Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Feb18_Strawb_set4.shtml

Strawberry Distance Challenge 5K

Plant City, FL, February 18, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Chip Results

================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
================================================================================================
    1  Hunter McCann                419  M  15   Treasure Island           16:33    16:33   5:20
    2  Spencer Mathis               225  M  17   Plant City                18:05    18:05   5:50
    3  Neil Clements                 41  M  38   Zephyrhills               18:30    18:30   5:58
    4  Judah Dean                    53  M  12   Tampa                     18:43    18:43   6:02
    5  Parker Smith                 468  M  15   Plant City                19:01    19:01   6:08
    6  Sebastian Hernandez           91  M  45   Lakeland                  19:02    19:02   6:08
    7  Daniel Dean                   52  M  13   Tampa                     19:35    19:35   6:19
    8  Christie Raburn              416  F  32   Plant City                20:13    20:12   6:31
    9  Carson Knox                  111  M  14   Plant City                20:16    20:16   6:32
   10  Boris Plavsic                158  M  40   Davenport                 20:22    20:22   6:34
   11  Mike Tepfer                  199  M  40   Riverview                 20:27    20:25   6:36
   12  Dylan Sadowsky               172  M  15   Lakeland                  20:29    20:29   6:36
   13  Katrina Hutchins              96  F  33   Lakeland                  20:46    20:45   6:42
   14  Kelly Riley                  303  F  35   Lakeland                  20:47    20:45   6:42
   15  Jordan Evers                 231  M  16   Plant City                21:11    21:11   6:50
   16  Mike McIlliws                403  M  43   Seffner                   21:16    21:16   6:52
   17  Ashley Murray                144  F  16   Plant City                21:17    21:17   6:52
   18  Rebecca Rothman              170  F  26   Lakeland                  21:18    21:16   6:52
   19  Todd Kinney                  109  M  44   Wesley Chapel             21:32    21:31   6:57
   20  John Gans                     77  M  39   Brooksville               21:50    21:48   7:03
   21  Jonathan Baerwalde             7  M  17   Plant City                21:52    21:52   7:03
   22  Tommy Medlin                 132  M  48   Seffner                   21:58    21:58   7:05
   23  Cindy Thomson                201  F  48   Davenport                 21:59    21:58   7:05
   24  Barry Acor                   408  M  56   Lakeland                  22:01    21:59   7:06
   25  Antonio Jenkins              304  M  22   Plant City                22:09    22:09   7:09
   26  Kip Wynne                    417  M  16   Plant City                22:11    22:09   7:09
   27  Joshua Cowart                 47  M  29   Dover                     22:24    22:24   7:14
   28  Steve Witchoskey             215  M  13   Plant City                22:29    22:26   7:15
   29  Rachel Farkas                 65  F  15   Plant City                22:53    22:51   7:23
   30  Jon Spinks                   454  M  42   Plant City                22:57    22:54   7:24
   31  Abigail Lee                  116  F  20   Seffner                   23:18    23:07   7:31
   32  Brad Scott                   306  M  33   St. Petersburg            23:21    23:21   7:32
   33  James Orso                   305  M  15   Plant City                23:31    23:31   7:35
   34  Kelly Jones                  103  F  33   Lakeland                  23:45    23:43   7:40
   35  Cory Lawson                  235  M  21   Dover                     23:47    23:44   7:40
   36  David Gaschler                81  M  49   Plant City                23:51    23:49   7:42
   37  Pedro Hernandez               90  M  10   Lakeland                  23:55    23:55   7:43
   38  Phil Gorham                  312  M  61   Plant City                23:58    23:58   7:44
   39  Chris Sladek                 182  M  29   Plant City                23:59    23:52   7:44
   40  Heidi Strayer                401  F  50   Plant City                24:16    24:13   7:50
   41  Meghan Pommier               159  F  15   Brandon                   24:38    24:38   7:57
