Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Feb12_Charlo_set2.shtml

Charlotte Harbor Half-Marathon

Rotanda, FL, February 12, 2012

[Half Marathon Overall Results | 5k Overall Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

Half Marathon Age Group Results

Charlotte Harbor Half Half Marathon

Charlotte Harbor Half Half Marathon

Age Group Results

February 12, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rick Lovett                       North port  FL         42   43        1      1:24:53.3   1:24:53.3
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marcella McLoughlin               Fort Myers  FL         47   53        9      1:44:32.8   1:44:32.8
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Norman Wilson                     Port Charlotte  FL     81   43        3      1:28:17.8   1:28:17.8
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marilyn McCarthy                  Port Charlotte  FL     45   48       10      1:44:54.7   1:44:54.7
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Kies                        Potosi  WI             33   58       13      1:46:37.2   1:46:37.2
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robin Bentley                     Lehigh Acres  FL        2   51       25      1:51:34.1   1:51:34.1
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel Eagan                      Fort Myers  FL         15   14        5      1:32:29.3   1:32:29.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lauren Fair                       Port charlotte  FL     17   24       56      2:06:45.2   2:06:45.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Allison Portwood                  Port Charlotte  FL     57   29       14      1:47:30.0   1:47:30.0
       2    Megan Meinert                     Baltimore  MD          49   27       28      1:55:17.5   1:55:17.5
       3    Kimberly Schiller                 Fort Myers  FL         65   27       31      1:56:29.8   1:56:29.8
       4    Katie Cooke                       Port Charlotte  FL    119   26       40      2:00:17.9   2:00:17.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacob Klossner                    Punta Gorda  FL       107   33       49      2:05:42.7   2:05:42.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Olga Triola                       Punta Gorda  FL        77   33       30      1:55:54.3   1:55:54.3
       2    Jaclyn Tavano                     Port Charlotte  FL     76   30       34      1:57:50.0   1:57:50.0
       3    Victoria Losser                   Punta Gorda  FL       102   34       70      2:25:49.3   2:25:49.3
       4    Jackie Blair-Lee                  Port Charlotte  FL      3   33       71      2:28:01.5   2:28:01.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Gorman                       Stow  OH               21   38        2      1:27:15.3   1:27:15.3
       2    Jeffrey Ponke                     Caledon  ON            56   37        4      1:32:28.1   1:32:28.1
       3    Alex Chehansky                    Orlando  FL           116   39       24      1:51:32.0   1:51:32.0
       4    Carl Chantigian                   Oviedo  FL              8   35       36      1:59:16.6   1:59:16.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jamie Folck                       Fort Myers  FL        104   35       17      1:48:39.3   1:48:39.3
       2    Antonia Armstrong                 Fort Lauderdale  FL   106   39       29      1:55:34.0   1:55:34.0
       3    Andrea Main                       Aurora  ON             44   37       33      1:57:31.1   1:57:31.1
       4    Nawana Little                     North Port  FL         40   38       51      2:05:49.4   2:05:49.4
       5    Lily Rodriguez                    Port Charlotte  FL    109   38       52      2:05:50.1   2:05:50.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Bruno                        Gotha  FL               6   43       12      1:45:53.3   1:45:53.3
       2    Bryan Detert                      Venice  FL             12   43       22      1:50:19.4   1:50:19.4
       3    David Shiner                      St. Petersburg  FL     67   40       37      1:59:45.0   1:59:45.0
       4    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL          9   44       47      2:04:01.9   2:04:01.9
       5    John Arthington                   Punta Gorda  FL       111   42       48      2:04:57.3   2:04:57.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laura Magdeburger                 Lusby  MD              43   44       11      1:45:08.2   1:45:08.2
       2    Cynthia Radi-Peters               Estero  FL             61   40       16      1:47:37.5   1:47:37.5
       3    Beth Barrus                       Naples  FL              1   41       19      1:49:17.5   1:49:17.5
       4    Jessica Kurtl                     Fort Myers  FL        118   40       20      1:49:31.4   1:49:31.4
       5    Angela Rinaldi                    Estero  FL             62   44       45      2:01:35.4   2:01:35.4
       6    Brenda Fair                       Port charlotte  FL     16   44       55      2:06:44.7   2:06:44.7
       7    Stacey Wynn                       Gotha  FL              83   42       65      2:17:32.6   2:17:32.6
