandez         37   Riverview                  77    9:44
    9  1:37:43  Sonny Alberdeston           37   Tampa                      79    9:46
   10  1:42:11  Dat Pham                    36   Tampa                      96   10:13
   11  1:49:57  Craig Di Cecco              39   Tampa                     129   11:00
   12  1:52:55  Glenn Verceles              38   Tampa                     138   11:17
   13  1:52:56  Javier Gonzalez             36   Tampa                     140   11:18
   14  2:01:39  Sigurd Olsen                38   Wesley Chapel             157   12:10
   15  2:23:52  Gabe Mead                   35   Ruskin                    169   14:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  1:31:04  Mary Marcia Brown           36   Pinehurst, NC              55    9:06
    2  1:38:14  Leila Durr                  37   Tampa                      81    9:49
    3  1:42:06  Sonja Ahanias               36   Lithia                     95   10:13
    4  1:43:33  Veronica Van Dyke           37   Ellenton                  101   10:21
    5  1:44:33  April Fill                  39   Tampa                     104   10:27
    6  1:47:48  Joanne Wright               37   Palm Harbor               123   10:47
    7  2:04:07  Mary Ann Haloda             39   Rincon, GA                159   12:25
    8  2:04:17  Maggie Green                39   Tampa                     161   12:26
    9  2:30:54  Ingrid Taillefer            39   Wesley Chapel             176   15:05
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1  1:17:37  David Lucas                 43   Darien, CT                 12    7:46
    2  1:18:24  John DiBias                 42   Tampa                      16    7:50
    3  1:21:52  Jay Chancellor              40   Lutz                       27    8:11
    4  1:23:23  Chris Lawless               40   Bradenton                  30    8:20
    5  1:25:29  Scott Becka                 43   Lakeland                   39    8:33
    6  1:25:31  Chris White                 42   Tampa                      40    8:33
    7  1:32:10  Herman Grimaldo             44   Tampa                      59    9:13
    8  1:34:14  Rick Kania                  40   Tampa                      69    9:25
    9  1:35:37  Martin VonCannon            42   Bradenton                  73    9:34
   10  1:38:40  Vern Kirchhoff              44   Tampa                      83    9:52
   11  1:41:50  Joe Erdei                   44   Sarasota                   94   10:11
   12  1:43:23  Michael Trefry              40   Tampa                     100   10:20
   13  1:54:05  Paul Ferguson               44   Orlando                   144   11:25
   14  2:24:31  Arpad Kisch                 44   Tampa                     171   14:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  1:26:13  Nancy Boulianne             42   Tampa                      42    8:37
    2  1:33:18  Jill Brown                  42   Clearwater                 63    9:20
    3  1:34:24  Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa                      70    9:26
    4  1:37:22  Katherine Sanders           43   Winter Haven               78    9:44
    5  1:37:53  Kim Thomas                  44   Bradenton                  80    9:47
    6  1:38:41  Ilene Fortin                40   Wesley Chapel              84    9:52
    7  1:42:16  Tracy Connolly              41   St. Petersburg             97   10:14
    8  1:45:20  Amy Wood                    42   Zephyrhills               113   10:32
    9  1:45:38  Sonja Olson                 41   Tampa                     115   10:34
   10  1:45:39  Cynthia Mark                40   Tampa                     116   10:34
   11  1:52:56  Michelle Young              41   Naples                    139   11:18
   12  2:00:53  Robin Lenczden              40   Wesley Chapel             156   12:05
   13  2:04:17  Andrea Reichard             44   Tampa                     160   12:26
   14  2:24:30  Gerri Kisch                 42   Tampa                     170   14:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1  1:13:03  Lyle Jacon                  48   Lutz                        5    7:18
    2  1:14:06  Ben Compton                 46   Toronto, ON                 7    7:25
    3  1:14:59  John Matter                 49   Palm Harbor                 8    7:30
    4  1:16:28  Eric Laywell                47   Gainesville                11    7:39
    5  1:17:48  Matt Olney                  47   Tampa                      15    7:47
    6  1:19:23  AJ Jones                    47   Palm Harbor                18    7:56
    7  1:19:38  Craig Montgomery            48   Tampa                      19    7:58
    8  1:22:35  Joel Blakeman               49   Tampa                      28    8:15
    9  1:24:07  Joe Aldridge                46   Lakeland                   34    8:25
   10  1:30:50  James Geurts                46   Odessa                     54    9:05
   11  1:32:53  Mike Gillespie              49   Winter Springs             62    9:17
   12  1:33:25  Wilberto Torres             47   Wesley Chapel              65    9:21
   13  1:36:38  Tony Scott                  48   St. Petersburg             75    9:40
   14  1:39:35  Marc Barrison               45   Wesley Chapel              87    9:57
   15  1:47:48  Steven Sears                45   Palm Harbor               122   10:47
   16  1:49:23  Chip Bohlen                 49   Wesley Chapel             126   10:56