   42  Michael Bearden               18  M  39   Plant City                24:52    24:49   8:01
   43  Ray Gager                     74  M  36   Zephyrhills               25:09    25:05   8:07
   44  Rick Karampatsos             107  M  67   Plant City                25:12    24:52   8:08
   45  Kristie Brewington            28  F  29   Plant City                25:13    25:11   8:08
   46  Kellie Morrow                141  F  29   Plant City                25:17    25:15   8:09
   47  Jordan Hill                   93  M   8   Auburndale                25:18    25:14   8:10
   48  Jacob Patride                307  M  23   Plant City                25:19    25:12   8:10
   49  Robert Norton                149  M  48   Plant City                25:23    25:20   8:11
   50  Manny Fantes                 313  M  43   Brandon                   25:31    25:29   8:14
   51  Melissa Kimbrell             108  F  25   Plant City                25:34    25:31   8:15
   52  Jane Smith                   469  F  43   Plant City                25:35    25:32   8:15
   53  Chad Oesterley               405  M  65   Lakeland                  25:36    25:34   8:15
   54  Dena Martin                  247  F  40   Plant City                25:39    25:35   8:16
   55  Ken Wellsch                  402  M  51   Plant City                25:45    25:40   8:18
   56  David Fonseca                 68  M  39   Champions Gate            25:48    25:45   8:19
   57  Mitch Messer                 136  M  46   Thonotosassa              25:50    25:48   8:20
   58  Tony Belluccio                20  M  63   Dover                     25:59    25:45   8:23
   59  Gary Isom                     99  M  58                             26:07    26:03   8:25
   60  Sarah Holt                    94  F  44   Plant City                26:15    26:02   8:28
   61  Adela Stansel                301  F  42   Plant City                26:21    26:11   8:30
   62  Crystal Harris               224  F  28   Lithia                    26:22    26:15   8:30
   63  Amanda Hill                   92  F  33   Auburndale                26:22    26:18   8:30
   64  April Syrus                  196  F  32   Plant City                26:32    26:21   8:34
   65  Madison Manley               412  F  14   Plant City                26:35    26:22   8:35
   66  Gina Tamayo                  198  F  23   Punta Gorda               26:38    26:20   8:35
   67  Jessica Sweeney              195  F  33   Lakeland                  26:39    26:31   8:36
   68  Lisa Benjamin                404  F  43   Tampa                     26:44    26:42   8:37
   69  Todd Vernon                  204  M  43   Brandon                   26:47    26:44   8:38
   70  Joseph Stewart               426  M  11   Lithia                    26:49    26:28   8:39
   71  Darren Doud                   54  M  40   Seffner                   26:50    26:45   8:39
   72  Richard Latta                115  M  29   Seffner                   27:04    26:49   8:44
   73  Jaclyn Rawlerson             244  F  21   Plant City                27:06    27:02   8:45
   74  Cal Ryan Medlin              131  M  13   Seffner                   27:14    27:12   8:47
   75  Myron Jemison                101  M  25   Lakeland                  27:21    27:04   8:49
   76  Shayla Bryant                232  F  19   Plant City                27:25    27:20   8:51
   77  Laurie Martinez              121  F  38   Plant City                27:25    27:19   8:51
   78  Kathy Moore                  138  F  31   Seffner                   27:40    27:21   8:55
   79  Kelleigh Klein               110  F  48   Plant City                27:40    27:37   8:55
   80  Mark Johnson                 410  M  59   Valrico                   27:43    27:37   8:56
   81  Judy Anderson                409  F  58   Dover                     27:44    27:38   8:57
   82  Casey Black                  430  F  29   Sarasota                  27:46    27:40   8:57
   83  Katie Putz                   163  F  25   Lakeland                  27:49    27:28   8:58
   84  Eli Perez                    155  M  26   Winter Haven              27:49    27:29   8:58
   85  Rachel Stevens               189  F  10   Plant City                27:49    27:48   8:58
   86  Ken Martin                   310  M  43   Plant City                27:53    27:39   9:00
