Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Dec9_Flapja_set1.shtml

Flapjack 5K & 1 Mile

Land O Lakes, FL, December 9, 2012

[Age Groups 5K | Teams 5K | One Mile ]

Overall 5K

Courtesy Spitler Race


           2012 Flapjack 5k                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:57  5:28    1 OPEN     1 M   240 Tommy Brown                 ,FD                  F/D                                      
   2   17:30  5:39    1 16-17    2 M   366 Jake Poore                  LOLHS                                                      
   3   19:33  6:18    1 18-29    3 M   219 Valentino Alvarado                                                                     
   4   19:35  6:19    2 18-29    4 M   358 John Pace                   LOLHS                                                      
   5   19:38  6:20    1 OPEN     1 F   443 Lauren Lumley                                                                          
   6   19:40  6:21    1 14-15    5 M   272 Austin Dotson               LOLHS,FS             F/S                                      
   7   19:42  6:21    1 MASTR    6 M   278 Scott Flint                                                                            
   8   20:28  6:36    3 18-29    7 M   274 Chris Dotson                                                                           
   9   20:32  6:37    2 16-17    8 M   353 Travis Nichols              LOLHS,BB             B/B                                      
  10   20:37  6:39    2 14-15    9 M   231 AJ Bass                     Crystal Riv.HS       B/s                                   
  11   20:43  6:41    1 45-49   10 M   421 Chuck Rouse                                                                            
  12   20:46  6:42    3 14-15   11 M   217 Nathan Abernathy            LOLHS                                                      
  13   20:49  6:43    1 50-54   12 M   419 James Hummel                                                                           
  14   20:56  6:45    2 45-49   13 M   394 Mark Titchener                                                                         
  15   20:58  6:46    1 35-39   14 M   360 Bill Perusek                                                                           
  16   21:12  6:50    2 50-54   15 M   450 George Medler                                                                          
  17   21:16  6:52    3 16-17   16 M   261 Jonathan Damato                                                                        
  18   21:19  6:53    1 30-34   17 M   444 Brad Winterroth                                                                        
  19   21:22  6:54    4 16-17   18 M   352 Trevor Nichols              LOLHS,BB             B/B                                      
  20   21:26  6:55    5 16-17   19 M   322 Patrick Lawson              ,BB                  B/B                                      
  21   21:31  6:56    4 14-15   20 M   391 Noah Thomas                 LOLHS,FS             F/S                                      
  22   22:20  7:12    3 45-49   21 M   355 Greg Olson                  ,FS                  F/S                                      
  23   22:30  7:15    4 18-29   22 M   321 Craig Lawson                ,BB                  B/B                                      
  24   22:32  7:16    1 18-29    2 F   381 Danielle Shimer                                                                        
  25   22:53  7:23    2 30-34   23 M   233 Anthony Biermann                                                                       
  26   22:56  7:24    1 10-11   24 M   406 Spencer Samiano                                                                        
  27   23:00  7:25    5 18-29   25 M   432 Zack Lonsway                                                                           
  28   23:04  7:26    2 35-39   26 M   324 James Lee                   ,HW                  H/W                                      
  29   23:07  7:27    3 35-39   27 M   363 Jason Peters                                                                           
  30   23:10  7:28    4 35-39   28 M   431 Mark Anderson                                                                          
  31   23:14  7:30    2 10-11   29 M   336 Matthew McDonald            Oakstead                                                   
  32   23:21  7:32    3 10-11   30 M   286 Giovanno Glass              Oakstead,BB          B/B                                      
  33   23:27  7:34    3 50-54   31 M   384 Brad Spacone                ,HW                  H/W                                      
  34   23:28  7:34    1 30-34    3 F   404 Vanessa York                                                                           
  35   23:39  7:38    4 50-54   32 M   239 John Brandow                                                                           
  36   23:51  7:42    1 40-44   33 M   228 Billy Bass                                       H/w                                   
  37   23:54  7:43    4 10-11   34 M   305 Holden Jorski                                                                          
  38   23:57  7:44    5 35-39   35 M   302 Jason Jorski                                                                           
  39   24:00  7:45    5 10-11   36 M   279 Matthew Gansemer                                                                       
  40   24:02  7:45    3 30-34   37 M   415 Chad Wallasea                                    F/s                                   
  41   24:03  7:45    6 35-39   38 M   320 Brett Laffler                                                                          
  42   24:06  7:46    4 45-49   39 M   423 John Fessel                                                                            
  43   24:10  7:48    2 40-44   40 M   236 Tom Brady                                                                              
  44   24:13  7:49    5 14-15   41 M   260 Thomas Damato                                                                          
  45   24:18  7:50    7 35-39   42 M   380 Mark Sheridan                                                                          
