Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Feb12_Charlo_set3.shtml

Charlotte Harbor Half-Marathon

Rotanda, FL, February 12, 2012

[Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon Age Group Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Overall Results

Charlotte Harbor Half 5k

Charlotte Harbor Half 5k

Overall Finish List

February 12, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Abigayle Weinfeld                 Rotonda West  FL      120    13   F   *****  0-19               24:56.2     24:56.2      8:03/M
       2    Brandy Magill                     Punta Gorda  FL       110    28   F       1 25-29               28:33.0     28:33.0      9:13/M
       3    Annie Cupo                        Port Charlotte  FL     85    48   F   ***** 45-49               29:05.9     29:05.9      9:23/M
       4    Kelsey Monsaert                   Punta Gorda  FL        95    26   F       2 25-29               30:41.4     30:41.4      9:54/M
       5    Valerie Pezzula                   Albany  NY             97    57   F   ***** 55-59               31:13.0     31:13.0     10:04/M
       6    Heather Lojacono                  Port Charlotte  FL     92    24   F       1 20-24               32:05.2     32:05.2     10:21/M
       7    Deana Robbind                     Punta Gorda  FL       121    36   F       1 35-39               33:53.9     33:53.9     10:56/M
       8    Andrea Gruenewald                 Port Charlotte  FL     88    53   F       1 50-54               34:36.4     34:36.4     11:10/M
       9    Kyle Fairchild                    Punta Gorda  FL        87    50   F       2 50-54               34:54.5     34:54.5     11:15/M
      10    Sherry Kies                       Potosi  WI             90    59   F       1 55-59               37:03.8     37:03.8     11:57/M
      11    Kelly Walker                      North Port  FL         99    30   F       1 30-34               37:52.5     37:52.5     12:13/M
      12    Joan Ickler                       Naples  FL             89    64   F       1 60-64               38:14.3     38:14.3     12:20/M
      13    Felicia Jovals                    Cape Coral  FL        117    56   F       2 55-59               39:36.6     39:36.6     12:46/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hank Larsen                       Glencoe  MN           112    71   M   ***** 70-99               25:24.2     25:24.2      8:12/M
       2    Joerg Gruenewald                  Port Charlotte  FL    101    30   M       1 30-34               26:53.1     26:53.1      8:40/M
       3    Rodney Weckesser                  Port Charlotte  FL    100    66   M   ***** 65-69               32:05.7     32:05.7     10:21/M