       8    Angela Westdorp                   North Port  FL         79   40       69      2:24:21.1   2:24:21.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bob Green                         Port Charlotte  FL     22   49        6      1:34:45.7   1:34:45.7
       2    Aaron Kastelik                    Sarasota  FL           31   46        7      1:38:30.8   1:38:30.8
       3    James Cupo                        Port Charlotte  FL     10   49        8      1:41:45.8   1:41:45.8
       4    William Gorman                    Punta Gorda  FL       103   48       18      1:48:41.0   1:48:41.0
       5    Larry Stafford                    Cape Coral  FL         71   46       57      2:07:27.7   2:07:27.7
       6    Kevin Burckley                    Port Charlotte  FL      7   48       61      2:11:18.4   2:11:18.4
       7    Robert Wittick                    Longwood  FL           82   45       66      2:17:32.7   2:17:32.7
       8    Randall Kobat                     Algonquin  IL          34   46       77      2:37:02.6   2:37:02.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michelle Pridnia                  Muskegon  MI           59   49       32      1:56:30.0   1:56:30.0
       2    Elsa de la Portilla               North Port  FL        115   48       44      2:01:28.9   2:01:28.9
       3    Beth Waskom                       Sarasota  FL           78   46       46      2:02:02.5   2:02:02.5
       4    Shelly Newton                     Jacksonville  IL       54   45       50      2:05:48.1   2:05:48.1
       5    Rebecca Yager                     Punta Gorda  FL        84   45       60      2:10:07.4   2:10:07.4
       6    Patricia Leichty                  Venice  FL             39   48       74      2:33:52.6   2:33:52.6
       7    Sharon Kobat                      Algonquin  IL          35   45       76      2:36:39.3   2:36:39.3
       8    Yulinar Sproat                    Englewood  FL          70   49       78      2:42:28.5   2:42:28.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Rabb                          Zionsville  IN         60   52       15      1:47:34.5   1:47:34.5
       2    Mark White                        Broomall  PA           80   53       23      1:50:49.3   1:50:49.3
       3    Bob Eagan                         Fort Myers  FL         14   50       27      1:54:31.7   1:54:31.7
       4    George Kondos                     Punta Gorda  FL        36   54       39      2:00:16.1   2:00:16.1
       5    Ken Streb                         Tampa  FL              75   53       41      2:00:23.9   2:00:23.9
       6    Daniel Newton                     Jacksonville  IL       53   50       42      2:00:43.7   2:00:43.7
       7    David Drevon                      Flint  MI              13   52       43      2:01:03.7   2:01:03.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dorothy Korszen                   Englewood  FL          37   53       26      1:53:20.9   1:53:20.9
       2    Char Heiney                       Bechtelsville  PA      26   50       35      1:58:25.1   1:58:25.1
       3    Tina Ice                          Pirate Harbor  FL      27   50       64      2:17:23.4   2:17:23.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Millikin                    Nokomis  FL            51   59       63      2:17:17.5   2:17:17.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carol Damron                      Punta Gorda  FL        11   57       38      2:00:13.4   2:00:13.4
       2    Carol Simonds                     Fort Myers  FL         69   56       58      2:09:20.2   2:09:20.2
       3    Dee Stout                         Port Charlotte  FL     74   59       68      2:20:59.9   2:20:59.9
       4    Deb Stahl                         Illiopolis  IL         72   59       72      2:32:11.2   2:32:11.2
       5    Karen Goetz                       Venice  FL             19   59       75      2:33:53.8   2:33:53.8
       6    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL         63   59       81      3:24:03.1   3:24:03.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eugene Jones                      Huntingtown  MD        29   62       21      1:49:40.5   1:49:40.5
       2    Jim Stahl                         Illiopolis  IL         73   60       62      2:15:21.9   2:15:21.9
       3    Kevin McDonnell                   Nokomis  FL            46   63       80      2:59:16.4   2:59:16.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Linda Kennedy                     Englewood  FL          32   63       67      2:18:29.3   2:18:29.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Larry McMasters                   West Peoria  IL        48   69       53      2:05:50.2   2:05:50.2
       2    Arthur Johnston                   Aurora  ON             28   68       54      2:05:55.2   2:05:55.2
       3    Bill Bonetz                       Port Charlotte  FL      4   68       73      2:33:01.1   2:33:01.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Bonetz                       Port Charlotte  FL      5   68       59      2:09:44.7   2:09:44.7
       2    Lynda Harris                      Sarasota  FL           25   66       79      2:59:16.1   2:59:16.1