Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Dec2_USAmer_set6.shtml

US AmeriBank Brandon Half-Marathon and 5K

Brandon, FL, December 2, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

Half-Marathon Overall Female Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1   1:22:03 Jacki Wachtel               33   New Port Richey, FL         4    6:16 
    2   1:32:08 Monica Federoff             24   Tampa, FL                  25    7:02 
    3   1:32:18 Sara Heikkinen              24   Tampa, FL                  27    7:03 
    4   1:32:49 Mimala Mindeya              41   Tampa, FL                  28    7:05 
    5   1:38:05 Emily Mallalieu             27   Seffner, FL                44    7:29 
    6   1:39:36 Lisa Holder                 37   Riverview, FL              49    7:36 
    7   1:40:31 Leslie Beauchamp            34   Unknown, XX                54    7:41 
    8   1:41:23 Kathy Leahy                 44   Valrico, FL                56    7:44 
    9   1:44:18 Margaret Hayes              26   Tinton Falls, NJ           65    7:58 
   10   1:44:58 Mary Ann Protz              56   Saint Petersburg, FL       66    8:01 
   11   1:45:26 Katherine Ayan              37   Apollo Beach, FL           67    8:03 
   12   1:46:04 Caryn Honig                 47   Bellaire, TX               68    8:06 
   13   1:49:19 Erin Zilka                  33   Lithia, FL                 79    8:21 
   14   1:50:07 Rhonda Fosser               61   Lakeland, FL               82    8:24 
   15   1:51:16 Michele Barton              44   Riverview, FL              86    8:30 
   16   1:51:51 Mandy Joyce                 37   Valrico, FL                89    8:32 
   17   1:51:58 Kristen Schreckenstein      31   Unknown, XX                90    8:33 
   18   1:52:23 Charlene Weaver             50   Land O'lakes, FL           92    8:35 
   19   1:52:41 Chris Martinez              35   Wesley Chapel, FL          95    8:36 
   20   1:52:49 Teresa Gadient              49   Tampa, FL                  97    8:37 
   21   1:54:01 Holly Tripp                 50   Land O'lakes, FL          102    8:42 
   22   1:54:16 Debbie Engel                46   Lithia, FL                103    8:43 
   23   1:55:21 Brittany Sheehy             28   Apollo Beach, FL          107    8:48 
   24   1:55:31 Sunita Lamiano              36   Riverview, FL             108    8:49 
   25   1:55:38 Kari Graf                   38   Bradenton, FL             110    8:50 
   26   1:57:01 Morgan Zinsli               27   Tampa, FL                 116    8:56 
   27   1:57:05 Judith Weber                53   Ellicott City, MD         117    8:56 
   28   1:57:08 Leigh Knickerbocker         36   Riverview, FL             118    8:57 
   29   1:57:10 Patti Waller                49   Sarasota Square, FL       119    8:57 
   30   1:57:22 Caroline Berg               20   Tallahassee, FL           120    8:58 
   31   1:58:00 Tracey Tripp                39   Tampa, FL                 122    9:01 
   32   1:58:00 Laura Kelly                 31   Tampa, FL                 123    9:01 
   33   1:58:22 Michelle Chang              33   Wesley Chapel, FL         125    9:02 
   34   1:58:33 Karen Haara                 47   Tampa, FL                 129    9:03 
   35   1:58:34 Mary Kenary                 53   Naples, FL                131    9:03 
   36   1:58:35 Laura Brown                 42   Lakewood Ranch, FL        132    9:03 
   37   1:59:40 Katie Scanlon               33   Tampa, FL                 135    9:08 
   38   1:59:41 Carolyn Meadows             47   Fletcher, FL              136    9:08 
   39   2:00:49 Augela Newell               36   Unknown, XX               139    9:13 
   40   2:01:49 Theresa McComb              44   Lithia, FL                143    9:18 
   41   2:02:14 Jennifer Cirrito            34   Dover, FL                 145    9:20 
   42   2:02:20 Leslie Cole                 25   Pinellas Park, FL         147    9:20 
   43   2:02:34 Sue Berkun                  52   Sarasota, FL              149    9:21 
   44   2:02:37 Carol Mueller               29   Plant City, FL            150    9:22 
   45   2:03:05 Jackie Fullerton            32   Riverview, FL             153    9:24 
   46   2:03:49 Ellen Vargo                 40   Plant City, FL            156    9:27 
   47   2:04:01 Heather Hepp                39   Wesley Chapel, FL         157    9:28 
   48   2:04:32 Carmen Gallagher            44   Riverview, FL             160    9:30 
   49   2:04:59 Tina Madson                 38   Brandon, FL               163    9:32 
   50   2:05:18 Tia Pettygrue               44   Lutz, FL                  166    9:34 
   51   2:05:27 Ashley Basquill             31   Lithia, FL                167    9:35 
   52   2:05:38 Cecilia Bidwell             37   Tampa, FL                 168    9:35 
   53   2:06:43 Sandy Aucoin                48   Lutz, FL                  172    9:40 
   54   2:06:57 Stacy Underwood             40   Riverview, FL             173    9:42 
   55   2:07:07 Kara Henley                 35   Apollo Beach, FL          175    9:42 
   56   2:07:07 Jennifer Sparacino          40   Apollo Beach, FL          176    9:42 
   57   2:07:54 Tamra Barr                  35   Riverview, FL             178    9:46 
   58   2:08:27 Marie Roba                  28   Brandon, FL               180    9:48 
   59   2:08:41 Bibiana Pineda              30   Brandon, FL               181    9:49 
   60   2:08:43 Katia Matte                 42   Land O'lakes, FL          182    9:50 
   61   2:08:55 Rebecca Kelley              27   Valrico, FL               184    9:51 