  46   24:22  7:52    1 16-17    4 F   346 Katie Monds                 LOLHS                                                      
  47   24:24  7:52    5 45-49   43 M   356 Tim Olson                   LOLHS,FS             F/S                                      
  48   24:26  7:53    1 01-9    44 M   224 Connor Armatrout            PVES,BS              B/S                                     
  49   24:28  7:54    2 18-29    5 F   371 Marie Puskas                                                                           
  50   24:30  7:54    2 01-9    45 M   300 Larson Inamen               Oakstead                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           2012 Flapjack 5k                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   24:37  7:56    6 14-15   46 M   281 Matthew Gaydos              Sunlake,BB           B/B                                      
  52   24:41  7:58    3 01-9    47 M   253 Colton Corrao               Oakstead,BB          B/B                                     
  53   24:46  7:59    1 60-98   48 M   418 Gary Flisek                                                                            
  54   24:51  8:01    6 16-17   49 M   446 Jacob Lyons                                                                            
  55   25:05  8:05    2 60-98   50 M   388 Silky Sullivan                                                                         
  56   25:13  8:08    5 50-54   51 M   268 Rich Donaher                                                                           
  57   25:20  8:10    3 40-44   52 M   392 John Thomas                 ,FS                  F/S                                      
  58   25:35  8:15    1 12-13   53 M   362 Jacob Perusek               Oakstead,BB          B/B                                      
  59   25:45  8:18    8 35-39   54 M   350 Don Murphy                  ,FS                  F/S                                      
  60   25:51  8:20    6 10-11   55 M   283 Nathan Gaydos               Oakstead,BB          B/B                                      
  61   25:58  8:23    1 35-39    6 F   235 Shannon Bogle                                                                          
  62   26:06  8:25    4 40-44   56 M   316 John Kukuda                                                                            
  63   26:15  8:28    4 30-34   57 M   342 John Metz                                                                              
  64   26:18  8:29    2 16-17    7 F   285 Keanu Gerald                LOLHS                                                      
  65   26:19  8:29    7 10-11   58 M   310 Justin King                 John Long MS,MS      M/S                                      
  66   26:20  8:30    4 01-9    59 M   402 Logan Vacharasin            Oakstead,FS          F/S                                     
  67   26:23  8:31    6 18-29   60 M   351 Chuen Ng                                                                               
  68   26:26  8:32    8 10-11   61 M   361 Alex Perusek                Oakstead,BB          B/B                                      
  69   26:36  8:35    5 30-34   62 M   295 Dennis Haywood                                                                         
  70   26:36  8:35    2 35-39    8 F   326 Sarah Llanos                                                                           
  71   26:38  8:35    9 35-39   63 M   409 Charles Lupton                                                                         
  72   26:40  8:36    5 01-9    64 M   416 Nick Wallasea                                    F/s                                  
  73   26:42  8:37    6 45-49   65 M   298 Sayyed Hussein                                                                         
  74   26:43  8:37   10 35-39   66 M   436 Tony Weber                                                                             
  75   26:45  8:38    1 MASTR    9 F   442 Sandy Aucoin                                                                           
  76   26:49  8:39    1 55-59   67 M   338 Lou Menendez                                                                           
  77   26:52  8:40    9 10-11   68 M   425 Jesse O'Rorke                                                                          
  78   26:56  8:41    1 45-49   10 F   367 Lori Powell                                                                            
  79   26:57  8:42    3 16-17   11 F   447 Ava Thompson                                                                           
  80   26:59  8:42    7 45-49   69 M   237 Dale Bramall                                                                           
  81   27:02  8:43    1 14-15   12 F   293 Lauren Hale                 LOLHS                                                      
  82   27:04  8:44    1 40-44   13 F   399 Lorrine Twombly                                                                        
  83   27:07  8:45   10 10-11   70 M   301 Ethan Inamen                Oakstead                                                   
  84   27:10  8:46    2 30-34   14 F   323 Cobie Lee                   ,HW                  H/W                                      
  85   27:12  8:46    8 45-49   71 M   265 Jim Donaher                                                                            
  86   27:32  8:53   11 35-39   72 M   277 John Fields                                                                            
  87   27:35  8:54    3 35-39   15 F   445 Alba Lyons                                                                             
  88   27:42  8:56    1 01-9    16 F   241 Emelina Brown               Oakstead,FD          F/D                                     
  89   27:48  8:58    1 10-11   17 F   230 Savannah Bass               Inverness MS         B/s                                   
  90   27:52  8:59    3 18-29   18 F   263 Teresa Della Penna          ,MD                  M/D                                      
  91   27:52  8:59    1 50-54   19 F   262 Brenda Della Penna          ,MD                  M/D                                      
