Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Feb11_Childr_set2.shtml

Children Across Borders

Tampa, FL, February 11, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    17:21  Daniel Dean                 13   Tampa                       1    5:36
    2    19:12  Judah Dean                  12   Tampa                       2    6:12
    3    19:33  James Davison               32   Tampa                       3    6:18
    4    20:12  Ryan Tanner                 24   Clearwater                  5    6:31
    5    20:17  Yuriy Neupokoyev            24   Clearwater                  7    6:33
    6    20:19  Ryan Churchill              26   Madeira Beach               8    6:33
    7    20:44  Joe Link                    60   Cape May, NJ                9    6:41
    8    20:57  Steve Karpacs               49   Tampa                      10    6:45
    9    21:13  Steven Clister              24   Tampa                      11    6:51
   10    21:29  Frank Mancari               50   Clearwater                 12    6:56
   11    21:53  Ryan Bickelse               29   Clearwater                 14    7:04
   12    21:57  Alex Todd                   27   Clearwater                 15    7:05
   13    21:59  Frank Malczyk               54   St. Petersburg             16    7:05
   14    22:10  Jeff Fink                   41   Tampa                      17    7:09
   15    23:10  Aado Kommendant             44   Howell, NJ                 19    7:28
   16    23:10  Stephen Peters              19                              20    7:28
   17    23:23  Preston Puryear             24   Tampa                      21    7:33
   18    23:35  Todd Mezrah                 47                              24    7:36
   19    23:39  Obi Green                   25   Tampa                      27    7:38
   20    23:48  Herb Townsend               73   Treasure Island            28    7:41
   21    23:52  Dave Kaplan                 66   Clearwater                 29    7:42
   22    24:16  Coleman Parks               15   Tampa                      30    7:50
   23    24:16  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   31    7:50
   24    24:26  David Bronstein             51   Odessa                     32    7:53
   25    24:32  Jack Taylor                 78   Tampa                      33    7:55
   26    24:36  David Zafirovic             39   Clearwater                 34    7:56
   27    24:39  Seann Wach                  31   Clearwater                 35    7:57
   28    24:58  John Allen                  41   Tampa                      37    8:03
   29    25:06  Paul Lipsitz                42   Clearwater                 38    8:06
   30    25:48  David Shiner                40   St. Petersburg             41    8:19
   31    26:10  Evan Garrett                21   St. Petersburg             43    8:26
   32    26:40  (unk) Muller                37                              44    8:36
   33    26:55  Brian Jones                 29   Tampa                      46    8:41
   34    27:34  Mike O'Brien                46   Tampa                      49    8:54
   35    27:53  Ramon Rosa                  36   Land O' Lakes              51    9:00
   36    27:58  Justin Weeks                32   Tampa                      52    9:01
   37    28:29  Will Creyer                 23   St. Petersburg             54    9:11
   38    28:39  Richard Rodriguez           46   Tampa                      56    9:15
   39    28:51  Michael Kirchner            39   St. Petersburg             57    9:18
   40    28:58  (No Name)                                                   58    9:21
   41    29:04  Mohammad Ibrahim            13   Tampa                      60    9:23
   42    29:38  Doug McDonald               29   Tampa                      61    9:34
   43    29:49  Anthony Patterson           20   St. Petersburg             62    9:37
   44    30:36  Ben Fudge                   76   St. Pete Beach             70    9:52
   45    30:50  Roy Sanders                 59   Tampa                      71    9:57
   46    30:58  Clay Wetherington           33   Tallahassee                73    9:59
   47    31:20  Charlie Walker              77   Tampa                      75   10:06
   48    32:03  Jack Stone                  60   Tampa                      77   10:20
   49    36:02  Graham Hill                  9   Tampa                      88   11:37
   50    36:03  Steve Hill                  52   Tampa                      89   11:38
   51    36:47  Nathan Botts                21   Dunnellon                  92   11:52
   52    36:54  Ross Combs                  54   St. Petersburg             94   11:54
   53    38:16  Bill Welch                  74   Sarasota                   99   12:21
   54    41:28  Jason Wilson                36   Tampa                     101   13:23
   55    41:31  Ayrton Wilson                3   Tampa                     102   13:24
   56    42:38  Andy Hirsch                 51   Tampa                     104   13:45
   57    43:11  Dan Fields                  77   Tampa                     105   13:56
   58    44:52  Harold Schulze              76   Cedar Rapids, IA          106   14:28
======================================================================================