   87  Rachel Grider                407  F  21   Fishers, IN               27:56    27:43   9:01
   88  Scott Eaton                   60  M  41                             28:23    28:17   9:09
   89  Deb Nickerson                315  F  43   Winter Springs            28:25    28:25   9:10
   90  Michael Hansen                87  M  35   Plant City                28:25    28:22   9:10
   91  Cole Peterson                156  M  15   Plant City                28:26    28:21   9:10
   92  Wayne Johnson                102  M  44   Plant City                28:26    28:25   9:10
   93  Ashley Warner                414  F  29   Plant City                28:27    28:21   9:11
   94  Jodie Peace                  406  F  30   Plant City                28:33    27:45   9:13
   95  Joy Winter                   246  F  23   Lakeland                  28:37    28:20   9:14
   96  Tina Prince                  162  F  52   Lakeland                  28:47    28:42   9:17
   97  Collette McEntire            125  F  52   Plant City                28:57    28:44   9:20
   98  Joshua McMilen               129  M  29   Lakeland                  28:58    28:53   9:21
   99  Bryan Wilson                 210  M  33   Valrico                   29:01    28:56   9:22
  100  Beth Davis                    51  F  41   Plant City                29:04    28:58   9:23
  101  Stephen Wooten               218  M  31   Plant City                29:04    29:02   9:23
  102  Lauren Ogden                 152  F  16   Valrico                   29:06    28:55   9:23
  103  Emily Ogden                  151  F  15   Valrico                   29:06    28:55   9:23
  104  Sydney Swartman              193  F  10   Plant City                29:06    29:02   9:23
  105  Jason Warner                 415  M  31   Plant City                29:08    29:01   9:24
  106  Joe Woods                    216  M  57   Plant City                29:18    29:07   9:27
  107  Angela Garcia                 80  F  49   Seffner                   29:20    29:05   9:28
  108  Doug Driggers                 57  M  49   Plant City                29:21    29:11   9:28
  109  Meagan Edwards                63  F  25   San Antonio               29:45    29:25   9:36
  110  Jonathan Barlar               12  M  31   Temple Terrace            29:50    29:34   9:37
  111  Suzanne Carroll               36  F  53                             29:53    29:47   9:38
  112  Eddie Mercer                 134  M  57   Dover                     29:59    29:55   9:40
  113  Crystal Wilson               211  F  33   Valrico                   29:59    29:55   9:40
  114  Sheena Farley                 66  F  28   Plant City                30:04    29:58   9:42
  115  Wendy Wynne                  418  F  41   Plant City                30:07    30:01   9:43
  116  Heather Quintana             164  F  28   Plant City                30:13    30:03   9:45
  117  Melissa White                241  F  26   Lakeland                  30:14    30:10   9:45
  118  Felicia McDonald             122  F  50   Plant City                30:18    30:12   9:46
  119  Justin Clarke                 40  M  34   Tarpon Springs            30:22    30:03   9:48
  120  Sherri Stanlay               186  F  35                             30:26    30:20   9:49
  121  Regis Taggart                197  M  53   Auburndale                30:30    30:23   9:50
  122  Karen Jeffreys               100  F  26   Plant City                30:37    30:31   9:53
  123  David Huth                    97  M  49   Lakeland                  30:40    30:32   9:54
  124  Sandi Nelson                 146  F  42   Plant City                30:41    30:34   9:54
  125  Hannah Manley                413  F  10   Plant City                30:52    30:48   9:57
  126  Sierra Mangual               119  F  22   Plant City                30:59    30:54  10:00
  127  Nicole Burke                 269  F  23   Lakeland                  31:12    30:55  10:04
  128  Michael Williamson           209  M  41   Plant City                31:13    31:02  10:04
  129  Ashley Ogden                 150  F  12   Valrico                   31:13    31:02  10:04
  130  Kenneth Winter               411  M  54   Dover                     31:16    30:55  10:05
  131  Kelly Ness                   316  F  36   Plant City                31:36    31:30  10:12