  92   28:15  9:07   11 10-11   73 M   287 Dominic Glass               Oakstead,BB          B/B                                      
  93   28:16  9:07    2 10-11   20 F   259 Breonna Cruz                                                                           
  94   28:18  9:08    4 18-29   21 F   359 Stephanie Parisi                                                                       
  95   28:21  9:09    2 40-44   22 F   229 Mary Ellen Bass                                  H/w                                   
  96   28:31  9:12   12 10-11   74 M   405 Alex Perez                                                                             
  97   28:36  9:14    4 35-39   23 F   251 Terra Corrao                ,MS                  M/S                                      
  98   28:42  9:15    6 30-34   75 M   407 David Woodall                                                                          
  99   28:52  9:19    5 18-29   24 F   248 Louisa Cestone              LOLHS                                                      
 100   29:02  9:22    2 50-54   25 F   327 Robin Lopez                                                                            
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           2012 Flapjack 5k                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   28:38  9:14    2 45-49   26 F   403 Leah Williams                                                                          
 102   28:42  9:15    3 40-44   27 F   299 Sara Hussein                                                                           
 103   28:45  9:16    2 55-59   76 M   434 Mike Kneapler                                                                          
 104   28:45  9:16    7 18-29   77 M   337 John McKenzie                                                                          
 105   29:12  9:25    7 30-34   78 M   292 Darcy Goshorn                                                                          
 106   29:18  9:27    3 45-49   28 F   422 Shawn Fessel                                                                           
 107   29:22  9:28    4 40-44   29 F   398 Christine Traina                                                                       
 108   29:31  9:31    6 01-9    79 M   428 Tre Reader                                                                            
 109   29:34  9:32    4 45-49   30 F   297 Joan Hollifield                                                                        
 110   29:36  9:33    7 01-9    80 M   269 Sean Donaldson                                                                        
 111   29:37  9:33    3 30-34   31 F   319 Monica Laffler                                                                         
 112   29:52  9:38    5 40-44   81 M   296 Brian Holden                                                                           
 113   29:55  9:39    2 12-13   82 M   284 Nicholas Gaydos             Oakstead,FS          F/S                                      
 114   30:05  9:42    5 40-44   32 F   280 Karin Garcia                                                                           
 115   30:14  9:45    9 45-49   83 M   266 Mike Donaher                                                                           
 116   30:20  9:47    2 01-9    33 F   245 Julianna Castelli           Oakstead,SS          S/S                                     
 117   30:24  9:48   10 45-49   84 M   264 Paul Donaher                                                                           
 118   30:26  9:49    8 30-34   85 M   331 Vincent Manetta                                                                        
 119   30:28  9:50   11 45-49   86 M   426 Bob O'Rorke                                                                            
 120   30:40  9:54    3 50-54   34 F   385 Debbe Spacone               ,HW                  H/W                                      
 121   30:47  9:56   12 35-39   87 M   401 Joe Vacharasin              Oakstead,FS          F/S                                      
 122   30:48  9:56    1 60-98   35 F   339 Donna Menendez                                                                         
 123   30:56  9:59    6 40-44   36 F   309 Ginger King                 ,MS                  M/S                                      
 124   31:00 10:00   12 45-49   88 M   435 Mike Marshall                                                                          
 125   31:04 10:01   13 35-39   89 M   417 Jesse Baynard                                                                          
 126   31:16 10:05   13 45-49   90 M   282 Mike Gaydos                 ,FS                  F/S                                      
 127   31:27 10:09   13 10-11   91 M   369 Ryan Prickett               Denham Oaks,BB       B/B                                      
 128   31:30 10:10    8 01-9    92 M   304 Jackson Jorski                                                                        
 129   31:32 10:10    5 45-49   37 F   325 Estelle Lischalk                                                                       
 130   31:38 10:12    9 01-9    93 M   429 Troy Reader                                                                           
 131   31:38 10:12    8 18-29   94 M   430 Stephen Joones                                                                         
 132   31:45 10:15    4 30-34   38 F   225 Rachel Barclay                                                                         
 133   31:51 10:16    6 40-44   95 M   303 Jeffery Jorski                                                                         
 134   32:06 10:21    5 35-39   39 F   451 Teresa Mccoy                                                                           
 135   32:12 10:23    7 40-44   96 M   448 Cindy Morgan                                                                           
 136   32:54 10:37   14 35-39   97 M   378 Christopher Scala                                                                      
 137   32:54 10:37    5 30-34   40 F   377 Holly Scala                                                                            