   17  1:53:37  David Bigley                47   Tampa                     143   11:22
   18  1:54:46  Robert Courtenay            47   Wesley Chapel             146   11:29
   19  2:19:27  Bill Shanks                 45   Tampa                     166   13:57
   20  2:26:30  Will Heasley                48   St. Petersburg            174   14:39
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:20:16  Sally Chappell              49   Ocala                      23    8:02
    2  1:36:58  Judy Compton                45   Toronto, ON                76    9:42
    3  1:44:43  Adriana Nieves              46   Seminole                  106   10:28
    4  1:44:48  Paula Jean Lunt             46   Tenants Harbor, ME        107   10:29
    5  1:45:16  Anna Walz                   49   Sarasota                  112   10:32
    6  1:49:40  Karen Haara                 46   Tampa                     127   10:58
    7  1:50:22  Cindy Sage                  45   Bradenton                 130   11:02
    8  1:51:07  Karen Kamm                  46   Odessa                    132   11:07
    9  1:51:59  Darlene Shuman              49   Tampa                     135   11:12
   10  1:54:42  Janet Fisher                45   Valrico                   145   11:28
   11  1:57:27  Janis Saikaley              48   Sarasota                  150   11:45
   12  2:04:20  Kelly Geurts                46   Odessa                    163   12:26
   13  2:04:21  April Tatro                 45   Tampa                     164   12:26
   14  2:26:30  Rose Heasley                48   St. Petersburg            175   14:39
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:13:46  Chris Altimari              54   Tampa                       6    7:23
    2  1:17:40  David Sud                   52   Newmarket, ON              13    7:46
    3  1:24:32  Ronald Locklear             54   Plant City                 36    8:27
    4  1:27:09  Bob Funk                    53   Wheaton, IL                44    8:43
    5  1:29:58  David Delong                54   Tampa                      49    9:00
    6  1:30:43  John Cornish                51   Palm Harbor                53    9:04
    7  1:33:54  Doug MacIver                52   Riverview                  67    9:23
    8  1:40:49  Greg Rock                   52   Orlando                    90   10:05
    9  1:43:42  Chris Smith                 54   Naples                    103   10:22
   10  1:45:06  Peter Schow                 51   Longmont, CO              109   10:31
   11  1:45:09  Steve Kubsch                51   Normal, IL                110   10:31
   12  1:45:51  Keith Piercy                53   Apollo Beach              119   10:35
   13  1:53:24  Robert Walker               54   Louisville, KY            141   11:20
   14  1:58:33  Charles Parlor              53   Wesley Chapel             153   11:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  1:22:45  Reva Moeller                51   Treasure Island            29    8:16
    2  1:28:22  Sarah Ransom                50   Tampa                      48    8:50
    3  1:31:50  Kaaron Benson-Petrick       53   Apollo Beach               57    9:11
    4  1:47:16  Trish Taylor                51   Belleair Bluffs           121   10:44
    5  1:47:56  Lisa Salas                  50   Seminole                  124   10:48
    6  1:52:13  Kim Jones                   52   Tampa                     137   11:13
    7  2:35:36  Laurie Anhorn               54   Edmonton, AB              177   15:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1  1:21:49  Joe Smith                   59   Odessa                     26    8:11
    2  1:25:55  Ricky Howe                  58   Tampa                      41    8:35
    3  1:28:18  Mike Myers                  55   Ormond Beach               47    8:50
    4  1:48:58  Allan Dickens               56   Sarasota                  125   10:54
    5  1:51:31  Keith Souders               56   Tampa                     133   11:09
    6  1:51:31  Ken Martinez                59   Holiday                   134   11:09
    7  1:52:12  Kevin Jones                 56   Tampa                     136   11:13
    8  1:57:54  Don Nieves                  55   Seminole                  151   11:47
    9  2:35:38  Lyle Benson                 57   Edmonton, AB              178   15:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:40:05  Nancy Wentink               57   Anna Maria                 88   10:00
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1  2:04:06  Laura Swanson               61   Naples                    158   12:25
    2  2:11:03  Debbie White                61   Fort Myers                165   13:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  1:32:49  Phil Nissen                 67   Lehigh Acres               61    9:17
    2  1:33:57  Jerry Magliulo              68   New Port Richey            68    9:24
    3  1:45:43  Harry Williams              67   Tampa                     117   10:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1  2:24:50  Charlie Walker              77   Tampa                     172   14:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1  2:25:08  Margaret Conner             71   Tampa                     173   14:31
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 178
======================================================================================