  132  Victoria Anderson              6  F  60   Plant City                31:39    31:34  10:13
  133  Amy Garcia                    79  F  14   Tampa                     31:44    31:41  10:14
  134  Miranda Collins               43  F  30                             31:50    31:39  10:16
  135  Lindy Murray                 145  F  41   Plant City                31:56    31:48  10:18
  136  Katrina Hunter               242  F  25   Lakeland                  32:00    31:56  10:19
  137  Ryan Demelle                 223  M  14   Plant City                32:05    32:03  10:21
  138  Bethany Yates                220  F  15   Durant                    32:08    31:58  10:22
  139  Kevin Jordan                 105  M  32   Plant City                32:17    32:09  10:25
  140  Jeremy Maxwell               233  M  34   Plant City                32:20    31:56  10:26
  141  Stefanie Hernandez           221  F   8   Lakeland                  32:29    32:27  10:29
  142  Jessica Stevens              187  F  35   Plant City, FM            32:33    32:29  10:30
  143  Cade Shissler                176  M  11   Plant City                32:34    32:30  10:30
  144  Michelle Dove                 56  F  37   Dover                     32:38    32:29  10:32
  145  Dawn Hargrett                 88  F  41   Plant City                32:40    32:27  10:32
  146  Candace Jordan               104  F  30   Plant City                32:45    32:36  10:34
  147  Maddison Langston            112  F  13   Plant City                32:46    32:37  10:34
  148  Meghan Sodders               185  F  12                             32:52    32:43  10:36
  149  Donnie Sodders               184  M  46                             32:52    32:43  10:36
  150  Bill Hancock                  86  M  37   Lakeland                  32:59    32:51  10:38
  151  Debra Girod                  236  F  44   Plant City                33:02    32:56  10:39
  152  Allen Morgan                 139  M  42                             33:11    32:54  10:42
  153  Vincent Stewart              427  M  49   Lithia                    33:24    33:03  10:46
  154  Jennifer Ackett                2  F  40   Plant City                33:28    33:12  10:48
  155  Steve Nelson                 222  M  43                             33:34    33:27  10:50
  156  Michael Bittel               234  M  52   Clearwater                33:41    33:32  10:52
  157  Ashley Edwards                62  F  23   San Antonio               33:50    33:50  10:55
  158  Brenda Miller                302  F  60   Plant City                33:52    33:46  10:55
  159  Michael Stevens              188  M  36   Plant City                33:56    33:56  10:57
  160  Melissa Caskey                37  F  21   Seffner                   33:59    33:48  10:58
  161  Michele Swartz               194  F  28   Bradenton                 34:00    33:48  10:58
  162  Stacey Butler                 32  F  37   Dover                     34:04    33:47  10:59
  163  Abby Torres                  202  F  26   Plant City                34:05    33:45  11:00
  164  Ricardo Torres               203  M  26   Plant City                34:05    33:46  11:00
  165  Christopher Peck             154  M  34   Brandon                   34:16    34:07  11:03
  166  Cliff Gatewool               249  M  56   Valrico                   34:25    34:14  11:06
  167  Katie Winter                 237  F  30   Dover                     34:25    34:14  11:06
  168  Debbie Raises                165  F  34   Riverview                 34:40    34:22  11:11
  169  Bonnie Martin                311  F  41   Plant City                34:48    34:34  11:14
  170  Lindsey Easton                59  F  29   Wimauma                   34:49    34:36  11:14
  171  Nathan Bittel                 25  M  27   Clearwater                34:51    34:41  11:15
  172  Tabbetha Josephson           227  F  31   Brandon                   34:53    34:30  11:15
  173  Peyton Martin                248  M  11   Plant City                34:58    34:54  11:17
  174  Rex Prince                   161  M  47   Lakeland                  34:59    34:50  11:17
  175  Max Ness                     317  M   9   Plant City                35:00    34:55  11:17
  176  Gary Wagner                  207  M  53   Plant City                35:07    34:57  11:20