 138   32:58 10:38    3 10-11   41 F   410 Kodie Taylor                                     S/s                                   
 139   33:01 10:39    6 18-29   42 F   238 Amanda Brandino                                                                        
 140   33:04 10:40    6 35-39   43 F   347 Mandy Moreale                                                                          
 141   33:08 10:41    3 01-9    44 F   411 Campbell Taylor                                  S/s                                  
 142   33:08 10:41   15 35-39   98 M   412 Whit Taylor                                                                            
 143   33:21 10:45    3 55-59   99 M   349 John Mucci                                                                             
 144   33:24 10:46    8 40-44  100 M   267 Bob Donaher                                                                            
 145   33:28 10:48    7 18-29   45 F   290 Taimi Gonzalez                                                                         
 146   33:50 10:55    6 30-34   46 F   390 Colleen Swenson                                                                        
 147   33:50 10:55    7 30-34   47 F   294 Allison Haywood                                                                        
 148   33:53 10:56    1 55-59   48 F   365 Nancy Piper                                                                            
 149   34:25 11:06   14 10-11  101 M   437 Tyler Weber                                                                            
 150   34:33 11:09    2 14-15   49 F   348 Melissa Mowery              LOLHS                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           2012 Flapjack 5k                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   34:36 11:10    6 45-49   50 F   375 Yvonne Santiago                                                                        
 152   34:37 11:10    9 40-44  102 M   247 Michael Castelli            ,HW                  H/W                                      
 153   34:38 11:10   14 45-49  103 M   289 Todd Godfrey                                                                           
 154   35:05 11:19    7 40-44   51 F   427 Deanna Young                                                                           
 155   35:27 11:26   10 01-9   104 M   440 Hunter Brinkley                                                                       
 156   35:42 11:31    8 40-44   52 F   270 Angie Dotson                                                                           
 157   35:49 11:33    4 50-54   53 F   393 Jeannine Thompson                                                                      
 158   36:14 11:41    8 30-34   54 F   379 Kelly Sheilds                                                                          
 159   36:23 11:44   16 35-39  105 M   424 Andy Walton                                                                            
 160   36:26 11:45    9 30-34  106 M   328 Steven MacMullan                                                                       
 161   37:34 12:07    7 35-39   55 F   232 Kimberly Biddle                                                                        
 162   38:07 12:18    8 18-29   56 F   329 Hollie MacMullan                                                                       
 163   38:41 12:29    9 40-44   57 F   370 Vicki Prickett                                                                         
 164   39:16 12:40    4 55-59  107 M   227 Michael Barnett                                                                        
 165   39:20 12:41    4 01-9    58 F   413 Haley Wallasea                                   M/d                                  
 166   39:22 12:42    5 01-9    59 F   244 Sofia Castelli              Oakstead,SS          S/S                                     
 167   39:24 12:43    9 30-34   60 F   414 Katey Wallasea                                   M/d                                   
 168   39:45 12:49    9 18-29  108 M   226 Richard Barnes                                                                         
 169   39:45 12:49    9 18-29   61 F   376 Emily Sarginger                                                                        
 170   40:29 13:04   17 35-39  109 M   307 Kevin Kasubinski                                                                       
 171   41:33 13:24   18 35-39  110 M   441 James Ford                                                                             
 172   41:43 13:27   11 01-9   111 M   314 Robert Kranendonk           Denham Oaks,MS       M/S                                     
 173   41:48 13:29    7 45-49   62 F   313 Mary Jane Kranendonk        ,MS                  M/S                                      
 174   42:48 13:48    8 35-39   63 F   306 Heather Kasubinski                                                                     
 175   43:18 13:58   15 10-11  112 M   291 Jakob Gordon                Oakstead,FS          F/S                                      
 176   43:38 14:05   10 40-44   64 F   246 Amy Castelli                ,HW                  H/W                                      
 177   43:43 14:06    1 12-13   65 F   389 Melanie Sutherland                                                                     
 178   44:09 14:15    4 16-17   66 F   354 McKenzie O'Conner           LOLHS                                                      
 179   44:09 14:15    7 16-17  113 M   288 Timothy Godfrey             LOLHS                                                      
 180   44:20 14:18    2 60-98   67 F   330 Barbara MacMullan                                                                      
 181   45:47 14:46   16 10-11  114 M   408 Austin Lupton                                                                          
 182   45:51 14:47   17 10-11  115 M   373 Aidon Russo                 Oakstead,MS          M/S                                      
 183   47:42 15:23    6 01-9    68 F   254 Emily Coss                  Denham Oaks,MD       M/D                                     
 184   47:42 15:23   10 30-34   69 F   255 Karen Coss                  ,MD                  M/D