Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Feb12_Charlo_set4.shtml

Charlotte Harbor Half-Marathon

Rotanda, FL, February 12, 2012

[Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon Age Group Results | 5k Overall Results ]

5k Age Group Results

Charlotte Harbor Half 5k

Charlotte Harbor Half 5k

Age Group Results

February 12, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hank Larsen                       Glencoe  MN           112   71        2        25:24.2     25:24.2
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Abigayle Weinfeld                 Rotonda West  FL      120   13        1        24:56.2     24:56.2
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rodney Weckesser                  Port Charlotte  FL    100   66        9        32:05.7     32:05.7
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Annie Cupo                        Port Charlotte  FL     85   48        5        29:05.9     29:05.9
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Valerie Pezzula                   Albany  NY             97   57        7        31:13.0     31:13.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Heather Lojacono                  Port Charlotte  FL     92   24        8        32:05.2     32:05.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brandy Magill                     Punta Gorda  FL       110   28        4        28:33.0     28:33.0
       2    Kelsey Monsaert                   Punta Gorda  FL        95   26        6        30:41.4     30:41.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joerg Gruenewald                  Port Charlotte  FL    101   30        3        26:53.1     26:53.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelly Walker                      North Port  FL         99   30       14        37:52.5     37:52.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Deana Robbind                     Punta Gorda  FL       121   36       10        33:53.9     33:53.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andrea Gruenewald                 Port Charlotte  FL     88   53       11        34:36.4     34:36.4
       2    Kyle Fairchild                    Punta Gorda  FL        87   50       12        34:54.5     34:54.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sherry Kies                       Potosi  WI             90   59       13        37:03.8     37:03.8
       2    Felicia Jovals                    Cape Coral  FL        117   56       16        39:36.6     39:36.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joan Ickler                       Naples  FL             89   64       15        38:14.3     38:14.3