Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Dec2_USAmer_set2.shtml

US AmeriBank Brandon Half-Marathon and 5K

Brandon, FL, December 2, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

5K Overall Female Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1   0:20:58 Karen Collins               49   Twin Lake, FL              10    6:45 
    2   0:22:52 Renee Marcus                40   Unknown, XX                22    7:22 
    3   0:23:37 Yvonne Bryant               46   Clearwater, FL             29    7:37 
    4   0:24:19 Tracy Halfman               45   Valrico, FL                33    7:50 
    5   0:25:02 Brittany Lewis              14   Plant City, FL             35    8:04 
    6   0:25:13 Kerri Mersereau             41   Tampa, FL                  37    8:07 
    7   0:26:01 Sunny Hickey                41   Lithia, FL                 40    8:23 
    8   0:26:32 Tracey Murphy Haase         45   Valrico, FL                44    8:33 
    9   0:26:37 Maggie Miller               58   Bradenton, FL              46    8:34 
   10   0:26:45 Olga Castro                 50   Clair Mel City, FL         47    8:37 
   11   0:26:53 Kathleen Benzel             52   Riverview, FL              49    8:40 
   12   0:27:07 Dee Newell                  35   Bartow, FL                 50    8:44 
   13   0:27:08 Sunshine Gibbons            34   Dover, FL                  51    8:44 
   14   0:27:34 Kelly Porter                34   Brandon, FL                53    8:53 
   15   0:27:38 Lynn Gray                   60   Tampa, FL                  54    8:54 
   16   0:27:40 Katheryn Hoyle-Germann      22   Riverview, FL              55    8:55 
   17   0:27:42 Sandy Donath                50   Sarasota, FL               56    8:55 
   18   0:28:05 Ebonie Akinsete             33   Tampa, FL                  58    9:03 
   19   0:28:19 Kathryn Morrish             22   Brandon, FL                60    9:07 
   20   0:28:39 Stephanie Del Valle         17   Plant City, FL             63    9:14 
   21   0:28:47 Lisa Heath                  25   New Port Richey, FL        64    9:16 
   22   0:29:10 Jojo Conley                 44   Unknown, XX                66    9:24 
   23   0:29:20 Karen Branch                41   Carrollwood, FL            68    9:27 
   24   0:29:21 Vina Varrati                50   Wimauma, FL                69    9:27 
   25   0:29:22 Kennody Lewis               12   Plant City, FL             70    9:27 
   26   0:29:34 Jennifer McNicholas-Worrel  36   Valrico, FL                73    9:31 
   27   0:29:54 Tracey Miller               46   Tampa, FL                  76    9:38 
   28   0:29:57 Jackie Okun                 57   Valrico, FL                77    9:39 
   29   0:30:04 Cathy Stedman               35   Wesley Chapel, FL          80    9:41 
   30   0:30:07 Brooke Yoder                32   Riverview, FL              81    9:42 
   31   0:30:12 Tiffany Yip                 27   Unknown, XX                82    9:44 
   32   0:30:19 Casey Andrews               40   Tampa, FL                  83    9:46 
   33   0:30:19 Julie Stadjuhar             58   Zephyrhills, FL            85    9:46 
   34   0:30:33 Lily Grundy                  9   Tampa, FL                  89    9:50 
   35   0:30:38 Melissa Douglas             28   Riverview, FL              90    9:52 
   36   0:31:19 Amanda Brandino             22   Tampa, FL                  94   10:05 
   37   0:31:35 Serena Vanhoose             39   Brandon, FL                96   10:10 
   38   0:32:05 Heather Wendel              25   Pensacola, FL              98   10:20 
   39   0:32:19 Jennifer Putnam             38   Riverview, FL              99   10:24 
   40   0:32:44 Donna Mikulic               48   Tampa, FL                 103   10:33 
   41   0:32:45 Traci Conroy                41   Brandon, FL               104   10:33 
   42   0:33:01 Jizeth Davis                61   Tampa, FL                 106   10:38 
   43   0:33:15 Genna Himelfarb             26   Tampa, FL                 108   10:42 
   44   0:33:24 Romona Linton               52   Brandon, FL               110   10:45 
   45   0:33:38 Heather Jones               32   Lithia, FL                111   10:50 
   46   0:34:03 Amanda Ingle                33   Valrico, FL               114   10:58 
   47   0:34:24 Jessie Hoofnagle            39   Valrico, FL               117   11:05 
   48   0:35:35 Maia Farkas                 30   Tampa, FL                 121   11:28 
   49   0:36:03 Kristen Labatsky            32   Valrico, FL               123   11:37 
   50   0:36:14 Val Pontious                54   Wolverine Lake, MI        124   11:40 
   51   0:36:45 Kelly Abreu                 28   Tampa, FL                 126   11:50 
   52   0:36:51 Julie Thompson              49   Brandon, FL               127   11:52 
   53   0:36:56 Emily Rodas                 13   Riverview, FL             129   11:53 
   54   0:36:57 Kari Devengencie            34   Valrico, FL               130   11:54 
   55   0:37:58 Emily Clarke                14   Brandon, FL               132   12:14 
   56   0:38:06 Kimberly Kelly              48   Riverview, FL             133   12:16 
   57   0:38:12 Lianro Wagener Smith        31   North Port, FL            134   12:18 
   58   0:38:20 Karen Hodges                58   Lakeland, FL              135   12:21 
   59   0:38:20 Manon Bournival             47   Brandon, FL               137   12:21 
   60   0:38:26 Scarlett Lawhorne           16   Zephyrhills, FL           138   12:22 
   61   0:38:27 Crystal Molina              13   Dover, FL                 139   12:23 
   62   0:38:36 Kelly Simms                 36   Trinity, FL               141   12:26 
   63   0:39:04 Sandra Ruiz                 40   Dover, FL                 144   12:35 
   64   0:39:13 Thaisa Reis                 28   Tampa, FL                 145   12:38 
   65   0:40:33 Sue Kern                    57   Spring Hill, FL           146   13:03 
   66   0:40:47 Elizabeth Knightly          33   Valrico, FL               147   13:08 
   67   0:41:02 Natalie Preston             35   Riverview, FL             148   13:13 
   68   0:41:03 Sandra Torsey               61   Apollo Beach, FL          149   13:13 
   69   0:41:03 Kim Rankin                  51   Apollo Beach, FL          150   13:13 
   70   0:41:11 Shani Wallace               42   Unknown, XX               151   13:16 
   71   0:45:59 Wanda Daniel                50   Tampa, FL                 155   14:48 
   72   0:48:13 Wanda Sanchez               45   Plant City, FL            156   15:32 
   73   0:49:55 Kathy Finnegan              45   Riverview, FL             158   16:04 
   74   0:51:58 Jeanne Bruno                53   Tampa, FL                 159   16:44 
   75   0:54:16 Catalina Bustamante         21   Temple Terrace, FL        161   17:28 
   76   0:54:16 Ana Bustamante              53   Temple Terrace, FL        162   17:28 
======================================================================================