   62   2:09:26 Mary-Ellen Anton-Coles      58   Brandon, FL               185    9:53 
   63   2:09:50 Erica Fratz                 25   Tampa, FL                 186    9:55 
   64   2:10:52 Kimberly Eppley             47   Brooksville, FL           189    9:59 
   65   2:11:36 Karina Pineda               22   Tampa, FL                 191   10:03 
   66   2:12:26 Tollie Banker               32   Riverview, FL             192   10:07 
   67   2:13:41 Sharon Causin               39   Parrish, FL               197   10:12 
   68   2:14:41 Lauren Brewer               33   Orlando, FL               201   10:17 
   69   2:15:08 Kacie Ullven                42   Spring Hill, FL           202   10:19 
   70   2:15:44 Jennifer Boerger            46   Valrico, FL               207   10:22 
   71   2:15:46 Emily Ghosh                 29   Tampa, FL                 208   10:22 
   72   2:15:49 Robin Ferriss               50   Wesley Chapel, FL         209   10:22 
   73   2:16:00 Emily Klemenz               27   Tampa, FL                 210   10:23 
   74   2:16:03 Lori Loomis                 44   Lithia, FL                211   10:23 
   75   2:16:04 Jamie Stephenson            33   Plant City, FL            212   10:23 
   76   2:17:09 Anne O'Roake                41   Riverview, FL             215   10:28 
   77   2:17:21 Ashley Crowl                26   Brandon, FL               216   10:29 
   78   2:17:52 Maria Davila                29   Brandon, FL               218   10:31 
   79   2:18:32 Peg Seul                    54   Sarasota, FL              220   10:35 
   80   2:19:09 Carmen Felts                46   Brandon, FL               222   10:37 
   81   2:19:52 Myrna Starr                 50   Tampa, FL                 223   10:41 
   82   2:20:35 Paula Sue Gagliolo          46   Lithia, FL                227   10:44 
   83   2:20:35 Christine Stevens           44   Brandon, FL               228   10:44 
   84   2:20:47 Felecia Jett                53   Bradenton, FL             230   10:45 
   85   2:20:51 Doreen Tillman              49   Riverview, FL             231   10:45 
   86   2:21:26 Ashley Moody                27   Lithia, FL                232   10:48 
   87   2:21:29 Adeline Giattino            48   Wimauma, FL               233   10:48 
   88   2:21:55 Toyin Falodun               35   Brandon, FL               235   10:50 
   89   2:22:09 Natasha Medeiros            26   Tampa, FL                 236   10:51 
   90   2:22:17 Amber Mello                 29   Euless, TX                237   10:52 
   91   2:23:41 Lisa Purton                 48   Valrico, FL               240   10:58 
   92   2:24:06 Caitlyn Connolly            28   Riverview, FL             241   11:00 
   93   2:24:18 Gail Hardy                  63   Lakeland, FL              242   11:01 
   94   2:24:53 Alison Hay                  49   Brandon, FL               244   11:04 
   95   2:25:50 Bonnie Medina               39   Riverview, FL             246   11:08 
   96   2:26:05 Teresa Kreger               46   Unknown, XX               247   11:09 
   97   2:26:14 Paula Rae                   60   Dunedin, FL               249   11:10 
   98   2:29:35 Kristi Kirby                25   Lutz, FL                  250   11:25 
   99   2:29:46 Toni Kerker                 49   Brandon, FL               251   11:26 
  100   2:29:55 Sharon Tellez               33   Valrico, FL               252   11:27 
  101   2:31:50 Carol McGuire               46   Unknown, XX               256   11:35 
  102   2:32:39 Carrie Vijil                33   Plant City, FL            258   11:39 
  103   2:33:56 Pamela Haber                51   St Petersburg, FL         260   11:45 
  104   2:34:53 Zayra Bowman                39   Brandon, FL               261   11:49 
  105   2:35:32 Angela MacIver              49   Lithia, FL                263   11:52 
  106   2:35:43 Lindsey MacK                33   Valrico, FL               265   11:53 
  107   2:37:13 Audrey Hirst                45   Tampa, FL                 266   12:00 
  108   2:37:13 Libby Hansen                46   Bradenton, FL             267   12:00 
  109   2:38:06 Joanne Letters              41   Riverview, FL             268   12:04 
  110   2:39:03 Diana Bermudez              30   Tampa, FL                 269   12:08 
  111   2:39:24 Jackie Bernabe              50   Lutz, FL                  270   12:10 
  112   2:41:10 Taina Garcia                40   Riverview, FL             271   12:18 
  113   2:41:11 Teresa McGee                41   Brandon, FL               272   12:18 
  114   2:41:11 Betzy Roman                 37   Riverview, FL             273   12:18 
  115   2:43:42 Shonna Caplinger            39   Tampa, FL                 275   12:30 
  116   2:44:14 Laurie Reihing              47   St Petersburg, FL         276   12:32 
  117   2:47:21 Linda Jacobsen              57   New Port Richey, FL       277   12:46 
  118   2:48:33 Michel Washington           25   Bratow, FL                278   12:52 
  119   2:48:33 Arly Ramos                  29   Brandon, FL               279   12:52 
  120   2:50:53 June Wilson                 43   Brandon, FL               280   13:03 
  121   2:51:05 Emily Nichols               37   Riverview, FL             281   13:03 
  122   2:59:18 Melanie Redding             37   Tampa, FL                 282   13:41 
  123   3:02:19 Renee Smith                 44   Valrico, FL               283   13:55 
  124   3:13:15 Taunya Baker                44   Wesley Chapel, FL         285   14:45 
======================================================================================