  177  Jessica McNatt               130  F  38   Land O Lakes              35:10    34:58  11:21
  178  Amy Sanders                  173  F  24   Lakeland                  35:14    35:07  11:22
  179  Rhonda Shaw                  175  F  45   Land O Lakes              35:15    34:59  11:22
  180  Holly Berry Swartman         192  F  44   Plant City                35:18    35:11  11:23
  181  Cole Swartman                191  M   8   Plant City                35:18    35:10  11:23
  182  Nicole Caneton               238  F  33                             35:23    34:46  11:25
  183  Aimee Juntunen               106  F  30   Orlando                   35:24    35:09  11:25
  184  Jackie Morgan                140  F  36                             35:28    35:10  11:26
  185  Krista Violett               205  F  24   Tampa                     35:29    35:18  11:27
  186  Brittany Ashe                429  F  26   Plant City                35:29    35:19  11:27
  187  Michael Burns                 31  M  25   Lakeland                  35:39    35:34  11:30
  188  John McEntire                127  M  50   Plant City                35:39    35:27  11:30
  189  Martha Reder                 166  F  59   Plant City                36:25    36:10  11:45
  190  Yvonne Combast                46  F  56   Thonotosassa              36:32    36:16  11:47
  191  Melissa Muncy                143  F  25   Lithia                    36:47    36:34  11:52
  192  Jerrica Ryon                 171  F  23   Lakeland                  37:07    36:59  11:58
  193  Susie Bailey                  10  F  41                             37:40    37:32  12:09
  194  Timm Collins                  44  M  37                             38:04    37:51  12:17
  195  Mike Witchoskey              213  M  48   Plant City                38:15    38:05  12:20
  196  Janet Witchoskey             212  F  51   Plant City                38:15    38:05  12:20
  197  Andrew Clarke                 39  M  33   Tampa                     38:20    38:01  12:22
  198  Kayla Gaschler                83  F  23   Plant City                38:28    38:21  12:25
  199  Debra Cabrera                 33  F  58   Plant City                38:51    38:48  12:32
  200  Bill Bailey                    9  M  46                             38:56    38:48  12:34
  201  Nancy Boyce                   27  F  57   Plant City                39:11    39:07  12:38
  202  Sam Combast                   45  M  56   Thonotosassa              39:15    38:58  12:40
  203  Hanna Barrett                 16  F  11   Plant City                39:24    39:08  12:43
  204  Ashley Barrett                14  F  24   Plant City                39:36    39:20  12:46
  205  Joyce Brown                   30  F  70                             39:39    39:36  12:47
  206  Lauren Bearden                17  F  33   Plant City                40:09    39:57  12:57
  207  Kyslynn Muncy                142  F  22   Lithia                    40:12    39:59  12:58
  208  Megan Sewell                 174  F  24   Plant City                40:23    40:11  13:02
  209  Anthony Campbell              34  M  12                             40:35    40:17  13:05
  210  Kristen Dunne                 58  F  38   Lutz                      40:49    40:33  13:10
  211  Lakita Stoltz                190  F  38   Lutz                      40:57    40:41  13:13
  212  Amber Phillips               157  F  24   Plant City                41:03    40:50  13:15
  213  Aimee Manning                120  F  39   Brooksville               41:03    40:57  13:15
  214  Brandi Baker                  11  F  37   Kissimmee                 41:33    41:17  13:24
  215  Lisa Belvin                   21  F  51                             41:37    41:27  13:25
  216  Lisa Geisel                   85  F  52                             41:44    41:37  13:28
  217  Alyson Richards              167  F  27                             41:45    41:37  13:28
  218  Patrick Ames                   4  M  28   Tampa                     41:47    41:41  13:29
  219  Cassie Champion               38  F  29   Tampa                     41:48    41:42  13:29
  220  Rebekah Latta                114  F  31   Seffner                   41:59    41:44  13:33
  221  Edward Davidson               49  M  51   Zephyrhills               42:03    41:52  13:34
  222  Serena Davidson               50  F  42   Zephyrhills               42:04    41:53  13:34
  223  Janine Skipper               181  F  35   Tampa                     42:09    41:55  13:36
  224  Mailinn Dorman               453  F  45   Lakeland                  42:31    42:23  13:43
  225  Deidre Mercer                133  F  20   Dover                     43:16    43:07  13:57
  226  Pam Anders                     5  F  64                             44:00    43:50  14:12
  227  Shirley Rawlerson            243  F  52   Plant City                45:03    44:52  14:32
  228  Dan Rawlerson                239  M  54   Plant City                45:03    44:52  14:32
  229  Vonda Gainey                  76  F  61   Plant City                45:15    45:02  14:36
  230  Lisa Messer                  135  F  45   Thonotosassa              45:15    44:59  14:36
  231  Jessica Sladek               183  F  29   Plant City                45:35    45:20  14:42
  232  Denise Frissell               71  F  60   Valrico                   45:47    45:40  14:46
  233  Donna Adams                    3  F  56   Temple Terrace            45:49    45:43  14:47
  234  Joseph Simons                180  M  12   Plant City                45:50    45:46  14:47
  235  Meg Briggs                    29  F  41   Plant City                46:28    46:18  14:59
  236  Cheryl Wagner                206  F  51   Plant City                46:28    46:09  14:59
  237  Sarah Cole                    42  F  45                             46:28    46:18  14:59
  238  Michelle Filipowicz           67  F  43   Dover                     46:34    46:21  15:01
  239  Jacelyn Shissler             177  F   9   Plant City                46:43    46:38  15:04
  240  Kelly Shissler               178  F  36   Plant City                46:43    46:38  15:04
  241  Shelby Baerwalde               8  F  14   Plant City                46:48    46:33  15:06
  242  Amanda Hakkarainen           309  F  43   Plant City                47:01    46:51  15:10
  243  Andrea Berryhill             308  F  29   Tampa                     47:01    46:52  15:10
  244  Nancy Barlar                  13  F  37   Tampa                     47:04    46:47  15:11
  245  Karson Herrin                245  F  11   Plant City                47:13    47:05  15:14
  246  Sydney Nelson                147  F  16   Plant City                47:13    47:03  15:14
  247  Melanie Langston             113  F  39   Plant City                47:29    47:15  15:19
  248  Tina Eaton                    61  F  40                             48:04    47:56  15:30
  249  Amarilis Garcia               78  F  34   Tampa                     49:27    49:09  15:57
  250  Lilian Roithmeier            169  F  35   Plant City                49:27    49:09  15:57
  251  Alex Rivera                  168  M  64   Plant City                49:43    49:33  16:02
  252  Melinda Thomas               420  F  43   Eagle Lake                49:45    49:45  16:03
  253  Margaret Rodwills            228  F  72   Plant City                50:01    49:54  16:08
  254  Heather Updike               230  F  46   Plant City                50:13    50:06  16:12
  255  Linda Chancey                229  F  57   Plant City                50:13    50:06  16:12
  256  David Gaschler                82  M  28   Plant City                50:36    50:22  16:19
  257  Jenifer Fulwood               73  F  25   Plant City                50:36    50:22  16:19
  258  Tammy Gaschler                84  F  46   Plant City                51:38    51:30  16:39
  259  Logan Self                   240  F  13   Plant City                51:47    51:32  16:42
  260  Holly Shiff                  251  F  13   Plant City                51:47    51:32  16:42
  261  Kaitlyn Bailey               226  F  13   Plant City                52:24    52:15  16:54
  262  Paige Wallnofer              250  F  11   Plant City                52:32    52:10  16:57
  263  Sharon Wallace               208  F  50   Mulberry                  54:54    54:35  17:43
  264  Carol Becker                  19  F  66   Lithia                    55:09    54:49  17:47
  265  Doreen Macca                 118  F  59   Plant City                55:11    55:11  17:48
================================================================================================